Species list of Herbarium JCB

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | A-Z 197

A-Z

Acrostichum aureum L. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Actiniopteris australis Link (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Actiniopteris radiata (Sw.) Link (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Adiantum capillus-veneris L. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Adiantum caudatum L. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Adiantum concinnum Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Adiantum hispidulum Sw. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Adiantum incisum Forssk. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Adiantum latifolium Lam. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Adiantum philippense subsp. philippense L. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Adiantum poiretii Wikstr. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Adiantum raddianum C. Presl (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Adiantum zollingeri Mett. ex Kuhn (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Amphineuron opulentum (Kaulf.) Holttum (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Angiopteris helferiana C.Presl (Family : MARATTIACEAE)
Angiopteris indica Desv. (Family : MARATTIACEAE)
Anogramma leptophylla (L.) Link (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Antrophyum plantagineum (Cav.) Kaulf. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Arachniodes aristata (G. Forst.) Tindale (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Arachniodes sledgei Fraser-Jenk. (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Araiostegia squamata (Decne.) Fraser-Jenk. (Family : DAVALLIACEAE)
Asplenium aethiopicum (Burm. f.) Bech. (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium cheilosorum Kunze ex Mett. (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium crinicaule Hance (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium decrescens Kunze (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium ensiforme Wall. ex Hook. & Grev. (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium erectum Bory ex Willd. (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium formosum Willd. (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium inaequilaterale Willd. (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium laciniatum D. Don (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium mysorense Roth (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium normale D. Don (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium obscurum Blume (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium phyllitidis D. Don (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium polyodon G. Forst. (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium rockii C. Chr. (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium tenuifolium D. Don (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium unilaterale Lam. (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium yoshinagae subsp. austroindicum Fraser-Jenk. (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Athyrium anisopterum H. Christ (Family : ATHYRIACEAE)
Athyrium cumingianum (C. Presl) Ching (Family : ATHYRIACEAE)
Athyrium falcatum Bedd. (Family : ATHYRIACEAE)
Athyrium hohenackerianum T. Moore (Family : ATHYRIACEAE)
Athyrium parasnathense Ching ex Mehra & Bir (Family : ATHYRIACEAE)
Athyrium schimperi Moug. ex Fée (Family : ATHYRIACEAE)
Azolla pinnata subsp. asiatica R.M.K. Saunders & K. Fowler (Family : SALVINIACEAE)
Blechnum orientale L. (Family : BLECHNACEAE)
Bolbitis appendiculata var. appendiculata (Willd.) K. Iwats. (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Bolbitis appendiculata var. asplenifolia (Bory) Sledge (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Bolbitis kanarensis Nayar & Chandra (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Bolbitis presiliana (Fee) Ching (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Bolbitis prolifera (Bory) C.Chr. & Tard. (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Bolbitis semicordata (Baker) Ching (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Bolbitis subcrenata (Hook. & Grev.) Ching (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Bolbitis subcrenata var. prolifera (Hooker) Hennipman (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Botrychium daucifolium Wall. ex Hook. & Grev. (Family : OPHIOGLOSSACEAE)
Botrychium lanuginosum Wall. ex Hook. & Grev. (Family : OPHIOGLOSSACEAE)
Ceratopteris thalictroides (L.) Brongn. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Cheilanthes albomarginata C.B. Clarke (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Cheilanthes anceps Blanf. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Cheilanthes bicolor (Roxb.) Fraser-Jenk. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Cheilanthes mysurensis Wall. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Cheilanthes tenuifolia (Burm. f.) Sw. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Christella dentata (Forssk.) Holttum (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Christella hispidula (Decne.) Holttum (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Christella meeboldii Holttum (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Christella parasitica (L.) Holttum (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Crypsinus montanus Sledge (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Cyathea gigantea (Wall. ex Hook.) Holttum (Family : CYATHEACEAE)
Cyathea nilgerense Holttum (Family : CYATHEACEAE)
Cyathea spinulosa Wall. ex Hook. (Family : CYATHEACEAE)
Cyclosorus interruptus Sensu. Ching (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Cyclosorus terminans (J. Sm. ex Hook.) K.H. Shing (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Dicranopteris linearis (Burm. f.) Underw. (Family : GLEICHENIACEAE)
Diplaziopsis javanica (Blume) C. Chr. (Family : DIPLAZIOPSIDACEAE)
Diplazium esculentum (Retz.) Sw. (Family : ATHYRIACEAE)
Diplazium lasiopteris Kunze (Family : ATHYRIACEAE)
Diplazium latifolium T. Moore (Family : ATHYRIACEAE)
Diplazium polypodiodes Blume (Family : ATHYRIACEAE)
Doryopteris concolor (Langsd. & Fisch.) Kuhn (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Drymoglossum heterophyllum (L.) C. Chr. (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Drynaria quercifolia (L.) J. Sm. (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Dryopteris austro-indica Fraser-Jenk. (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Dryopteris cochleata (D. Don) C. Chr. (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Dryopteris hirtipes (Blume) Kuntze (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Dryopteris juxtaposita H. Christ (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Dryopteris sparsa (D. Don) Kuntze (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Elaphoglossum nilgiricum Krajina ex Sledge (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Equisetum ramosissimum subsp. debile (Roxb. ex Vaucher) Hauke (Family : EQUISETACEAE)
Hemionitis arifolia (Burm. f.) T. Moore (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Huperzia hamiltonii (Spreng.) Trevis. (Family : LYCOPODIACEAE)
Huperzia niligarica (Spring) R.D. Dixit (Family : LYCOPODIACEAE)
Huperzia phyllantha (Hook. & Walker-Arnott) Holub (Family : LYCOPODIACEAE)
Hymenophyllum exsertum Wall. ex Hook. (Family : HYMENOPHYLLACEAE)
Hymenophyllum polyanthos Sw. (Family : HYMENOPHYLLACEAE)
Hypodematium crenatum (Forssk.) Kuhn (Family : HYPODEMATIACEAE)
Hypolepis resistens Hook. (Family : DENNSTAEDTIACEAE)
Isoetes coromandeliana L. f. (Family : ISOETACEAE)
Isoetes udupiensis P.K. Shukla, G.K. Srivast. & S.K.Shukla (Family : ISOETACEAE)
Lepisorus nudus (Hook.) Ching (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Leptochilus axillaris (Cav.) Kaulf. (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Leptochilus decurrens Blume (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Leptochilus hemionitideus (Wall. ex C. Presl) Noot. (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Leptochilus pteropus subsp. minor (Bedd.) Fraser-Jenk. (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Leucostegia immersa (Wall. ex Hook.) C. Presl (Family : HYPODEMATIACEAE)
Lindsaea ensifolia Sw. (Family : LINDSAEACEAE)
Lindsaea heterophylla Dryand. (Family : LINDSAEACEAE)
Lindsaea malabarica (Bedd.) Baker ex Christ (Family : LINDSAEACEAE)
Lindsaea odorata Roxb. (Family : LINDSAEACEAE)
Lindsaea venusta Klf. ex Kuhn (Family : LINDSAEACEAE)
Loxogramme chinensis Ching (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Loxogramme cuspitata (Zenker) M.G. Price (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Loxogramme involuta (D. Don) C. Presl (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Lycopodium cernum L. (Family : LYCOPODIACEAE)
Lycopodium squarrosum G. Forst. (Family : LYCOPODIACEAE)
Lygodium flexuosum (L.) Sw. (Family : LYGODIACEAE)
Lygodium microphyllum (Cav.) R.Br. (Family : LYGODIACEAE)
Macrothelypteris ornata (Wall. ex Bedd.) Ching (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Macrothelypteris torresiana (Gaudich.) Ching (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Marsilea minuta L. (Family : MARSILEACEAE)
Microlepia speluncae (L.) T. Moore (Family : DENNSTAEDTIACEAE)
Microlepia strigosa (Thunb.) C. Presl (Family : DENNSTAEDTIACEAE)
Microsorum punctatum (L.) Copel. (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Microsorum zippelii (Blume) Ching (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Nephrolepis cordifolia (L.) C. Presl (Family : NEPHROLEPIDACEAE)
Nephrolepis multiflora (Roxb.) F.M. Jarrett ex C.V. Morton (Family : NEPHROLEPIDACEAE)
Nephrolepis undulata (Afzel. ex Sw.) J. Sm. (Family : NEPHROLEPIDACEAE)
Odontosoria tenuifolia (Lam.) J. Sm. (Family : LINDSAEACEAE)
Oleandra musifolia (Blume) C. Presl (Family : OLEANDRACEAE)
Ophioglossum gramineum Willd. (Family : OPHIOGLOSSACEAE)
Ophioglossum parvifolium Grev. & Hook. (Family : OPHIOGLOSSACEAE)
Ophioglossum pedunculosum Desv. (Family : OPHIOGLOSSACEAE)
Ophioglossum reticulatum L. (Family : OPHIOGLOSSACEAE)
Oreogrammitis pilifera (Ravi & J.Joseph) Parris (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Osmunda hugeliana Presl. (Family : OSMUNDACEAE)
Parathelypteris beddomei (Baker) Ching (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Pellaea longipilosa Bonap. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Phymatosorus nigrescens (Blume) Pic. Serm. (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Pityrogramma calomelanos (L.) Link (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pityrogramma calomelanos var. austroamericana (Domin) Farw. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Platycerium wallichii Hook. (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Pleopeltis macrocarpa (Bory ex Willd.) Kaulf. (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Pneumatopteris truncata (Poir.) Holttum (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Polystichum squarrosum (D. Don) Fee (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Pronephrium articulatum (Houlston & T. Moore) Holttum (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Pseudocyclosorus tylodes (Kunze) Ching (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Psilotum nudum (L.) P. Beauv. (Family : PSILOTACEAE)
Pteridium revolutum (Blume) Nakai (Family : DENNSTAEDTIACEAE)
Pteris argyraea T. Moore (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris arisanesis Tagawa (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris biaurita subsp. walkeriana Fraser-Jenk. & Dominic Rajkumar (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris blumeana C. Agardh (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris confusa T.G. Walker (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris ensiformis Burm. f. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris heteromorpha Fée (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris longipes D. Don (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris otaria Bedd. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris pellucida C. Presl (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris perrottetii Hieron. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris praetermissa T.G.Walker (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris scabripes Wall. ex Ag. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris vittata L. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pyrrosia ceilanica Sledge (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Pyrrosia lanceolata (L.) Farw. (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Pyrrosia porosa (C. Presl) Hovenkamp (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Salvinia molesta D.S. Mitch. (Family : SALVINIACEAE)
Schizaea digitata (L.) Sw. (Family : SCHIZAEACEAE)
Selaginella bryopteris (L.) Baker (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella chrysorrhizos Sring (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella ciliaris (Retz.) Spring (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella delicatula (Desv. ex Poir.) Alston (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella longipila Hieron. (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella miniatospora (Dalz.) Bak. (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella plana (Desv. ex Poir.) Hieron. (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella proniflora (Lam.) Baker (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella radicata (Hook. & Grev.) Spring (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella repanda (Desv. ex Poir.) Spring (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella tenera Spring (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella wightii Hieron. (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selliguea hastata (Thunb.) H. Ohashi & K. Ohashi (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Stenochlaena palustris (Burm. f.) Bedd. (Family : BLECHNACEAE)
Tectaria herpetocaulos Holttum (Family : TECTARIACEAE)
Tectaria macrodonta (Fee) C. Chr. (Family : TECTARIACEAE)
Tectaria paradoxa (Fee) Sledge (Family : TECTARIACEAE)
Thelypteris octhodes (Kunze) Ching (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Thelypteris papilio (C. Hope) K. Iwats. (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Thelypteris prolifera (Retz.) C.F. Reed (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Trichomanes exiguum Baker (Family : HYMENOPHYLLACEAE)
Trichomanes henzaianum Parish ex Hk. (Family : HYMENOPHYLLACEAE)
Trichomanes intramarginale Hook. & Grev. (Family : HYMENOPHYLLACEAE)
Trichomanes latemarginale A.A. Eaton (Family : HYMENOPHYLLACEAE)
Trichomanes obscurum Blume (Family : HYMENOPHYLLACEAE)
Trichomanes plicatum (Bosch) Bedd. (Family : HYMENOPHYLLACEAE)
Trichomanes proliferum Blume (Family : HYMENOPHYLLACEAE)
Trigonospora ciliata (Wall. ex Benth.) Holttum (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Trigonospora ciliata var. angustiloba Holttum (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Vittaria elongata Sw. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)