Families (As per The Plant List)

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | A-Z

A-Z

Acanthaceae - 199 ( Acanthopale jogensis, Acanthus ilicifolius, Adhatoda zeylanica, Andrographis alata, Andrographis echioides, Andrographis elongata, Andrographis explicata, Andrographis lawsonii, Andrographis lineata, Andrographis lineata var. lawii, Andrographis macrobotrys, Andrographis neesiana, Andrographis ovata, Andrographis paniculata, Andrographis producta, Andrographis serpyllifolia, Andrographis viscosula, Andrographis wightiana, Asystasia chelonoides, Asystasia crispata, Asystasia dalzelliana, Asystasia gangetica, Asystasia mysorensis, Asystasia variabilis, Avicennia alba, Avicennia officinalis, Barleria acuminata, Barleria buxifolia, Barleria courtallica, Barleria cristata, Barleria cristata var. dichotoma, Barleria cuspidata, Barleria gibsonii, Barleria grandiflora, Barleria involucrata var. elata, Barleria involucrata var. involucrata, Barleria lawii, Barleria longiflora, Barleria montana, Barleria morrisiana, Barleria mysorensis, Barleria nitida, Barleria noctiflora, Barleria prattensis, Barleria prionitis, Barleria prionitis subsp. prionitoides, Barleria repens, Barleria stocksii, Barleria strigosa, Barleria terminalis, Barleria tomentosa, Blepharis asperrima, Blepharis edulis, Blepharis maderaspatensis, Blepharis repens, Bremekampia neilgherryensis, Calacanthus grandiflorus, Carvia callosa, Crossandra infundibuliformis, Dicliptera cuneata, Dicliptera micranthus, Dicliptera zeylanica, Didyplosandra lurida, Dipteracanthus dejectus, Dipteracanthus patulus, Dipteracanthus prostratus, Dyschoriste dalzelii, Dyschoriste erecta, Dyschoriste nagchana, Dyschoriste oblongifolia, Dyschoriste vagans, Ecbolium ligustrinum, Ecbolium viride, Eranthemum capense var. concanense, Eranthemum purpurascens, Eranthemum roseum, Gantelbua urens, Goldfussia dalhousiana, Goldfussia tristis, Graptophyllum hortense, Gymnostachyum canescens, Gymnostachyum febrifugum, Gymnostachyum glabrum, Gymnostachyum latifolium, Gymnostachyum polyanthum, Haplanthodes nilgherrensis, Haplanthodes verticillatus, Hemigraphis crenata, Hemigraphis dura, Hemigraphis latebrosa, Hemigraphis latebrosa var. beddomei, Hygrophila auriculata, Hygrophila balsamica, Hygrophila pinnatifida, Hygrophila polysperma, Hygrophila quadrivalvis, Hygrophila ringens, Hygrophila salicifolia, Indoneesiella echioides, Justicia andersonii, Justicia betonica, Justicia betonica var.ramocissima, Justicia diffusa, Justicia gendarussa, Justicia glabra, Justicia glauca, Justicia japonica, Justicia micrantha, Justicia nagpurensis, Justicia neesii, Justicia nilgherrensis, Justicia orbiculata, Justicia procumbens, Justicia prostrata, Justicia quinqueangularis, Justicia santapaui, Justicia serpyllifolia, Justicia simplex, Justicia tranquebariensis, Justicia trinervia, Justicia vahlii, Justicia wynaadensis, Lepidagathis barberi, Lepidagathis cristata, Lepidagathis cuspidata, Lepidagathis diffusa, Lepidagathis fasciculata, Lepidagathis incurva var. incurva, Lepidagathis incurva var. lophostachyoides, Lepidagathis incurva var. mucronata, Lepidagathis mitis, Lepidagathis prostrata, Lepidagathis spinosa, Lepidagathis subarmata, Lepidagathis trinervis, Mackenziea caudata, Mackenziea intergrifolia, Meyenia hawtayneana, Nelsonia canescens, Neuracanthus sphaerostachys, Neuracanthus trinervius, Nilgirianthus asper, Nilgirianthus barbatus, Nilgirianthus campanulatus, Nilgirianthus ciliatus, Nilgirianthus decurrens, Nilgirianthus foliosus, Nilgirianthus heyneanus, Nilgirianthus lupulinus, Nilgirianthus membranaceus, Nilgirianthus neilgherrensis, Nilgirianthus punctatus, Nilgirianthus urceolaris, Nilgirianthus warrensis, Peristrophe bicalyculata, Petalidium barlerioides, Phaulopsis dorsiflora, Phaulopsis imbricata, Phlebophyllum canaricum, Phlebophyllum kunthianum, Phlebophyllum spicatum, Phlebophyllum versicolor, Pleocaulus ritchiei, Pleocaulus sessilioides, Pseuderanthemum bicolor, Pseuderanthemum carruthersii, Pseuderanthemum latifolium, Pseuderanthemum malabaricum, Rhaphidospora glabra, Rhinacanthus nasutus, Rostellularia procumbens, Ruellia beddomei, Ruellia tuberosa, Rungia crenata, Rungia elegans, Rungia linifolia, Rungia parviflora var. parviflora, Rungia pectinata, Rungia repens, Staurogyne glauca, Staurogyne zeylanica, Stenosiphonium parviflorum, Stenosiphonium russelianum, Strobilanthes anamallaica, Strobilanthes asperrimus, Strobilanthes integrifolia, Strobilanthes meeboldii, Strobilanthes minor, Supushpa scrobiculata, Thelepaepale ixiocephala, Thunbergia alata, Thunbergia coccinea, Thunbergia erecta, Thunbergia fragrans, Thunbergia fragrans var. laevis, Thunbergia grandiflora, Thunbergia mysorensis, Thunbergia tomentosa, )

Achariaceae - 2 ( Hydnocarpus alpina, )

Acoraceae - 1 ( )

Adoxaceae - 2 ( Viburnum coriaceum, )

Aizoaceae - 7 ( Corbichonia decumbens, Gisekia pharnaceoides, Glinus lotoides, Glinus oppositifolius, Mollugo cerviana, Mollugo disticha, )

Alismataceae - 6 ( Caldesia parnassiifolia, Limnophyton obtusifolium, Sagittaria guayanensis subsp. lappula, Sagittaria sagittifolia subsp. leucopetala, Sagittaria sagittifolia subsp. saggitifolia, )

Amaranthaceae - 40 ( Achyranthes aspera, Achyranthes aspera var. porphyristachya, Achyranthes aspera var. rubrofusca, Achyranthes bidentata, Achyranthes coynei, Aerva javanica, Aerva lanata, Aerva sanguinolenta, Allmania nodiflora var. dichotoma, Allmania nodiflora var. procumbens, Alternanthera bettzickiana, Alternanthera brasiliana, Alternanthera ficoidea subsp. bettzickiana, Alternanthera paronychioides, Alternanthera philoxeroides, Alternanthera pungens, Alternanthera sessilis, Alternanthera tenella, Amaranthus graecizans subsp. thellungianus, Amaranthus hybridus, Amaranthus lividus, Amaranthus polygonoides, Amaranthus spinosus, Amaranthus tricolor, Amaranthus viridis, Celosia argentea var. argentea, Celosia argentea var. cristata, Celosia polygonoides, Celosia pulchella, Centrostachys aquatica, Cyathula prostrata, Digera muricata, Gomphrena celosioides, Gomphrena globosa, Indobanalia thyrsiflora, Nothosaerva brachiata, Psilotrichum nudum, Pupalia lappacea var. lappacea, Pupalia lappacea var. orbiculata, )

Amaryllidaceae - 11 ( Crinum asiaticum, Crinum defixum, Crinum latifolium, Crinum pratense, Hippeastrum puniceum, Hymenocallis littoralis, Pancratium parvum, Pancratium triflorum, Pancratium zeylanicum, Scadoxus multiflorus, )

Anacardiaceae - 26 ( Anacardium occidentale, Buchanania axillaris, Buchanania lanceolata, Buchanania lanzan, Holigarna arnottiana, Holigarna beddomei, Holigarna ferruginea, Holigarna grahamii, Holigarna nigra, Lannea coromandelica, Mangifera indica, Nothopegia beddomei, Nothopegia colebrookeana, Nothopegia heyneana, Nothopegia racemosa, Nothopegia travancorica, Rhus mysorensis, Rhus paniculata, Schinus molle, Semecarpus anacardium, Semecarpus auriculata, Semecarpus kathalekanensis, Solenocarpus indica, Spondias dulcis, Spondias indica, )

Ancistrocladaceae - 2 ( Ancistrocladus hamatus, )

Annonaceae - 35 ( Annona muricata, Annona reticulata, Annona squamosa, Artabotrys hexapetalus, Artabotrys zeylanicus, Cananga odorata, Cyathocalyx zeylanicus, Desmos chinensis, Desmos lawii, Friesodielsia sahyadrica, Goniothalamus cardiopetalus, Goniothalamus wynaadensis, Meiogyne pannosa, Meiogyne ramarowii, Miliusa eriocarpa, Miliusa malnadensis, Miliusa nilagirica, Miliusa tectona, Miliusa tomentosa, Miliusa velutina, Miliusa wightiana, Mitrephora grandiflora, Orophea malabarica, Orophea sivarajanii, Orophea uniflora, Orophea zeylanica, Polyalthia cerasoides, Polyalthia coffeoides, Polyalthia fragrans, Polyalthia longifolia, Polyalthia suberosa, Sageraea laurifolia, Uvaria eucincta, Uvaria hookeri, )

Apiaceae - 26 ( Bunium nothum, Bupleurum mucronatum, Bupleurum virgatum, Bupleurum wightii, Centella asiatica, Coriandrum sativum, Eryngium foetidum, Foeniculum vulgare, Heracleum candolleanum, Heracleum ceylanicum, Heracleum hookerianum, Heracleum rigens, Heracleum sprengelianum, Hydrocotyle javanica, Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides, Karnataka benthamii, Peucedanum dhana var. dalzellii, Pimpinella ascendens, Pimpinella candolleana, Pimpinella heyneana, Pimpinella wallichiana, Pinda concanensis, Polyzygus tuberosus, Trachyspermum ammi, Trachyspermum roxburghianum, )

Apocynaceae - 136 ( Aganosma caryophyllata, Aganosma cymosa, Allamanda blanchetii, Allamanda cathartica, Allamanda cathartica var. nobilis, Allamanda neriifolia, Alstonia scholaris, Alstonia venenata, Anodendron manubriatum, Asclepias curassavica, Beaumontia jerdoniana, Bidaria indica, Brachystelma beddomei, Brachystelma ciliatum, Brachystelma edule, Brachystelma elenaduensis, Brachystelma kolarenses, Brachystelma laevigatum, Brachystelma maculatum, Brachystelma volubile, Calotropis gigantea, Calotropis procera, Caralluma adscendens, Caralluma adscendens var. attenuata, Caralluma adscendens var. fimbriata, Caralluma indica, Caralluma procumbens, Caralluma stalagmifera, Caralluma stalagmifera var. longipetala, Caralluma truncatocoronata, Caralluma umbellata, Carissa carandas, Carissa congesta, Carissa grandiflora, Carissa hirsuta, Carissa inermis, Carissa paucinerva, Catharanthus pusillus, Catharanthus roseus, Cerbera manghas, Cerbera odollam, Ceropegia attenuata, Ceropegia attenuata var. mookambikae, Ceropegia brevicollis, Ceropegia bulbosa, Ceropegia candelabrum, Ceropegia decaisneana, Ceropegia elegans, Ceropegia fantastica, Ceropegia fimbriifera, Ceropegia hirsuta, Ceropegia intermedia, Ceropegia juncea, Ceropegia pusilla, Ceropegia spiralis, Ceropegia tuberosa, Chilocarpus atrovirens, Chonemorpha fragrans, Cosmostigma racemosum, Cryptolepis buchananii, Cryptolepis elegans, Cryptolepis grandiflora, Cryptostegia grandiflora, Cynanchum alatum, Cynanchum callialata, Cynanchum parviflorum, Cynanchum tunicatum, Decalepis hamiltonii, Ellertonia rheedii, Ervatamia heyneana, Genianthus laurifolius, Gymnema cuspidatum, Gymnema hirsutum, Gymnema montanum, Gymnema pergularioides, Gymnema sylvestre, Hemidesmus indicus, Hemidesmus indicus var. pubescens, Heterostemma dalzellii, Holarrhena antidysenterica, Holostemma annulare, Hoya ovalifolia, Hoya pauciflora, Hoya pendula, Hoya retusa, Hoya wightii, Ichnocarpus frutescens, Leptadenia pyrotechnica, Leptadenia reticulata, Marsdenia brunoniana, Marsdenia raziana, Marsdenia tenacissima, Nerium oleander, Oianthus beddomei, Oianthus disciflorus, Oianthus urceolatus, Oxystelma esculentum, Parsonsia laevigata, Pentatropis capensis, Pentatropis spiralis, Pergularia daemia, Plumeria obtusa, Plumeria rubra, Rauvolfia decurva, Rauvolfia densiflora, Rauvolfia serpentina, Rauvolfia tetraphylla, Sarcostemma acidum, Sarcostemma brunonianum, Sarcostemma intermedium, Sarcostemma secamone, Sarcostemma stocksii, Secamone emetica, Tabernaemontana dichotoma, Tabernaemontana divaricata, Tabernaemontana gamblei, Telosma pallida, Thevetia neriifolia, Thevetia peruviana, Toxocarpus concanensis, Toxocarpus kleinii, Tylophora capparidifolia, Tylophora dalzellii, Tylophora fasciculata, Tylophora indica, Tylophora indica var. glabra, Tylophora iphisia, Tylophora multiflora, Tylophora pauciflora, Tylophora rotundifolia, Tylophora tenuis, Vallaris solanacea, Wattakaka volubilis, Wrightia arborea, Wrightia tinctoria, )

Aponogetonaceae - 3 ( Aponogeton echinatus, Aponogeton natans, )

Aquifoliaceae - 3 ( Ilex denticulata, Ilex malabarica, )

Araceae - 47 ( Alocasia fornicata, Alocasia macrorrhizos, Amorphophallus bulbifer, Amorphophallus campanulatus, Amorphophallus commutatus, Amorphophallus hohenackeri, Amorphophallus mysorensis, Amorphophallus paeoniifolius, Anaphyllum wightii, Ariopsis peltata, Arisaema barnesii, Arisaema leschenaultii, Arisaema murrayi, Arisaema tortuosum var. neglectum, Arisaema tortuosum var. tortuosum, Arisaema wightii, Caladium bicolor, Colocasia affinis, Colocasia esculenta, Cryptocoryne ciliata, Cryptocoryne cognatoides, Cryptocoryne consobrina, Cryptocoryne crispatula, Cryptocoryne retrospiralis, Cryptocoryne sivadasanii, Cryptocoryne spiralis, Lagenandra meeboldii, Lagenandra ovata, Lagenandra toxicaria, Lemna aequinoctialis, Lemna gibba, Lemna perpusilla, Lemna trisulca, Pistia stratiotes, Pothos scandens, Remusatia vivipara, Rhaphidophora laciniata, Rhaphidophora pertusa, Sauromatum pedatum, Spirodela polyrrhiza, Theriophonum dalzellii, Typhonium flagelliforme, Typhonium roxburghii, Wolffia arrhiza, Wolffia globosa, Wolffia microscopica, )

Araliaceae - 8 ( Pentapanax leschenaultii, Schefflera bengalensis, Schefflera capitata, Schefflera rostrata var. micrantha, Schefflera roxburghii, Schefflera stellata, Schefflera venulosa, )

Araucariaceae - 4 ( Agathis robusta, Araucaria bidwillii, Araucaria cunninghamii, )

Arecaceae - 82 ( Actinorhytis calapparia, Adonidia merrillii, Aiphanes horrida, Archontophoenix alexandrae, Areca catechu, Areca macrocalyx, Areca triandra, Arenga caudata, Arenga engleri, Arenga wightii, Attalea cohune, Bactris major, Bismarckia nobilis, Borassus aethiopum, Borassus flabellifer, Calamus dransfieldii, Calamus gamblei, Calamus huegelianus, Calamus karnatakensis, Calamus lacciferus, Calamus lakshmanae, Calamus metzianus, Calamus nagbettai, Calamus prasinus, Calamus pseudotenuis, Calamus rotang, Calamus stoloniferus, Calamus thwaitesii var. canaranus, Calamus travancoricus, Calamus vattayila, Calamus viminalis, Carpentaria acuminata, Caryota mitis, Caryota urens, Chamaedorea metallica, Chamaedorea seifrizii, Chamaerops humilis, Cocos nucifera, Corypha umbraculifera, Corypha utan, Cyrtostachys renda, Daemonorops kurziana, Dictyosperma album, Dypsis decaryi, Dypsis leptocheilos, Dypsis lutescens, Elaeis guineensis, Heterospathe elata, Hyophorbe lagenicaulis, Hyophorbe verschaffeltii, Latania loddigesii, Latania lontaroides, Licuala grandis, Licuala spinosa, Livistona chinensis, Livistona rotundifolia, Normanbya normanbyi, Phoenicophorium borsigianum, Phoenix reclinata, Phoenix acaulis, Phoenix canariensis, Phoenix dactylifera, Phoenix humilis var. pedunculata, Phoenix loureiroi, Phoenix roebelenii, Phoenix sylvestris, Pinanga dicksonii, Pritchardia pacifica, Ptychosperma caryotoides, Ptychosperma elegans, Ptychosperma macarthurii, Rhapis excelsa, Rhopaloblaste augusta, Roystonea regia, Sabal blackburniana, Sabal palmetto, Salacca zalacca, Syagrus romanzoffiana, Syagrus schizophylla, Thrinax parviflora, Washingtonia filifera, )

Aristolochiaceae - 7 ( Apama siliquosa, Aristolochia bracteolata, Aristolochia brasiliensis, Aristolochia elegans, Aristolochia indica, Aristolochia ornithocephala, )

Asparagaceae - 40 ( Agave americana, Agave cantula, Agave ingens, Agave sisalana, Agave vera-cruz, Asparagus asiaticus, Asparagus gonoclados, Asparagus laevissimus, Asparagus plumosus, Asparagus racemosus var. javanicus, Asparagus racemosus var. racemosus, Asphodelus tenuifolius, Chlorophytum arundinaceum, Chlorophytum belgumense, Chlorophytum bharuchae, Chlorophytum breviscapum, Chlorophytum glaucum, Chlorophytum heynei, Chlorophytum indicum, Chlorophytum laxum, Chlorophytum malabaricum, Chlorophytum nimmonii, Chlorophytum tuberosum, Cordyline fruticosa, Dipcadi montanum, Dracaena braunii, Dracaena fragrans, Dracaena spicata, Dracaena terniflora, Drimia wightii, Furcraea foetida, Ophiopogon intermedius, Peliosanthes teta subsp. humilis, Polianthes tuberosa, Sanseviera cylindrica, Sansevieria roxburghiana, Sansevieria trifasciata, Scilla hyacinthina, Urginea indica, )

Aspleniaceae - 18 ( Asplenium aethiopicum, Asplenium cheilosorum, Asplenium crinicaule, Asplenium decrescens, Asplenium ensiforme, Asplenium erectum, Asplenium formosum, Asplenium inaequilaterale, Asplenium laciniatum, Asplenium mysorense, Asplenium normale, Asplenium obscurum, Asplenium phyllitidis, Asplenium polyodon, Asplenium rockii, Asplenium tenuifolium, Asplenium unilaterale, )

Asteraceae (Compositae) - 202 ( Acanthospermum australe, Acanthospermum consobrinum, Acanthospermum hispidum, Acmella radicans, Acmella uliginosa, Adenoon indicum, Adenostemma lavenia, Adenostemma lavenia var. madurense, Adenostemma lavenia var. rugosum, Ageratum conyzoides, Ageratum houstonianum, Anaphalis lawii, Anaphalis marcescens, Anaphalis subdecurrens, Anaphalis wightiana, Artemisia nilagirica, Artemisia parviflora, Artemisia vulgaris, Bidens bipinnata, Bidens biternata, Bidens humilis, Blainvillea acmella, Blepharispermum subsessile, Blumea aurita, Blumea barbata, Blumea belangeriana, Blumea bifoliata, Blumea clarkei, Blumea eriantha, Blumea glomerata, Blumea hieraciifolia var. flexuosa, Blumea hieraciifolia var. hieraciifolia, Blumea hieraciifolia var. macrostachya, Blumea lacera, Blumea laciniata, Blumea lanceolaria var. spectabilis, Blumea malcolmii, Blumea membranacea, Blumea membranacea var. jacquemontia, Blumea mollis, Blumea obliqua, Blumea oxyodonta, Blumea procera, Blumea virens, Caesulia axillaris, Calendula officinalis, Callistephus hortensis, Centipeda minima, Centipeda orbicularis, Centratherum anthelminticum, Centratherum phyllolaenum, Centratherum punctatum, Centratherum ritchiei, Chromolaena odorata, Chrysanthemum indicum, Conyza bonariensis var. leiotheca, Conyza floribunda, Conyza japonica, Conyza leucantha, Conyza stricta, Coreopsis tinctoria, Cosmos bipinnatus, Cosmos caudatus, Cosmos diversifolius, Cosmos sulphureus, Cotula australis, Crassocephalum crepidioides, Cyathocline purpurea, Dichrocephala chrysanthemifolia, Dichrocephala integrifolia, Dicoma tomentosa, Echinops echinatus, Eclipta alba, Elephantopus scaber, Eleutheranthera ruderalis, Emilia alstonii, Emilia exserta, Emilia flammea, Emilia ramulosa, Emilia scabra, Emilia sonchifolia, Epaltes divaricata, Epaltes pygmaea, Erigeron alpinus var. wightii, Erigeron asteroides, Erigeron bonariensis, Erigeron canadensis, Erigeron floribundus, Erigeron karvinskianum, Eupatorium adenophorum, Eupatorium capillifolium, Eupatorium triplinerve, Flaveria australasica, Flaveria trinervia, Gaillardia pulchella, Galinsoga ciliata, Galinsoga parviflora, Glossocardia bosvallea, Glossogyne bidens, Gnaphalium indicum, Gnaphalium luteo-album, Gnaphalium polycaulon, Gnaphalium pulvinatum, Goniocaulon glabrum, Grangea maderaspatana, Guizotia abyssinica, Gynura angulosa, Gynura lycopersicifolia, Gynura nitida, Helichrysum buddleioides, Hymenatherum tenuifolium, Lagascea mollis, Laggera alata, Laggera aurita, Laggera flava, Laggera pterodonta, Lamprachaenium microcephalum, Launaea acaulis, Launaea fallax, Launaea intybacea, Launaea pinnatifida, Mikania cordata, Mikania micrantha, Montanoa bipinnatifida, Moonia arnottiana, Nanothamnus sericeus, Notonia grandiflora, Oligochaeta ramosa, Parthenium hysterophorus, Phyllocephalum mayurii, Phyllocephalum scabridum, Phyllocephalum tenue, Pluchea lanceolata, Pluchea tomentosa, Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum, Pulicaria angustifolia, Pulicaria wightiana, Sclerocarpus africanus, Senecio belagaumensis, Senecio candicans, Senecio corymbosus, Senecio dalzellii, Senecio edgeworthii, Senecio grahamii, Senecio intermedius, Senecio ludens, Senecio mayurii, Senecio nilgheryanus, Senecio nudicaulis, Senecio tenuifolius, Senecio wightii, Senecio zeylanicus, Sigesbeckia orientalis, Sonchus asper, Sonchus brachyotus, Sonchus oleraceus, Sonchus wightianus, Sphaeranthus africanus, Sphaeranthus indicus, Spilanthes acmella, Spilanthes oleracea, Spilanthes paniculata, Synedrella nodiflora, Tagetes erecta, Tagetes patula, Tagetes tenuifolia, Taraxacum officinale, Tithonia diversifolia, Tricholepis amplexicaulis, Tricholepis angustifolia, Tricholepis glaberrima, Tricholepis radicans, Tridax procumbens, Verbesina encelioides, Vernonia albicans, Vernonia anthelmintica, Vernonia arborea, Vernonia cinerascens, Vernonia cinerea, Vernonia conyzoides, Vernonia dalzelliana, Vernonia divergens, Vernonia elaeagnifolia, Vernonia fysoni, Vernonia indica, Vernonia malabarica, Vernonia monosis, Vernonia ornata, Vernonia pectiniformis, Vernonia saligna, Vernonia travancorica, Vicoa cernua, Vicoa indica, Vittadinia australis, Wedelia biflora, Wedelia chinensis, Wedelia trilobata, Wedelia urticaefolia, Xanthium indicum, Xanthium strumarium, Zinnia elegans, )

Athyriaceae - 10 ( Athyrium anisopterum, Athyrium cumingianum, Athyrium falcatum, Athyrium hohenackerianum, Athyrium parasnathense, Athyrium schimperi, Diplazium esculentum, Diplazium lasiopteris, Diplazium latifolium, )

Balanophoraceae - 3 ( Balanophora abbreviata, Balanophora fungosa subsp. indica, )

Balsaminaceae - 55 ( Impatiens aadishankarii, Impatiens acaulis, Impatiens acaulis var. acaulis, Impatiens acaulis var. granulata, Impatiens agumbeana, Impatiens aliciae, Impatiens bababudenensis, Impatiens balsamina, Impatiens balsamina var. micrantha, Impatiens balsamina var. rosea, Impatiens barberi, Impatiens bhaskarii, Impatiens chinensis, Impatiens chinensis var. brevicornis, Impatiens chinensis var. chinensis, Impatiens clavata, Impatiens cuspidata, Impatiens dasysperma, Impatiens dendricola, Impatiens diversifolia, Impatiens flaccida, Impatiens fruticosa, Impatiens gardneriana, Impatiens goughii, Impatiens hensloviana, Impatiens herbicola, Impatiens inconspicua, Impatiens inconspicua var. jogensis, Impatiens inconspicua var. pushpagiriensis, Impatiens kleiniformis, Impatiens kleinii, Impatiens kodachadriensis, Impatiens latifolia, Impatiens lawii, Impatiens lawsonii, Impatiens lucida, Impatiens minor, Impatiens mullaingiriensis, Impatiens mysorensis, Impatiens nataliae, Impatiens oppositifolia, Impatiens oppositifolia, Impatiens pendula, Impatiens pulcherrima, Impatiens raziana, Impatiens rosea, Impatiens rupicola, Impatiens scabriuscula, Impatiens scabriuscula var. alba, Impatiens scapiflora, Impatiens stocksii, Impatiens talbotii, Impatiens tenella, Impatiens trichocarpa, )

Basellaceae - 2 ( Anredera cordifolia, )

Begoniaceae - 9 ( Begonia albococcinea, Begonia canarana, Begonia concanensis, Begonia crenata, Begonia integrifolia, Begonia malabarica, Begonia picta, Begonia subpeltata, )

Bignoniaceae - 17 ( Markhamia lutea, Dolichandrone atrovirens, Dolichandrone falcata, Dolichandrone spathacea, Doxantha unguis-cati, Heterophragma quadriloculare, Millingtonia hortensis, Oroxylum indicum, Pajanelia longifolia, Radermachera xylocarpa, Spathodea campanulata, Stereospermum personatum, Stereospermum suaveolens, Tabebuia aurea, Tabebuia rosea, Tecoma castanifolia, )

Bixaceae - 2 ( Bixa orellana, )

Blechnaceae - 2 ( Blechnum orientale, )

Boraginaceae - 39 ( Adelocaryum coelestinum, Carmona retusa, Coldenia procumbens, Cordia alba, Cordia dichotoma, Cordia evolutior, Cordia gharaf, Cordia macleodii, Cordia monoica, Cordia nevillii, Cordia perrottetii, Cordia wallichii, Cynoglossum lanceolatum, Cynoglossum ritchiei, Cynoglossum wallichii, Cynoglossum zeylanicum, Ehretia canarensis, Ehretia laevis, Heliotropium bracteatum, Heliotropium brevifolium, Heliotropium cornutum, Heliotropium cornutum var. pusilla, Heliotropium indicum, Heliotropium keralense, Heliotropium marifolium var. marifolium, Heliotropium marifolium var. wallichii, Heliotropium ovalifolium, Heliotropium ramosissimum, Heliotropium rariflorum, Heliotropium strigosum, Heliotropium subulatum, Heliotropium supinum, Paracaryum malabaricum, Rotula aquatica, Tournefortia reticosa, Trichodesma amplexicaule, Trichodesma indicum, Trichodesma sedgwickianum, )

Brassicaceae - 14 ( Brassica juncea, Brassica nigra, Brassica oleracea, Cardamine africana, Cardamine hirsuta, Cardamine pratensis, Cardamine trichocarpa, Coronopus didymus, Eruca sativa, Iberis amara, Lepidium sativum, Rorippa indica, Rorippa montana, )

Bromeliaceae - 1 ( )

Burmanniaceae - 3 ( Burmannia championii, Burmannia coelestis, )

Burseraceae - 7 ( Boswellia serrata, Bursera delpechiana, Canarium strictum, Commiphora berryi, Commiphora caudata, Commiphora wightii, )

Buxaceae - 1 ( )

Cactaceae - 7 ( Cereus peruvianus, Eriocereus bonplandii, Opuntia cochenillifera, Opuntia dillenii, Opuntia elatior, Opuntia monacantha, )

Calceolariaceae - 2 ( Benincasa hispida, )

Calophyllaceae - 4 ( Calophyllum apetalum, Calophyllum austroindicum, Calophyllum inophyllum, )

Campanulaceae - 11 ( Campanula alphonsii, Campanula fulgens, Campanula wallichii, Cephalostigma flexuosum, Laurentia longiflora, Lobelia alsinoides, Lobelia excelsa, Lobelia heyneana, Lobelia nicotianifolia, Wahlenbergia erecta, )

Cannabaceae - 7 ( Aphananthe cuspidata, Cannabis sativa, Celtis cinnamomea, Celtis philippensis, Celtis tetrandra, Holoptelea integrifolia, )

Cannaceae - 1 ( )

Capparaceae - 19 ( Cadaba fruticosa, Capparis cleghornii, Capparis decidua, Capparis divaricata, Capparis grandiflora, Capparis grandis, Capparis moonii, Capparis rheedii, Capparis rotundifolia, Capparis sepiaria, Capparis tenera, Capparis zeylanica, Cleome aspera, Cleome chelidonii, Cleome felina, Cleome gynandra, Cleome monophylla, Cleome simplicifolia, )

Caprifoliaceae - 4 ( Lonicera caprifolioides, Lonicera japonica, Lonicera leschenaultii, )

Caricaceae - 1 ( )

Caryophyllaceae - 8 ( Arenaria neelgherrensis, Cerastium glomeratum, Drymaria cordata subsp. cordata, Drymaria cordata subsp. diandra, Polycarpaea aurea, Polycarpaea corymbosa, Polycarpon prostratum, )

Casuarinaceae - 1 ( )

Celastraceae - 40 ( Cassine glauca, Cassine paniculata, Catha edulis, Celastrus paniculatus, Celastrus paniculatus subsp. aggregatus, Euonymus acutangulus, Euonymus angulatus, Euonymus dichotomus, Euonymus indicus, Glyptopetalum grandiflorum, Gymnosporia montana, Gymnosporia wallichiana, Loeseneriella africana, Loeseneriella arnottiana, Loeseneriella bourdillonii, Loeseneriella obtusifolia, Loeseneriella ovata, Lophopetalum wightianum, Maytenus emarginata, Maytenus heyneana, Maytenus puberula, Maytenus rothiana, Maytenus senegalensis, Maytenus wallichiana, Maytenus wallichii, Microtropis latifolia, Microtropis stocksii, Microtropis wallichiana, Parnassia mysorensis, Pleurostylia opposita, Reissantia grahamii, Reissantia indica, Salacia beddomei, Salacia chinensis, Salacia fruticosa, Salacia macrosperma, Salacia malabarica, Salacia oblonga, Salacia reticulata, )

Ceratophyllaceae - 1 ( )

Chenopodiaceae - 3 ( Chenopodium album, Chenopodium ambrosioides, )

Cleomaceae - 9 ( Capparis floribunda, Capparis pyrifolia, Capparis spinosa, Cleome angustifolia, Cleome rutidosperma, Cleome speciosa, Crateva magna, Crateva nurvala, )

Clusiaceae - 16 ( Calophyllum elatum, Garcinia × mangostana, Garcinia darwiniana, Garcinia gummi-gutta, Garcinia indica, Garcinia morella, Garcinia pedunculata, Garcinia spicata, Garcinia talbotii, Garcinia xanthochymus, Mammea suriga, Mesua ferrea, Mesua ferrea subsp. pulchella, Mesua ferrea subsp. thwaitesii, Mesua nagassarium, )

Colchicaceae - 7 ( Disporum leschenaultianum, Gloriosa superba, Iphigenia indica, Iphigenia magnifica, Iphigenia mysorensis, Iphigenia pallida, )

Combretaceae - 17 ( Anogeissus latifolia, Calycopteris floribunda, Combretum latifolium, Combretum ovalifolium, Combretum razianum, Combretum shivannae, Lumnitzera racemosa, Quisqualis indica, Quisqualis malabarica, Terminalia alata, Terminalia arjuna, Terminalia bellirica, Terminalia catappa, Terminalia chebula, Terminalia crenulata, Terminalia gella, )

Commelinaceae - 56 ( Aclisia secundiflora, Amischophacelus axillaris, Amischophacelus cucullata, Aneilema montanum, Aneilema ovalifolium, Aneilema scaberrimum, Belosynapsis kewensis, Belosynapsis vivipara, Commelina attenuata, Commelina benghalensis, Commelina clavata, Commelina diffusa, Commelina ensifolia, Commelina erecta, Commelina forskalaei, Commelina hasskarlii, Commelina hirsuta, Commelina indehiscens, Commelina longifolia, Commelina maculata, Commelina paleata, Commelina paludosa, Commelina subulata, Commelina suffruticosa, Cyanotis arachnoidea, Cyanotis arcotensis, Cyanotis burmanniana, Cyanotis cristata, Cyanotis fasciculata, Cyanotis papilionacea, Cyanotis pilosa, Cyanotis thwaitesii, Cyanotis tuberosa, Cyanotis tuberosa var. adscendens, Cyanotis vaginata, Cyanotis villosa, Floscopa scandens, Murdannia dimorpha, Murdannia edulis, Murdannia elata, Murdannia esculenta, Murdannia gigantea, Murdannia japonica, Murdannia koenigii, Murdannia lanuginosa, Murdannia loriformis, Murdannia nudiflora, Murdannia ochracea, Murdannia pauciflora, Murdannia semiteres, Murdannia simplex, Murdannia spirata, Murdannia vaginata, Murdannia versicolor, Murdannia zeylanica var. longiscapa, )

Connaraceae - 6 ( Connarus monocarpus, Connarus paniculatus, Connarus sclerocarpus, Connarus wightii, Rourea minor, )

Convolvulaceae - 97 ( Aniseia martinicensis, Argyreia bracteata, Argyreia cuneata, Argyreia cymosa, Argyreia daltonii, Argyreia elliptica, Argyreia hirsuta, Argyreia hookeri, Argyreia imbricata, Argyreia involucrata, Argyreia kleiniana, Argyreia lawii, Argyreia nellygherya, Argyreia nervosa, Argyreia pilosa, Argyreia pomacea, Argyreia populifolia, Argyreia sericea, Argyreia setosa, Argyreia strigosa, Bonamia semidigyna, Breweria cordata, Breweria latifolia, Convolvulus arvensis, Convolvulus flavus, Convolvulus rottlerianus, Cressa cretica, Cuscuta campestris, Cuscuta chinensis, Cuscuta hyalina, Cuscuta reflexa, Erycibe paniculata, Evolvulus alsinoides, Evolvulus nummularius, Hewittia malabarica, Hewittia scandens, Hewittia sublobata, Ipomoea aculeata, Ipomoea alba, Ipomoea aquatica, Ipomoea asarifolia, Ipomoea barlerioides, Ipomoea batatas, Ipomoea bracteata var. lobata, Ipomoea cairica, Ipomoea campanulata, Ipomoea carnea, Ipomoea cheirophylla, Ipomoea coptica, Ipomoea digitata, Ipomoea eriocarpa, Ipomoea fistulosa, Ipomoea hederifolia, Ipomoea horsfalliae, Ipomoea illustris, Ipomoea laciniata, Ipomoea learii, Ipomoea littoralis, Ipomoea macrantha, Ipomoea mauritiana, Ipomoea maxima, Ipomoea muricata, Ipomoea nil, Ipomoea obscura, Ipomoea perlonga, Ipomoea pes-caprae, Ipomoea pes-tigridis, Ipomoea pileata, Ipomoea pilosa, Ipomoea purpurea, Ipomoea quamoclit, Ipomoea repens, Ipomoea reptans, Ipomoea sepiaria, Ipomoea soluta, Ipomoea staphylina, Ipomoea triloba, Ipomoea tropica, Ipomoea wightii, Jacquemontia pentantha, Merremia aegyptia, Merremia dissecta, Merremia gangetica, Merremia hedracea, Merremia quinquefolia, Merremia rhyncorhiza, Merremia tridentata, Merremia tridentata subsp. hastata, Merremia umbellata, Merremia vitifolia, Neuropeltis malabarica, Neuropeltis racemosa, Operculina turpethum, Porana paniculata, Rivea hypocrateriformis, Rivea ornata, )

Cornaceae - 4 ( Alangium salvifolium subsp. hexapetalum, Alangium salvifolium subsp. salvifolium, Mastixia arborea, )

Costaceae - 2 ( Costus pictus, )

Crassulaceae - 12 ( Kalanchoe bhidei, Kalanchoe daigremontiana, Kalanchoe floribunda, Kalanchoe floribunda var. glabra, Kalanchoe glandulosa, Kalanchoe integra, Kalanchoe laciniata, Kalanchoe olivacea, Kalanchoe pinnata, Kalanchoe tubiflora, Tillaea pentandra, )

Cucurbitaceae - 52 ( Cerasiocarpum bennettii, Citrullus colocynthis, Coccinia grandis, Corallocarpus conocarpus, Corallocarpus epigaeus, Ctenolepis garcinii, Cucumella ritchiei, Cucumis callosus, Cucumis melo, Cucumis prophetarum, Cucumis sativus, Cucurbita maxima, Cucurbita moschata, Dicaelospermum ritchiei, Diplocyclos palmatus, Gymnopetalum cochinchinense, Gymnopetalum wightii, Kedrostis coutallensis, Kedrostis foetidissima, Kedrostis rostrata, Lagenaria siceraria, Luffa acutangula, Luffa cylindrica, Luffa tuberosa, Melothria angulata, Melothria leiosperma, Momordica charantia, Momordica cochinchinensis, Momordica cymbalaria, Momordica dioica, Momordica lanata, Momordica subangulata, Mukia leiosperma, Mukia maderaspatana, Solena amplexicaulis, Solena heterophylla, Trichosanthes anaimalaiensis, Trichosanthes anguina, Trichosanthes bracteata, Trichosanthes bracteata var. tomentosa, Trichosanthes cucumerina, Trichosanthes lepiniana, Trichosanthes lobata, Trichosanthes nervifolia, Trichosanthes perrottetiana, Trichosanthes tricuspidata, Trichosanthes villosula, Trichosanthes wallichiana, Zanonia indica, Zehneria maysorensis, Zehneria mucronata, )

Cupressaceae - 10 ( Callitris rhomboidea, Cryptomeria japonica, Cupressus arizonica, Cupressus funebris, Cupressus lusitanica, Cupressus sempervirens, Cupressus torulosa, Juniperus chinensis, Juniperus procera, )

Cyatheaceae - 3 ( Cyathea gigantea, Cyathea nilgerense, )

Cycadaceae - 7 ( Cycas beddomei, Cycas circinalis, Cycas indica, Cycas revoluta, Cycas rumphii, Cycas sphaerica, )

Cyperaceae - 199 ( Ascopholis gamblei, Bolboschoenus maritimus, Bulbostylis barbata, Bulbostylis densa, Bulbostylis puberula, Bulbostylis subspinescens, Carex baccans, Carex filicina, Carex foliosa, Carex glaucina, Carex indica, Carex lindleyana, Carex maculata, Carex raphidocarpa, Carex speciosa, Courtoisia cyperoides, Cyperus albomarginatus, Cyperus alopecuroides, Cyperus alternifolius, Cyperus alulatus, Cyperus arenarius, Cyperus articulatus, Cyperus atroglumosa, Cyperus bulbosus, Cyperus castaneus, Cyperus cephalotes, Cyperus clarkei, Cyperus compactus, Cyperus compressus, Cyperus corymbosus, Cyperus cuspidatus, Cyperus cyperinus, Cyperus difformis, Cyperus digitatus var. digitatus, Cyperus digitatus var. hookeri, Cyperus distans var. distans, Cyperus distans var. pseudonutans, Cyperus esculentus, Cyperus exaltatus, Cyperus exaltatus var. dives, Cyperus flabelliformis, Cyperus fuscus, Cyperus haspan subsp. haspan, Cyperus haspan subsp. juncoides, Cyperus iria, Cyperus kyllinga, Cyperus laevigatus, Cyperus macer, Cyperus malaccensis, Cyperus meeboldii, Cyperus michelianus subsp. pygmaeus, Cyperus mitis, Cyperus niveus, Cyperus nutans, Cyperus nutans var. eleusinoides, Cyperus odoratus, Cyperus pangorei, Cyperus pilosus, Cyperus platystylis, Cyperus procerus, Cyperus pubisquama, Cyperus pulchellus, Cyperus pygmaeus, Cyperus rotundus, Cyperus rubicundus, Cyperus sesquiflorus var. cylindricus, Cyperus stoloniferus, Cyperus surinamensis, Cyperus teneriffae, Cyperus tenuiculmis, Cyperus tenuispica, Cyperus triceps, Diplacrum caricinum, Eleocharis acutangula, Eleocharis atropurpurea, Eleocharis congesta, Eleocharis dulcis, Eleocharis geniculata, Eleocharis retroflexa subsp. chaetaria, Eleocharis spiralis, Fimbristylis acuminata, Fimbristylis aestivalis, Fimbristylis alboviridis, Fimbristylis annua var. paucispiculata, Fimbristylis aphylla, Fimbristylis argentea, Fimbristylis bisumbellata, Fimbristylis capillaris var. trifida, Fimbristylis cinnamometorum, Fimbristylis complanata, Fimbristylis contorta, Fimbristylis cymosa, Fimbristylis dichotoma, Fimbristylis dimorphonucifera, Fimbristylis dipsacea, Fimbristylis eragrostis var. nigrobrunnea, Fimbristylis falcata, Fimbristylis ferruginea, Fimbristylis kingii, Fimbristylis lawiana, Fimbristylis littoralis, Fimbristylis microcarya, Fimbristylis miliacea, Fimbristylis monospicula, Fimbristylis monticola, Fimbristylis narayanii, Fimbristylis ovata, Fimbristylis podocarpa, Fimbristylis polytrichoides, Fimbristylis pseudomicrocarya, Fimbristylis pubisquama, Fimbristylis pustulosa, Fimbristylis schoenoides, Fimbristylis semidisticha, Fimbristylis sericea, Fimbristylis sieberiana, Fimbristylis squarrosa var. esquarrosa, Fimbristylis tenera var. oxylepis, Fimbristylis tenera var. tenera, Fimbristylis tetragona, Fimbristylis virella, Fimbristylis woodrowii, Fuirena ciliaris, Fuirena pubescens, Fuirena trilobites, Fuirena tuwensis, Fuirena umbellata, Fuirena uncinata, Fuirena wallichiana, Hemicarpha isolepis, Hypolytrum nemorum, Indocourtoisia cyperoides, Kyllinga bifolia, Kyllinga brevifolia var. brevifolia, Kyllinga brevifolia var. stellulata, Kyllinga melanosperma, Kyllinga metzii, Kyllinga nemoralis, Kyllinga odorata, Kyllinga tenuifolia, Kyllingiella microcephala, Lipocarpha chinensis, Lipocarpha sphacelata, Mariscus cyperinus, Mariscus dubius, Mariscus javanicus, Mariscus maderaspatanus, Mariscus paniceus, Mariscus pedunculatus, Mariscus squarrosus, Mariscus sumatrensis, Pycreus diaphanus var. diaphanus, Pycreus diaphanus var. gracilescens, Pycreus flavescens, Pycreus globosus var. globosus, Pycreus globosus var. nilagiricus, Pycreus globosus var. strictus, Pycreus macrostachyos, Pycreus polystachyos var. laxiflorus, Pycreus polystachyos var. polystachyos, Pycreus pumilus, Pycreus puncticulatus, Pycreus sanguinolentus, Pycreus stramineus, Queenslandiella hyalina, Rhynchospora corymbosa, Rhynchospora rugosa, Rhynchospora wightiana, Rikliella kernii, Rikliella squarrosa, Schoenoplectus articulatus, Schoenoplectus corymbosus, Schoenoplectus grossus, Schoenoplectus juncoides, Schoenoplectus lateriflorus, Schoenoplectus litoralis, Schoenoplectus litoralis subsp. thermalis, Schoenoplectus mucronatus, Schoenoplectus senegalensis, Scirpus articulatus, Scirpus jacobi, Scirpus lateriflorus, Scirpus littoralis var. subulatus, Scirpus mucronatus, Scirpus supinus, Scirpus tuberosus, Scleria africana, Scleria annularis, Scleria biflora, Scleria corymbosa, Scleria foliosa, Scleria levis, Scleria lithosperma, Scleria pergracilis, Scleria poiformis, Scleria reticulata, Scleria stocksiana, Scleria terrestris, )

Daphniphyllaceae - 1 ( )

Davalliaceae - 1 ( )

Dennstaedtiaceae - 4 ( Hypolepis resistens, Microlepia speluncae, Microlepia strigosa, )

Dichapetalaceae - 1 ( )

Dilleniaceae - 4 ( Dillenia bracteata, Dillenia indica, Dillenia pentagyna, )

Dioscoreaceae - 14 ( Dioscorea alata, Dioscorea belophylla, Dioscorea bulbifera, Dioscorea esculenta, Dioscorea glabra, Dioscorea hamiltonii, Dioscorea hispida, Dioscorea intermedia, Dioscorea oppositifolia, Dioscorea pentaphylla, Dioscorea pubera, Dioscorea sativa, Dioscorea tomentosa, )

Diplaziopsidaceae - 1 ( )

Dipterocarpaceae - 16 ( Dipterocarpus bourdillonii, Dipterocarpus indicus, Dipterocarpus turbinatus, Hopea canarensis, Hopea glabra, Hopea jacobi, Hopea parviflora, Hopea ponga, Hopea ponga var. cauveriana, Hopea racophloea, Hopea wightiana, Shorea roxburghii, Shorea tumbuggaia, Vateria indica, Vateria malabarica, )

Droseraceae - 3 ( Drosera burmannii, Drosera indica, )

Dryopteridaceae - 17 ( Arachniodes aristata, Arachniodes sledgei, Bolbitis appendiculata var. appendiculata, Bolbitis appendiculata var. asplenifolia, Bolbitis kanarensis, Bolbitis presiliana, Bolbitis prolifera, Bolbitis semicordata, Bolbitis subcrenata, Bolbitis subcrenata var. prolifera, Dryopteris austro-indica, Dryopteris cochleata, Dryopteris hirtipes, Dryopteris juxtaposita, Dryopteris sparsa, Elaphoglossum nilgiricum, )

Ebenaceae - 23 ( Diospyros affinis, Diospyros angustifolia, Diospyros bourdillonii, Diospyros buxifolia, Diospyros candolleana, Diospyros chloroxylon, Diospyros cordifolia, Diospyros crumenata, Diospyros ebenum, Diospyros foliolosa, Diospyros ghatensis, Diospyros malabarica, Diospyros melanoxylon, Diospyros montana, Diospyros nilagirica, Diospyros oocarpa, Diospyros ovalifolia, Diospyros paniculata, Diospyros pruriens, Diospyros sahayadryensis, Diospyros saldanhae, Diospyros sylvatica, )

Elaeagnaceae - 2 ( Elaeagnus indica, )

Elaeocarpaceae - 8 ( Elaeocarpus glandulosus, Elaeocarpus lanceifolius, Elaeocarpus lanceolatus, Elaeocarpus munronii, Elaeocarpus serratus, Elaeocarpus tectorius, Elaeocarpus tuberculatus, )

Elatinaceae - 4 ( Bergia ammannioides, Bergia capensis, Elatine ambigua, )

Ephedraceae - 1 ( )

Equisetaceae - 1 ( )

Ericaceae - 2 ( Gaultheria fragrantissima, )

Eriocaulaceae - 42 ( Eriocaulon achiton, Eriocaulon barba-caprae, Eriocaulon belgaumensis, Eriocaulon breviscapum, Eriocaulon cinereum, Eriocaulon conicum, Eriocaulon cuspidatum, Eriocaulon dalzellii, Eriocaulon dianae var. dianae, Eriocaulon dianae var. longibracteatum, Eriocaulon dianae var. parviflorum, Eriocaulon eleanorae, Eriocaulon eurypeplon, Eriocaulon fluviatile, Eriocaulon fysonii, Eriocaulon hamiltonianum, Eriocaulon heterolepis, Eriocaulon hookerianum, Eriocaulon infirmum, Eriocaulon karnatakense, Eriocaulon lanceolatum, Eriocaulon margaretae, Eriocaulon melaleucum, Eriocaulon minimum, Eriocaulon nilagirense, Eriocaulon odoratum, Eriocaulon palghatense, Eriocaulon polycephalum, Eriocaulon quinquangulare, Eriocaulon quinquangulare var. walkerii, Eriocaulon richardianum, Eriocaulon ritchieanum, Eriocaulon robusto-brownianum, Eriocaulon sedgwickii, Eriocaulon setaceum, Eriocaulon sexangulare, Eriocaulon sollyanum, Eriocaulon stellulatum, Eriocaulon thwaitesii, Eriocaulon truncatum, Eriocaulon wightianum, )

Erythroxylaceae - 2 ( Erythroxylum monogynum, )

Euphorbiaceae - 145 ( Acalypha alnifolia, Acalypha brachystachya, Acalypha ciliata, Acalypha fallax, Acalypha fruticosa, Acalypha hispida, Acalypha indica, Acalypha lanceolata, Acalypha malabarica, Acalypha ovalifolia, Acalypha racemosa, Acalypha wilkesiana, Actephila excelsa, Agrostistachys borneensis, Agrostistachys indica, Agrostistachys longifolia, Aporosa lindleyana, Baccaurea courtallensis, Baliospermum montanum, Baliospermum raziana, Bischofia javanica, Blachia calycina, Blachia denudata, Blachia reflexa, Blachia umbellata, Bridelia crenulata, Bridelia monoica, Bridelia retusa, Bridelia scandens, Chamaesyce hypericifolia, Chamaesyce orbiculata, Chrozophora prostrata, Chrozophora rottleri, Cleidion javanicum, Cleistanthus collinus, Cleistanthus malabaricus, Cleistanthus patulus, Codiaeum variegatum, Croton aromaticus, Croton bonplandianus, Croton caudatus, Croton gibsonianus, Croton hirtus, Croton laccifer, Croton lawianus, Croton malabaricus, Croton roxburghii, Croton tiglium, Croton zeylanicus, Dalechampia stenoloba, Dalechampia velutina, Dimorphocalyx glabellus, Dimorphocalyx glabellus var. lawianus, Epiprinus mallotiformis, Euphorbia antiquorum, Euphorbia articulata, Euphorbia caducifolia, Euphorbia clarkeana, Euphorbia coccinea, Euphorbia concanensis, Euphorbia cooperi, Euphorbia corrigioloides, Euphorbia cristata, Euphorbia cyathophora, Euphorbia dracunculoides, Euphorbia elegans, Euphorbia erythroclada, Euphorbia fusiformis, Euphorbia grandicornis, Euphorbia heterophylla, Euphorbia heyneana, Euphorbia hirta, Euphorbia laciniata, Euphorbia laeta, Euphorbia linearifolia, Euphorbia longistyla, Euphorbia milii, Euphorbia neglecta, Euphorbia neriifolia, Euphorbia nivulia, Euphorbia notoptera, Euphorbia perbracteata, Euphorbia prostrata, Euphorbia pulcherrima, Euphorbia pycnostegia, Euphorbia rosea, Euphorbia rothiana, Euphorbia splendens, Euphorbia thymifolia, Euphorbia tirucalli, Euphorbia zornioides, Excoecaria agallocha, Excoecaria crenulata, Fahrenheitia zeylanica, Givotia rottleriformis, Glochidion arboreum, Glochidion bourdillonii, Glochidion ellipticum, Glochidion fagifolium, Glochidion hohenackeri, Glochidion johnstonei, Glochidion littorale, Glochidion neilgherrense, Glochidion tomentosum, Glochidion velutinum, Glochidion zeylanicum, Hevea brasiliensis, Homonoia retusa, Homonoia riparia, Jatropha curcas, Jatropha glandulifera, Jatropha gossypifolia, Jatropha heynei, Jatropha multifida, Jatropha tanjorensis, Jatropha villosa, Kirganelia reticulata, Macaranga indica, Macaranga peltata, Mallotus aureo-punctatus, Mallotus beddomei, Mallotus philippensis, Mallotus repandus, Mallotus resinosus, Mallotus stenanthus, Mallotus tetracoccus, Manihot esculenta, Manihot glaziovii, Manihot heterophylla, Margaritaria indica, Micrococca mercurialis, Pedilanthus tithymaloides, Ricinus communis, Sapium insigne, Sebastiania chamaelea, Suregada angustifolia, Synadenium grantii, Tragia bicolor, Tragia cannabina, Tragia hildebrandtii, Tragia hispida, Tragia involucrata, Tragia muelleriana var. unicolor, Trewia nudiflora, )

Fabaceae (Leguminosae) - 462 ( Abrus precatorius, Abrus pulchellus, Acacia auriculiformis, Acacia caesia, Acacia campbellii, Acacia catechu, Acacia chundra, Acacia decurrens, Acacia eburnea, Acacia farnesiana, Acacia ferruginea, Acacia hohenackeri, Acacia latronum, Acacia leucophloea, Acacia mangium, Acacia megaladena, Acacia nilotica subsp. indica, Acacia pennata, Acacia planifrons, Acacia polyacantha, Acacia sinuata, Acacia tomentosa, Acacia torta, Acrocarpus fraxinifolius, Adenanthera pavonina, Aeschynomene americana, Aeschynomene aspera, Aeschynomene indica, Albizia amara, Albizia chinensis, Albizia julibrissin, Albizia lathamii, Albizia lebbeck, Albizia mollis, Albizia odoratissima, Albizia procera, Alhagi camelorum, Alysicarpus belgaumensis, Alysicarpus bupleurifolius var. bupleurifolius, Alysicarpus bupleurifolius var. gracilis, Alysicarpus bupleurifolius var. hybridus, Alysicarpus glumaceus, Alysicarpus longifolius, Alysicarpus monilifer, Alysicarpus ovalifolius, Alysicarpus procumbens, Alysicarpus pubescens, Alysicarpus racemosus, Alysicarpus roxburghianus, Alysicarpus rugosus var. heyneanus, Alysicarpus rugosus var. pilifer, Alysicarpus rugosus var. rugosus, Alysicarpus rugosus var. styracifolius, Alysicarpus tetragonolobus, Alysicarpus vaginalis, Alysicarpus vaginalis var. heterophyllus, Alysicarpus vasavadae, Arachis hypogaea, Archidendron monadelphum, Atylosia albicans, Atylosia goensis, Atylosia lineata, Atylosia rugosa, Atylosia scarabaeoides, Atylosia sericea, Bauhinia acuminata, Bauhinia foveolata, Bauhinia galpinii, Bauhinia malabarica, Bauhinia phoenicea, Bauhinia purpurea, Bauhinia racemosa, Bauhinia retusa, Bauhinia tomentosa, Bauhinia variegata, Butea monosperma, Butea superba, Caesalpinia bonduc, Caesalpinia coriaria, Caesalpinia crista, Caesalpinia decapetala, Caesalpinia major, Caesalpinia mimosoides, Caesalpinia pulcherrima, Cajanus cajan, Cajanus crassus, Calliandra haematocephala, Calopogonium mucunoides, Calpurnia aurea, Canavalia cathartica, Canavalia ensiformis, Canavalia lineata, Canavalia mollis, Canavalia rosea, Canavalia virosa, Cassia absus, Cassia alata, Cassia auriculata, Cassia fistula, Cassia floribunda, Cassia hirsuta, Cassia italica, Cassia javanica, Cassia kleinii, Cassia mimosoides, Cassia montana, Cassia multijuga, Cassia nigricans, Cassia obtusifolia, Cassia occidentalis, Cassia pumila, Cassia roxburghii, Cassia senna, Cassia sericea, Cassia siamea, Cassia sophera, Cassia spectabilis, Cassia suffruticosa, Cassia surattensis, Cassia timorensis, Cassia tomentosa, Cassia tora, Centrosema pubescens, Centrosema virginianum, Chamaecrista leschenaultiana, Chamaecrista rotundifolia, Clitoria ternatea, Codariocalyx motorius, Crotalaria acicularis, Crotalaria alata, Crotalaria albida, Crotalaria anagyroides, Crotalaria angulata, Crotalaria berteroana, Crotalaria bifaria, Crotalaria biflora, Crotalaria calycina, Crotalaria chinensis, Crotalaria digitata, Crotalaria dubia, Crotalaria epunctata, Crotalaria evolvuloides, Crotalaria evolvuloides var. acutifolia, Crotalaria ferruginea, Crotalaria filipes, Crotalaria filipes var. trichophora, Crotalaria goreensis, Crotalaria heyneana, Crotalaria hirsuta, Crotalaria hirta, Crotalaria huillensis, Crotalaria humifusa, Crotalaria incana, Crotalaria juncea, Crotalaria laburnifolia, Crotalaria laevigata, Crotalaria leptostachya, Crotalaria leschenaultii, Crotalaria linifolia, Crotalaria lutescens, Crotalaria madurensis, Crotalaria medicaginea var. herniarioides, Crotalaria medicaginea var. medicaginea, Crotalaria medicaginea var. neglecta, Crotalaria mysorensis, Crotalaria nana, Crotalaria obtecta var. glabrescens, Crotalaria orixensis, Crotalaria ovalifolia, Crotalaria pallida, Crotalaria paniculata, Crotalaria parviflora, Crotalaria peduncularis, Crotalaria priestleyoides, Crotalaria prostrata, Crotalaria pulcherrima, Crotalaria pulchra, Crotalaria pusilla, Crotalaria quinquefolia, Crotalaria ramosissima, Crotalaria retusa, Crotalaria salicifolia, Crotalaria sandoorensis, Crotalaria scabrella, Crotalaria semperflorens, Crotalaria speciosa, Crotalaria spectabilis, Crotalaria triquetra, Crotalaria umbellata, Crotalaria verrucosa, Crotalaria vestita, Crotalaria walkeri, Cyamopsis tetragonoloba, Cynometra beddomei, Cynometra bourdillonii, Cynometra iripa, Cynometra travancorica, Dalbergia acaciifolia, Dalbergia candenatensis, Dalbergia horrida, Dalbergia lanceolaria, Dalbergia latifolia, Dalbergia malabarica, Dalbergia melanoxylon, Dalbergia paniculata, Dalbergia rubiginosa, Dalbergia sissoides, Dalbergia sissoo, Dalbergia sympathetica, Dalbergia volubilis, Delonix elata, Delonix regia, Derris benthamii, Derris brevipes, Derris brevipes var. coriacea, Derris canarensis, Derris elliptica, Derris heyneana, Derris scandens, Derris thothathrii, Derris thyrsiflora var. eualata, Derris trifoliata, Desmanthus virgatus, Desmodium alysicarpoides, Desmodium bakeri, Desmodium benthamii, Desmodium concinnum, Desmodium dichotomum, Desmodium ferrugineum, Desmodium gangeticum, Desmodium heterocarpon, Desmodium heterocarpon var. heterocarpon, Desmodium heterocarpon var. strigosum, Desmodium heterophyllum, Desmodium laxiflorum, Desmodium motorium, Desmodium pryonii, Desmodium pulchellum, Desmodium repandum, Desmodium rotundifolium, Desmodium scorpiurus, Desmodium styracifolium, Desmodium tortuosum, Desmodium triangulare var. congestum, Desmodium triflorum, Desmodium triquetrum, Desmodium umbellatum, Desmodium velutinum, Desmodium zonatum, Dichrostachys cinerea, Dolichos falcatus, Dolichos trilobus, Dumasia villosa, Dunbaria ferruginea, Dunbaria heynei, Eleiotis monophylla, Eleiotis trifoliata, Entada pusaetha, Erythrina stricta, Erythrina suberosa, Erythrina subumbrans, Erythrina variegata var. orientalis, Flemingia bracteata, Flemingia gracilis, Flemingia grahamiana, Flemingia involucrata, Flemingia lineata, Flemingia macrophylla, Flemingia nilgheriensis, Flemingia strobilifera, Flemingia tuberosa, Flemingia wallichii, Flemingia wightiana, Galactia tenuiflora, Galactia villosa, Geissaspis cristata, Geissaspis tenella, Gliricidia sepium, Glycine javanica, Glycine pentaphylla, Glycine wightii, Goniogyna hirta, Hardwickia binata, Humboldtia brunonis, Indigofera arrecta, Indigofera aspalthoides, Indigofera astragalina, Indigofera caerulea, Indigofera cassioides, Indigofera colutea, Indigofera constricta, Indigofera cordifolia, Indigofera dalzellii, Indigofera galegoides, Indigofera glabra, Indigofera glandulosa, Indigofera hirsuta, Indigofera hochstetteri, Indigofera karnatakana, Indigofera linifolia var. campbelli, Indigofera linifolia var. linifolia, Indigofera linnaei, Indigofera mysorensis, Indigofera nummulariifolia, Indigofera oblongifolia, Indigofera parviflora, Indigofera prostrata, Indigofera spicata, Indigofera teysmanni, Indigofera tinctoria, Indigofera trifoliata, Indigofera trifoliata var. multicaulis, Indigofera trita var. subulata, Indigofera trita var. trita, Indigofera uniflora, Indigofera wightii, Kingiodendron pinnatum, Kunstleria keralensis, Lablab purpureus, Lespedeza gerardiana, Leucaena latisiliqua, Macroptilium atropurpureum, Macroptilium lathyroides, Macrotyloma uniflorum, Medicago sativa, Melilotus alba, Melilotus indica, Mezoneuron cucullatum, Millettia racemosa, Mimosa hamata, Mimosa intsia, Mimosa invisa, Mimosa prainiana, Mimosa pudica, Mimosa rubicaulis, Moghania strobilifera, Moullava spicata, Mucuna atropurpurea, Mucuna hirsuta, Mucuna monosperma, Mucuna pruriens, Mundulea sericea, Neptunia oleracea, Neptunia triquetra, Nogra dalzellii, Ormosia travancorica, Ougeinia oojeinensis, Paracalyx scariosus, Parkia biglandulosa, Parkia roxburghii, Parkinsonia aculeata, Parochetus communis, Peltophorum pterocarpum, Phanera vahlii, Phaseolus adenanthus, Phaseolus lunatus, Phaseolus trilobus, Piliostigma malabaricum, Pisum sativum, Pithecellobium dulce, Pongamia pinnata, Prosopis chilensis, Prosopis cineraria, Prosopis glandulosa, Prosopis juliflora, Pseudarthria viscida, Psophocarpus tetragonolobus, Psoralea corylifolia, Pterocarpus indicus, Pterocarpus marsupium, Pterocarpus santalinus, Pterolobium hexapetalum, Pueraria phaseoloides, Pueraria tuberosa, Pycnospora lutescens, Rhynchosia aurea, Rhynchosia beddomei, Rhynchosia cana, Rhynchosia capitata, Rhynchosia heynei, Rhynchosia hirta, Rhynchosia minima, Rhynchosia minima var. laxiflora, Rhynchosia rothii, Rhynchosia rufescens, Rhynchosia suaveolens, Rhynchosia viscosa, Rothia indica, Samanea saman, Saraca asoca, Senna sulfurea, Sesbania bispinosa, Sesbania grandiflora, Sesbania procumbens, Sesbania sesban, Sesbania speciosa, Shuteria vestita, Smithia bigemina, Smithia blanda, Smithia capitata, Smithia conferta, Smithia gracilis, Smithia hirsuta, Smithia purpurea, Smithia pycnantha, Smithia racemosa, Smithia salsuginea, Smithia sensitiva, Smithia setulosa, Sophora glauca, Sophora wightii, Spatholobus parviflorus, Spatholobus purpureus, Stylosanthes fruticosa, Stylosanthes guianensis, Stylosanthes hamata, Stylosanthes humilis, Tamarindus indica, Taverniera cuneifolia, Tephrosia calophylla, Tephrosia canarensis, Tephrosia candida, Tephrosia coccinea, Tephrosia hamiltonii, Tephrosia hirta, Tephrosia hookeriana, Tephrosia maxima, Tephrosia pentaphylla, Tephrosia pulcherrima, Tephrosia pumila, Tephrosia purpurea, Tephrosia roxburghiana, Tephrosia spinosa, Tephrosia strigosa, Tephrosia tinctoria, Tephrosia uniflora subsp. petrosa, Tephrosia villosa, Teramnus labialis, Teramnus mollis, Uraria alopecuroides, Uraria lagopodioides, Uraria picta, Uraria rufescens, Vigna aconitifolia, Vigna adenantha, Vigna angularis, Vigna bournaea, Vigna dalzelliana, Vigna grahamiana, Vigna mungo, Vigna pilosa, Vigna radiata, Vigna radiata var. sublobata, Vigna trilobata, Vigna umbellata, Vigna unguiculata subsp. cylindrica, Vigna unguiculata subsp. unguiculata, Vigna vexillata, Vigna wightii, Xylia xylocarpa, Zornia diphylla, )

Flagellariaceae - 1 ( )

Gentianaceae - 32 ( Canscora decurrens, Canscora decussata, Canscora devendrae, Canscora diffusa, Canscora heteroclita, Canscora perfoliata, Canscora sanjappae, Canscora stricta, Centaurium roxburghii, Enicostemma hyssopifolium, Exacum atropurpureum, Exacum bicolor, Exacum carinatum, Exacum lawii, Exacum pedunculatum, Exacum pumilum, Exacum sessile, Exacum wightianum, Fagraea ceilanica, Gentiana pedicellata, Gentiana quadrifaria, Gentiana quadrifaria var. zeylanica, Hoppea dichotoma, Hoppea fastigiata, Swertia angustifolia, Swertia angustifolia var. pulchella, Swertia beddomei, Swertia chirayita, Swertia corymbosa, Swertia densifolia, Swertia minor, )

Geraniaceae - 4 ( Geranium nepalense, Pelargonium graveolens, Pelargonium radula, )

Gesneriaceae - 13 ( Aeschynanthus perrottetii, Chirita hamosa, Didymocarpus innominatus, Didymocarpus subalternans, Didymocarpus tomentosus, Epithema carnosum var. carnosum, Epithema carnosum var. hispida, Epithema carnosum var. pusillum, Gloxinia perennis, Jerdonia indica, Rhynchoglossum notonianum, Rhynchoglossum obliquum, )

Gisekiaceae - 1 ( )

Gleicheniaceae - 1 ( )

Gnetaceae - 2 ( Gnetum montanum, )

Goodeniaceae - 2 ( Scaevola plumieri, )

Haloragaceae - 4 ( Myriophyllum indicum, Myriophyllum intermedium, Myriophyllum oliganthum, )

Heliconiaceae - 2 ( Heliconia psittacorum, )

Hernandiaceae - 1 ( )

Hydatellaceae - 1 ( )

Hydrangeaceae - 1 ( )

Hydrocharitaceae - 11 ( Blyxa aubertii, Blyxa echinosperma, Blyxa octandra, Halophila beccarii, Hydrilla verticillata, Najas graminea, Najas indica, Najas minor, Nechamandra alternifolia, Ottelia alismoides, )

Hydroleaceae - 1 ( )

Hymenophyllaceae - 9 ( Hymenophyllum exsertum, Hymenophyllum polyanthos, Trichomanes exiguum, Trichomanes henzaianum, Trichomanes intramarginale, Trichomanes latemarginale, Trichomanes obscurum, Trichomanes plicatum, )

Hypericaceae - 3 ( Hypericum japonicum, Hypericum mysurense, )

Hypodematiaceae - 2 ( Hypodematium crenatum, )

Hypoxidaceae - 4 ( Curculigo orchioides, Hypoxis aurea, Molineria capitulata, )

Icacinaceae - 7 ( Apodytes dimidiata, Apodytes dimidiata var. acutifolia, Gomphandra coriacea, Gomphandra tetrandra, Miquelia dentata, Nothapodytes nimmoniana, )

Iridaceae - 1 ( )

Isoetaceae - 2 ( Isoetes coromandeliana, )

Juncaceae - 3 ( Juncus maritimus, Juncus prismatocarpus, )

Lamiaceae - 143 ( Acrocephalus hispidus, Acrocephalus indicus, Anisochilus carnosus, Anisochilus dysophylloides, Anisochilus paniculatus, Anisochilus verticillatus, Anisomeles heyneana, Anisomeles indica, Anisomeles malabarica, Basilicum polystachyon, Callicarpa tomentosa, Clerodendrum aculeatum, Clerodendrum calamitosum, Clerodendrum colebrookianum, Clerodendrum incisum, Clerodendrum indicum, Clerodendrum inerme, Clerodendrum paniculatum, Clerodendrum petasites, Clerodendrum philippinum, Clerodendrum phlomidis, Clerodendrum serratum var. dentatum, Clerodendrum serratum var. serratum, Clerodendrum splendens, Clerodendrum thomsoniae, Clerodendrum viscosum, Colebrookea oppositifolia, Coleus amboinicus, Coleus barbatus, Coleus caninus, Coleus forskohlii, Coleus malabaricus, Coleus rotundifolius, Coleus scutellarioides, Congea tomentosa, Congea tomentosa var. azurea, Dysophylla auriculata, Dysophylla cruciata, Dysophylla myosuroides, Dysophylla tomentosa, Endostemon viscosus, Eusteralis deccanensis, Eusteralis erecta, Eusteralis quadrifolia, Gmelina arborea, Gmelina asiatica, Gmelina indica, Gmelina philippensis, Gomphostemma heyneanum, Gomphostemma strobilinum, Holmskioldia sanguinea, Hyptis suaveolens, Lavandula bipinnata, Lavandula canariensis, Leonotis nepetifolia, Leonurus sibiricus, Leucas angustissima, Leucas aspera, Leucas biflora, Leucas cephalotes, Leucas chinensis, Leucas ciliata, Leucas diffusa, Leucas eriostoma, Leucas hirta, Leucas indica, Leucas lanata, Leucas lavandulifolia, Leucas longifolia, Leucas marrubioides, Leucas martinicensis, Leucas mollissima, Leucas montana, Leucas nepetifolia, Leucas nutans, Leucas prostrata, Leucas pubescens, Leucas stelligera, Leucas stricta, Leucas suffruticosa, Leucas urticifolia, Leucas vestita, Leucas zeylanica, Ocimum adscendens, Ocimum americanum, Ocimum basilicum, Ocimum gratissimum, Ocimum kilimandscharicum, Ocimum sanctum, Origanum vulgare, Orthosiphon glabratus, Orthosiphon pallidus, Orthosiphon rubicundus, Platystoma flaccidum, Plectranthus bishopianus, Plectranthus coetsa, Plectranthus coleoides, Plectranthus japonicus, Plectranthus mollis, Plectranthus nigrescens, Plectranthus nilgherricus, Plectranthus parvifolius, Plectranthus rotundifolius, Plectranthus stocksii, Plectranthus urticifolius, Plectranthus wightii, Pogostemon auricularius, Pogostemon benghalensis, Pogostemon heyneanus, Pogostemon mollis, Pogostemon paniculatus, Pogostemon parviflorus, Pogostemon plectrantoides, Pogostemon pubescens, Pogostemon purpurascens, Pogostemon speciosus, Pogostemon wightii, Premna coriacea, Premna latifolia, Premna obtusifolia, Premna procumbens, Premna tomentosa, Premna villosa, Salvia aegyptiaca, Salvia coccinea, Salvia leucantha, Scutellaria angulosa, Scutellaria colebrookiana, Scutellaria discolor, Scutellaria rivularis, Scutellaria violacea, Scutellaria wightiana, Sphenodesme paniculata, Symphorema involucratum, Symphorema polyandrum, Tectona grandis, Teucrium tomentosum, Vitex altissima, Vitex leucoxylon, Vitex negundo, Vitex peduncularis, Vitex pinnata, )

Lauraceae - 54 ( Actinodaphne angustifolia, Actinodaphne bourdillonii, Actinodaphne hookeri, Actinodaphne lawsonii, Actinodaphne madraspatana, Actinodaphne malabarica, Actinodaphne tadulingami, Alseodaphne semecarpifolia var. angustifolia, Alseodaphne semecarpifolia var. semecarpifolia, Beilschmiedia dalzellii var. dalzellii, Beilschmiedia gemmiflora, Beilschmiedia wightii, Cassytha capillaris, Cassytha filiformis, Cinnamomum camphora, Cinnamomum heyneanum, Cinnamomum macrocarpum, Cinnamomum malabatrum, Cinnamomum riparium, Cinnamomum sulphuratum, Cinnamomum travancoricum, Cinnamomum verum, Cinnamomum wightii, Cryptocarya beddomei, Cryptocarya bourdillonii, Cryptocarya lawsonii, Cryptocarya meeboldii, Cryptocarya neilgherrensis, Cryptocarya procera, Cryptocarya stocksii, Litsea bourdillonii, Litsea coriacea, Litsea deccanensis, Litsea floribunda, Litsea ghatica, Litsea glabrata, Litsea glutinosa, Litsea laevigata, Litsea lakshmammaniana, Litsea mysorensis, Litsea oblonga, Litsea oleoides, Litsea stocksii, Litsea stocksii var. glabrescens, Litsea wightiana, Neolitsea cassia, Neolitsea foliosa var. caesia, Neolitsea scrobiculata, Neolitsea zeylanica, Persea americana, Persea macrantha, Phoebe cathia, Phoebe lanceolata, )

Lecythidaceae - 4 ( Barringtonia acutangula, Barringtonia racemosa, Careya arborea, )

Lentibulariaceae - 22 ( Utricularia albocoerulea, Utricularia arcuata, Utricularia aurea, Utricularia australis, Utricularia bifida, Utricularia caerulea, Utricularia cecilii, Utricularia exoleta, Utricularia gibba, Utricularia graminifolia, Utricularia inflexa, Utricularia lazulina, Utricularia minutissima, Utricularia polygaloides, Utricularia praeterita, Utricularia reticulata, Utricularia scandens subsp. scandens, Utricularia smithiana, Utricularia squamosa, Utricularia stellaris, Utricularia striatula, )

Liliaceae - 1 ( )

Linaceae - 6 ( Hugonia belli, Hugonia ferruginea, Hugonia mystax, Linum mysurense, Linum usitatissimum, )

Linderniaceae - 24 ( Artanema longifolium, Lindernia anagallis, Lindernia antipoda, Lindernia ciliata, Lindernia crustacea, Lindernia hyssopoides, Lindernia manilaliana, Lindernia nummulariifolia, Lindernia oppositifolia, Lindernia parviflora, Lindernia pusilla, Lindernia pyxidaria, Lindernia rotundifolia, Lindernia ruellioides, Lindernia tenuifolia, Lindernia verbenifolia, Lindernia viscosa, Torenia bicolor, Torenia cordifolia, Torenia fournieri, Torenia indica, Torenia lindernioides, Torenia thouarsii, )

Lindsaeaceae - 6 ( Lindsaea ensifolia, Lindsaea heterophylla, Lindsaea malabarica, Lindsaea odorata, Lindsaea venusta, )

Loganiaceae - 13 ( Cynoctonum mitreola, Gardneria ovata, Mitrasacme alsinoides, Mitrasacme indica, Mitrasacme pygmaea, Mitrasacme pygmaea var. malaccensis, Spigelia anthelmia, Strychnos colubrina, Strychnos dalzellii, Strychnos dalzellii var. lanceolaris, Strychnos nux-vomica, Strychnos potatorum, )

Lophiocarpaceae - 1 ( )

Loranthaceae - 21 ( Dendrophthoe falcata, Dendrophthoe gibbosa, Dendrophthoe memecylifolia, Dendrophthoe neelgherrensis, Dendrophthoe trigona, Helicanthes elastica, Helixanthera hookeriana, Helixanthera intermedia, Helixanthera obtusata, Helixanthera wallichiana, Macrosolen capitellatus, Macrosolen parasiticus, Scurrula cordifolia, Scurrula philippensis, Taxillus bracteatus, Taxillus courtallensis, Taxillus cuneatus, Taxillus heyneanus, Taxillus recurvus, Taxillus tomentosus, )

Lycopodiaceae - 5 ( Huperzia hamiltonii, Huperzia niligarica, Huperzia phyllantha, Lycopodium cernum, )

Lygodiaceae - 2 ( Lygodium flexuosum, )

Lythraceae - 34 ( Ammannia auriculata, Ammannia baccifera, Ammannia baccifera subsp. aegyptica, Ammannia leptopetala, Ammannia multiflora, Ammannia salicifolia, Duabanga grandiflora, Lagerstroemia indica, Lagerstroemia microcarpa, Lagerstroemia parviflora, Lagerstroemia reginae, Lagerstroemia thomsonii, Lawsonia inermis, Nesaea brevipes, Nesaea lanceolata, Punica granatum, Rotala densiflora, Rotala fimbriata, Rotala illecebroides, Rotala indica, Rotala macrandra, Rotala malampuzhensis, Rotala mexicana, Rotala occultiflora, Rotala ritchiei, Rotala rosea, Rotala rotundifolia, Rotala serpyllifolia, Rotala verticillaris, Sonneratia alba, Sonneratia apetala, Sonneratia caseolaris, Trapa natans var. bispinosa, )

Magnoliaceae - 4 ( Magnolia grandiflora, Magnolia x alba, Michelia champaca, )

Malpighiaceae - 6 ( Aspidopterys canarensis, Aspidopterys cordata, Aspidopterys indica, Hiptage benghalensis, Malpighia glabra, )

Malvaceae - 146 ( Abelmoschus angulosus, Abelmoschus crinitus, Abelmoschus esculentus, Abelmoschus ficulneus, Abelmoschus manihot, Abelmoschus manihot var. tetraphyllus, Abelmoschus moschatus subsp. moschatus, Abelmoschus moschatus subsp. tuberosus, Abelmoschus setinervis, Abutilon crispum, Abutilon glaucum, Abutilon grandifolium, Abutilon hirtum, Abutilon indicum, Abutilon neilgherrense, Abutilon pannosum, Abutilon persicum, Abutilon ramosum, Adansonia digitata, Berrya ammonilla, Bombax ceiba, Bombax insigne, Byttneria herbacea, Ceiba pentandra, Cola acuminata, Corchorus aestuans, Corchorus capsularis, Corchorus fascicularis, Corchorus olitorius, Corchorus tridens, Corchorus trilocularis, Corchorus urticifolius, Cullenia exarillata, Decaschistia crotonifolia, Decaschistia trilobata, Dombeya burgessiae, Erinocarpus nimmonii, Eriolaena candollei, Eriolaena hookeriana, Eriolaena quinquelocularis, Eriolaena stocksii, Firmiana colorata, Gossypium arboreum, Gossypium barbadense, Grewia abutilifolia, Grewia bracteata, Grewia damine, Grewia flavescens, Grewia glabra, Grewia heterotricha, Grewia hirsuta, Grewia laevigata, Grewia lawsoniana, Grewia microcos, Grewia oppositifolia, Grewia orbiculata, Grewia orientalis, Grewia polygama, Grewia rothii, Grewia serrulata, Grewia subinaequalis, Grewia tenax, Grewia tiliifolia, Grewia umbellifera, Grewia villosa, Guazuma ulmifolia, Helicteres isora, Heritiera littoralis, Heritiera papilio, Hibiscus aculeatus, Hibiscus angulosus, Hibiscus calyphyllus, Hibiscus canescens, Hibiscus cannabinus, Hibiscus furcatus, Hibiscus hirtus, Hibiscus hispidissimus, Hibiscus lobatus, Hibiscus lunariifolius, Hibiscus micranthus, Hibiscus mutabilis, Hibiscus ovalifolius, Hibiscus panduriformis, Hibiscus radiatus, Hibiscus rosa-sinensis, Hibiscus sabdariffa, Hibiscus schizopetalus, Hibiscus surattensis, Hibiscus syriacus, Hibiscus talbotii, Hibiscus tiliaceus, Hibiscus trionum, Hibiscus vitifolius, Kleinhovia hospita, Kydia calycina, Malachra capitata, Malva parviflora, Malva sylvestris var. mauritiana, Malvastrum coromandelianum, Malvaviscus arboreus, Melhania incana, Melhania tomentosa, Melochia corchorifolia, Pavonia arabica, Pavonia odorata, Pavonia patens, Pavonia procumbens, Pavonia zeylanica, Pterocymbium tinctorium, Pterospermum acerifolium, Pterospermum diversifolium, Pterospermum heyneanum, Pterospermum reticulatum, Pterospermum rubiginosum, Pterospermum suberifolium, Pterospermum xylocaprum, Pterygota alata, Sida acuta, Sida alnifolia, Sida beddomei, Sida cordata, Sida cordifolia, Sida glutinosa, Sida mysorensis, Sida orientalis, Sida ovata, Sida rhombifolia subsp. retusa, Sida rhombifolia subsp. rhombifolia, Sida schimperiana, Sida spinosa, Sterculia foetida, Sterculia guttata, Sterculia urens, Sterculia villosa, Theobroma cacao, Thespesia lampas, Thespesia populnea, Triumfetta annua, Triumfetta pentandra, Triumfetta pilosa, Triumfetta rhomboidea, Triumfetta rotundifolia, Urena lobata subsp. lobata var. lobata, Urena lobata subsp. lobata var. viminea, Urena lobata subsp. sinuata, )

Marantaceae - 5 ( Maranta arundinacea, Phrynium capitatum, Phrynium placentarium, Schumannianthus virgatus, )

Marattiaceae - 2 ( Angiopteris helferiana, )

Marsileaceae - 1 ( )

Martyniaceae - 1 ( )

Melastomataceae - 32 ( Medinilla beddomei, Melastoma malabathricum, Memecylon angustifolium, Memecylon depressum, Memecylon edule, Memecylon grande, Memecylon lushingtonii, Memecylon malabaricum, Memecylon randerianum, Memecylon talbotianum, Memecylon terminale, Memecylon umbellatum, Memecylon wightii, Osbeckia aspera, Osbeckia brachystemon, Osbeckia cupularis, Osbeckia gracilis, Osbeckia hispidissima, Osbeckia minor, Osbeckia muralis, Osbeckia octandra, Osbeckia parvifolia, Osbeckia stellata var. hispidissima, Osbeckia truncata, Osbeckia virgata, Osbeckia zeylanica, Sonerila pedunculosa, Sonerila rheedii, Sonerila rotundifolia, Sonerila scapigera, Sonerila versicolor var. axillaris, )

Meliaceae - 29 ( Aglaia anamallayana, Aglaia canarana, Aglaia canarensis, Aglaia elaeagnoidea, Aglaia lawii, Aglaia maiae, Aglaia simplicifolia, Aglaia talbotii, Aphanamixis polystachya, Azadirachta indica, Cedrela odorata, Chukrasia tabularis, Chukrasia tabularis var. velutina, Cipadessa baccifera, Dysoxylum binectariferum, Dysoxylum malabaricum, Melia azedarach, Melia composita, Melia dubia, Munronia pinnata, Naregamia alata, Reinwardtiodendron anamalaiense, Soymida febrifuga, Swietenia macrophylla, Swietenia mahogoni, Toona ciliata, Trichilia connaroides, Turraea villosa, )

Menispermaceae - 16 ( Anamirta cocculus, Cissampelos pareira var. hirsuta, Cocculus hirsutus, Cocculus laurifolius, Cocculus pendulous, Coscinium fenestratum, Cyclea arnottii, Cyclea peltata, Diploclisia glaucescens, Fibraurea darshanii, Pachygone ovata, Pachygone zeylanica, Stephania hernandiifolia, Stephania japonica, Tinospora cordifolia, )

Menyanthaceae - 4 ( Nymphoides cristata, Nymphoides hydrophylla, Nymphoides indica, )

Molluginaceae - 6 ( Trianthema crystallina, Trianthema portulacastrum, Trianthema triquetra, Zaleya decandra, Zaleya govindia, )

Moraceae - 38 ( Antiaris toxicaria, Artocarpus gomezianus subsp. zeylanicus, Artocarpus heterophyllus, Artocarpus hirsutus, Artocarpus incisus, Broussonetia papyrifera, Dorstenia indica, Ficus amplissima, Ficus arnottiana, Ficus auriculata, Ficus beddomei, Ficus benghalensis, Ficus benjamina, Ficus callosa, Ficus carica, Ficus caulocarpa, Ficus dalhousiae, Ficus drupacea var. pubescens, Ficus elastica, Ficus exasperata, Ficus heterophylla, Ficus hispida, Ficus laevis var. macrocarpa, Ficus microcarpa, Ficus mollis, Ficus nervosa, Ficus pumila, Ficus racemosa, Ficus religiosa, Ficus talbotii, Ficus tinctoria subsp. parasitica, Ficus tsjahela, Ficus virens, Morus alba, Morus indica, Morus macroura, Plecospermum spinosum, )

Moringaceae - 1 ( )

Muntingiaceae - 1 ( )

Musaceae - 4 ( Ensete superbum, Musa balbisiana, Musa nana, )

Myristicaceae - 8 ( Gymnacranthera canarica, Gymnacranthera farquhariana, Knema attenuata, Myristica beddomei, Myristica dactyloides, Myristica fatua var. magnifica, Myristica fragrans, )

Myrtaceae - 38 ( Corymbia intermedia, Eucalyptus tereticornis, Eugenia aloysii, Eugenia codyensis, Eugenia cotinifolia, Eugenia macrosepala, Eugenia mooniana, Eugenia toddalioides, Eugenia utilis, Psidium guajava, Syzygium alternifolium, Syzygium aromaticum, Syzygium caryophyllatum, Syzygium chavaran, Syzygium cumini, Syzygium gardneri, Syzygium hemisphericum, Syzygium heyneanum, Syzygium jambos, Syzygium kanarensis, Syzygium laetum, Syzygium lanceolatum, Syzygium leptanthum, Syzygium malabaricum, Syzygium malaccense, Syzygium mundagam, Syzygium munronii, Syzygium myhendrae, Syzygium nervosum, Syzygium occidentale, Syzygium phillyraeoides, Syzygium rubicundum, Syzygium ruscifolium, Syzygium samarangense, Syzygium stocksii, Syzygium travancoricum, Syzygium wightianum, )

Nelumbonaceae - 1 ( )

Nephrolepidaceae - 3 ( Nephrolepis cordifolia, Nephrolepis multiflora, )

Nyctaginaceae - 10 ( Boerhavia chinensis, Boerhavia crispa, Boerhavia diffusa, Boerhavia erecta, Boerhavia verticillata, Commicarpus boissieri, Mirabilis jalapa, Mirabilis viscosa, Oxybaphus himalaicus, )

Nymphaeaceae - 3 ( Nymphaea nouchali, Nymphaea pubescens, )

Ochnaceae - 5 ( Gomphia serrata, Ochna lanceolata, Ochna obtusata var. gamblei, Ochna obtusata var. obtusata, )

Olacaceae - 8 ( Erythropalum populifolium, Olax imbricata, Olax scandens, Olax wightiana, Olax zeylanica, Strombosia ceylanica, Strombosia leprosa, )

Oleaceae - 28 ( Chionanthus paniculatus var. paniculatus, Chionanthus paniculatus var. roxburgii, Jasminum angustifolium, Jasminum arborescens, Jasminum auriculatum, Jasminum azoricum, Jasminum brevilobum, Jasminum calophyllum, Jasminum cuspidatum, Jasminum flexile, Jasminum grandiflorum, Jasminum humile, Jasminum malabaricum, Jasminum multiflorum, Jasminum ritchiei, Jasminum rottlerianum, Jasminum roxburghianum, Jasminum sambac, Ligustrum gamblei, Ligustrum perrottetii, Ligustrum walkeri, Linociera malabarica, Linociera ramiflora, Nyctanthes arbor-tristis, Olea dioica, Olea glandulifera, Olea polygama, )

Oleandraceae - 1 ( )

Onagraceae - 8 ( Ludwigia adscendens, Ludwigia hyssopifolia, Ludwigia octovalvis, Ludwigia peploides, Ludwigia perennis, Ludwigia peruviana, Ludwigia prostrata, )

Ophioglossaceae - 6 ( Botrychium daucifolium, Botrychium lanuginosum, Ophioglossum gramineum, Ophioglossum parvifolium, Ophioglossum pedunculosum, )

Opiliaceae - 2 ( Cansjera rheedei, )

Orchidaceae - 191 ( Acampe ochracea, Acampe praemorsa, Acanthephippium bicolor, Aerides crispum, Aerides cylindricum, Aerides maculosum, Aerides odorata, Aerides ringens, Aphyllorchis prainii, Aphyllorchis tumkurensis, Arachnis labrosa, Bulbophyllum fimbriatum, Bulbophyllum fischeri, Bulbophyllum fuscopurpureum, Bulbophyllum mysorense, Bulbophyllum neilgherrense, Bulbophyllum proudlockii, Bulbophyllum rheedei, Bulbophyllum tremulum, Calanthe lunifera, Calanthe masuca, Cheirostylis flabellata, Chiloschista glandulosa, Chiloschista lunifera, Chrysoglossum maculatum, Cirrhopetalum acutiflorum, Cirrhopetalum elegantulum, Cirrhopetalum nilgherrense, Coeloglossum densum, Coelogyne breviscapa, Coelogyne cristata, Coelogyne nervosa, Coelogyne odoratissima, Cottonia peduncularis, Cymbidium aloifolium, Cymbidium ensifolium var. haematodes, Dendrobium aqueum, Dendrobium barbatulum, Dendrobium crepidatum, Dendrobium eriiflorum, Dendrobium haemoglossum, Dendrobium herbaceum, Dendrobium heterocarpum, Dendrobium heyneanum, Dendrobium lawianum, Dendrobium mabelae, Dendrobium macrostachyum, Dendrobium microbulbon, Dendrobium nanum, Dendrobium nutans, Dendrobium ovatum, Dendrobium peguanum, Dendrobium wightii, Didymoplexis pallens, Diplocentrum congestum, Diplocentrum recurvum, Diploprora championi, Disperis neilgherrensis, Disperis zeylanica, Ephemerantha macraei, Epipogium bracteata, Epipogium roseum, Eria albiflora, Eria dalzellii, Eria exilis, Eria microchilos, Eria mysorensis, Eria nana, Eria pauciflora, Eria reticosa, Eulophia emilianae, Eulophia epidendraea, Eulophia herbacea, Eulophia nuda, Eulophia ochreata, Eulophia ramentacea, Flickingeria nodosa, Gastrochilus calceolaris, Gastrochilus flabelliformis, Gastrochilus pulchellus, Geodorum densiflorum, Goodyera procera, Habenaria commelinifolia, Habenaria crinifera, Habenaria digitata, Habenaria diphylla, Habenaria elliptica, Habenaria elwesii, Habenaria gibsonii var. foliosa, Habenaria gibsonii var. gibsonii, Habenaria grandifloriformis, Habenaria heyneana, Habenaria hollandiana, Habenaria longicorniculata, Habenaria longicornu, Habenaria marginata, Habenaria multicaudata, Habenaria ovalifolia, Habenaria perrottetiana, Habenaria plantaginea, Habenaria rariflora, Habenaria rhynchocarpa, Habenaria roxburghii, Habenaria suaveolens, Habenaria virens, Habenaria viridiflora, Kingidium deliciosum, Liparis atropurpurea, Liparis biloba, Liparis elliptica, Liparis nervosa, Liparis platyphylla, Liparis prazeri, Liparis viridiflora, Liparis wightiana, Luisia macrantha, Luisia tenuifolia, Luisia tenuifolia var. tenuifolia, Luisia zeylanica, Malaxis rheedei, Malaxis versicolor, Microstylis densiflora, Nervilia aragoana, Nervilia discolor, Nervilia hispida, Nervilia infundibulifolia, Nervilia juliana, Nervilia plicata, Nervilia prainiana, Oberonia bellii, Oberonia bicornis, Oberonia brachyphylla, Oberonia brunoniana, Oberonia ensiformis, Oberonia falconeri, Oberonia iridifolia var. denticulata, Oberonia josephi, Oberonia orbicularis, Oberonia proudlockii, Oberonia rangannana, Oberonia recurva var. recurva, Oberonia santapaui, Oberonia tenuis, Oberonia verticillata, Oberonia wightiana, Oberonia zeylanica, Pachystoma senile, Paphiopedilum insigne, Paphiopedilum venustum, Pecteilis gigantea, Peristylus aristatus, Peristylus goodyeroides, Peristylus lawii, Peristylus plantagineus, Peristylus secundus, Peristylus spiralis, Peristylus stocksii, Phalaenopsis decumbens, Phalaenopsis mysorensis, Pholidota pallida, Platanthera susannae, Polystachya flavescens, Porpax jerdoniana, Porpax reticulata, Rhynchostylis retusa, Saccolabium jerdonianum, Saccolabium roseum, Sarcanthus pauciflorus, Satyrium nepalense, Schoenorchis latifolia, Sirhookera lanceolata, Sirhookera latifolia, Smithsonia maculata, Smithsonia straminea, Smithsonia viridiflora, Spiranthes lancea, Tainia bicornis, Thelasis pygmaea, Thunia venosa, Trias stocksii, Trichoglottis tenera, Tropidia angulosa, Vanda spathulata, Vanda tessellata, Vanda testacea, Vanda thwaitesii, Vanda wightii, Vanilla planifolia, Zeuxine gracilis, Zeuxine longilabris, )

Orobanchaceae - 24 ( Aeginetia indica, Aeginetia pedunculata, Buchnera hispida, Centranthera indica, Centranthera tranquebarica, Christisonia bicolor, Christisonia flammea, Christisonia lawii, Christisonia tubulosa, Dopatrium junceum, Dopatrium lobelioides, Micrargeria wightii, Orobanche cernua, Orobanche cernua var. desertorum, Pedicularis zeylanica, Rhamphicarpa longiflora, Sopubia delphinifolia var. delphinifolia, Sopubia delphinifolia var. parviflora , Sopubia delphiniifolia, Sopubia trifida, Striga angustifolia, Striga asiatica, Striga densiflora, )

Osmundaceae - 1 ( )

Oxalidaceae - 11 ( Averrhoa bilimbi, Averrhoa carambola, Biophytum helenae, Biophytum petersianum, Biophytum reinwardtii, Biophytum sensitivum var. candolleanum, Biophytum sensitivum var. sensitivum, Oxalis corniculata, Oxalis corymbosa, Oxalis latifolia, )

Pandanaceae - 10 ( Pandanus amaryllifolius, Pandanus canaranus, Pandanus fascicularis, Pandanus foetidus, Pandanus furcatus, Pandanus kaida, Pandanus mangalorensis, Pandanus tectorius var. laevis, Pandanus tectorius var. sanderi, )

Papaveraceae - 2 ( Argemone mexicana, )

Passifloraceae - 10 ( Adenia hondala, Passiflora alato-caerulea, Passiflora calcarata, Passiflora edulis, Passiflora foetida, Passiflora leschenaultii, Passiflora suberosa, Passiflora subpeltata, Turnera subulata, )

Pedaliaceae - 4 ( Pedalium murex, Sesamum indicum, Sesamum laciniatum, )

Pentaphylacaceae - 2 ( Eurya nitida, )

Phrymaceae - 4 ( Bacopa floribunda, Bacopa hamiltoniana, Glossostigma diandrum, )

Phyllanthaceae - 39 ( Antidesma acidum, Antidesma bunius, Antidesma ghaesembilla, Antidesma menasu, Breynia nivosa, Breynia nivosa var. purpurea, Breynia retusa, Breynia vitis-idaea, Bridelia montana, Phyllanthus acidus, Phyllanthus amarus, Phyllanthus asperulatus, Phyllanthus debilis, Phyllanthus emblica, Phyllanthus fraternus, Phyllanthus gardnerianus, Phyllanthus indofischeri, Phyllanthus lawii, Phyllanthus maderaspatensis, Phyllanthus myrtifolius, Phyllanthus narayanswamii, Phyllanthus pinnatus, Phyllanthus polyphyllus, Phyllanthus rheedii, Phyllanthus rotundifolius, Phyllanthus scabrifolius, Phyllanthus talbotii, Phyllanthus tenellus, Phyllanthus urinaria, Phyllanthus virgatus, Reidia floribunda, Reidia latifolia, Reidia macrocalyx, Sauropus androgynus, Sauropus bacciformis, Sauropus quadrangularis, Sauropus saksenanus, Securinega leucopyrus, )

Phytolaccaceae - 3 ( Petiveria alliacea, Phytolacca dioica, )

Pinaceae - 6 ( Pinus caribaea var. hondurensis, Pinus insularis, Pinus radiata, Pinus roxburghii, Pinus sylvestris, )

Piperaceae - 22 ( Lepianthes umbellata, Peperomia dindigulensis, Peperomia heyneana, Peperomia meeboldii, Peperomia pellucida, Peperomia portulacoides, Peperomia tetraphylla, Peperomia wightiana, Piper argyrophyllum, Piper betle, Piper crenulatibracteum, Piper cubeba, Piper galeatum, Piper hookeri, Piper hymenophyllum, Piper longum, Piper mullesua, Piper nigrum, Piper nilghirianum, Piper schmidtii, Piper trichostachyon, )

Pittosporaceae - 9 ( Pittosporum dasycaulon, Pittosporum floribundum, Pittosporum karnatakense, Pittosporum neelgherrense, Pittosporum tetraspermum, Pittosporum viridiflorum, Polyscias cumingiana, Polyscias fruticosa, )

Plantaginaceae - 23 ( Adenosma indianum, Angelonia gardneri, Angelonia salicariifolia, Bacopa monnieri, Kickxia ramosissima, Limnophila aquatica, Limnophila chinensis, Limnophila connata, Limnophila heterophylla, Limnophila indica, Limnophila polystachya, Limnophila repens, Limnophila sessiliflora, Limnophila sessilis, Maurandya barclaiana, Mecardonia procumbens, Microcarpaea minima, Plantago asiatica, Plantago major, Russelia equisetiformis, Scoparia dulcis, Stemodia viscosa, )

Plumbaginaceae - 4 ( Dyerophytum indicum, Plumbago auriculata, Plumbago indica, )

Poaceae - 418 ( Acrachne racemosa, Acroceras munroanum, Agrostis pilosula, Alloteropsis cimicina, Alloteropsis semialata, Andropogon ascinodis, Andropogon pumilus, Apluda mutica var. aristata, Apocopis courtallumensis, Apocopis mangalorensis, Apocopis vaginatus, Aristida adscensionis, Aristida cyanantha, Aristida funiculata, Aristida hystrix, Aristida mutabilis, Aristida redacta, Aristida setacea, Aristida stocksii, Arthraxon castratus, Arthraxon depressus, Arthraxon echinatus, Arthraxon hispidus, Arthraxon lanceolatus, Arthraxon lanceolatus var. echinatus, Arthraxon lanceolatus var. raizadae, Arthraxon lanceolatus var. villosus, Arthraxon lancifolius, Arthraxon meeboldii, Arthraxon prionodes, Arthraxon villosus, Arundinella ciliata, Arundinella holcoides, Arundinella intricata, Arundinella leptochloa, Arundinella metzii, Arundinella nepalensis, Arundinella nervosa, Arundinella pumila, Arundinella purpurea, Arundinella setosa, Arundinella spicata, Arundinella tuberculata, Arundinella villosa, Arundo donax, Axonopus compressus, Bambusa arundinacea, Bambusa vulgaris, Bhidea burnsiana, Bothriochloa bladhii, Bothriochloa concanensis, Bothriochloa pertusa, Bothriochloa pseudoischaemum, Brachiaria distachya, Brachiaria eruciformis, Brachiaria kurzii, Brachiaria miliiformis, Brachiaria mutica, Brachiaria ramosa, Brachiaria remota, Brachiaria reptans, Brachiaria semiundulata var. intermedia, Brachiaria stapfiana, Capillipedium assimile, Capillipedium huegelii, Cenchrus biflorus, Cenchrus ciliaris, Cenchrus setigerus, Centotheca latifolia, Chandrasekharania keralensis, Chionachne koenigii, Chloris barbata, Chloris bournei, Chloris gayana, Chloris montana, Chloris quinquesetica, Chloris roxburghiana, Chloris virgata, Chrysopogon aciculatus, Chrysopogon asper, Chrysopogon fulvus, Chrysopogon gryllus, Chrysopogon hackelii, Chrysopogon orientalis, Chrysopogon pseudozeylanicus, Chrysopogon serrulatus, Chrysopogon velutinus, Chrysopogon verticillatus, Chrysopogon zeylanicus, Cleistachne stocksii, Coelachne simpliciuscula, Coelachyrum lagopoides, Coelorachis clarkei, Coix lacryma-jobi, Cymbopogon caesius, Cymbopogon citratus, Cymbopogon coloratus, Cymbopogon flexuosus, Cymbopogon gidarba, Cymbopogon martini, Cymbopogon nardus, Cymbopogon polyneuros, Cymbopogon schoenanthus, Cynodon arcuatus, Cynodon dactylon, Cyrtococcum accrescens, Cyrtococcum deccanense, Cyrtococcum longipes, Cyrtococcum oxyphyllum, Cyrtococcum patens, Cyrtococcum trigonum, Dactyloctenium aegyptium, Danthonidium gammiei, Dendrocalamus brandisii, Dendrocalamus strictus, Desmostachya bipinnata, Dichanthium annulatum, Dichanthium aristatum, Dichanthium caricosum, Dichanthium concanense, Dichanthium filiculme, Dichanthium foulkesii, Dichanthium insculptum, Dichanthium ischaemum, Dichanthium magdalenii, Dichanthium oliganthum, Digitaria abludens, Digitaria bicornis, Digitaria ciliaris, Digitaria griffithii, Digitaria longiflora, Digitaria setigera, Digitaria stricta var. denudata, Digitaria stricta var. stricta, Digitaria ternata, Digitaria tomentosa, Digitaria violascens, Digitaria wallichiana, Dimeria avenacea, Dimeria balakrishnaniana, Dimeria bialata, Dimeria deccanensis, Dimeria gracilis, Dimeria hohenackeri, Dimeria lawsonii, Dimeria mooneyi, Dimeria ornithopoda, Dimeria pubescens, Dimeria santapaui, Dimeria stapfiana, Dimeria thwaitesii, Dimeria woodrowii, Dinebra retroflexa, Echinochloa colonum, Echinochloa crusgalli, Echinochloa frumentacea, Echinochloa glabrescens, Echinochloa picta, Echinochloa pyramidalis, Echinochloa stagnina, Eleusine coracana, Eleusine indica, Elytrophorus spicatus, Enneapogon schimperianus, Enteropogon dolichostachyus, Enteropogon monostachyos, Eragrostiella bifaria, Eragrostiella brachyphylla, Eragrostis aspera, Eragrostis atrovirens, Eragrostis cilianensis, Eragrostis ciliaris, Eragrostis coarctata, Eragrostis curvula, Eragrostis deccanensis, Eragrostis diarrhena, Eragrostis gangetica, Eragrostis maderaspatana, Eragrostis minor, Eragrostis multicaulis, Eragrostis nigra, Eragrostis nutans, Eragrostis pilosa, Eragrostis riparia, Eragrostis santapaui, Eragrostis superba, Eragrostis tenella, Eragrostis tenuifolia, Eragrostis tremula, Eragrostis uniloides, Eragrostis viscosa, Eremopogon foveolatus, Eriochloa procera, Euchlaena mexicana, Eulalia fimbriata, Eulalia phaeothrix, Eulalia trispicata, Garnotia acutigluma, Garnotia arborum, Garnotia arundinacea, Garnotia courtallensis, Garnotia elata, Garnotia fergusonii, Garnotia scoparia, Garnotia stricta, Garnotia tenella, Glyphochloa acuminata var. acuminata, Glyphochloa acuminata var. stocksii, Glyphochloa acuminata var. woodrowii, Glyphochloa divergens, Glyphochloa divergens var. hirsuta, Glyphochloa forficulata, Glyphochloa mysorensis, Hackelochloa granularis, Hemarthria compressa, Hemisorghum venustum, Heteropogon contortus, Heteropogon ritchiei, Heteropogon triticeus, Hubbardia heptaneuron, Hygroryza aristata, Hymenachne pseudointerrupta, Imperata cylindrica var. cylindrica, Imperata cylindrica var. major, Indopoa paupercula, Isachne angladei, Isachne bourneorum, Isachne dispar, Isachne elegans, Isachne globosa, Isachne globosa var. effusa, Isachne gracilis, Isachne kunthiana var. elatior, Isachne kunthiana var. kunthiana, Isachne lisboae, Isachne meeboldii, Isachne miliacea, Isachne mysorensis, Isachne pulchella, Isachne setosa, Isachne veldkampii, Ischaemum barbatum, Ischaemum ciliare, Ischaemum commutatum, Ischaemum dalzellii, Ischaemum flumineum, Ischaemum impressum, Ischaemum indicum, Ischaemum lisboae, Ischaemum molle, Ischaemum muticum, Ischaemum nilagiricum, Ischaemum pilosum, Ischaemum raizadae, Ischaemum ritchiei, Ischaemum rugosum, Ischaemum semisagittatum, Ischaemum thomsonianum, Ischaemum timorense, Ischaemum tumidum, Iseilema anthephoroides, Iseilema laxum, Iseilema prostratum, Jansenella griffithiana, Leersia hexandra, Leptochloa chinensis, Leptochloa fusca, Lepturus radicans, Limnopoa meeboldii, Lophopogon tridentatus, Manisuris forficulata, Melanocenchris jacquemontii, Melocanna bambusoides, Microchloa indica, Microstegium ciliatum, Mnesithea laevis, Ochlandra scriptoria, Ochlandra talbotii, Ochlandra travancorica, Ophiuros bombaiensis, Ophiuros exaltatus, Oplismenus burmannii, Oplismenus compositus, Oropetium roxburghianum, Oropetium thomaeum, Oropetium villosulum, Oryza glaberrima, Oryza granulata, Oryza latifolia, Oryza meyeriana subsp. granulata, Oryza rufipogon, Oryza sativa, Ottochloa nodosa, Oxytenanthera monadelpha, Oxytenanthera monostigma, Oxytenanthera nigrociliata var. hohenackeri, Oxytenanthera ritcheyi, Panicum antidotale, Panicum auritum, Panicum brevifolium, Panicum garadei, Panicum gardneri, Panicum humile, Panicum maximum, Panicum miliaceum, Panicum notatum, Panicum paludosum, Panicum psilopodium, Panicum psilopodium var. coloratum, Panicum repens, Panicum tripheron, Panicum walense, Paspalidium flavidum, Paspalidium geminatum, Paspalidium punctatum, Paspalum canarae var. canarae, Paspalum compactum var. compactum, Paspalum compactum var. fimbriatum, Paspalum conjugatum, Paspalum orbiculare, Paspalum paspalodes, Paspalum scrobiculatum, Paspalum vaginatum, Pennisetum hohenackeri, Pennisetum pedicellatum, Pennisetum polystachyon, Pennisetum purpureum, Pennisetum typhoides, Pennisetum villosum, Perotis indica, Phragmites karka, Phragmites maximus, Poa annua, Pogonatherum crinitum, Pogonatherum paniceum, Polypogon monspeliensis, Porteresia coarctata, Pseudanthistiria heteroclita, Pseudanthistiria umbellata, Pseudechinolaena polystachya, Pseudopogonatherum contortum, Pseudoraphis spinescens, Pseudoxytenanthera stocksii, Rhynchelytrum repens, Rhynchelytrum villosum, Rottboellia cochinchinensis, Rottboellia exaltatta, Saccharum arundinaceum, Saccharum bengalense, Saccharum officinarum, Saccharum spontaneum, Sacciolepis indica, Sacciolepis interrupta, Sacciolepis myosuroides, Schizachyrium brevifolium, Schizachyrium exile, Schizachyrium paranjpyeanum, Sehima ischaemoides, Sehima nervosum, Sehima sulcatum, Setaria homonyma, Setaria intermedia, Setaria italica, Setaria pallide-fusca, Setaria palmifolia, Setaria plicata, Setaria verticillata, Sorghum bicolor, Sorghum halepense, Sorghum miliaceum, Sorghum nitidum, Sorghum purpureosericeum, Spinifex littoreus, Spodiopogon rhizophorus, Sporobolus capillaris, Sporobolus coromandelianus, Sporobolus diander, Sporobolus fertilis, Sporobolus maderaspatanus, Sporobolus piliferus, Sporobolus spicatus, Sporobolus tenuissimus, Sporobolus tremulus, Sporobolus virginicus, Sporobolus wallichii, Stenotaphrum dimidiatum, Teinostachyum beddomei, Tetrapogon tenellus, Thelepogon elegans, Themeda cymbaria, Themeda laxa, Themeda quadrivalvis, Themeda tremula, Themeda triandra, Trachys muricata, Tragus biflorus, Tragus roxburghii, Tricholaena teneriffae, Trilobachne cookii, Tripogon bromoides, Tripogon capillatus, Tripogon filiformis, Tripogon jacquemontii, Tripogon lisboae, Tripogon pungens, Tripogon purpurascens, Tripogon wightii, Urochloa panicoides var. panicoides, Urochloa panicoides var. pubescens, Urochloa setigera, Urochondra setulosa, Vetiveria lawsonii, Vetiveria zizanioides, Vulpia myuros, Zea mays, Zenkeria stapfii, Zoysia matrella, )

Podocarpaceae - 1 ( )

Podostemaceae - 10 ( Dalzellia ceylanica, Griffithella hookeriana, Hydrobryopsis sessilis, Indotristicha ramosissima, Podostemon barberi, Polypleurum stylosum, Terniola pedunculosa, Terniola zeylanica, Zeylanidium johnsonii, )

Polygalaceae - 15 ( Polygala abyssinica, Polygala arillata, Polygala arvensis, Polygala chinensis, Polygala elongata, Polygala erioptera, Polygala jacobii, Polygala javana, Polygala persicariifolia, Polygala rosmarinifolia, Polygala sibirica, Polygala telephioides, Polygala vahliana, Salomonia ciliata, )

Polygonaceae - 29 ( Antigonon leptopus, Emex spinosa, Homalocladium platycladum, Oxygonum sinuatum, Persicaria hastatoauriculata, Polygonum barbatum, Polygonum chinense, Polygonum glabrum, Polygonum hydropiper var. glandulosissima, Polygonum hydropiper var. flaccidum, Polygonum hydropiper var. hydropiper, Polygonum lanigerum, Polygonum minus, Polygonum nepalense, Polygonum orientale, Polygonum pedunculare, Polygonum pedunculare var. angustissima, Polygonum pedunculare var. nilagirica, Polygonum plebeium, Polygonum plebeium var. indica, Polygonum plebeium var. miqueliana, Polygonum plebeium var. plebeium, Polygonum plebeium var. polyneura, Polygonum pulchrum, Polygonum salicifolium, Polygonum stagninum, Polygonum viscosum, Rumex acetocella, )

Polypodiaceae - 20 ( Crypsinus montanus, Drynaria quercifolia, Lepisorus nudus, Leptochilus axillaris, Leptochilus decurrens, Leptochilus hemionitideus, Leptochilus pteropus subsp. minor, Loxogramme chinensis, Loxogramme cuspitata, Loxogramme involuta, Microsorum punctatum, Microsorum zippelii, Oreogrammitis pilifera, Phymatosorus nigrescens, Platycerium wallichii, Pleopeltis macrocarpa, Pyrrosia ceilanica, Pyrrosia lanceolata, Pyrrosia porosa, )

Pontederiaceae - 3 ( Eichhornia crassipes, Monochoria hastata, )

Portulacaceae - 7 ( Portulaca grandiflora, Portulaca oleracea, Portulaca pilosa, Portulaca pilosa subsp. pilosa, Portulaca quadrifida, Portulaca suffriticosa, )

Potamogetonaceae - 3 ( Potamogeton nodosus, Potamogeton pectinatus, )

Primulaceae - 19 ( Aegiceras corniculatum, Anagallis arvensis, Anagallis pumila, Ardisia humilis, Ardisia missionis, Ardisia paniculata, Ardisia parviflora, Ardisia pauciflora, Ardisia quinquegona, Ardisia solanacea, Embelia basaal, Embelia ribes, Embelia tsjeriam-cottam, Embelia viridiflora, Maesa indica, Maesa perrottetiana, Myrsine capitellata, Rapanea striata, )

Proteaceae - 2 ( Grevillea robusta, )

Psilotaceae - 1 ( )

Pteridaceae - 42 ( Acrostichum aureum, Actiniopteris australis, Actiniopteris radiata, Adiantum capillus-veneris, Adiantum caudatum, Adiantum concinnum, Adiantum hispidulum, Adiantum incisum, Adiantum latifolium, Adiantum philippense subsp. philippense, Adiantum poiretii, Adiantum raddianum, Adiantum zollingeri, Anogramma leptophylla, Antrophyum plantagineum, Ceratopteris thalictroides, Cheilanthes albomarginata, Cheilanthes anceps, Cheilanthes bicolor, Cheilanthes mysurensis, Cheilanthes tenuifolia, Doryopteris concolor, Drymoglossum heterophyllum, Hemionitis arifolia, Pellaea longipilosa, Pityrogramma calomelanos, Pityrogramma calomelanos var. austroamericana, Pteris argyraea, Pteris arisanesis, Pteris biaurita subsp. walkeriana, Pteris blumeana, Pteris confusa, Pteris ensiformis, Pteris heteromorpha, Pteris longipes, Pteris otaria, Pteris pellucida, Pteris perrottetii, Pteris praetermissa, Pteris scabripes, Pteris vittata, )

Putranjivaceae - 5 ( Drypetes confertiflora, Drypetes oblongifolia, Drypetes roxburghii, Drypetes sepiaria, )

Ranunculaceae - 15 ( Clematis gouriana, Clematis hedysarifolia, Clematis montana, Clematis munroiana, Clematis smilacifolia, Clematis triloba, Clematis wightiana, Consolida ambigua, Naravelia zeylanica, Ranunculus peninsularis, Ranunculus subpinnatus, Ranunculus wallichianus, Thalictrum dalzellii, Thalictrum javanicum, )

Rhamnaceae - 20 ( Colubrina asiatica, Gouania microcarpa, Rhamnus virgata, Rhamnus wightii, Sageretia parviflora, Scutia myrtina, Ventilago bombaiensis, Ventilago denticulata, Ventilago goughii, Ventilago madraspatana, Ziziphus abyssinica, Ziziphus glaberrima, Ziziphus glabrata, Ziziphus horrida, Ziziphus mauritiana, Ziziphus mauritiana var. fruticosa, Ziziphus nummularia, Ziziphus oenoplia, Ziziphus rugosa, )

Rhizophoraceae - 9 ( Blepharistemma membranifolia, Bruguiera cylindrica, Bruguiera gymnorrhiza, Bruguiera parviflora, Carallia brachiata, Ceriops tagal, Kandelia candel, Rhizophora apiculata, )

Rosaceae - 17 ( Eriobotrya japonica, Fragaria nilgerrensis, Prunus cerasoides, Prunus ceylanica, Pyrus communis, Rosa involucrata, Rosa leschenaultiana, Rosa multiflora, Rubus ellipticus, Rubus ellipticus var. hirta, Rubus fairholmianus, Rubus fockei, Rubus glomeratus, Rubus micropetalus, Rubus niveus, Rubus rosifolius, )

Rubiaceae - 175 ( Adina cordifolia, Anotis monosperma, Anthocephalus chinensis, Argostemma courtallense, Argostemma verticillatum, Benkara malabarica, Borreria articularis, Borreria ocymoides, Borreria pusilla, Borreria stricta, Borreria verticillata, Canthium angustifolium, Canthium dicoccum var. dicoccum, Canthium dicoccum var. umbellatum, Canthium parviflorum, Canthium rheedei, Catunaregam rugulosa, Chasallia ophioxyloides, Chassalia curviflora var. ophioxyloides, Chassalia virgata, Coffea arabica, Coffea robusta, Coffea wightiana, Dentella repens, Fergusonia zeylanica, Galium asperifolium, Gardenia angusta, Gardenia gummifera, Gardenia latifolia, Gardenia resinifera, Gardenia turgida, Geophila repens, Hamelia patens, Hedyotis brachypoda, Hedyotis cyanantha, Hedyotis neesiana, Hedyotis trinervia, Hydrophylax maritima, Hymenodictyon obovatum, Hymenodictyon orixense, Ixora arborea, Ixora brachiata, Ixora chinensis, Ixora coccinea, Ixora coccinea var. lutea, Ixora cuneifolia, Ixora elongata, Ixora finlaysoniana, Ixora lanceolaria, Ixora lawsonii, Ixora leucantha var. malabarica, Ixora macrothyrsa, Ixora nigricans, Ixora notoniana, Ixora polyantha, Ixora williamsii, Knoxia sumatrensis, Knoxia wightiana, Kohautia aspera, Kohautia gracilis, Lasianthus acuminatus, Lasianthus capitulatus, Lasianthus coffeoides, Lasianthus jackianus, Lasianthus parvifolius, Lasianthus venulosus, Meyna laxiflora, Mitracarpus verticillatus, Mitragyna parvifolia, Morinda citrifolia, Morinda coreia, Morinda pubescens var. pubescens, Morinda tomentosa, Morinda umbellata, Mussaenda belilla, Mussaenda erythrophylla, Mussaenda glabrata, Mussaenda hirsutissima, Mussaenda laxa, Mussaenda phillipica, Mycetia acuminata, Neanotis calycina, Neanotis carnosa, Neanotis concanensis, Neanotis decipiens, Neanotis foetida, Neanotis indica var. indica, Neanotis latifolia, Neanotis montholonii, Neanotis quadrilocularis, Neanotis rheedei, Neanotis wightiana, Neolamarckia cadamba, Neonauclea purpurea, Neurocalyx calycinus, Ochreinauclea missionis, Oldenlandia affinis, Oldenlandia alata, Oldenlandia aspera, Oldenlandia auricularia, Oldenlandia caerulea, Oldenlandia corymbosa, Oldenlandia diffusa, Oldenlandia herbacea, Oldenlandia nagporensis, Oldenlandia nitida, Oldenlandia nudicaulis, Oldenlandia prainiana, Oldenlandia pumila, Oldenlandia pusilla, Oldenlandia shuteri, Oldenlandia stocksii, Oldenlandia umbellata, Oldenlandia wightii, Ophiorrhiza brunonis, Ophiorrhiza codyensis, Ophiorrhiza hirsutula, Ophiorrhiza mungos, Ophiorrhiza prostrata, Ophiorrhiza rugosa, Paederia foetida, Pavetta blanda, Pavetta breviflora, Pavetta cracicaulis, Pavetta hispidula, Pavetta indica, Pavetta indica var. glabrescens, Pavetta praecox, Pavetta siphonantha, Pavetta thomsonii, Pavetta thomsonii var. glaberrima, Pavetta tomentosa, Pentas lanceolata, Psilanthus travancorensis, Psychotria anamallayana, Psychotria bisulcata, Psychotria canarensis, Psychotria dalzellii, Psychotria elongata, Psychotria flavida, Psychotria nigra, Psychotria octosulcata, Psychotria subintegra, Psychotria truncata, Randia candolleana, Randia gardneri, Randia rugulosa, Richardia scabra, Rubia cordifolia, Rubia tinctoria, Saprosma ceylanicum, Saprosma glomerata, Spermacoce articularis, Spermacoce hispida, Spermacoce latifolia, Spermacoce malabarica, Spermacoce mauritiana, Spermacoce ocymoides, Spermacoce pusilla, Spermacoce remota, Spermacoce verticillata, Spermadictyon suaveolens, Tarenna agumbensis, Tarenna asiatica, Tarenna asiatica var. rigida, Tarenna canarica, Tarenna nilagirica, Thecagonum biflorum, Thecagonum ovatifolium, Tricalysia apiocarpa, Wendlandia angustifolia, Wendlandia exerta, Wendlandia thyrsoidea, Xeromphis spinosa, )

Rutaceae - 37 ( Acronychia pedunculata, Aegle marmelos, Atalantia monophylla, Atalantia racemosa, Atalantia wightii, Chloroxylon swietenia, Citrus aurantiifolia, Citrus × aurantium, Citrus grandis, Citrus limon, Citrus medica, Clausena anisata, Clausena dentata, Clausena indica, Euodia lunu-akenda, Glycosmis arborea, Glycosmis mauritiana, Glycosmis pentaphylla, Limonia acidissima, Limonia crenulata, Luvunga eleutherandra, Luvunga sarmentosa, Murraya koenigii, Murraya paniculata, Naringi crenulata, Pamburus missionis, Paramignya monophylla, Pleiospermium alatum, Ruta graveolens, Toddalia asiatica, Toddalia asiatica var. floribunda, Toddalia asiatica var. gracilis, Vepris bilocularis, Zanthoxylum budrunga, Zanthoxylum ovalifolium, Zanthoxylum rhetsa, )

Sabiaceae - 3 ( Meliosma pinnata subsp. arnottiana, Meliosma simplicifolia subsp. pungens, )

Salicaceae - 16 ( Casearia bourdillonii, Casearia elliptica, Casearia esculenta, Casearia graveolens, Casearia ovata, Casearia rubescens, Casearia rubescens var. gambleii, Casearia wynadensis, Casearia zeylanica, Flacourtia indica, Flacourtia montana, Homalium zeylanicum, Hydnocarpus pentandrus, Salix tetrasperma, Scolopia crenata, )

Salvadoraceae - 2 ( Azima tetracantha, )

Salviniaceae - 2 ( Azolla pinnata subsp. asiatica, )

Santalaceae - 14 ( Osyris quadripartita, Santalum album, Scleropyrum pentandrum, Scurrula parasitica, Viscum angulatum, Viscum articulatum var. articulatum, Viscum capitellatum, Viscum heyneanum, Viscum monoicum, Viscum mysorense, Viscum nepalense, Viscum orbiculatum, Viscum orientale, )

Sapindaceae - 18 ( Allophylus cobbe, Allophylus cominia, Allophylus concanicus, Allophylus distachys, Allophylus rheedei, Allophylus serratus, Cardiospermum canescens, Cardiospermum halicacabum, Dimocarpus longan, Dodonaea viscosa, Filicium decipiens, Harpullia arborea, Lepisanthes tetraphylla, Nephelium lappaceum, Otonephelium stipulaceum, Sapindus emarginatus, Sapindus laurifolia, )

Sapotaceae - 16 ( Chrysophyllum lanceolatum, Chrysophyllum roxburghii, Isonandra lanceolata, Isonandra perrottetiana, Isonandra stocksii, Madhuca bourdillonii, Madhuca insignis, Madhuca longifolia var. latifolia, Madhuca longifolia var. longifolia, Madhuca neriifolia, Manilkara hexandra, Manilkara roxburghiana, Manilkara zapota, Mimusops elengi, Palaquium ellipticum, )

Saxifragaceae - 1 ( )

Schizaeaceae - 1 ( )

Scrophulariaceae - 6 ( Buddleja asiatica, Buddleja davidii, Buddleja madagascariensis, Stemodia verticillata, Sutera dissecta, )

Selaginellaceae - 12 ( Selaginella bryopteris, Selaginella chrysorrhizos, Selaginella ciliaris, Selaginella delicatula, Selaginella longipila, Selaginella miniatospora, Selaginella plana, Selaginella proniflora, Selaginella radicata, Selaginella repanda, Selaginella tenera, )

Simaroubaceae - 2 ( Ailanthus excelsa, )

Smilacaceae - 4 ( Smilax aspera, Smilax perfoliata, Smilax wightii, )

Solanaceae - 51 ( Browallia demissa, Brugmansia suaveolens, Capsicum annuum, Capsicum frutescens, Cestrum aurantiacum, Cestrum diurnum, Cestrum nocturnum, Datura arborea, Datura innoxia, Datura metel, Datura stramonium, Lycianthes bigeminata, Lycianthes laevis, Lycopersicon esculentum, Lycopersicon pimpinellifollium, Nicandra physalodes, Nicotiana plumbaginifolia, Nicotiana tabacum, Petunia violacea, Physalis angulata, Physalis micrantha, Physalis minima, Physalis peruviana, Solanum anguivi, Solanum denticulatum, Solanum diphyllum, Solanum elaeagnifolium, Solanum erianthum, Solanum ferox, Solanum giganteum, Solanum hovei, Solanum incanum, Solanum indicum, Solanum indicum var. multiflorum, Solanum khasianum, Solanum melongena, Solanum melongena var. insanum, Solanum myriacanthum, Solanum nigrum, Solanum pubescens, Solanum seaforthianum, Solanum stramoniifolium, Solanum surattense, Solanum torvum, Solanum trilobatum, Solanum verbascifolium, Solanum viarum, Solanum violaceum, Solanum wendlandii, Withania coagulans, )

Sphenocleaceae - 1 ( )

Staphyleaceae - 3 ( Turpinia cochinchinensis, Turpinia malabarica, )

Strelitziaceae - 1 ( )

Stylidiaceae - 1 ( )

Symplocaceae - 10 ( Symplocos cochinchinensis subsp. laurina, Symplocos kanarana, Symplocos kurgensis, Symplocos macrocarpa subsp. kanarana, Symplocos macrophylla, Symplocos obtusa, Symplocos pulchra, Symplocos racemosa, Symplocos rosea, )

Taccaceae - 2 ( Dioscorea spicata, )

Talinaceae - 2 ( Talinum portulacifolium, )

Tamaricaceae - 1 ( )

Taxaceae - 1 ( )

Tectariaceae - 3 ( Tectaria herpetocaulos, Tectaria macrodonta, )

Tetramelaceae - 1 ( )

Theaceae - 1 ( )

Thelypteridaceae - 18 ( Amphineuron opulentum, Christella dentata, Christella hispidula, Christella meeboldii, Christella parasitica, Cyclosorus interruptus, Cyclosorus terminans, Macrothelypteris ornata, Macrothelypteris torresiana, Parathelypteris beddomei, Pneumatopteris truncata, Pronephrium articulatum, Pseudocyclosorus tylodes, Thelypteris octhodes, Thelypteris papilio, Thelypteris prolifera, Trigonospora ciliata, )

Thymelaeaceae - 1 ( )

Typhaceae - 2 ( Typha angustata, )

Urticaceae - 35 ( Boehmeria glomerulifera, Boehmeria macrophylla, Boehmeria platyphylla, Boehmeria scabrella, Debregeasia ceylanica, Debregeasia longifolia, Dendrocnide sinuata, Elatostema acuminatum, Elatostema cuneatum, Elatostema lineolatum, Elatostema sessile, Elatostema surculosum, Girardinia diversifolia, Laportea interrupta, Lecanthus peduncularis, Oreocnide integrifolia, Parietaria debilis, Pellionia heyneana, Pilea melastomoides, Pilea microphylla, Pilea wightii, Pouzolzia auriculata, Pouzolzia bennettiana, Pouzolzia bennettiana var. mysorensis, Pouzolzia cymosa, Pouzolzia integrifolia, Pouzolzia pentandra, Pouzolzia wightii, Pouzolzia wightii var. caudata, Pouzolzia wightii var. nilghirensis, Pouzolzia wightii var. scabra, Pouzolzia zeylanica, Procris wightiana, Villebrunea frutescens, )

Vahliaceae - 2 ( Saxifraga sarmentosa, )

Verbenaceae - 16 ( Citharexylum spinosum, Duranta repens, Lantana camara var. aculeata, Lantana indica var. albiflora, Lantana indica var. indica, Lantana montevidensis, Lantana tiliifolia, Lantana trifolia, Lantana veronicifolia, Petrea volubilis, Phyla nodiflora, Priva cordifolia, Stachytarpheta indica, Stachytarpheta mutabilis, Stachytarpheta urticifolia, )

Violaceae - 7 ( Hybanthus enneaspermus, Hybanthus stellarioides, Rinorea bengalensis, Viola arcuata, Viola betonicifolia subsp. betonicifolia, Viola patrinii, )

Viscaceae - 2 ( Viscum articulatum var. thelocarpum, )

Vitaceae - 38 ( Ampelocissus araneosa, Ampelocissus divaricata, Ampelocissus indica, Ampelocissus latifolia, Ampelocissus tomentosa, Cayratia auriculata, Cayratia japonica, Cayratia mollissima, Cayratia pedata, Cayratia tenuifolia, Cayratia trifolia, Cissus adnata, Cissus aristata, Cissus discolor, Cissus elongata, Cissus elongata subsp. littoralis, Cissus gigantea, Cissus glauca, Cissus glyptocarpa, Cissus pallida, Cissus quadrangularis, Cissus repanda, Cissus repens, Cissus setosa, Cissus vitiginea, Cissus woodrowii, Leea aequata, Leea asiatica, Leea guineensis, Leea indica, Leea macrophylla, Tetrastigma canarense, Tetrastigma gamblei, Tetrastigma lanceolarium, Tetrastigma leucostaphylum, Tetrastigma muricatum, Tetrastigma sulcatum, )

Xanthorrhoeaceae - 1 ( )

Xyridaceae - 4 ( Xyris capensis, Xyris complanata, Xyris indica, )

Zamiaceae - 1 ( )

Zingiberaceae - 46 ( Alpinia calcarata, Alpinia galanga, Alpinia malaccensis, Alpinia mutica, Alpinia nigra, Alpinia purpurata, Amomum cannicarpum, Amomum ghaticum, Amomum hypoleucum, Amomum masticatorium, Amomum microstephanum, Amomum muricatum, Amomum pterocarpum, Boesenbergia pulcherrima, Curcuma aeruginosa, Curcuma amada, Curcuma aromatica, Curcuma caesia, Curcuma decipiens, Curcuma karnatakensis, Curcuma leucorrhiza, Curcuma longa, Curcuma montana, Curcuma mukhraniae, Curcuma neilgherrensis, Curcuma oligantha var. lutea , Curcuma oligantha var. oligantha, Curcuma pseudomontana, Curcuma zedoaria, Elettaria cardamomum, Etlingera elatior, Globba bulbifera, Globba ophioglossa, Hedychium coronarium, Hedychium flavescens, Kaempferia galanga, Kaempferia rotunda, Paracautleya bhatii, Zingiber capitatum, Zingiber cernuum, Zingiber cylindricum, Zingiber montanum, Zingiber neesanum, Zingiber officinale, Zingiber wightianum, )

Zygophyllaceae - 8 ( Balanites roxburghii, Fagonia cretica, Fagonia indica, Fagonia indica var. schweinfurthii, Peganum harmala, Tribulus lanuginosus, Tribulus subramanyamii, )