Families (As per The Plant List)

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | A-Z

C

Cactaceae - 7 ( Cereus peruvianus, Eriocereus bonplandii, Opuntia cochenillifera, Opuntia dillenii, Opuntia elatior, Opuntia monacantha, Opuntia vulgaris)

Calceolariaceae - 2 ( Benincasa hispida, Calceolaria mexicana)

Calophyllaceae - 4 ( Calophyllum apetalum, Calophyllum austroindicum, Calophyllum inophyllum, Calophyllum polyanthum)

Campanulaceae - 11 ( Campanula alphonsii, Campanula fulgens, Campanula wallichii, Cephalostigma flexuosum, Laurentia longiflora, Lobelia alsinoides, Lobelia excelsa, Lobelia heyneana, Lobelia nicotianifolia, Wahlenbergia erecta, Wahlenbergia marginata)

Cannabaceae - 7 ( Aphananthe cuspidata, Cannabis sativa, Celtis cinnamomea, Celtis philippensis, Celtis tetrandra, Holoptelea integrifolia, Trema orientalis)

Cannaceae - 1 ( Canna indica)

Capparaceae - 19 ( Cadaba fruticosa, Capparis cleghornii, Capparis decidua, Capparis divaricata, Capparis grandiflora, Capparis grandis, Capparis moonii, Capparis rheedii, Capparis rotundifolia, Capparis sepiaria, Capparis tenera, Capparis zeylanica, Cleome aspera, Cleome chelidonii, Cleome felina, Cleome gynandra, Cleome monophylla, Cleome simplicifolia, Cleome viscosa)

Caprifoliaceae - 4 ( Lonicera caprifolioides, Lonicera japonica, Lonicera leschenaultii, Viburnum cylindricum)

Caricaceae - 1 ( Carica papaya)

Caryophyllaceae - 8 ( Arenaria neelgherrensis, Cerastium glomeratum, Drymaria cordata subsp. cordata, Drymaria cordata subsp. diandra, Polycarpaea aurea, Polycarpaea corymbosa, Polycarpon prostratum, Stellaria media)

Casuarinaceae - 1 ( Casuarina equisetifolia)

Celastraceae - 40 ( Cassine glauca, Cassine paniculata, Catha edulis, Celastrus paniculatus, Celastrus paniculatus subsp. aggregatus, Euonymus acutangulus, Euonymus angulatus, Euonymus dichotomus, Euonymus indicus, Glyptopetalum grandiflorum, Gymnosporia montana, Gymnosporia wallichiana, Loeseneriella africana, Loeseneriella arnottiana, Loeseneriella bourdillonii, Loeseneriella obtusifolia, Loeseneriella ovata, Lophopetalum wightianum, Maytenus emarginata, Maytenus heyneana, Maytenus puberula, Maytenus rothiana, Maytenus senegalensis, Maytenus wallichiana, Maytenus wallichii, Microtropis latifolia, Microtropis stocksii, Microtropis wallichiana, Parnassia mysorensis, Pleurostylia opposita, Reissantia grahamii, Reissantia indica, Salacia beddomei, Salacia chinensis, Salacia fruticosa, Salacia macrosperma, Salacia malabarica, Salacia oblonga, Salacia reticulata, Salacia talbotii)

Ceratophyllaceae - 1 ( Ceratophyllum demersum)

Chenopodiaceae - 3 ( Chenopodium album, Chenopodium ambrosioides, Chenopodium murale)

Cleomaceae - 9 ( Capparis floribunda, Capparis pyrifolia, Capparis spinosa, Cleome angustifolia, Cleome rutidosperma, Cleome speciosa, Crateva magna, Crateva nurvala, Maerua oblongifolia)

Clusiaceae - 16 ( Calophyllum elatum, Garcinia × mangostana, Garcinia darwiniana, Garcinia gummi-gutta, Garcinia indica, Garcinia morella, Garcinia pedunculata, Garcinia spicata, Garcinia talbotii, Garcinia xanthochymus, Mammea suriga, Mesua ferrea, Mesua ferrea subsp. pulchella, Mesua ferrea subsp. thwaitesii, Mesua nagassarium, Poeciloneuron indicum)

Colchicaceae - 7 ( Disporum leschenaultianum, Gloriosa superba, Iphigenia indica, Iphigenia magnifica, Iphigenia mysorensis, Iphigenia pallida, Iphigenia sahyadrica)

Combretaceae - 17 ( Anogeissus latifolia, Calycopteris floribunda, Combretum latifolium, Combretum ovalifolium, Combretum razianum, Combretum shivannae, Lumnitzera racemosa, Quisqualis indica, Quisqualis malabarica, Terminalia alata, Terminalia arjuna, Terminalia bellirica, Terminalia catappa, Terminalia chebula, Terminalia crenulata, Terminalia gella, Terminalia paniculata)

Commelinaceae - 56 ( Aclisia secundiflora, Amischophacelus axillaris, Amischophacelus cucullata, Aneilema montanum, Aneilema ovalifolium, Aneilema scaberrimum, Belosynapsis kewensis, Belosynapsis vivipara, Commelina attenuata, Commelina benghalensis, Commelina clavata, Commelina diffusa, Commelina ensifolia, Commelina erecta, Commelina forskalaei, Commelina hasskarlii, Commelina hirsuta, Commelina indehiscens, Commelina longifolia, Commelina maculata, Commelina paleata, Commelina paludosa, Commelina subulata, Commelina suffruticosa, Cyanotis arachnoidea, Cyanotis arcotensis, Cyanotis burmanniana, Cyanotis cristata, Cyanotis fasciculata, Cyanotis papilionacea, Cyanotis pilosa, Cyanotis thwaitesii, Cyanotis tuberosa, Cyanotis tuberosa var. adscendens, Cyanotis vaginata, Cyanotis villosa, Floscopa scandens, Murdannia dimorpha, Murdannia edulis, Murdannia elata, Murdannia esculenta, Murdannia gigantea, Murdannia japonica, Murdannia koenigii, Murdannia lanuginosa, Murdannia loriformis, Murdannia nudiflora, Murdannia ochracea, Murdannia pauciflora, Murdannia semiteres, Murdannia simplex, Murdannia spirata, Murdannia vaginata, Murdannia versicolor, Murdannia zeylanica var. longiscapa, Zebrina pendula)

Connaraceae - 6 ( Connarus monocarpus, Connarus paniculatus, Connarus sclerocarpus, Connarus wightii, Rourea minor, Rourea prainia)

Convolvulaceae - 97 ( Aniseia martinicensis, Argyreia bracteata, Argyreia cuneata, Argyreia cymosa, Argyreia daltonii, Argyreia elliptica, Argyreia hirsuta, Argyreia hookeri, Argyreia imbricata, Argyreia involucrata, Argyreia kleiniana, Argyreia lawii, Argyreia nellygherya, Argyreia nervosa, Argyreia pilosa, Argyreia pomacea, Argyreia populifolia, Argyreia sericea, Argyreia setosa, Argyreia strigosa, Bonamia semidigyna, Breweria cordata, Breweria latifolia, Convolvulus arvensis, Convolvulus flavus, Convolvulus rottlerianus, Cressa cretica, Cuscuta campestris, Cuscuta chinensis, Cuscuta hyalina, Cuscuta reflexa, Erycibe paniculata, Evolvulus alsinoides, Evolvulus nummularius, Hewittia malabarica, Hewittia scandens, Hewittia sublobata, Ipomoea aculeata, Ipomoea alba, Ipomoea aquatica, Ipomoea asarifolia, Ipomoea barlerioides, Ipomoea batatas, Ipomoea bracteata var. lobata, Ipomoea cairica, Ipomoea campanulata, Ipomoea carnea, Ipomoea cheirophylla, Ipomoea coptica, Ipomoea digitata, Ipomoea eriocarpa, Ipomoea fistulosa, Ipomoea hederifolia, Ipomoea horsfalliae, Ipomoea illustris, Ipomoea laciniata, Ipomoea learii, Ipomoea littoralis, Ipomoea macrantha, Ipomoea mauritiana, Ipomoea maxima, Ipomoea muricata, Ipomoea nil, Ipomoea obscura, Ipomoea perlonga, Ipomoea pes-caprae, Ipomoea pes-tigridis, Ipomoea pileata, Ipomoea pilosa, Ipomoea purpurea, Ipomoea quamoclit, Ipomoea repens, Ipomoea reptans, Ipomoea sepiaria, Ipomoea soluta, Ipomoea staphylina, Ipomoea triloba, Ipomoea tropica, Ipomoea wightii, Jacquemontia pentantha, Merremia aegyptia, Merremia dissecta, Merremia gangetica, Merremia hedracea, Merremia quinquefolia, Merremia rhyncorhiza, Merremia tridentata, Merremia tridentata subsp. hastata, Merremia umbellata, Merremia vitifolia, Neuropeltis malabarica, Neuropeltis racemosa, Operculina turpethum, Porana paniculata, Rivea hypocrateriformis, Rivea ornata, Turbina corymbosa)

Cornaceae - 4 ( Alangium salvifolium subsp. hexapetalum, Alangium salvifolium subsp. salvifolium, Mastixia arborea, Mastixia arborea subsp. meziana)

Costaceae - 2 ( Costus pictus, Costus speciosus)

Crassulaceae - 12 ( Kalanchoe bhidei, Kalanchoe daigremontiana, Kalanchoe floribunda, Kalanchoe floribunda var. glabra, Kalanchoe glandulosa, Kalanchoe integra, Kalanchoe laciniata, Kalanchoe olivacea, Kalanchoe pinnata, Kalanchoe tubiflora, Tillaea pentandra, Umbilicus rupestris)

Cucurbitaceae - 52 ( Cerasiocarpum bennettii, Citrullus colocynthis, Coccinia grandis, Corallocarpus conocarpus, Corallocarpus epigaeus, Ctenolepis garcinii, Cucumella ritchiei, Cucumis callosus, Cucumis melo, Cucumis prophetarum, Cucumis sativus, Cucurbita maxima, Cucurbita moschata, Dicaelospermum ritchiei, Diplocyclos palmatus, Gymnopetalum cochinchinense, Gymnopetalum wightii, Kedrostis coutallensis, Kedrostis foetidissima, Kedrostis rostrata, Lagenaria siceraria, Luffa acutangula, Luffa cylindrica, Luffa tuberosa, Melothria angulata, Melothria leiosperma, Momordica charantia, Momordica cochinchinensis, Momordica cymbalaria, Momordica dioica, Momordica lanata, Momordica subangulata, Mukia leiosperma, Mukia maderaspatana, Solena amplexicaulis, Solena heterophylla, Trichosanthes anaimalaiensis, Trichosanthes anguina, Trichosanthes bracteata, Trichosanthes bracteata var. tomentosa, Trichosanthes cucumerina, Trichosanthes lepiniana, Trichosanthes lobata, Trichosanthes nervifolia, Trichosanthes perrottetiana, Trichosanthes tricuspidata, Trichosanthes villosula, Trichosanthes wallichiana, Zanonia indica, Zehneria maysorensis, Zehneria mucronata, Zehneria scabra)

Cupressaceae - 10 ( Callitris rhomboidea, Cryptomeria japonica, Cupressus arizonica, Cupressus funebris, Cupressus lusitanica, Cupressus sempervirens, Cupressus torulosa, Juniperus chinensis, Juniperus procera, Thuja orientalis)

Cyatheaceae - 3 ( Cyathea gigantea, Cyathea nilgerense, Cyathea spinulosa)

Cycadaceae - 7 ( Cycas beddomei, Cycas circinalis, Cycas indica, Cycas revoluta, Cycas rumphii, Cycas sphaerica, Cycas swamyi)

Cyperaceae - 199 ( Ascopholis gamblei, Bolboschoenus maritimus, Bulbostylis barbata, Bulbostylis densa, Bulbostylis puberula, Bulbostylis subspinescens, Carex baccans, Carex filicina, Carex foliosa, Carex glaucina, Carex indica, Carex lindleyana, Carex maculata, Carex raphidocarpa, Carex speciosa, Courtoisia cyperoides, Cyperus albomarginatus, Cyperus alopecuroides, Cyperus alternifolius, Cyperus alulatus, Cyperus arenarius, Cyperus articulatus, Cyperus atroglumosa, Cyperus bulbosus, Cyperus castaneus, Cyperus cephalotes, Cyperus clarkei, Cyperus compactus, Cyperus compressus, Cyperus corymbosus, Cyperus cuspidatus, Cyperus cyperinus, Cyperus difformis, Cyperus digitatus var. digitatus, Cyperus digitatus var. hookeri, Cyperus distans var. distans, Cyperus distans var. pseudonutans, Cyperus esculentus, Cyperus exaltatus, Cyperus exaltatus var. dives, Cyperus flabelliformis, Cyperus fuscus, Cyperus haspan subsp. haspan, Cyperus haspan subsp. juncoides, Cyperus iria, Cyperus kyllinga, Cyperus laevigatus, Cyperus macer, Cyperus malaccensis, Cyperus meeboldii, Cyperus michelianus subsp. pygmaeus, Cyperus mitis, Cyperus niveus, Cyperus nutans, Cyperus nutans var. eleusinoides, Cyperus odoratus, Cyperus pangorei, Cyperus pilosus, Cyperus platystylis, Cyperus procerus, Cyperus pubisquama, Cyperus pulchellus, Cyperus pygmaeus, Cyperus rotundus, Cyperus rubicundus, Cyperus sesquiflorus var. cylindricus, Cyperus stoloniferus, Cyperus surinamensis, Cyperus teneriffae, Cyperus tenuiculmis, Cyperus tenuispica, Cyperus triceps, Diplacrum caricinum, Eleocharis acutangula, Eleocharis atropurpurea, Eleocharis congesta, Eleocharis dulcis, Eleocharis geniculata, Eleocharis retroflexa subsp. chaetaria, Eleocharis spiralis, Fimbristylis acuminata, Fimbristylis aestivalis, Fimbristylis alboviridis, Fimbristylis annua var. paucispiculata, Fimbristylis aphylla, Fimbristylis argentea, Fimbristylis bisumbellata, Fimbristylis capillaris var. trifida, Fimbristylis cinnamometorum, Fimbristylis complanata, Fimbristylis contorta, Fimbristylis cymosa, Fimbristylis dichotoma, Fimbristylis dimorphonucifera, Fimbristylis dipsacea, Fimbristylis eragrostis var. nigrobrunnea, Fimbristylis falcata, Fimbristylis ferruginea, Fimbristylis kingii, Fimbristylis lawiana, Fimbristylis littoralis, Fimbristylis microcarya, Fimbristylis miliacea, Fimbristylis monospicula, Fimbristylis monticola, Fimbristylis narayanii, Fimbristylis ovata, Fimbristylis podocarpa, Fimbristylis polytrichoides, Fimbristylis pseudomicrocarya, Fimbristylis pubisquama, Fimbristylis pustulosa, Fimbristylis schoenoides, Fimbristylis semidisticha, Fimbristylis sericea, Fimbristylis sieberiana, Fimbristylis squarrosa var. esquarrosa, Fimbristylis tenera var. oxylepis, Fimbristylis tenera var. tenera, Fimbristylis tetragona, Fimbristylis virella, Fimbristylis woodrowii, Fuirena ciliaris, Fuirena pubescens, Fuirena trilobites, Fuirena tuwensis, Fuirena umbellata, Fuirena uncinata, Fuirena wallichiana, Hemicarpha isolepis, Hypolytrum nemorum, Indocourtoisia cyperoides, Kyllinga bifolia, Kyllinga brevifolia var. brevifolia, Kyllinga brevifolia var. stellulata, Kyllinga melanosperma, Kyllinga metzii, Kyllinga nemoralis, Kyllinga odorata, Kyllinga tenuifolia, Kyllingiella microcephala, Lipocarpha chinensis, Lipocarpha sphacelata, Mariscus cyperinus, Mariscus dubius, Mariscus javanicus, Mariscus maderaspatanus, Mariscus paniceus, Mariscus pedunculatus, Mariscus squarrosus, Mariscus sumatrensis, Pycreus diaphanus var. diaphanus, Pycreus diaphanus var. gracilescens, Pycreus flavescens, Pycreus globosus var. globosus, Pycreus globosus var. nilagiricus, Pycreus globosus var. strictus, Pycreus macrostachyos, Pycreus polystachyos var. laxiflorus, Pycreus polystachyos var. polystachyos, Pycreus pumilus, Pycreus puncticulatus, Pycreus sanguinolentus, Pycreus stramineus, Queenslandiella hyalina, Rhynchospora corymbosa, Rhynchospora rugosa, Rhynchospora wightiana, Rikliella kernii, Rikliella squarrosa, Schoenoplectus articulatus, Schoenoplectus corymbosus, Schoenoplectus grossus, Schoenoplectus juncoides, Schoenoplectus lateriflorus, Schoenoplectus litoralis, Schoenoplectus litoralis subsp. thermalis, Schoenoplectus mucronatus, Schoenoplectus senegalensis, Scirpus articulatus, Scirpus jacobi, Scirpus lateriflorus, Scirpus littoralis var. subulatus, Scirpus mucronatus, Scirpus supinus, Scirpus tuberosus, Scleria africana, Scleria annularis, Scleria biflora, Scleria corymbosa, Scleria foliosa, Scleria levis, Scleria lithosperma, Scleria pergracilis, Scleria poiformis, Scleria reticulata, Scleria stocksiana, Scleria terrestris, Scleria tessellata)