Species list of Herbarium JCB

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | A-Z 4862

A

Abelmoschus angulosus Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus crinitus Wall. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus esculentus L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus ficulneus (L.) Wight. & Arn. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus manihot (L.) Medik (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus manihot var. tetraphyllus (Hornem.) Borssum (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus moschatus subsp. moschatus (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus moschatus subsp. tuberosus (Span.) Borssum (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus setinervis (Dunn) Rolla Rao et Hemadri ex Sharma (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abrus precatorius L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Abrus pulchellus Wall. ex Thwaites (Family : FABACEAE)
Abutilon crispum (L.) Medicus (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon glaucum (Cav.) Sweet (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon grandifolium (Willd.) Sweet (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon hirtum (Lam.) Sweet (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon indicum (L.) Sweet (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon neilgherrense Munro (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon pannosum (G.Forst.) Schlect. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon persicum (Burm.f.) Merr. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon ramosum Guill.&Rich (Family : MALVACEAE)
Acacia auriculiformis Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia caesia (L.) Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia campbellii Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia catechu (Roxb.) Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia chundra (Rottler) Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia decurrens Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia eburnea (L.f.) Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia ferruginea DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia hohenackeri Craib (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia latronum (L.f.) Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia leucophloea (Roxb.) Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia mangium Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia megaladena Desvaux (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia nilotica subsp. indica (Benth.) Brenan (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia pennata (L.) Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia planifrons Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia polyacantha Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia sinuata (Lour.) Merr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia tomentosa Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia torta (Roxb.) Craib (Family : FABACEAE)
Acalypha alnifolia Klein ex Willd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha brachystachya Hornemann (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha ciliata Forssk. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha fallax Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha fruticosa Forssk. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha hispida N. Burm. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha indica L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha lanceolata Willd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha malabarica Mueller (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha ovalifolia Baill. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha racemosa Heyne ex Baill. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha wilkesiana Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acampe ochracea (Lindl.) Hochr. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Acampe praemorsa (Roxb.) Blatt.& McCann. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Acanthephippium bicolor Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Acanthopale jogensis Gilli. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Acanthospermum australe (Loefl.) Kuntze (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Acanthospermum consobrinum S.F.Blake (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Acanthospermum hispidum DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Acanthus ilicifolius L. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Achyranthes aspera L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Achyranthes aspera var. porphyristachya (Wall. ex Moq.) Hook.f. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Achyranthes aspera var. rubrofusca (Wight) Hook.f. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Achyranthes bidentata Blume (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Achyranthes coynei Santapau (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Aclisia secundiflora (Blume) Bakh. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Acmella radicans (Jacq.) R.K.Jansen (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Acmella uliginosa (Sw.) Cass. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Acorus calamus L. (Family : ARACEAE)
Acrachne racemosa (Heyne ex Roth) Ohwi (Family : POACEAE)
Acrocarpus fraxinifolius Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acrocephalus hispidus (L.) Nicols. & Sivadasan (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Acrocephalus indicus (Burm.f.) Kuntze (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Acroceras munroanum (Balansa) Henr. (Family : POACEAE)
Acronychia pedunculata (L.) Miq. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Acrostichum aureum L. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Actephila excelsa (Dalzell) Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Actiniopteris australis Link (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Actiniopteris radiata (Sw.) Link (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Actinodaphne angustifolia (Blume) Nees (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne bourdillonii Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne hookeri Meisner (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne lawsonii Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne madraspatana Bedd. ex Hook.f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne malabarica N.P.Balakr. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne tadulingami Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinorhytis calapparia (Blume) H. Wendl. & Drude ex Scheff. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Adansonia digitata L. (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Adelocaryum coelestinum (Lindl.) Brand (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Adenanthera pavonina L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Adenia hondala (Gaertn.) W.J.de Wilde (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Adenoon indicum Dalzell (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Adenosma indianum (Lour.) Merr. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Adenostemma lavenia (L.) Kuntze (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Adenostemma lavenia var. madurense (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Adenostemma lavenia var. rugosum (DC.) Ramlal (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Adhatoda zeylanica Medic (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Adiantum capillus-veneris L. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Adiantum caudatum L. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Adiantum concinnum Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Adiantum hispidulum Sw. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Adiantum incisum Forssk. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Adiantum latifolium Lam. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Adiantum philippense subsp. philippense L. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Adiantum poiretii Wikstr. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Adiantum raddianum C. Presl (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Adiantum zollingeri Mett. ex Kuhn (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Adina cordifolia (Roxb.) Hook.f. ex Brandis (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Adonidia merrillii (Becc.) Becc. [Veitchia merrillii (Becc.) H. E. Moore] (Family : ARECACEAE)
Aegiceras corniculatum (L.) Blanco (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Aeginetia indica L. (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Aeginetia pedunculata Wall. (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Aegle marmelos (L.) Correa (Family : RUTACEAE)
Aerides crispum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aerides cylindricum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aerides maculosum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aerides odorata Reinw. ex Blume (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aerides ringens (Lindl.) C.E.Fisch. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aerva javanica (Burm.f.) Juss. ex Schult. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Aerva lanata (L.) Juss. ex Schult. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Aerva sanguinolenta (L.) Blume (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Aeschynanthus perrottetii A.DC. (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Aeschynomene americana L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Aeschynomene aspera L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Aeschynomene indica L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Aganosma caryophyllata (Roxb. ex. Sims) G.Don (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Aganosma cymosa (Roxb.) G.Don. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Agathis robusta (C.Moore ex F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey (Family : ARAUCARIACEAE)
Agave americana L. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Agave cantula Roxb. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Agave ingens A.Berger (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Agave sisalana Perrine ex Engelm. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Agave vera-cruz Mill. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Ageratum conyzoides L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Ageratum houstonianum Mill. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Aglaia anamallayana (Bedd.) Kosterm. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia canarana (Turcz.) C.J.Saldanha (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia canarensis Gamble (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia elaeagnoidea (A.Juss.) Benth. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia lawii (Wight) C.J.Saldanha (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia maiae Bourdillon (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia simplicifolia (Bedd.) Harms (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia talbotii Sundararaghavan (Family : MELIACEAE)
Agrostis pilosula Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Agrostistachys borneensis Becc. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Agrostistachys indica Dalzell (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Agrostistachys longifolia Benth. ex Hook.f. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Ailanthus excelsa Roxb. (Family : SIMAROUBACEAE)
Ailanthus triphysa (Dennst.) Alston (Family : SIMAROUBACEAE)
Aiphanes horrida (Jacq.) Burret (Family : ARECACEAE)
Alangium salvifolium subsp. hexapetalum (Lam.) Wangerin (Family : ALANGIACEAE)
Alangium salvifolium subsp. salvifolium (Family : ALANGIACEAE)
Albizia amara (Roxb.) Boivin (Family : FABACEAE)
Albizia chinensis (Osbeck) Merr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Albizia julibrissin Durazz (Family : FABACEAE)
Albizia lathamii Hole (Family : FABACEAE)
Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Albizia mollis (Wall.) Boivin (Family : FABACEAE)
Albizia odoratissima (L.f.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alhagi camelorum Fisch. (Family : FABACEAE)
Allamanda blanchetii A.DC. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Allamanda cathartica L. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Allamanda cathartica var. nobilis Bailey (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Allamanda neriifolia Hook. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Allmania nodiflora var. dichotoma (Roth) Hook.f. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Allmania nodiflora var. procumbens J. Hooker (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Allophylus cobbe (L.) Raeusch. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Allophylus cominia (L.) Sw. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Allophylus concanicus Radlk. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Allophylus distachys (DC.) Radlk. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Allophylus rheedei (Wight) Radlk. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Allophylus serratus (Roxb.) Kurz (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Alloteropsis cimicina (L.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Alloteropsis semialata (R.Br.) Hitchcock (Family : POACEAE)
Alocasia fornicata (Roxb.) Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Alocasia macrorrhizos (L.) G.Don (Family : ARACEAE)
Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Alpinia calcarata (Haw.) Roscoe (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia galanga (L.) Sw. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia malaccensis (Burm.f.) Roscoe (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia mutica Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia nigra (Gaertn.) Burtt (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia purpurata (Vieill.) K.Schum. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alseodaphne semecarpifolia var. angustifolia Meisner (Family : LAURACEAE)
Alseodaphne semecarpifolia var. semecarpifolia (Family : LAURACEAE)
Alstonia scholaris (L.) R.Br. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Alstonia venenata R. Br. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Alternanthera bettzickiana (Regel) Voss (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera brasiliana (L.) Kuntze (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera ficoidea subsp. bettzickiana (Regel) Backer (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera paronychioides St. Hil. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera pungens Humboldt (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera sessilis (L.) R.Br. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera tenella Colla (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alysicarpus belgaumensis Wight (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus bupleurifolius var. bupleurifolius (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus bupleurifolius var. gracilis (Edgew.) Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus bupleurifolius var. hybridus DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus glumaceus (Vahl) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus longifolius (Rottler ex Spreng.) Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus monilifer (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus ovalifolius (Schum.) Leonard (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus procumbens (Roxb.) Schindler (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus pubescens Law (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus racemosus Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus roxburghianus Thoth. & Pramanik (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus rugosus var. heyneanus Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus rugosus var. pilifer Prain (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus rugosus var. rugosus (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus rugosus var. styracifolius Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus tetragonolobus Edgeworth (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus vaginalis DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus vaginalis var. heterophyllus Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus vasavadae Hemadri (Family : FABACEAE)
Amaranthus graecizans subsp. thellungianus (Nevski) Gusnev (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus hybridus L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus lividus L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus polygonoides L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus spinosus L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus tricolor L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus viridis L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amischophacelus axillaris (L.) R.S.Rao & Kammathy (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Amischophacelus cucullata (Roth) R.S.Rao & Kammathy (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Ammannia auriculata Willd. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammannia baccifera L. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammannia baccifera subsp. aegyptica (Willd.) Koehne (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammannia leptopetala Blume (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammannia multiflora Roxb. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammannia salicifolia Hiern (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Amomum cannicarpum (Wight) Benth. ex Baker (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum ghaticum K.G.Bhat (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum hypoleucum Thwaites (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum masticatorium Thw. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum microstephanum Baker (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum muricatum Bedd. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum pterocarpum Thw. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amorphophallus bulbifer (Roxb.) Blume (Family : ARACEAE)
Amorphophallus campanulatus Blume ex Decne. (Family : ARACEAE)
Amorphophallus commutatus (Schott) Engl. (Family : ARACEAE)
Amorphophallus hohenackeri (Schott) Engl. & Gehrm. (Family : ARACEAE)
Amorphophallus mysorensis E.Barnes & C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ARACEAE)
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius (Dennst.) Nicolson (Family : ARACEAE)
Ampelocissus araneosa (Dalzell) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Ampelocissus divaricata (Wall. ex M.A.Lawson) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Ampelocissus indica (L.) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Ampelocissus latifolia (Vahl) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Ampelocissus tomentosa (Roth) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Amphineuron opulentum (Kaulf.) Holttum (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Anacardium occidentale L. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Anagallis arvensis L. (Family : PRIMULACEAE)
Anagallis pumila Swartz (Family : PRIMULACEAE)
Anamirta cocculus (L.) Wight. & Arn. (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Ananas comosus (L.) Merr. (Family : BROMELIACEAE)
Anaphalis lawii (J.Hooker) Gamble (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis marcescens (Wt.) Cl. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis subdecurrens (DC.) Gamble (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis wightiana DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphyllum wightii Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Ancistrocladus hamatus (Vahl) Gilg (Family : ANCISTROCLADACEAE)
Ancistrocladus heyneanus Wall. Ex Graham (Family : ANCISTROCLADACEAE)
Andrographis alata (Vahl) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis echioides (L.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis elongata T. And. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis explicata (Clarke) Gamb. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis lawsonii Gamble. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis lineata Wall. ex Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis lineata var. lawii (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis macrobotrys Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis neesiana Wt. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis ovata (T.Anderson ex Bedd.) Benth. & Hook.f. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis paniculata (Burm.f.) Wall. ex Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis producta Gamble. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis serpyllifolia (Vahl) Wight (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis viscosula Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis wightiana Arn. ex Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andropogon ascinodis Cl. (Family : POACEAE)
Andropogon pumilus Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Aneilema montanum (Wight) C.B.Clarke (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Aneilema ovalifolium (Wight) Hook.f. ex C.B.Clarke (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Aneilema scaberrimum (Blume) Kunth (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Angelonia gardneri Hook. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Angelonia salicariifolia Humb. & Bonpl. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Angiopteris helferiana C.Presl (Family : MARATTIACEAE)
Angiopteris indica Desv. (Family : MARATTIACEAE)
Aniseia martinicensis (Jacq.) Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Anisochilus carnosus (L.f.) Wall. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus dysophylloides Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus paniculatus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus verticillatus Hk. F. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisomeles heyneana Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisomeles indica (L.) Kuntze (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisomeles malabarica (L.) R.Br. ex Sims (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Annona muricata L. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Annona reticulata L. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Annona squamosa L. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Anodendron manubriatum Merr. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Anogeissus latifolia (DC.) Wall. ex Guill. & Perr. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Anogramma leptophylla (L.) Link (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Anotis monosperma Benth.& Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Anredera cordifolia (Ten.) Steenis (Family : BASELLACEAE)
Anthocephalus chinensis (Lam.) Hassk. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Antiaris toxicaria Lesch. (Family : MORACEAE)
Antidesma acidum Retzius (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Antidesma bunius (L.) Spreng. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Antidesma ghaesembilla Gaertner (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Antidesma menasu Muell.-Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Antigonon leptopus Hook. & Arn. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Antrophyum plantagineum (Cav.) Kaulf. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Apama siliquosa Lam. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aphanamixis polystachya (Wall.) Parker (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aphananthe cuspidata (Blume) Planch. (Family : ULMACEAE)
Aphyllorchis prainii J. Hooker (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aphyllorchis tumkurensis Bhaskar & Kushal. sp. nov. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Apluda mutica var. aristata (L.) Hack. ex K.Backer (Family : POACEAE)
Apocopis courtallumensis (Steud.) Henrard (Family : POACEAE)
Apocopis mangalorensis (Hochst.) Henr. (Family : POACEAE)
Apocopis vaginatus Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Apodytes dimidiata E.Mey. ex Arn. (Family : ICACINACEAE)
Apodytes dimidiata var. acutifolia (A. Rich.) Botique (Family : ICACINACEAE)
Aponogeton echinatus Roxb. (Family : APONOGETONACEAE)
Aponogeton natans (L.) Engl. & Kr. (Family : APONOGETONACEAE)
Aponogeton undulatus Roxb. (Family : APONOGETONACEAE)
Aporosa lindleyana (Wight) Baill. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Arachis hypogaea L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Arachniodes aristata (G. Forst.) Tindale (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Arachniodes sledgei Fraser-Jenk. (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Arachnis labrosa (Lindl. & Paxton) Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Araiostegia squamata (Decne.) Fraser-Jenk. (Family : DAVALLIACEAE)
Araucaria bidwillii Hook. (Family : ARAUCARIACEAE)
Araucaria cunninghamii Aiton ex D.Don (Family : ARAUCARIACEAE)
Araucaria excelsa (Lamb.) R.Br. (Family : ARAUCARIACEAE)
Archidendron monadelphum (Roxb.) Nielsen (Family : FABACEAE)
Archontophoenix alexandrae (F. v. Muell.) H. Wendl. & Drude (Family : ARECACEAE)
Ardisia humilis Vahl (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia missionis Wall. ex A.DC. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia paniculata Roxb. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia parviflora Talbot (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia pauciflora Heyne ex Roxb. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia quinquegona Blume (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia solanacea Roxb. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Areca catechu L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Areca macrocalyx Zipp. ex Blume (Family : ARECACEAE)
Areca triandra Roxb. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Arenaria neelgherrensis Wight & Arn. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Arenga caudata (Lour.) H. E. Moore (Family : ARECACEAE)
Arenga engleri Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Arenga wightii Griffith (Family : ARECACEAE)
Argemone mexicana L. (Family : PAPAVERACEAE)
Argostemma courtallense Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Argostemma verticillatum Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Argyreia bracteata Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia cuneata (Willd.) Ker Gawl. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia cymosa Sweet (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia daltonii C.B.Clarke (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia elliptica (Roth) Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia hirsuta Arn. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia hookeri C.B.Clarke (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia imbricata (Roth) Santapau & V.Patel (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia involucrata Clarke (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia kleiniana ( Roem. & Schult. ) Raizada (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia lawii C.B.Clarke (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia nellygherya Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia nervosa (Burm.f.) Boj. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia pilosa Wight & Arn. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia pomacea (Roxb.) Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia populifolia Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia sericea Sweet (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia setosa Arn. ex Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia strigosa (Roth) Sant. & Patel (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ariopsis peltata Nimmo (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema barnesii C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema leschenaultii Blume (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema murrayi (J.Graham) Hook. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema tortuosum var. neglectum (Schott) Fisch. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema tortuosum var. tortuosum (Wall.) Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema wightii Schott. (Family : ARACEAE)
Aristida adscensionis L. (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida cyanantha Nees.ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida funiculata Trin. & Rupr. (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida hystrix L. f. (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida mutabilis Trin. & Rupr. (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida redacta Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida setacea Retz. (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida stocksii (Hook.f.) Domin (Family : POACEAE)
Aristolochia bracteolata Lam. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia brasiliensis Mart. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia elegans Mast. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia indica L. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia ornithocephala Hook. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia tagala Cham. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Artabotrys hexapetalus L.f. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Artabotrys zeylanicus J. Hooker & Thoms. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Artanema longifolium (L.) Vatke (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Artemisia nilagirica (C.B.Clarke) Pamp. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Artemisia parviflora Buch. Ham. ex Roxb. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Artemisia vulgaris L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Arthraxon castratus (Griff.) V.Naray. ex Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon depressus Stapf ex C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon echinatus (Nees) Hochst. (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon hispidus (Thunb.) Makino (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon lanceolatus (Roxb.) Hochst. (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon lanceolatus var. echinatus (Nees) Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon lanceolatus var. raizadae (S.K.Jain, Hemadri & Deshp.) Welzen (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon lanceolatus var. villosus (C.E.C.Fisch.) Welzen (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon lancifolius (Trin.) Hochst. (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon meeboldii Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon prionodes (Steud.) Dandy (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon villosus C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : POACEAE)
Artocarpus gomezianus subsp. zeylanicus Jarrett (Family : MORACEAE)
Artocarpus heterophyllus Lam. (Family : MORACEAE)
Artocarpus hirsutus Lam. (Family : MORACEAE)
Artocarpus incisus L. f. (Family : MORACEAE)
Arundinella ciliata (Roxb.) Nees ex Miq. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella holcoides (Kunth.) Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella intricata Hughes (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella leptochloa (Nees ex Steud.) Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella metzii Hochst.ex Miq. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella nepalensis Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella nervosa (Roxb.) Nees ex Hook. & Arn. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella pumila (A. Rich.) Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella purpurea Hochst. ex Steudel (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella setosa Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella spicata Dalzell (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella tuberculata Munro ex Lisboa (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella villosa Arn. ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundo donax L. (Family : POACEAE)
Asclepias curassavica L. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ascopholis gamblei Fischer (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Asparagus asiaticus L. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus gonoclados Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus laevissimus Steud. ex Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus plumosus Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus racemosus var. javanicus (Kunth) Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus racemosus var. racemosus (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asphodelus tenuifolius Cav. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Aspidopterys canarensis Dalzell (Family : MALPIGHIACEAE)
Aspidopterys cordata (Wall.) A.Juss. (Family : MALPIGHIACEAE)
Aspidopterys indica (Roxb.) Hochr. (Family : MALPIGHIACEAE)
Asplenium aethiopicum (Burm. f.) Bech. (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium cheilosorum Kunze ex Mett. (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium crinicaule Hance (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium decrescens Kunze (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium ensiforme Wall. ex Hook. & Grev. (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium erectum Bory ex Willd. (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium formosum Willd. (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium inaequilaterale Willd. (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium laciniatum D. Don (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium mysorense Roth (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium normale D. Don (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium obscurum Blume (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium phyllitidis D. Don (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium polyodon G. Forst. (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium rockii C. Chr. (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium tenuifolium D. Don (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium unilaterale Lam. (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium yoshinagae subsp. austroindicum Fraser-Jenk. (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asystasia chelonoides Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Asystasia crispata Benth. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Asystasia dalzelliana Sant. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Asystasia gangetica (L.) T.Anderson (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Asystasia mysorensis (Roth) T.Anderson (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Asystasia variabilis Trimen (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Atalantia monophylla DC. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Atalantia racemosa Wight & Arn. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Atalantia wightii Tanaka (Family : RUTACEAE)
Athyrium anisopterum H. Christ (Family : ATHYRIACEAE)
Athyrium cumingianum (C. Presl) Ching (Family : ATHYRIACEAE)
Athyrium falcatum Bedd. (Family : ATHYRIACEAE)
Athyrium hohenackerianum T. Moore (Family : ATHYRIACEAE)
Athyrium parasnathense Ching ex Mehra & Bir (Family : ATHYRIACEAE)
Athyrium schimperi Moug. ex Fée (Family : ATHYRIACEAE)
Attalea cohune Mart. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Atylosia albicans (Wight & Arn.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Atylosia goensis (Dalzell) Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Atylosia lineata Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Atylosia rugosa Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Atylosia scarabaeoides (L.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Atylosia sericea Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Averrhoa bilimbi L. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Averrhoa carambola L. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Avicennia alba Blume (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Avicennia officinalis L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Axonopus compressus (Sw.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Azadirachta indica A.Juss. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Azima tetracantha Lam. (Family : SALVADORACEAE)
Azolla pinnata subsp. asiatica R.M.K. Saunders & K. Fowler (Family : SALVINIACEAE)