Families list

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | A-Z

A-Z

ASPLENIACEAE - 18 ( Asplenium aethiopicum, Asplenium cheilosorum, Asplenium crinicaule, Asplenium decrescens, Asplenium ensiforme, Asplenium erectum, Asplenium formosum, Asplenium inaequilaterale, Asplenium laciniatum, Asplenium mysorense, Asplenium normale, Asplenium obscurum, Asplenium phyllitidis, Asplenium polyodon, Asplenium rockii, Asplenium tenuifolium, Asplenium unilaterale, )

ATHYRIACEAE - 10 ( Athyrium anisopterum, Athyrium cumingianum, Athyrium falcatum, Athyrium hohenackerianum, Athyrium parasnathense, Athyrium schimperi, Diplazium esculentum, Diplazium lasiopteris, Diplazium latifolium, )

BLECHNACEAE - 2 ( Blechnum orientale, )

CYATHEACEAE - 3 ( Cyathea gigantea, Cyathea nilgerense, )

DAVALLIACEAE - 1 ( )

DENNSTAEDTIACEAE - 4 ( Hypolepis resistens, Microlepia speluncae, Microlepia strigosa, )

DIPLAZIOPSIDACEAE - 1 ( )

DRYOPTERIDACEAE - 17 ( Arachniodes aristata, Arachniodes sledgei, Bolbitis appendiculata var. appendiculata, Bolbitis appendiculata var. asplenifolia, Bolbitis kanarensis, Bolbitis presiliana, Bolbitis prolifera, Bolbitis semicordata, Bolbitis subcrenata, Bolbitis subcrenata var. prolifera, Dryopteris austro-indica, Dryopteris cochleata, Dryopteris hirtipes, Dryopteris juxtaposita, Dryopteris sparsa, Elaphoglossum nilgiricum, )

EQUISETACEAE - 1 ( )

GLEICHENIACEAE - 1 ( )

HYMENOPHYLLACEAE - 9 ( Hymenophyllum exsertum, Hymenophyllum polyanthos, Trichomanes exiguum, Trichomanes henzaianum, Trichomanes intramarginale, Trichomanes latemarginale, Trichomanes obscurum, Trichomanes plicatum, )

HYPODEMATIACEAE - 2 ( Hypodematium crenatum, )

ISOETACEAE - 2 ( Isoetes coromandeliana, )

LINDSAEACEAE - 6 ( Lindsaea ensifolia, Lindsaea heterophylla, Lindsaea malabarica, Lindsaea odorata, Lindsaea venusta, )

LYCOPODIACEAE - 5 ( Huperzia hamiltonii, Huperzia niligarica, Huperzia phyllantha, Lycopodium cernum, )

LYGODIACEAE - 2 ( Lygodium flexuosum, )

MARATTIACEAE - 2 ( Angiopteris helferiana, )

MARSILEACEAE - 1 ( )

NEPHROLEPIDACEAE - 3 ( Nephrolepis cordifolia, Nephrolepis multiflora, )

OLEANDRACEAE - 1 ( )

OPHIOGLOSSACEAE - 6 ( Botrychium daucifolium, Botrychium lanuginosum, Ophioglossum gramineum, Ophioglossum parvifolium, Ophioglossum pedunculosum, )

OSMUNDACEAE - 1 ( )

POLYPODIACEAE - 21 ( Crypsinus montanus, Drymoglossum heterophyllum, Drynaria quercifolia, Lepisorus nudus, Leptochilus axillaris, Leptochilus decurrens, Leptochilus hemionitideus, Leptochilus pteropus subsp. minor, Loxogramme chinensis, Loxogramme cuspitata, Loxogramme involuta, Microsorum punctatum, Microsorum zippelii, Oreogrammitis pilifera, Phymatosorus nigrescens, Platycerium wallichii, Pleopeltis macrocarpa, Pyrrosia ceilanica, Pyrrosia lanceolata, Pyrrosia porosa, )

PSILOTACEAE - 1 ( )

PTERIDACEAE - 41 ( Acrostichum aureum, Actiniopteris australis, Actiniopteris radiata, Adiantum capillus-veneris, Adiantum caudatum, Adiantum concinnum, Adiantum hispidulum, Adiantum incisum, Adiantum latifolium, Adiantum philippense subsp. philippense, Adiantum poiretii, Adiantum raddianum, Adiantum zollingeri, Anogramma leptophylla, Antrophyum plantagineum, Ceratopteris thalictroides, Cheilanthes albomarginata, Cheilanthes anceps, Cheilanthes bicolor, Cheilanthes mysurensis, Cheilanthes tenuifolia, Doryopteris concolor, Hemionitis arifolia, Pellaea longipilosa, Pityrogramma calomelanos, Pityrogramma calomelanos var. austroamericana, Pteris argyraea, Pteris arisanesis, Pteris biaurita subsp. walkeriana, Pteris blumeana, Pteris confusa, Pteris ensiformis, Pteris heteromorpha, Pteris longipes, Pteris otaria, Pteris pellucida, Pteris perrottetii, Pteris praetermissa, Pteris scabripes, Pteris vittata, )

SALVINIACEAE - 2 ( Azolla pinnata subsp. asiatica, )

SCHIZAEACEAE - 1 ( )

SELAGINELLACEAE - 12 ( Selaginella bryopteris, Selaginella chrysorrhizos, Selaginella ciliaris, Selaginella delicatula, Selaginella longipila, Selaginella miniatospora, Selaginella plana, Selaginella proniflora, Selaginella radicata, Selaginella repanda, Selaginella tenera, )

TECTARIACEAE - 3 ( Tectaria herpetocaulos, Tectaria macrodonta, )

THELYPTERIDACEAE - 18 ( Amphineuron opulentum, Christella dentata, Christella hispidula, Christella meeboldii, Christella parasitica, Cyclosorus interruptus, Cyclosorus terminans, Macrothelypteris ornata, Macrothelypteris torresiana, Parathelypteris beddomei, Pneumatopteris truncata, Pronephrium articulatum, Pseudocyclosorus tylodes, Thelypteris octhodes, Thelypteris papilio, Thelypteris prolifera, Trigonospora ciliata, )