Species list of Herbarium JCB

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | A-Z 4862

A-Z

Markhamia lutea (Benth.) K.Schum. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Abelmoschus angulosus Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus crinitus Wall. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus esculentus L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus ficulneus (L.) Wight. & Arn. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus manihot (L.) Medik (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus manihot var. tetraphyllus (Hornem.) Borssum (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus moschatus subsp. moschatus (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus moschatus subsp. tuberosus (Span.) Borssum (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus setinervis (Dunn) Rolla Rao et Hemadri ex Sharma (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abrus precatorius L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Abrus pulchellus Wall. ex Thwaites (Family : FABACEAE)
Abutilon crispum (L.) Medicus (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon glaucum (Cav.) Sweet (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon grandifolium (Willd.) Sweet (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon hirtum (Lam.) Sweet (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon indicum (L.) Sweet (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon neilgherrense Munro (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon pannosum (G.Forst.) Schlect. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon persicum (Burm.f.) Merr. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon ramosum Guill.&Rich (Family : MALVACEAE)
Acacia auriculiformis Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia caesia (L.) Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia campbellii Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia catechu (Roxb.) Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia chundra (Rottler) Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia decurrens Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia eburnea (L.f.) Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia ferruginea DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia hohenackeri Craib (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia latronum (L.f.) Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia leucophloea (Roxb.) Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia mangium Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia megaladena Desvaux (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia nilotica subsp. indica (Benth.) Brenan (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia pennata (L.) Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia planifrons Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia polyacantha Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia sinuata (Lour.) Merr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia tomentosa Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia torta (Roxb.) Craib (Family : FABACEAE)
Acalypha alnifolia Klein ex Willd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha brachystachya Hornemann (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha ciliata Forssk. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha fallax Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha fruticosa Forssk. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha hispida N. Burm. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha indica L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha lanceolata Willd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha malabarica Mueller (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha ovalifolia Baill. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha racemosa Heyne ex Baill. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha wilkesiana Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acampe ochracea (Lindl.) Hochr. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Acampe praemorsa (Roxb.) Blatt.& McCann. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Acanthephippium bicolor Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Acanthopale jogensis Gilli. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Acanthospermum australe (Loefl.) Kuntze (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Acanthospermum consobrinum S.F.Blake (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Acanthospermum hispidum DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Acanthus ilicifolius L. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Achyranthes aspera L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Achyranthes aspera var. porphyristachya (Wall. ex Moq.) Hook.f. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Achyranthes aspera var. rubrofusca (Wight) Hook.f. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Achyranthes bidentata Blume (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Achyranthes coynei Santapau (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Aclisia secundiflora (Blume) Bakh. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Acmella radicans (Jacq.) R.K.Jansen (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Acmella uliginosa (Sw.) Cass. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Acorus calamus L. (Family : ARACEAE)
Acrachne racemosa (Heyne ex Roth) Ohwi (Family : POACEAE)
Acrocarpus fraxinifolius Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Acrocephalus hispidus (L.) Nicols. & Sivadasan (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Acrocephalus indicus (Burm.f.) Kuntze (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Acroceras munroanum (Balansa) Henr. (Family : POACEAE)
Acronychia pedunculata (L.) Miq. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Acrostichum aureum L. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Actephila excelsa (Dalzell) Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Actiniopteris australis Link (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Actiniopteris radiata (Sw.) Link (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Actinodaphne angustifolia (Blume) Nees (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne bourdillonii Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne hookeri Meisner (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne lawsonii Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne madraspatana Bedd. ex Hook.f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne malabarica N.P.Balakr. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne tadulingami Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinorhytis calapparia (Blume) H. Wendl. & Drude ex Scheff. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Adansonia digitata L. (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Adelocaryum coelestinum (Lindl.) Brand (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Adenanthera pavonina L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Adenia hondala (Gaertn.) W.J.de Wilde (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Adenoon indicum Dalzell (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Adenosma indianum (Lour.) Merr. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Adenostemma lavenia (L.) Kuntze (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Adenostemma lavenia var. madurense (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Adenostemma lavenia var. rugosum (DC.) Ramlal (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Adhatoda zeylanica Medic (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Adiantum capillus-veneris L. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Adiantum caudatum L. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Adiantum concinnum Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Adiantum hispidulum Sw. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Adiantum incisum Forssk. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Adiantum latifolium Lam. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Adiantum philippense subsp. philippense L. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Adiantum poiretii Wikstr. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Adiantum raddianum C. Presl (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Adiantum zollingeri Mett. ex Kuhn (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Adina cordifolia (Roxb.) Hook.f. ex Brandis (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Adonidia merrillii (Becc.) Becc. [Veitchia merrillii (Becc.) H. E. Moore] (Family : ARECACEAE)
Aegiceras corniculatum (L.) Blanco (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Aeginetia indica L. (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Aeginetia pedunculata Wall. (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Aegle marmelos (L.) Correa (Family : RUTACEAE)
Aerides crispum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aerides cylindricum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aerides maculosum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aerides odorata Reinw. ex Blume (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aerides ringens (Lindl.) C.E.Fisch. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aerva javanica (Burm.f.) Juss. ex Schult. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Aerva lanata (L.) Juss. ex Schult. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Aerva sanguinolenta (L.) Blume (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Aeschynanthus perrottetii A.DC. (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Aeschynomene americana L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Aeschynomene aspera L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Aeschynomene indica L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Aganosma caryophyllata (Roxb. ex. Sims) G.Don (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Aganosma cymosa (Roxb.) G.Don. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Agathis robusta (C.Moore ex F.Muell.) F.M.Bailey (Family : ARAUCARIACEAE)
Agave americana L. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Agave cantula Roxb. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Agave ingens A.Berger (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Agave sisalana Perrine ex Engelm. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Agave vera-cruz Mill. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Ageratum conyzoides L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Ageratum houstonianum Mill. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Aglaia anamallayana (Bedd.) Kosterm. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia canarana (Turcz.) C.J.Saldanha (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia canarensis Gamble (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia elaeagnoidea (A.Juss.) Benth. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia lawii (Wight) C.J.Saldanha (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia maiae Bourdillon (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia simplicifolia (Bedd.) Harms (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia talbotii Sundararaghavan (Family : MELIACEAE)
Agrostis pilosula Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Agrostistachys borneensis Becc. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Agrostistachys indica Dalzell (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Agrostistachys longifolia Benth. ex Hook.f. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Ailanthus excelsa Roxb. (Family : SIMAROUBACEAE)
Ailanthus triphysa (Dennst.) Alston (Family : SIMAROUBACEAE)
Aiphanes horrida (Jacq.) Burret (Family : ARECACEAE)
Alangium salvifolium subsp. hexapetalum (Lam.) Wangerin (Family : ALANGIACEAE)
Alangium salvifolium subsp. salvifolium (Family : ALANGIACEAE)
Albizia amara (Roxb.) Boivin (Family : FABACEAE)
Albizia chinensis (Osbeck) Merr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Albizia julibrissin Durazz (Family : FABACEAE)
Albizia lathamii Hole (Family : FABACEAE)
Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Albizia mollis (Wall.) Boivin (Family : FABACEAE)
Albizia odoratissima (L.f.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alhagi camelorum Fisch. (Family : FABACEAE)
Allamanda blanchetii A.DC. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Allamanda cathartica L. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Allamanda cathartica var. nobilis Bailey (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Allamanda neriifolia Hook. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Allmania nodiflora var. dichotoma (Roth) Hook.f. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Allmania nodiflora var. procumbens J. Hooker (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Allophylus cobbe (L.) Raeusch. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Allophylus cominia (L.) Sw. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Allophylus concanicus Radlk. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Allophylus distachys (DC.) Radlk. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Allophylus rheedei (Wight) Radlk. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Allophylus serratus (Roxb.) Kurz (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Alloteropsis cimicina (L.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Alloteropsis semialata (R.Br.) Hitchcock (Family : POACEAE)
Alocasia fornicata (Roxb.) Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Alocasia macrorrhizos (L.) G.Don (Family : ARACEAE)
Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Alpinia calcarata (Haw.) Roscoe (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia galanga (L.) Sw. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia malaccensis (Burm.f.) Roscoe (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia mutica Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia nigra (Gaertn.) Burtt (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia purpurata (Vieill.) K.Schum. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alseodaphne semecarpifolia var. angustifolia Meisner (Family : LAURACEAE)
Alseodaphne semecarpifolia var. semecarpifolia (Family : LAURACEAE)
Alstonia scholaris (L.) R.Br. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Alstonia venenata R. Br. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Alternanthera bettzickiana (Regel) Voss (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera brasiliana (L.) Kuntze (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera ficoidea subsp. bettzickiana (Regel) Backer (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera paronychioides St. Hil. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera pungens Humboldt (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera sessilis (L.) R.Br. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera tenella Colla (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alysicarpus belgaumensis Wight (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus bupleurifolius var. bupleurifolius (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus bupleurifolius var. gracilis (Edgew.) Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus bupleurifolius var. hybridus DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus glumaceus (Vahl) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus longifolius (Rottler ex Spreng.) Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus monilifer (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus ovalifolius (Schum.) Leonard (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus procumbens (Roxb.) Schindler (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus pubescens Law (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus racemosus Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus roxburghianus Thoth. & Pramanik (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus rugosus var. heyneanus Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus rugosus var. pilifer Prain (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus rugosus var. rugosus (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus rugosus var. styracifolius Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus tetragonolobus Edgeworth (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus vaginalis DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus vaginalis var. heterophyllus Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus vasavadae Hemadri (Family : FABACEAE)
Amaranthus graecizans subsp. thellungianus (Nevski) Gusnev (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus hybridus L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus lividus L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus polygonoides L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus spinosus L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus tricolor L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus viridis L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amischophacelus axillaris (L.) R.S.Rao & Kammathy (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Amischophacelus cucullata (Roth) R.S.Rao & Kammathy (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Ammannia auriculata Willd. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammannia baccifera L. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammannia baccifera subsp. aegyptica (Willd.) Koehne (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammannia leptopetala Blume (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammannia multiflora Roxb. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammannia salicifolia Hiern (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Amomum cannicarpum (Wight) Benth. ex Baker (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum ghaticum K.G.Bhat (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum hypoleucum Thwaites (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum masticatorium Thw. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum microstephanum Baker (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum muricatum Bedd. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum pterocarpum Thw. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amorphophallus bulbifer (Roxb.) Blume (Family : ARACEAE)
Amorphophallus campanulatus Blume ex Decne. (Family : ARACEAE)
Amorphophallus commutatus (Schott) Engl. (Family : ARACEAE)
Amorphophallus hohenackeri (Schott) Engl. & Gehrm. (Family : ARACEAE)
Amorphophallus mysorensis E.Barnes & C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ARACEAE)
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius (Dennst.) Nicolson (Family : ARACEAE)
Ampelocissus araneosa (Dalzell) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Ampelocissus divaricata (Wall. ex M.A.Lawson) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Ampelocissus indica (L.) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Ampelocissus latifolia (Vahl) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Ampelocissus tomentosa (Roth) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Amphineuron opulentum (Kaulf.) Holttum (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Anacardium occidentale L. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Anagallis arvensis L. (Family : PRIMULACEAE)
Anagallis pumila Swartz (Family : PRIMULACEAE)
Anamirta cocculus (L.) Wight. & Arn. (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Ananas comosus (L.) Merr. (Family : BROMELIACEAE)
Anaphalis lawii (J.Hooker) Gamble (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis marcescens (Wt.) Cl. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis subdecurrens (DC.) Gamble (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis wightiana DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphyllum wightii Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Ancistrocladus hamatus (Vahl) Gilg (Family : ANCISTROCLADACEAE)
Ancistrocladus heyneanus Wall. Ex Graham (Family : ANCISTROCLADACEAE)
Andrographis alata (Vahl) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis echioides (L.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis elongata T. And. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis explicata (Clarke) Gamb. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis lawsonii Gamble. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis lineata Wall. ex Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis lineata var. lawii (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis macrobotrys Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis neesiana Wt. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis ovata (T.Anderson ex Bedd.) Benth. & Hook.f. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis paniculata (Burm.f.) Wall. ex Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis producta Gamble. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis serpyllifolia (Vahl) Wight (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis viscosula Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis wightiana Arn. ex Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andropogon ascinodis Cl. (Family : POACEAE)
Andropogon pumilus Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Aneilema montanum (Wight) C.B.Clarke (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Aneilema ovalifolium (Wight) Hook.f. ex C.B.Clarke (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Aneilema scaberrimum (Blume) Kunth (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Angelonia gardneri Hook. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Angelonia salicariifolia Humb. & Bonpl. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Angiopteris helferiana C.Presl (Family : MARATTIACEAE)
Angiopteris indica Desv. (Family : MARATTIACEAE)
Aniseia martinicensis (Jacq.) Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Anisochilus carnosus (L.f.) Wall. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus dysophylloides Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus paniculatus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus verticillatus Hk. F. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisomeles heyneana Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisomeles indica (L.) Kuntze (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisomeles malabarica (L.) R.Br. ex Sims (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Annona muricata L. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Annona reticulata L. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Annona squamosa L. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Anodendron manubriatum Merr. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Anogeissus latifolia (DC.) Wall. ex Guill. & Perr. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Anogramma leptophylla (L.) Link (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Anotis monosperma Benth.& Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Anredera cordifolia (Ten.) Steenis (Family : BASELLACEAE)
Anthocephalus chinensis (Lam.) Hassk. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Antiaris toxicaria Lesch. (Family : MORACEAE)
Antidesma acidum Retzius (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Antidesma bunius (L.) Spreng. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Antidesma ghaesembilla Gaertner (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Antidesma menasu Muell.-Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Antigonon leptopus Hook. & Arn. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Antrophyum plantagineum (Cav.) Kaulf. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Apama siliquosa Lam. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aphanamixis polystachya (Wall.) Parker (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aphananthe cuspidata (Blume) Planch. (Family : ULMACEAE)
Aphyllorchis prainii J. Hooker (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aphyllorchis tumkurensis Bhaskar & Kushal. sp. nov. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Apluda mutica var. aristata (L.) Hack. ex K.Backer (Family : POACEAE)
Apocopis courtallumensis (Steud.) Henrard (Family : POACEAE)
Apocopis mangalorensis (Hochst.) Henr. (Family : POACEAE)
Apocopis vaginatus Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Apodytes dimidiata E.Mey. ex Arn. (Family : ICACINACEAE)
Apodytes dimidiata var. acutifolia (A. Rich.) Botique (Family : ICACINACEAE)
Aponogeton echinatus Roxb. (Family : APONOGETONACEAE)
Aponogeton natans (L.) Engl. & Kr. (Family : APONOGETONACEAE)
Aponogeton undulatus Roxb. (Family : APONOGETONACEAE)
Aporosa lindleyana (Wight) Baill. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Arachis hypogaea L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Arachniodes aristata (G. Forst.) Tindale (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Arachniodes sledgei Fraser-Jenk. (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Arachnis labrosa (Lindl. & Paxton) Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Araiostegia squamata (Decne.) Fraser-Jenk. (Family : DAVALLIACEAE)
Araucaria bidwillii Hook. (Family : ARAUCARIACEAE)
Araucaria cunninghamii Aiton ex D.Don (Family : ARAUCARIACEAE)
Araucaria excelsa (Lamb.) R.Br. (Family : ARAUCARIACEAE)
Archidendron monadelphum (Roxb.) Nielsen (Family : FABACEAE)
Archontophoenix alexandrae (F. v. Muell.) H. Wendl. & Drude (Family : ARECACEAE)
Ardisia humilis Vahl (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia missionis Wall. ex A.DC. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia paniculata Roxb. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia parviflora Talbot (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia pauciflora Heyne ex Roxb. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia quinquegona Blume (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia solanacea Roxb. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Areca catechu L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Areca macrocalyx Zipp. ex Blume (Family : ARECACEAE)
Areca triandra Roxb. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Arenaria neelgherrensis Wight & Arn. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Arenga caudata (Lour.) H. E. Moore (Family : ARECACEAE)
Arenga engleri Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Arenga wightii Griffith (Family : ARECACEAE)
Argemone mexicana L. (Family : PAPAVERACEAE)
Argostemma courtallense Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Argostemma verticillatum Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Argyreia bracteata Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia cuneata (Willd.) Ker Gawl. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia cymosa Sweet (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia daltonii C.B.Clarke (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia elliptica (Roth) Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia hirsuta Arn. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia hookeri C.B.Clarke (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia imbricata (Roth) Santapau & V.Patel (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia involucrata Clarke (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia kleiniana ( Roem. & Schult. ) Raizada (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia lawii C.B.Clarke (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia nellygherya Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia nervosa (Burm.f.) Boj. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia pilosa Wight & Arn. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia pomacea (Roxb.) Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia populifolia Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia sericea Sweet (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia setosa Arn. ex Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia strigosa (Roth) Sant. & Patel (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ariopsis peltata Nimmo (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema barnesii C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema leschenaultii Blume (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema murrayi (J.Graham) Hook. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema tortuosum var. neglectum (Schott) Fisch. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema tortuosum var. tortuosum (Wall.) Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema wightii Schott. (Family : ARACEAE)
Aristida adscensionis L. (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida cyanantha Nees.ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida funiculata Trin. & Rupr. (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida hystrix L. f. (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida mutabilis Trin. & Rupr. (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida redacta Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida setacea Retz. (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida stocksii (Hook.f.) Domin (Family : POACEAE)
Aristolochia bracteolata Lam. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia brasiliensis Mart. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia elegans Mast. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia indica L. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia ornithocephala Hook. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia tagala Cham. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Artabotrys hexapetalus L.f. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Artabotrys zeylanicus J. Hooker & Thoms. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Artanema longifolium (L.) Vatke (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Artemisia nilagirica (C.B.Clarke) Pamp. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Artemisia parviflora Buch. Ham. ex Roxb. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Artemisia vulgaris L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Arthraxon castratus (Griff.) V.Naray. ex Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon depressus Stapf ex C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon echinatus (Nees) Hochst. (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon hispidus (Thunb.) Makino (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon lanceolatus (Roxb.) Hochst. (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon lanceolatus var. echinatus (Nees) Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon lanceolatus var. raizadae (S.K.Jain, Hemadri & Deshp.) Welzen (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon lanceolatus var. villosus (C.E.C.Fisch.) Welzen (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon lancifolius (Trin.) Hochst. (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon meeboldii Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon prionodes (Steud.) Dandy (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon villosus C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : POACEAE)
Artocarpus gomezianus subsp. zeylanicus Jarrett (Family : MORACEAE)
Artocarpus heterophyllus Lam. (Family : MORACEAE)
Artocarpus hirsutus Lam. (Family : MORACEAE)
Artocarpus incisus L. f. (Family : MORACEAE)
Arundinella ciliata (Roxb.) Nees ex Miq. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella holcoides (Kunth.) Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella intricata Hughes (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella leptochloa (Nees ex Steud.) Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella metzii Hochst.ex Miq. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella nepalensis Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella nervosa (Roxb.) Nees ex Hook. & Arn. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella pumila (A. Rich.) Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella purpurea Hochst. ex Steudel (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella setosa Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella spicata Dalzell (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella tuberculata Munro ex Lisboa (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella villosa Arn. ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundo donax L. (Family : POACEAE)
Asclepias curassavica L. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ascopholis gamblei Fischer (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Asparagus asiaticus L. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus gonoclados Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus laevissimus Steud. ex Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus plumosus Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus racemosus var. javanicus (Kunth) Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus racemosus var. racemosus (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asphodelus tenuifolius Cav. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Aspidopterys canarensis Dalzell (Family : MALPIGHIACEAE)
Aspidopterys cordata (Wall.) A.Juss. (Family : MALPIGHIACEAE)
Aspidopterys indica (Roxb.) Hochr. (Family : MALPIGHIACEAE)
Asplenium aethiopicum (Burm. f.) Bech. (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium cheilosorum Kunze ex Mett. (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium crinicaule Hance (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium decrescens Kunze (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium ensiforme Wall. ex Hook. & Grev. (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium erectum Bory ex Willd. (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium formosum Willd. (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium inaequilaterale Willd. (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium laciniatum D. Don (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium mysorense Roth (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium normale D. Don (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium obscurum Blume (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium phyllitidis D. Don (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium polyodon G. Forst. (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium rockii C. Chr. (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium tenuifolium D. Don (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium unilaterale Lam. (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asplenium yoshinagae subsp. austroindicum Fraser-Jenk. (Family : ASPLENIACEAE)
Asystasia chelonoides Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Asystasia crispata Benth. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Asystasia dalzelliana Sant. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Asystasia gangetica (L.) T.Anderson (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Asystasia mysorensis (Roth) T.Anderson (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Asystasia variabilis Trimen (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Atalantia monophylla DC. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Atalantia racemosa Wight & Arn. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Atalantia wightii Tanaka (Family : RUTACEAE)
Athyrium anisopterum H. Christ (Family : ATHYRIACEAE)
Athyrium cumingianum (C. Presl) Ching (Family : ATHYRIACEAE)
Athyrium falcatum Bedd. (Family : ATHYRIACEAE)
Athyrium hohenackerianum T. Moore (Family : ATHYRIACEAE)
Athyrium parasnathense Ching ex Mehra & Bir (Family : ATHYRIACEAE)
Athyrium schimperi Moug. ex Fée (Family : ATHYRIACEAE)
Attalea cohune Mart. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Atylosia albicans (Wight & Arn.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Atylosia goensis (Dalzell) Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Atylosia lineata Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Atylosia rugosa Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Atylosia scarabaeoides (L.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Atylosia sericea Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Averrhoa bilimbi L. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Averrhoa carambola L. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Avicennia alba Blume (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Avicennia officinalis L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Axonopus compressus (Sw.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Azadirachta indica A.Juss. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Azima tetracantha Lam. (Family : SALVADORACEAE)
Azolla pinnata subsp. asiatica R.M.K. Saunders & K. Fowler (Family : SALVINIACEAE)
Baccaurea courtallensis Muell.-Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bacopa floribunda (R.Br.) Wettst. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Bacopa hamiltoniana (Benth.) Wettst. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Bacopa monnieri (L.) Wettstein (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Bactris major Jacq. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Balanites roxburghii Planchon (Family : SIMAROUBACEAE)
Balanophora abbreviata Blume (Family : BALANOPHORACEAE)
Balanophora fungosa subsp. indica (Arn.) Hansen (Family : BALANOPHORACEAE)
Balanophora polyandra Griff. (Family : BALANOPHORACEAE)
Baliospermum montanum (Willd.) Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Baliospermum raziana Keshav. et Yog. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bambusa arundinacea (Retz.) Willd. (Family : POACEAE)
Bambusa vulgaris Schrad. (Family : POACEAE)
Barleria acuminata Wight ex Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria buxifolia L. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria courtallica Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria cristata L. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria cristata var. dichotoma Roxb. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria cuspidata Heyne ex Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria gibsonii Dalz. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria grandiflora Dalz. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria involucrata var. elata (Dalzell) C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria involucrata var. involucrata (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria lawii T.Anderson (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria longiflora L.f (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria montana Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria morrisiana Barns & Fisch. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria mysorensis Roth. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria nitida Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria noctiflora L.f. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria prattensis Santapau (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria prionitis L. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria prionitis subsp. prionitoides (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria repens Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria stocksii T.Anders (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria strigosa Willd. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria terminalis Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria tomentosa Roth (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barringtonia acutangula (L.) Gaertn. (Family : LECYTHIDACEAE)
Barringtonia racemosa (L.) Spreng. (Family : LECYTHIDACEAE)
Basella alba L. (Family : BASELLACEAE)
Basilicum polystachyon (L.) Moench (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Bauhinia acuminata L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Bauhinia foveolata Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Bauhinia galpinii N. E. Br. (Family : FABACEAE)
Bauhinia malabarica Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Bauhinia phoenicea Heyne ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Bauhinia purpurea L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Bauhinia racemosa Lam. (Family : FABACEAE)
Bauhinia retusa Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Bauhinia tomentosa L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Bauhinia variegata L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Beaumontia jerdoniana Wight (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Begonia albococcinea W. Hooker (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia canarana Miq. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia concanensis A.DC. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia crenata Dryand (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia integrifolia Dalzell (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia malabarica Lam. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia picta Smith (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia subpeltata Wight (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia trichocarpa Dalzell (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Beilschmiedia dalzellii var. dalzellii (Meisner) Kostermans (Family : LAURACEAE)
Beilschmiedia gemmiflora (Blume) Kosterm. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Beilschmiedia wightii J. Hooker (Family : LAURACEAE)
Belamcanda chinensis (L.) DC. (Family : IRIDACEAE)
Belosynapsis kewensis Hassk. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Belosynapsis vivipara (Dalzell) C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Benincasa hispida (Thunb.) Cogn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Benkara malabarica (Lam.) Tirveng. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Bergia ammannioides Roxb. (Family : ELATINACEAE)
Bergia capensis L. (Family : ELATINACEAE)
Berrya ammonilla Roxb. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Bhidea burnsiana Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Bidaria indica M.A.Rahman & Wilcock (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Bidens bipinnata L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Bidens biternata (Lour.) Merr. & Sherff ex Sherff (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Bidens humilis Kunth (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Biophytum helenae Buscal. & Muschl. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum petersianum Klotzsch (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum reinwardtii (Zucc.) Klotzsch (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum sensitivum var. candolleanum (Wight) Edgew. & Hook.f. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum sensitivum var. sensitivum (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Bischofia javanica Blume (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bismarckia nobilis Hildebrandt & H. Wendl. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Bixa orellana L. (Family : BIXACEAE)
Blachia calycina Benth. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Blachia denudata Benth. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Blachia reflexa Benth. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Blachia umbellata (Willd.) Baill. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Blainvillea acmella (L.) Philipson (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blechnum orientale L. (Family : BLECHNACEAE)
Blepharis asperrima Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Blepharis edulis Pers. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Blepharis maderaspatensis (L.) Roth. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Blepharis repens (Vahl) Roth (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Blepharispermum subsessile DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blepharistemma membranifolia (Miq.) Ding Hou (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Blumea aurita (L.f.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea barbata DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea belangeriana DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea bifoliata (L.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea clarkei Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea eriantha DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea glomerata DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea hieraciifolia var. flexuosa (Cl.) Randeria (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea hieraciifolia var. hieraciifolia (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea hieraciifolia var. macrostachya (DC.) Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea lacera (Burm.f.) DC (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea laciniata (Wall. ex Roxb.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea lanceolaria var. spectabilis (DC.) Randeria (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea malcolmii (Clarke) Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea membranacea DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea membranacea var. jacquemontia (Hook.f.) Randeria (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea mollis (D.Don) Merr. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea obliqua (L.) Druce (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea oxyodonta DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea procera (Wall.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea virens DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blyxa aubertii L. Rich. (Family : HYDROCHARITACEAE)
Blyxa echinosperma (C.B.Clarke) Hook.f. (Family : HYDROCHARITACEAE)
Blyxa octandra (Roxb.) Planch. ex. Thwaites (Family : HYDROCHARITACEAE)
Boehmeria glomerulifera Miq. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Boehmeria macrophylla Hornem. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Boehmeria platyphylla D. Don (Family : URTICACEAE)
Boehmeria scabrella Gaudichaud (Family : URTICACEAE)
Boerhavia chinensis (L.) Asch. & Schweinf. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Boerhavia crispa F.Heyne ex Hook.f. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Boerhavia diffusa L. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Boerhavia erecta L. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Boerhavia verticillata Poiret (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Boesenbergia pulcherrima (Wal.) Kuntze (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Bolbitis appendiculata var. appendiculata (Willd.) K. Iwats. (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Bolbitis appendiculata var. asplenifolia (Bory) Sledge (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Bolbitis kanarensis Nayar & Chandra (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Bolbitis presiliana (Fee) Ching (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Bolbitis prolifera (Bory) C.Chr. & Tard. (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Bolbitis semicordata (Baker) Ching (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Bolbitis subcrenata (Hook. & Grev.) Ching (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Bolbitis subcrenata var. prolifera (Hooker) Hennipman (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Bolboschoenus maritimus (L.) Palla (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Bombax ceiba L. (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Bombax insigne Wallich (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Bonamia semidigyna (Roxb.) Hallier f. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Borassus aethiopum Mart. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Borassus flabellifer L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Borreria articularis (L.f.) F.N.Williams (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Borreria ocymoides (Burm.f.) DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Borreria pusilla (Wall.) DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Borreria stricta (L.f.) K.Schum. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Borreria verticillata (L.) G.Mey. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Boswellia serrata Roxb. ex Coleb. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Bothriochloa bladhii (Retz.) S.T.Blake (Family : POACEAE)
Bothriochloa concanensis (Hook.f.) Henrard (Family : POACEAE)
Bothriochloa pertusa (L.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Bothriochloa pseudoischaemum (Nees) Henr. (Family : POACEAE)
Botrychium daucifolium Wall. ex Hook. & Grev. (Family : OPHIOGLOSSACEAE)
Botrychium lanuginosum Wall. ex Hook. & Grev. (Family : OPHIOGLOSSACEAE)
Brachiaria distachya (L.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria eruciformis (Sm.) Grisb. (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria kurzii (Hook.f.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria miliiformis (C.Presl) A.Chase (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria mutica (Forssk.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria ramosa (L.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria remota (Retz.) Haines (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria reptans (L.) Gard.& C.E.Hebb. (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria semiundulata var. intermedia Basappa & Muniy. (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria stapfiana Basappa & Muniy. (Family : POACEAE)
Brachystelma beddomei Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma ciliatum Arekal & T.M.Ramakrishna (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma edule Coll. & Helmsl. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Brachystelma elenaduensis Char. ex Sathyan. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma kolarenses Arekal & T.M.Ramakrishna (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma laevigatum Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma maculatum Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma volubile J.Hooker (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brassica juncea (L.) Czernajew (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Brassica nigra (L.) K.Koch (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Brassica oleracea L. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Bremekampia neilgherryensis (Wight) Sreem. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Breweria cordata Blume (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Breweria latifolia Benth. ex C.B.Clarke (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Breynia nivosa (W.Bull) Small (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Breynia nivosa var. purpurea F.Br. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Breynia retusa (Dennst.) Alston (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Breynia vitis-idaea (Burm.f.) Fischer (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia crenulata Roxb. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia monoica (Lour.) Merr. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia montana Willd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia retusa (L.) Spreng. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia scandens (Roxb.) Willd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Broussonetia papyrifera (L.) (L.) L'Hér. ex Vent. (Family : MORACEAE)
Browallia demissa L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Brugmansia suaveolens (Willd.) Bercht. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Bruguiera cylindrica (L.) Blume (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Bruguiera gymnorrhiza (L.) Lam. (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Bruguiera parviflora (Roxb.) Wight & Arn. (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Buchanania axillaris (Desr.) Ramamoorthy (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Buchanania lanceolata Wight (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Buchanania lanzan Sprengel (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Buchnera hispida Ham. ex D. Don (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Buddleja asiatica Lour. (Family : BUDDLEJACEAE)
Buddleja davidii Franch. (Family : BUDDLEJACEAE)
Buddleja madagascariensis Lam. (Family : BUDDLEJACEAE)
Bulbophyllum fimbriatum (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum fischeri Seidenfaden (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum fuscopurpureum Wt. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum mysorense (Rolfe) J.J.Sm. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum neilgherrense Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum proudlockii (King & Pantling) J.J.Smith (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum rheedei Manilal & Sath.Kumar (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum tremulum Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbostylis barbata (Rottb.) C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Bulbostylis densa (Wall.) Hand.-Mazz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Bulbostylis puberula (Poir.) Cl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Bulbostylis subspinescens C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Bunium nothum (C.B.Clarke) P.K.Mukh. (Family : APIACEAE)
Bupleurum mucronatum Wight & Arn. (Family : APIACEAE)
Bupleurum virgatum W.&A. (Family : APIACEAE)
Bupleurum wightii Kojo-Polj. (Family : APIACEAE)
Burmannia championii Thwaites (Family : BURMANNIACEAE)
Burmannia coelestis D. Don (Family : BURMANNIACEAE)
Burmannia pusilla (Wall. ex Miers) Thwaites (Family : BURMANNIACEAE)
Bursera delpechiana Poiss. ex Engl. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Butea monosperma (Lam.) Taubert (Family : FABACEAE)
Butea superba Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Byttneria herbacea Roxb. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Cadaba fruticosa (L.) Druce (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Caesalpinia bonduc (L.) Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Caesalpinia coriaria (Jacq.) Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Caesalpinia crista L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Caesalpinia decapetala (Roth) Alston (Family : FABACEAE)
Caesalpinia major (Medik.) Dandy & Exell (Family : FABACEAE)
Caesalpinia mimosoides Lam. (Family : FABACEAE)
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (L.) Sw. (Family : FABACEAE)
Caesulia axillaris Roxb. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cajanus cajan (L.) Millspaugh (Family : FABACEAE)
Cajanus crassus (King) Maesen (Family : FABACEAE)
Calacanthus grandiflorus (Dalz.) Radlk. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Caladium bicolor (Ait.) Vent. (Family : ARACEAE)
Calamus dransfieldii Renuka (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus gamblei Becc. ex Becc. & Hook. f. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus huegelianus Martius (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus karnatakensis Renuka & Lakshmana (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus lacciferus Lakshmana & Renuka (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus lakshmanae Renuka (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus metzianus Schlecht. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus nagbettai Fernandez & Dey (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus prasinus Lakshmana & Renuka (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus pseudotenuis Becc. ex Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus rotang L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus stoloniferus Renuka (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus thwaitesii var. canaranus Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus travancoricus Bedd. ex Becc. & Hook. f. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus vattayila Renuka (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus viminalis Willd. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calanthe lunifera J.J.Smith (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Calanthe masuca (D.Don) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Calceolaria mexicana Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Caldesia parnassiifolia (L.) Parl. (Family : ALISMATACEAE)
Calendula officinalis L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Calliandra haematocephala Hassk. (Family : FABACEAE)
Callicarpa tomentosa (L.) Murray (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Callistephus hortensis Cass (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Callitris rhomboidea R.Br. ex Rich. & A.Rich. (Family : CUPRESSACEAE)
Calophyllum apetalum Willd. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Calophyllum austroindicum Kostermans ex P.F.Stevens (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Calophyllum elatum Bedd. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Calophyllum inophyllum L. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Calophyllum polyanthum Wall. ex Choisy (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Calopogonium mucunoides Desv. (Family : FABACEAE)
Calotropis gigantea (L.) R.Br. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Calotropis procera Aiton (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Calpurnia aurea (Ait.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Calycopteris floribunda Lam. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Campanula alphonsii Wall. ex A.DC. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Campanula fulgens Wall (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Campanula wallichii Babu (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Cananga odorata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Canarium strictum Roxb. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Canavalia cathartica Thouars (Family : FABACEAE)
Canavalia ensiformis (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Canavalia lineata (Thunb.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Canavalia mollis Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Canavalia rosea (Sw.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Canavalia virosa (Roxb.) Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Canna indica L. (Family : CANNACEAE)
Cannabis sativa L. (Family : CANNABACEAE)
Canscora decurrens Dalzell (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora decussata Schultes & Schultes (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora devendrae R.Kr.Singh & Diwakar (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora diffusa (Vahl) R.Br. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora heteroclita (L.) Gilg (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora perfoliata Lam. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora sanjappae Diwakar & R.Kr.Singh (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora stricta Sedgw. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Cansjera rheedei Gmelin (Family : OPILIACEAE)
Canthium angustifolium Roxb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Canthium dicoccum var. dicoccum (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Canthium dicoccum var. umbellatum (Wight) Santapau & Merchant (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Canthium parviflorum Lam. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Canthium rheedei DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Capillipedium assimile (Steud.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Capillipedium huegelii (Hack.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Capparis cleghornii Dunn ex Gamble (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis decidua (Forssk.) Edgew. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis divaricata Lam. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis floribunda Wight (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis grandiflora Wall. ex J. Hooker & Thoms. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis grandis L.f. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis moonii Wight (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis pyrifolia Lamk (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis rheedii DC. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis rotundifolia Rottler (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis sepiaria L. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis spinosa L. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis tenera Dalz. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis zeylanica L. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capsicum annuum L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Capsicum frutescens L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Carallia brachiata (Lour.) Merr. (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Caralluma adscendens Haworth (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma adscendens var. attenuata (Wight) Gravely & Mayur. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma adscendens var. fimbriata (Wall.) Gravely & Mayur. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma indica (Wight & Arn.) N.E.Br. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma procumbens Gravely & Mayur. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma stalagmifera Fischer (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma stalagmifera var. longipetala Karupp. & Pull. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma truncatocoronata (Sedgw.) Gravely & Mayur. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma umbellata Haworth (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cardamine africana L. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Cardamine hirsuta L. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Cardamine pratensis L. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Cardamine trichocarpa Hochst. ex A. Rich. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Cardiospermum canescens Wall. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Cardiospermum halicacabum L. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Carex baccans Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex filicina Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex foliosa D.Don (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex glaucina Boeckeler (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex indica L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex lindleyana Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex maculata Boott (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex raphidocarpa Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex speciosa Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Careya arborea Roxb. (Family : LECYTHIDACEAE)
Carica papaya L. (Family : CARICACEAE)
Carissa carandas L. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa congesta Wight (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa grandiflora (E.Mey.) A.DC. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa hirsuta Roth (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa inermis Vahl (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa paucinerva A.DC. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carmona retusa (Vahl) Masamune (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Carpentaria acuminata (H. Wendl. & Drude) Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Carvia callosa (Nees) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Caryota mitis Lour. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Caryota urens L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Casearia bourdillonii Mukherjee (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia elliptica Willd. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia esculenta Roxb. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia graveolens Dalz. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia ovata (Lam.) Willd. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia rubescens Dalzell (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia rubescens var. gambleii N.Mukh. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia wynadensis Bedd. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia zeylanica (Gaertn.) Thwaites (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Cassia absus L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia alata L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia auriculata L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia fistula L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia floribunda Cavanilles (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia hirsuta L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia italica (Mill.) Lam. ex Andrews (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia javanica L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia kleinii Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia mimosoides L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia montana Heyne ex Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia multijuga Rich. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia nigricans Vahl (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia obtusifolia L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia occidentalis L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia pumila Lam. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia roxburghii DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia senna L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia sericea Sw. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia siamea Lam. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia sophera L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia spectabilis DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia suffruticosa Koenig ex Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia surattensis N. Burman (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia timorensis DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia tomentosa L.f. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia tora L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassine glauca (Rottb.) Kuntze (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Cassine paniculata (Wight & Arn.) Lobreau-Callen (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Cassytha capillaris Meisn. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cassytha filiformis L. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Casuarina equisetifolia L. (Family : CASURINACEAE)
Catha edulis (Vahl) Forss. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Catharanthus pusillus (Murray) G.Don. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Catharanthus roseus (L.) G.Don (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Catunaregam rugulosa (Thwaites) Tiruv. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Cayratia auriculata (Roxb.) Gamble (Family : VITACEAE)
Cayratia japonica (Thunb.) Gagn. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cayratia mollissima (Wall.) Gagn. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cayratia pedata (Lam.) Gagn. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cayratia tenuifolia (Wight & Arn.) Gagn. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cayratia trifolia (L.) Domin (Family : VITACEAE)
Cedrela odorata L. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Ceiba pentandra (L.) Gaertn. (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Celastrus paniculatus Willd. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Celastrus paniculatus subsp. aggregatus K.T. Mathew (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Celosia argentea var. argentea (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Celosia argentea var. cristata (L.) Kuntze (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Celosia polygonoides Retz. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Celosia pulchella Moquin (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Celtis cinnamomea Lindl. ex Planch. (Family : ULMACEAE)
Celtis philippensis Blanco (Family : ULMACEAE)
Celtis tetrandra Roxb. (Family : ULMACEAE)
Cenchrus biflorus Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Cenchrus ciliaris L. (Family : POACEAE)
Cenchrus setigerus Vahl (Family : POACEAE)
Centaurium roxburghii (G.Don) Druce (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Centella asiatica (L.) Urb. (Family : APIACEAE)
Centipeda minima (L.) A.Br. & Asch. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Centipeda orbicularis Lour. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Centotheca latifolia (Osbeck) Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Centranthera indica (L.) Gamble (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Centranthera tranquebarica (Spreng.) Merr. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Centratherum anthelminticum (L.) Kuntze (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Centratherum phyllolaenum (DC.) Benth. ex Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Centratherum punctatum Cass. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Centratherum ritchiei Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Centrosema pubescens Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Centrosema virginianum (L.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Centrostachys aquatica (R.Br.) Wall. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Cephalostigma flexuosum Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Cerasiocarpum bennettii (Miq.) Cogn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cerastium glomeratum Thuillier (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Ceratophyllum demersum L. (Family : CERATOPHYLLACEAE)
Ceratopteris thalictroides (L.) Brongn. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Cerbera manghas L. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Cerbera odollam Gaertn. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Cereus peruvianus (L.) Mill. (Family : CACTACEAE)
Ceriops tagal (Perr.) C.B.Rob. (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Ceropegia attenuata Hook. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia attenuata var. mookambikae Diwakar & R. Kr. Singh (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia brevicollis Hk. f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia bulbosa Roxb. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia candelabrum L. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia decaisneana Wt. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia elegans Wall. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia fantastica Sedgw. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia fimbriifera Bedd. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia hirsuta Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia intermedia Wt. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia juncea Roxb. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia pusilla W.&A. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia spiralis Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia tuberosa Roxb. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cestrum aurantiacum Lindl. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Cestrum diurnum L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Cestrum nocturnum L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Chamaecrista leschenaultiana (DC.) Degener (Family : FABACEAE)
Chamaecrista rotundifolia (Pers.) Greene (Family : FABACEAE)
Chamaedorea metallica F. Cooke ex H. E. Moore (Family : ARECACEAE)
Chamaedorea seifrizii Burret (Family : ARECACEAE)
Chamaerops humilis L (Family : ARECACEAE)
Chamaesyce hypericifolia (L.) Millsp. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Chamaesyce orbiculata (Kunth) Soják (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Chandrasekharania keralensis V.J.Nair, V.S.Ramach. & Sreek. (Family : POACEAE)
Chasallia ophioxyloides (Wall.) Craib. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Chassalia curviflora var. ophioxyloides (Wall.) Deb & B.Krishna (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Chassalia virgata Talb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Cheilanthes albomarginata C.B. Clarke (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Cheilanthes anceps Blanf. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Cheilanthes bicolor (Roxb.) Fraser-Jenk. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Cheilanthes mysurensis Wall. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Cheilanthes tenuifolia (Burm. f.) Sw. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Cheirostylis flabellata Wt. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Chenopodium album L. (Family : CHENOPODIACEAE)
Chenopodium ambrosioides L. (Family : CHENOPODIACEAE)
Chenopodium murale L. (Family : CHENOPODIACEAE)
Chilocarpus atrovirens (G.Don.) Blume (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Chiloschista glandulosa Blatt. & McCann (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Chiloschista lunifera (Rchb.f.) J.J.Sm. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Chionachne koenigii (Spreng.) Thwaites (Family : POACEAE)
Chionanthus paniculatus var. paniculatus (Family : OLEACEAE)
Chionanthus paniculatus var. roxburgii (Spreng.) Nair et Janardh. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Chirita hamosa R.Br. (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Chloris barbata Sw. (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris bournei Rang.et Tad (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris gayana Kunth (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris montana Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris quinquesetica Bhide (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris roxburghiana Schult. (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris virgata Sw. (Family : POACEAE)
Chlorophytum arundinaceum Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum belgumense Chandore, Malpure, Adsul & S. R. Yadav (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum bharuchae Ansari, Sundararagh. & Hemadri (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum breviscapum Dalz. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum glaucum Dalz. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum heynei Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum indicum (Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f.) Dress (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum laxum R. Br. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum malabaricum Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum nimmonii (Graham) Dalzell (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum tuberosum (Roxb.) Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chloroxylon swietenia DC. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Chonemorpha fragrans (Moon) Alston (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Christella dentata (Forssk.) Holttum (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Christella hispidula (Decne.) Holttum (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Christella meeboldii Holttum (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Christella parasitica (L.) Holttum (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Christisonia bicolor Gardner (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Christisonia flammea Sedgw. (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Christisonia lawii Wight (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Christisonia tubulosa (Wight) Benth. ex. Hook.f. (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Chromolaena odorata (L.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Chrozophora prostrata Dalzell (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Chrozophora rottleri (Geiseler) A.Juss. ex Spreng. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Chrysanthemum indicum L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Chrysoglossum maculatum Hk.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Chrysophyllum lanceolatum (Blume) DC. (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Chrysophyllum roxburghii G.Don (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Chrysopogon aciculatus (Retz.) Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon asper B.Heyne ex Blatt. & McCann (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon fulvus (Spreng.) Chiovenda (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon gryllus (L.) Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon hackelii (Hook.f.) Fischer (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon orientalis (Desv.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon pseudozeylanicus K.G.Bhat & Nagendran (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon serrulatus Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon velutinus (Hk. f. ) Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon verticillatus (Roxb.) Trin. ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon zeylanicus (Nees) Thwaites (Family : POACEAE)
Chukrasia tabularis A.Juss. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Chukrasia tabularis var. velutina King (Family : MELIACEAE)
Cinnamomum camphora (L.) J.Presl (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum heyneanum Nees (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum macrocarpum Hk. f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum malabatrum (Burm.f.) Blume (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum riparium Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum sulphuratum Nees (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum travancoricum Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum verum J.S.Presl (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum wightii Meisner (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cipadessa baccifera (Roth) Miq. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Cirrhopetalum acutiflorum (A.Rich.) Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cirrhopetalum elegantulum Rolfe (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cirrhopetalum nilgherrense Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cissampelos pareira var. hirsuta L. (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cissus adnata Roxb. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus aristata Blume (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus discolor Blume (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus elongata Roxb. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus elongata subsp. littoralis (Talbot) B.V.Shetty & Par.Singh (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus gigantea Bedd. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus glauca Roxb. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus glyptocarpa (Thwaites) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus pallida (Wight & Arn.) Steud. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus quadrangularis L. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus repanda Vahl (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus repens Lam. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus setosa Roxb. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus vitiginea L. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus woodrowii (Stapf ex Cooke) Santapau (Family : VITACEAE)
Citharexylum spinosum L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Citrullus colocynthis (L.) Schrad. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Citrus aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus × aurantium L. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus grandis (L.) Osbeck (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus medica L. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Clausena anisata (Willd.) Hook.f. ex Benth. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Clausena dentata (Willd.) Roem. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Clausena indica (Dalzell) Oliver (Family : RUTACEAE)
Cleidion javanicum Blume (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Cleistachne stocksii Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Cleistanthus collinus (Roxb.) Benth. & Hook.f. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Cleistanthus malabaricus (Mull.Arg.) Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Cleistanthus patulus (Roxb.) Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Clematis gouriana Roxb. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis hedysarifolia DC. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis montana Ham. ex. DC (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis munroiana Wight (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis smilacifolia Wallich (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis triloba Heyne ex Roth (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis wightiana Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Cleome angustifolia Forsk. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome aspera Koenig ex DC. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome chelidonii L.f. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome felina L.f. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome gynandra L. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome monophylla L. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome rutidosperma DC. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome simplicifolia J. Hooker & Thoms. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome speciosa Raf. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome viscosa L. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Clerodendrum aculeatum (L.) Griseb. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum calamitosum L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum colebrookianum Walp. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum incisum Klotzsch (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum indicum (L.) Kuntze (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum inerme (L.) Gaertn. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum paniculatum L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum petasites (Lour.) Moon (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum philippinum Schauer (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum phlomidis L.f. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum serratum var. dentatum H. J. Lam (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum serratum var. serratum (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum splendens G.Don (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum thomsoniae Balf.f. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum viscosum Vent. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clitoria ternatea L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Coccinia grandis (L.) Voigt (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cocculus hirsutus (L.) Diels (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cocculus laurifolius DC. (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cocculus pendulous (J.R. & G.Forst) Diels. (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cochlospermum religiosum (L.) Alston (Family : BIXACEAE)
Cocos nucifera L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Codariocalyx motorius (Houtt.) Ohashi (Family : FABACEAE)
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Coelachne simpliciuscula (Steud.) Munro ex Benth. (Family : POACEAE)
Coelachyrum lagopoides (Burm.f.) Senaratna (Family : POACEAE)
Coeloglossum densum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelogyne breviscapa Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelogyne cristata Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelogyne nervosa Rich. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelogyne odoratissima Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelorachis clarkei (Hack.) Blatt. & McCann (Family : POACEAE)
Coffea arabica L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Coffea robusta L.Linden (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Coffea wightiana Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Coix lacryma-jobi L. (Family : POACEAE)
Cola acuminata Schott. & Endl. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Coldenia procumbens L. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Colebrookea oppositifolia J. E. Smith (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Coleus amboinicus Lour. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Coleus barbatus (Andrews) Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Coleus caninus (Roth) Vatke (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Coleus forskohlii Briq. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Coleus malabaricus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Coleus rotundifolius (Poir.) A.Cheval. & Perr. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Coleus scutellarioides (L.) Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Colocasia affinis Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott. (Family : ARACEAE)
Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brogniart (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Combretum latifolium Blume (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Combretum ovalifolium Roxb. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Combretum razianum K.G.Bhat (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Combretum shivannae Gholave, Kambale, Lekhak & S. R. Yadav (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Commelina attenuata K.D.Koenig ex Vahl (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina benghalensis L. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina clavata Cl. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina diffusa N. Burman (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina ensifolia R. Br. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina erecta L. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina forskalaei Vahl. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina hasskarlii Cl. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina hirsuta C. B. Cl. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina indehiscens E.Barnes (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina longifolia Lam. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina maculata Edgew. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina paleata Hassk. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina paludosa Blume (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina subulata Roth (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina suffruticosa Blume (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commicarpus boissieri (Heimerl) Cufod. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Commiphora berryi (Arn.) Engl. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Commiphora caudata (Wight & Arn.) Engl. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Commiphora wightii (Arn.) Bhandari (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Congea tomentosa Roxb. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Congea tomentosa var. azurea (Family : VERBANACEAE)
Connarus monocarpus L. (Family : CONNARACEAE)
Connarus paniculatus Roxb. (Family : CONNARACEAE)
Connarus sclerocarpus Schellenberg ex Gamble (Family : CONNARACEAE)
Connarus wightii J. Hooker (Family : CONNARACEAE)
Consolida ambigua (L) Ball. & Heywood (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Convolvulus arvensis L. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Convolvulus flavus Willd. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Convolvulus rottlerianus Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Conyza bonariensis var. leiotheca (S.F.Blake) Cuatrec. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Conyza floribunda Kunth (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Conyza japonica (Thunb.) Less. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Conyza leucantha (D.Don) Ludlow & Raven (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Conyza stricta Willd. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Corallocarpus conocarpus (Dalzell & A.Gibson) C.B.Clarke (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Corallocarpus epigaeus (Rottler) C.B.Clarke (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Corbichonia decumbens (Forssk.) Exell (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Corchorus aestuans L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus capsularis L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus fascicularis Lam. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus olitorius L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus tridens L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus trilocularis L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus urticifolius Wt. & Arn. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Cordia alba R.& S. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia dichotoma Forsk. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia evolutior (C.B.Clarke) Gamble (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia gharaf (Forssk) Ehr.& Asch. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia macleodii Hk.f.&Th. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia monoica Roxb. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia nevillii Alston (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia perrottetii Wt. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia wallichii G. Don (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordyline fruticosa (L.) A.Chev. (Family : ASPARAGACEAE)
Coreopsis tinctoria Nutt. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Coriandrum sativum L. (Family : APIACEAE)
Coronopus didymus (L.) Sm. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Corymbia intermedia (F.Muell. ex R.T.Baker) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Corypha umbraculifera L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Corypha utan Lam. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Coscinium fenestratum (Gaertn.) Colebr. (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cosmos bipinnatus Cav. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cosmos caudatus Kunth (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cosmos diversifolius Otto (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cosmos sulphureus Cav. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cosmostigma racemosum (Roxb.) Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Costus pictus D.Don (Family : COSTACEAE)
Costus speciosus (J.Koenig) Smith (Family : COSTACEAE)
Cottonia peduncularis (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cotula australis Hk.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Couroupita guianensis Aubl. (Family : LECYTHIDACEAE)
Courtoisia cyperoides (Roxb.) Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Crassocephalum crepidioides (Benth.) S. Moore (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Crateva magna (Lour.) DC. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Crateva nurvala Buch.-Ham. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cressa cretica L. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Crinum asiaticum L. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Crinum defixum Ker-Gawler (Family : LILIACEAE)
Crinum latifolium L. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Crinum pratense Herb. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Crossandra infundibuliformis (L.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Crotalaria acicularis Buch.Ham (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria alata Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria albida Heyne ex Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria anagyroides Kunth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria angulata Miller (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria berteroana DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria bifaria L.f. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria biflora L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria calycina Schrank (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria chinensis L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria digitata Hooker (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria dubia Graham ex Bentham (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria epunctata Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria evolvuloides Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria evolvuloides var. acutifolia Gamble (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria ferruginea Graham ex Bentham (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria filipes Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria filipes var. trichophora (Baker) T.Cooke (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria goreensis Guill. & Perr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria heyneana Graham ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria hirsuta Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria hirta Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria huillensis Taub. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria humifusa Graham ex Bentham (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria incana L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria juncea L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria laburnifolia L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria laevigata Lam. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria leptostachya Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria leschenaultii DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria linifolia L.f. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria lutescens Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria madurensis Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria medicaginea var. herniarioides (Wight & Arn.) Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria medicaginea var. medicaginea (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria medicaginea var. neglecta (Wight & Arn.) Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria mysorensis Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria nana N. Burman (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria obtecta var. glabrescens (Benth.) Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria orixensis Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria ovalifolia Wall. ex Fyson (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria pallida Aiton (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria paniculata Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria parviflora Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria peduncularis Graham ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria priestleyoides Benth. ex Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria prostrata Rottl. In Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria pulcherrima Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria pulchra Andrews (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria pusilla Heyne ex Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria quinquefolia L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria ramosissima Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria retusa L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria salicifolia Heyne ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria sandoorensis Bedd. ex Gamble (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria scabrella Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria semperflorens Vent. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria speciosa Heyne ex Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria spectabilis Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria triquetra Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria umbellata Wt.ex W. & A. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria verrucosa L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria vestita Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria walkeri Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Croton aromaticus L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton bonplandianus Baill. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton caudatus Geiseler (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton gibsonianus Nimmo (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton hirtus L'Herit. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton laccifer L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton lawianus Nimmo (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton malabaricus Bedd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton roxburghii N.P.Balakr. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton tiglium L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton zeylanicus Muell.-Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Crypsinus montanus Sledge (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Cryptocarya beddomei Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocarya bourdillonii Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocarya lawsonii Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocarya meeboldii Engl. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocarya neilgherrensis Meisner (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocarya procera Talbot (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocarya stocksii Meisner (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocoryne ciliata (Roxb.) Fisch. ex Wydler (Family : ARACEAE)
Cryptocoryne cognatoides Blatt. & McCann (Family : ARACEAE)
Cryptocoryne consobrina Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Cryptocoryne crispatula Engl. (Family : ARACEAE)
Cryptocoryne retrospiralis (Roxb.) Kunth (Family : ARACEAE)
Cryptocoryne sivadasanii Bogner (Family : ARACEAE)
Cryptocoryne spiralis (Retz.) Fischer ex Wydler (Family : ARACEAE)
Cryptolepis buchananii Roemer & Schultes (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cryptolepis elegans Wall. ex G.Don (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cryptolepis grandiflora Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cryptomeria japonica (Thunb. ex L.f.) D.Don (Family : CUPRESSACEAE)
Cryptostegia grandiflora R.Br. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ctenolepis garcinii (Burm.f.) C.B.Clarke (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumella ritchiei (Chakr.) Jeffrey (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis callosus (Rottler) Cogn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis melo L. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis prophetarum L. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis sativus L. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucurbita maxima Duchesne (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucurbita moschata (Lam.) Duch. ex Poir. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cullenia exarillata Robyns (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Cupressus arizonica Greene (Family : CUPRESSACEAE)
Cupressus funebris Endl. (Family : CUPRESSACEAE)
Cupressus lusitanica Mill. (Family : CUPRESSACEAE)
Cupressus sempervirens L. (Family : CUPRESSACEAE)
Cupressus torulosa D.Don (Family : CUPRESSACEAE)
Curculigo orchioides Gaertner (Family : LILIACEAE)
Curcuma aeruginosa Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma amada Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma aromatica Salisb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma caesia Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma decipiens Dalzell (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma karnatakensis Amalraj, Velay. & Mural. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma leucorrhiza Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma longa L. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma montana Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma mukhraniae R. Kr. Singh & A. Garg (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma neilgherrensis Wight (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma oligantha var. lutea (R.Ansari, V.J.Nair & N.C.Nair) K.G.Bhat (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma oligantha var. oligantha (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma pseudomontana Grah. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma zedoaria (Christm.) Roscoe (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Cuscuta campestris Yunck. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Cuscuta chinensis Lam. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Cuscuta hyalina Roth (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Cuscuta reflexa Roxb. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Cyamopsis tetragonoloba (L.) Taub. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cyanotis arachnoidea C.B.Clarke (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis arcotensis Rolla S Rao (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis burmanniana Wt. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis cristata (L.) D.Don (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis fasciculata (B.Heyne ex Roth) Schult. & Schult.f. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis papilionacea (Burm.f.) Schult. & Schult.f. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis pilosa (L) Schult. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis thwaitesii Hassk. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis tuberosa (Roxb.) Schult. & Schult.f. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis tuberosa var. adscendens (Dalz.) C. B. Cl. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis vaginata Wight (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis villosa Schult. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyathea gigantea (Wall. ex Hook.) Holttum (Family : CYATHEACEAE)
Cyathea nilgerense Holttum (Family : CYATHEACEAE)
Cyathea spinulosa Wall. ex Hook. (Family : CYATHEACEAE)
Cyathocalyx zeylanicus Champion ex J. Hooker & Thoms. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Cyathocline purpurea (D.Don) Kuntze (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cyathula prostrata (L.) Blume (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Cycas beddomei Dyer (Family : CYCADACEAE)
Cycas circinalis L. (Family : CYCADACEAE)
Cycas indica A.Lindstr. & K.D.Hill (Family : CYCADACEAE)
Cycas revoluta Thunb. (Family : CYCADACEAE)
Cycas rumphii Miq. (Family : CYCADACEAE)
Cycas sphaerica Roxb. (Family : CYCADACEAE)
Cycas swamyi Rita Singh & P.Radha (Family : CYCADACEAE)
Cyclea arnottii Miers (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cyclea peltata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thomason (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cyclosorus interruptus Sensu. Ching (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Cyclosorus terminans (J. Sm. ex Hook.) K.H. Shing (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Cymbidium aloifolium (L.) Sw. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cymbidium ensifolium var. haematodes (Lindl.) Trimen (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cymbopogon caesius (Hook. & Arn.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon coloratus (Nees ex Hook.f.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon flexuosus (Steud.) Watson (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon gidarba (Buch.-Ham. ex Steud.) Haines (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon martini (Roxb.) Wats. (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon nardus (L.) Rendle (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon polyneuros (Steud.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon schoenanthus (L.) Spreng. (Family : POACEAE)
Cynanchum alatum W. & A. ex Wt. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cynanchum callialata Hamilton ex Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cynanchum parviflorum (R. Br.) Alain (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cynanchum tunicatum (Retz.) Alston (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cynoctonum mitreola (L.) Britton (Family : LOGANIACEAE)
Cynodon arcuatus J. Presl (Family : POACEAE)
Cynodon dactylon C. Fischer (Family : POACEAE)
Cynoglossum lanceolatum Forsk. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cynoglossum ritchiei C.B.Clarke (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cynoglossum wallichii G.Don (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cynoglossum zeylanicum (Hornem.) Thunb. ex Lehm. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cynometra beddomei Prain (Family : FABACEAE)
Cynometra bourdillonii Gamble (Family : FABACEAE)
Cynometra iripa Kostel. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cynometra travancorica Bedd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cyperus albomarginatus Mart.& Schrad. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus alopecuroides Rottboell (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus alternifolius L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus alulatus J.Kern (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus arenarius Retz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus articulatus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus atroglumosa Govind. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus bulbosus Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus castaneus Willd. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus cephalotes Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus clarkei Cooke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus compactus Retz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus compressus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus corymbosus Rottb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus cuspidatus Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus cyperinus (Retz.) Sur.. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus difformis L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus digitatus var. digitatus (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus digitatus var. hookeri (Boeck.) C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus distans var. distans (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus distans var. pseudonutans Kueken. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus esculentus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus exaltatus Retzius (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus exaltatus var. dives C. B. Cl. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus flabelliformis Rottb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus fuscus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus haspan subsp. haspan (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus haspan subsp. juncoides (Lam.) Kuekenthal (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus iria L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus kyllinga Endl. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus laevigatus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus macer C. B. Cl. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus malaccensis Lam. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus meeboldii Kük. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus michelianus subsp. pygmaeus (Rottb.) Ascherson & Graebner (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus mitis Steud. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus niveus Retz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus nutans Vahl. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus nutans var. eleusinoides (Kunth) Haines (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus odoratus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus pangorei Rottboell (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus pilosus Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus platystylis R.Br. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus procerus Rottb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus pubisquama Steudel (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus pulchellus R. Brown (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus pygmaeus Rottb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus rotundus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus rubicundus Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus sesquiflorus var. cylindricus (Nees) Kuk. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus stoloniferus Retz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus surinamensis Rottb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus teneriffae Poir. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus tenuiculmis Boeckeler (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus tenuispica Steudel (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus triceps (Rottb.) Endl. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyrtococcum accrescens (Trin.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Cyrtococcum deccanense Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Cyrtococcum longipes (W.a.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Cyrtococcum oxyphyllum (Steud.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Cyrtococcum patens (L.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Cyrtococcum trigonum A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Cyrtostachys renda Blume (Family : ARECACEAE)
Dactyloctenium aegyptium (L.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Daemonorops kurziana Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Dalbergia acaciifolia Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia candenatensis (Dennst.) Prain (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia horrida (Dennst.) Mabb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia lanceolaria L.f. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia latifolia Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia malabarica Prain (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia melanoxylon Guillemin (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia paniculata Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia rubiginosa Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia sissoides Graham ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia sissoo Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia sympathetica Nimmo (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia volubilis Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalechampia stenoloba Raghavan & Kulkarni (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Dalechampia velutina Wight (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Dalzellia ceylanica (Gardner) Wight (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Danthonidium gammiei (Bhide) C.E.C.E.Hubb. (Family : POACEAE)
Daphniphyllum neilgherrense (Wight) Rosenthal (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Datura arborea L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Datura innoxia Mill. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Datura metel L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Datura stramonium L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Debregeasia ceylanica J. Hooker (Family : URTICACEAE)
Debregeasia longifolia (Burm.f.) Wedd. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Decalepis hamiltonii Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Decaschistia crotonifolia Wight & Arn. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Decaschistia trilobata Wight (Family : MALVACEAE)
Delonix elata (L.) Gamble (Family : FABACEAE)
Delonix regia (Hook.) Raf. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dendrobium aqueum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium barbatulum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium crepidatum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium eriiflorum Griff. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium haemoglossum Thwaites (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium herbaceum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium heterocarpum Wall. ex Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium heyneanum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium lawianum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium mabelae Gammie (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium macrostachyum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium microbulbon A. Rich (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium nanum J. Hooker (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium nutans Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium ovatum (Willd.) Kranz. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium peguanum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium wightii Balakr. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrocalamus brandisii (Munro) Kurz (Family : POACEAE)
Dendrocalamus strictus (Roxb.) Nees (Family : POACEAE)
Dendrocnide sinuata (Blume) Chew (Family : URTICACEAE)
Dendrophthoe falcata (L.f.) Etting. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Dendrophthoe gibbosa (Talbot) Razi (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Dendrophthoe memecylifolia (Wight & Arn.) Danser (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Dendrophthoe neelgherrensis (Wight & Arn.) Tiegh. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Dendrophthoe trigona (Wight & Arn.) Danser ex Santapau (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Dentella repens (L.) J.R.Forst. & G.Forst. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Derris benthamii (Thwaites) Thwaites (Family : FABACEAE)
Derris brevipes (Benth.) Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Derris brevipes var. coriacea Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Derris canarensis (Dalzell) Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Derris elliptica (Wall.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Derris heyneana (Wight & Arn.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Derris scandens (Roxb.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Derris thothathrii Benn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Derris thyrsiflora var. eualata (Bedd.) Thoth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Derris trifoliata Loureiro (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmanthus virgatus (L.) Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium alysicarpoides Knaap-van Meeuwen (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium bakeri N.P.Balakr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium benthamii N.P.Balakr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium concinnum DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium dichotomum (Willd.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium ferrugineum Wall ex. Thwaites (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium gangeticum (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium heterocarpon (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium heterocarpon var. heterocarpon (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium heterocarpon var. strigosum Meeuwen (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium heterophyllum (Willd.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium laxiflorum DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium motorium (Houtt.) Merr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium pryonii DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium pulchellum (L.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium repandum (Vahl) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium rotundifolium Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium scorpiurus (Sw.) Desv. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium styracifolium (Osbeck) Merr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium tortuosum (Sw.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium triangulare var. congestum (Wight & Arn.) Santapau (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium triflorum (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium triquetrum (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium umbellatum (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium velutinum (Willd.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium zonatum Miq. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmos chinensis Lour. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Desmos lawii (Hooker.f. & Thomson) Safford (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Desmostachya bipinnata (L.) Stapf. (Family : POACEAE)
Dicaelospermum ritchiei C.B.Clarke (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Dichanthium annulatum (Forssk.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Dichanthium aristatum (Poir..) C.E.C.E.Hubb. (Family : POACEAE)
Dichanthium caricosum (L.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Dichanthium concanense (Hook.f.) S.K.Jain & Deshp. (Family : POACEAE)
Dichanthium filiculme (Hook.f.) Jain & Deshpande (Family : POACEAE)
Dichanthium foulkesii (Hook.f.) Jain & Deshpande (Family : POACEAE)
Dichanthium insculptum (Hochst. ex A. Rich.) Clayton (Family : POACEAE)
Dichanthium ischaemum (L.) Roberty (Family : POACEAE)
Dichanthium magdalenii (Almeida) S.K.Jain & Deshp. (Family : POACEAE)
Dichanthium oliganthum (Hochst.) Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Dichapetalum gelonioides (Roxb.) Engl. (Family : DICHAPETALACEAE)
Dichrocephala chrysanthemifolia (Blume) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Dichrocephala integrifolia (L.f.) Kuntze (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Dichrostachys cinerea (L.) Wight. & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dicliptera cuneata Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dicliptera micranthus Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dicliptera zeylanica Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dicoma tomentosa Cass. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Dicranopteris linearis (Burm. f.) Underw. (Family : GLEICHENIACEAE)
Dictyosperma album (Bory) H. Wendl. & Drude ex Scheff. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Didymocarpus innominatus B.L.Burtt (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Didymocarpus subalternans Wall. ex R.Br. (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Didymocarpus tomentosus Wight (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Didymoplexis pallens Griff. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Didyplosandra lurida (Wt.) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Digera muricata (L.) Mart. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Digitaria abludens (Roem. & Schult.) Veldkamp (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria bicornis (Lam.) Roem. & Schult. ex Loud. (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria griffithii (Hook.f.) Henrard (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria longiflora (Retz.) Pers. (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria setigera Roth ex Roem. & Schult. (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria stricta var. denudata (Link) Henrard (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria stricta var. stricta (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria ternata (A. Rich.) Stapf ex Dyer (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria tomentosa (J.Koenig ex Rottler) Henrard (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria violascens Link (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria wallichiana (Steud.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Dillenia bracteata Wight (Family : DILLENIACEAE)
Dillenia indica L. (Family : DILLENIACEAE)
Dillenia pentagyna Roxb. (Family : DILLENIACEAE)
Dillenia retusa Thunb. (Family : DILLENIACEAE)
Dimeria avenacea (Retz.) C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria balakrishnaniana K.Ravik., Sreek. & Lakshm. (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria bialata Fischer (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria deccanensis Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria gracilis Nees ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria hohenackeri Hochst. ex Miq. (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria lawsonii (Hook.f.) Fischer (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria mooneyi Raizada ex Mooney (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria ornithopoda Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria pubescens Hackel (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria santapaui Almeida (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria stapfiana C.E.Hubb. ex Pilg. (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria thwaitesii Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria woodrowii Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Dimocarpus longan Lour. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Dimorphocalyx glabellus Thwaites (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Dimorphocalyx glabellus var. lawianus (Hook.f.) Chakrab. & N.P.Balakr. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Dinebra retroflexa (Vahl) Panz. (Family : POACEAE)
Dioscorea alata L. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea belophylla Voigt (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea bulbifera L. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea esculenta (Lour.) Burkill (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea glabra Roxb. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea hamiltonii Hk.f. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea hispida Dennstedt (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea intermedia Thw.. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea oppositifolia L. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea pentaphylla L. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea pubera Blume (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea sativa L. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea spicata Roth (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea tomentosa Heyne (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea wallichii Hook. f. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Diospyros affinis Thwaites (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros angustifolia (Miq.) Kosterm. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros bourdillonii Brandis (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros buxifolia (Blume) Hiern (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros candolleana Wight (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros chloroxylon Roxb. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros cordifolia Roxb. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros crumenata Thwaites (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros ebenum Koenig (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros foliolosa Wall. ex A.DC. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros ghatensis B.R.Ramesh & D.De Franceschi (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros malabarica (Desr.) Kostel. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros melanoxylon Roxb. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros montana Roxb. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros nilagirica Bedd. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros oocarpa Thwaites (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros ovalifolia Wight (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros paniculata Dalzell (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros pruriens Dalzell (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros sahayadryensis P.Daniel & Vajr. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros saldanhae Kostermans (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros sylvatica Roxb. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros tomentosa Roxb. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Dipcadi montanum (Dalzell) Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Diplacrum caricinum R. Br. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Diplaziopsis javanica (Blume) C. Chr. (Family : DIPLAZIOPSIDACEAE)
Diplazium esculentum (Retz.) Sw. (Family : ATHYRIACEAE)
Diplazium lasiopteris Kunze (Family : ATHYRIACEAE)
Diplazium latifolium T. Moore (Family : ATHYRIACEAE)
Diplazium polypodiodes Blume (Family : ATHYRIACEAE)
Diplocentrum congestum Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Diplocentrum recurvum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Diploclisia glaucescens (Blume) Diels (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Diplocyclos palmatus (L.) Jeffrey (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Diploprora championi (Lindl.) Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dipteracanthus dejectus Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dipteracanthus patulus (Jacq.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dipteracanthus prostratus (Poir.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dipterocarpus bourdillonii Brandis (Family : DIPTEROCARPACEAE)
Dipterocarpus indicus Bedd. (Family : DIPTEROCARPACEAE)
Dipterocarpus turbinatus Gaertn.f. (Family : DIPTEROCARPACEAE)
Disperis neilgherrensis Wt. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Disperis zeylanica Trimen (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Disporum leschenaultianum D. Don (Family : LILIACEAE)
Dodonaea viscosa N. Jacq. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Dolichandrone atrovirens (Roth) Sprague (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Dolichandrone falcata Seem. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Dolichandrone spathacea (L.f.) Seem. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Dolichos falcatus Klein ex Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dolichos trilobus L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dombeya burgessiae Harv. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Dopatrium junceum (Roxb.) Ham. ex Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Dopatrium lobelioides (Retz.) Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Dorstenia indica Wight (Family : MORACEAE)
Doryopteris concolor (Langsd. & Fisch.) Kuhn (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Doxantha unguis-cati (L.) Miers ex Rehder (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Dracaena braunii Engl. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Dracaena fragrans (L.) Ker Gawl. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Dracaena spicata Roxb. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Dracaena terniflora Roxb. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Drimia wightii Lakshmin. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Drosera burmannii Vahl (Family : DROSERACEAE)
Drosera indica L. (Family : DROSERACEAE)
Drosera peltata J.E.Sm. (Family : DROSERACEAE)
Drymaria cordata subsp. cordata Willd. ex R.Br & Sch. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Drymaria cordata subsp. diandra (Blume) Duke (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Drymoglossum heterophyllum (L.) C. Chr. (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Drynaria quercifolia (L.) J. Sm. (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Dryopteris austro-indica Fraser-Jenk. (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Dryopteris cochleata (D. Don) C. Chr. (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Dryopteris hirtipes (Blume) Kuntze (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Dryopteris juxtaposita H. Christ (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Dryopteris sparsa (D. Don) Kuntze (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Drypetes confertiflora (Hook.f.) Pax & Hoffman (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Drypetes oblongifolia (Bedd.) Airy Shaw (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Drypetes roxburghii (Wall.) Hurusawa (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Drypetes sepiaria (Wight & Arn.) Pax & Hoffman (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Drypetes venusta (Wight) Pax & Hoffman (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Duabanga grandiflora (DC.) Walp. (Family : SONNERATIACEAE)
Dumasia villosa DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dunbaria ferruginea Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dunbaria heynei Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Duranta repens L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Dyerophytum indicum (Gibbs ex Wight) Kuntze (Family : PLUMBAGINACEAE)
Dypsis decaryi (Jum.) Beentje & J. Dransf. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Dypsis leptocheilos (Hodel) Beentje & J. Dransf. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Dypsis lutescens (H. Wendl.) Beentje & J. Dransf. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Dyschoriste dalzelii O.Kuntz. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dyschoriste erecta (Burm.f.) Kuntze (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dyschoriste nagchana (Nees) Benn. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dyschoriste oblongifolia (Michx.) Kuntze (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dyschoriste vagans (Wight) Kuntze (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dysophylla auriculata Blume (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Dysophylla cruciata Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Dysophylla myosuroides Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Dysophylla tomentosa Dalzell (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Dysoxylum binectariferum (Roxb.) Hook.f. ex Bedd. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Dysoxylum malabaricum Bedd. ex Hiern (Family : MELIACEAE)
Ecbolium ligustrinum (Vahl) Vollesen (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Ecbolium viride (Forssk.) Alst. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Echinochloa colonum (L.) Link (Family : POACEAE)
Echinochloa crusgalli (L.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Echinochloa frumentacea Link (Family : POACEAE)
Echinochloa glabrescens Hk.f. ex Koss. (Family : POACEAE)
Echinochloa picta (J.J.Koenig) Michael (Family : POACEAE)
Echinochloa pyramidalis (Lam.) Hitchc. & Chase (Family : POACEAE)
Echinochloa stagnina (Retz.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Echinops echinatus Roxb. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Eclipta alba (L.) Hassk. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Ehretia canarensis (C.B.Clarke) Gamble (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Ehretia laevis Roxb. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Eichhornia crassipes (Mart.) Solms (Family : PONTEDERIACEAE)
Elaeagnus indica Serv. (Family : ELAEAGNACEAE)
Elaeagnus latifolia L. (Family : ELAEAGNACEAE)
Elaeis guineensis Jacq. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Elaeocarpus glandulosus Wall. ex Merrill (Family : ELAEOCARPACEAE)
Elaeocarpus lanceifolius Roxb. (Family : ELAEOCARPACEAE)
Elaeocarpus lanceolatus Blume (Family : ELAEOCARPACEAE)
Elaeocarpus munronii (Wight) Masters (Family : ELAEOCARPACEAE)
Elaeocarpus serratus L. (Family : ELAEOCARPACEAE)
Elaeocarpus tectorius Gaertn. (Family : ELAEOCARPACEAE)
Elaeocarpus tuberculatus Roxb. (Family : ELAEOCARPACEAE)
Elaeocarpus variabilis Zmarzty (Family : ELAEOCARPACEAE)
Elaphoglossum nilgiricum Krajina ex Sledge (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Elatine ambigua Wight (Family : ELATINACEAE)
Elatine capensis Wt. (Family : ELATINACEAE)
Elatostema acuminatum Brongniart (Family : URTICACEAE)
Elatostema cuneatum Wight (Family : URTICACEAE)
Elatostema lineolatum Wight (Family : URTICACEAE)
Elatostema sessile J.R. Forster (Family : URTICACEAE)
Elatostema surculosum Wight (Family : URTICACEAE)
Eleiotis monophylla (Burm.f.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Eleiotis trifoliata Cooke (Family : FABACEAE)
Eleocharis acutangula (Roxb.) Schult. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Eleocharis atropurpurea (Retz.) J.Presl & C.Presl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Eleocharis congesta D. Don (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Eleocharis dulcis (Burm.f.) Henschel (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Eleocharis geniculata (L.) Roem. & Schult. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Eleocharis retroflexa subsp. chaetaria (Roem. & Schult.) Koyama (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Eleocharis spiralis (Rottb.) Roem. & Schult. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Elephantopus scaber L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Elettaria cardamomum (L.) Maton (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Eleusine coracana (L.) Gaertn. (Family : POACEAE)
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. (Family : POACEAE)
Eleutheranthera ruderalis (Sw.) Sch.Bip. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Ellertonia rheedii Wight (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Elytrophorus spicatus (Willd.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Embelia basaal (Roem. & Schult.) DC. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Embelia ribes N. Burman (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Embelia tsjeriam-cottam (Roem. & Schult.) DC. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Embelia viridiflora (A.DC.) Scheff. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Emex spinosa (L.) Campadera (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Emilia alstonii Fosberg (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Emilia exserta Fosb. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Emilia flammea Cass. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Emilia ramulosa Gamb. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Emilia scabra DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Emilia sonchifolia (L.) DC. ex Wight (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Endostemon viscosus (Roth) M.R.Ashby (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Enicostemma hyssopifolium (Willd.) Verdoorn (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Enneapogon schimperianus (Hochst. ex A.Rich.) Renvoize (Family : POACEAE)
Ensete superbum (Roxb.) Cheesman (Family : MUSACEAE)
Entada pusaetha DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Enteropogon dolichostachyus (Lag.) Keng ex Laz. (Family : POACEAE)
Enteropogon monostachyos (Vahl) K.Schum. ex Engl. (Family : POACEAE)
Epaltes divaricata (L.) Cass. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Epaltes pygmaea DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Ephedra gerardiana Wall. ex Stapf (Family : EPHEDRACEAE)
Ephemerantha macraei (Lindl.) Hunt et Summerh. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Epipogium bracteata Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Epipogium roseum (D.Don) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Epiprinus mallotiformis (Mull.Arg.) Croizat (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Epithema carnosum var. carnosum (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Epithema carnosum var. hispida C.B.Clarke (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Epithema carnosum var. pusillum C.B.Clarke (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Equisetum ramosissimum subsp. debile (Roxb. ex Vaucher) Hauke (Family : EQUISETACEAE)
Eragrostiella bifaria (Vahl) Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostiella brachyphylla (Stapf) Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis aspera (Jacq.) Nees (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis atrovirens (Desf.) Trin. ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis cilianensis (All.) Vignololutati (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis ciliaris (L.) R.Br. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis coarctata Stapf apud hk.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis curvula (Schrad.) Nees (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis deccanensis Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis diarrhena (Schult.) Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis gangetica (Roxb.) Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis maderaspatana Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis minor Host (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis multicaulis Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis nigra Nees ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis nutans (Nees) Nees ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis pilosa (L.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis riparia (Willd.) Nees (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis santapaui K.G.Bhat & Nagendran (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis superba Peyr (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis tenella (Linn.) P. Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis tenuifolia (A. Rich.) Hochst. ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis tremula Hochst.ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis uniloides (Retz.) Nees ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis viscosa (Retz.) Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Eranthemum capense var. concanense (C.B.Clarke) Sant. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Eranthemum purpurascens Wight ex Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Eranthemum roseum (Vahl) R.Br. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Eremopogon foveolatus (Delile) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Eria albiflora Rolfe (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eria dalzellii (Dalzell) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eria exilis J. Hooker (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eria microchilos (Dalzell) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eria mysorensis Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eria nana A.Rich. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eria pauciflora Wt. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eria reticosa Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Erigeron alpinus var. wightii (DC.) Hook.f (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Erigeron asteroides Roxb. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Erigeron bonariensis L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Erigeron canadensis L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Erigeron floribundus (Kunth) Sch.Bip. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Erigeron karvinskianum DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Erinocarpus nimmonii J. Graham (Family : TILIACEAE)
Eriobotrya japonica (Thunb.) Lindl. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Eriocaulon achiton Körn. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon barba-caprae Fyson (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon belgaumensis Shimpale & S.R.Yadav (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon breviscapum Körn. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon cinereum R. Br. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon conicum (Fyson) C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon cuspidatum Dalz. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon dalzellii Körn. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon dianae var. dianae (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon dianae var. longibracteatum Fyson (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon dianae var. parviflorum Fyson (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon eleanorae Fyson (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon eurypeplon Koern. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon fluviatile Trimen (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon fysonii R.Ansari & N.P.Balakr. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon hamiltonianum Mart. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon heterolepis Steudel (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon hookerianum Stapf (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon infirmum Steudel (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon karnatakense S.P.Gaikwad, Sardesai, U.S.Yadav & S.R.Yadav (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon lanceolatum Miq. ex Koern. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon margaretae Fyson (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon melaleucum Mart. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon minimum Lam. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon nilagirense Steudel (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon odoratum Hk.f. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon palghatense R.Ansari & N.P.Balakr. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon polycephalum J. Hooker (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon quinquangulare L. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon quinquangulare var. walkerii (Hook. f.) Fyson (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon richardianum (Fyson) Ansari & Balakr. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon ritchieanum Ruhl. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon robusto-brownianum Ruhland (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon sedgwickii Fyson (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon setaceum L. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon sexangulare L. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon sollyanum Royle (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon stellulatum Körn. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon thwaitesii Kern (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon truncatum Ham. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon wightianum Mart. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon xeranthemum Mart. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocereus bonplandii (J.Parm. & Pfeiff.) Riccob. (Family : CACTACEAE)
Eriochloa procera (Retz.) C.E.C.E.Hubb. (Family : POACEAE)
Eriolaena candollei Wall. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Eriolaena hookeriana Wight & Arn. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Eriolaena quinquelocularis (Wight & Arn.) Cleghorn (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Eriolaena stocksii J. Hooker & Thoms. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Eruca sativa Garsault (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Ervatamia heyneana (Wall.) Cooke (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Erycibe paniculata Roxb. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Eryngium foetidum L. (Family : APIACEAE)
Erythrina stricta Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Erythrina suberosa Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Erythrina subumbrans (Hassk.) Merr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Erythrina variegata var. orientalis (L.) Merr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Erythropalum populifolium (Arn.) Masters (Family : OLACACEAE)
Erythroxylum monogynum Roxb. (Family : ERYTHROXYLACEAE)
Erythroxylum obtusifolium (Wight) Hook.f. (Family : ERYTHROXYLACEAE)
Etlingera elatior (Jack) R.M.Sm. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Eucalyptus tereticornis Sm. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Euchlaena mexicana Schrad. (Family : POACEAE)
Eugenia aloysii C.J.Saldanha (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Eugenia codyensis Munro ex Wight (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Eugenia cotinifolia Jacq. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Eugenia macrosepala Duthie (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Eugenia mooniana Wight (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Eugenia toddalioides Wight (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Eugenia utilis Talbot (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Eulalia fimbriata (Hack.) Kuntze (Family : POACEAE)
Eulalia phaeothrix (Hack.) O. Ktze. (Family : POACEAE)
Eulalia trispicata (J.A.Schult.) Henrard (Family : POACEAE)
Eulophia emilianae Saldanha (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eulophia epidendraea (Koenig ex Retz.) Fischer (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eulophia herbacea Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eulophia nuda Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eulophia ochreata Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eulophia ramentacea Lind. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Euodia lunu-akenda (Gaertn.) Merr. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Euonymus acutangulus Wight (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Euonymus angulatus Wt. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Euonymus dichotomus Heyne ex Wallich (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Euonymus indicus Heyne ex Wall. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Eupatorium adenophorum spreng. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Eupatorium capillifolium (Lam.) Small ex Porter & Britton (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Eupatorium triplinerve Vahl (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Euphorbia antiquorum L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia articulata Dennst. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia caducifolia Haines (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia clarkeana J. Hooker (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia coccinea Roth (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia concanensis Janarth. & S.R.Yadav (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia cooperi N.E.Br. ex A.Berger (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia corrigioloides Boissier (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia cristata Heyne ex Roth (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia cyathophora Murray (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia dracunculoides Lamarck (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia elegans Sprengel (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia erythroclada Boissier (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia fusiformis Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia grandicornis Goebel ex N.E.Br. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia heterophylla L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia heyneana Sprengel (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia hirta L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia laciniata Panigrahi (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia laeta Heyne ex Roth (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia linearifolia Roth (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia longistyla Boissier (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia milii Moul. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia neglecta N.E.Br. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia neriifolia L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia nivulia Buchanan-Hamilton (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia notoptera Boissier (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia perbracteata Gage (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia prostrata Aiton (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia pulcherrima Willd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia pycnostegia Boissier (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia rosea Retzius (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia rothiana Spreng. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia splendens Boj. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia thymifolia L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia tirucalli L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia zornioides Boissier (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Eurya japonica Thunb. (Family : THEACEAE)
Eurya nitida Korth. (Family : THEACEAE)
Eusteralis deccanensis Panigrahi (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Eusteralis erecta (Dalzell) Majumdar (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Eusteralis quadrifolia (Benth.) Panigrahi (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Evolvulus alsinoides (L.) L. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Evolvulus nummularius (L.) L. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Exacum atropurpureum Bedd. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Exacum bicolor Roxb. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Exacum carinatum Roxb. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Exacum lawii C.B.Clarke (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Exacum pedunculatum L. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Exacum pumilum Griseb. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Exacum sessile L. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Exacum wightianum Arn. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Excoecaria agallocha L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Excoecaria crenulata Wight (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Fagonia cretica L. (Family : ZYGOPHYLLACEAE)
Fagonia indica N. Burman (Family : ZYGOPHYLLACEAE)
Fagonia indica var. schweinfurthii Hadidi (Family : ZYGOPHYLLACEAE)
Fagraea ceilanica Thunb. (Family : LOGANIACEAE)
Fahrenheitia zeylanica (Thwaites) Airy Shaw (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Fergusonia zeylanica Hook.f (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Fibraurea darshanii Udayan & K.Ravik. (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Ficus amplissima J.E.Smith (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus arnottiana (Miq.) Miq. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus auriculata Loureiro (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus beddomei King (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus benghalensis L. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus benjamina L. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus callosa Willd. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus carica L. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus caulocarpa Miq. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus dalhousiae Miq. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus drupacea var. pubescens (Roth) Corner (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus elastica Roxb. ex Hornem (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus exasperata Vahl (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus heterophylla L.f. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus hispida L.f. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus laevis var. macrocarpa (Miq.) Corner (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus microcarpa L.f. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus mollis Vahl (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus nervosa Heyne ex Roth (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus pumila L. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus racemosa L. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus religiosa L. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus talbotii King (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus tinctoria subsp. parasitica (Willd.) Corner (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus tsjahela N. Burman (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus virens Aiton (Family : MORACEAE)
Filicium decipiens Thw. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Fimbristylis acuminata Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis aestivalis (Retz.) Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis alboviridis C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis annua var. paucispiculata Blatt. & McCann (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis aphylla Steudel (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis argentea (Rottb.) Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis bisumbellata (Forssk.) Bub. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis capillaris var. trifida (Nees) Koyama (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis cinnamometorum (Vahl) Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis complanata (Retz.) Link (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis contorta C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis cymosa R.Br. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis dichotoma (L.) Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis dimorphonucifera Govind. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis dipsacea (Rottb.) C.B.Clarke. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis eragrostis var. nigrobrunnea (Thwaites) Hooper (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis falcata (Vahl) Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis ferruginea (L.) Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis kingii Boeck. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis lawiana (Boeckeler) J.Kern (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis littoralis Gaud. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis microcarya F.Muell. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis miliacea (L.) Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis monospicula Govind. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis monticola Hochst. ex Steud. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis narayanii Fischer (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis ovata (Burm.f.) Kern (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis podocarpa Nees & Meyen ex Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis polytrichoides (Retz.) R.Br. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis pseudomicrocarya Govind. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis pubisquama Kern (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis pustulosa Govind. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis schoenoides (Retz.) Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis semidisticha Govind. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis sericea (Poir.) R.Br. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis sieberiana Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis squarrosa var. esquarrosa Makino (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis tenera var. oxylepis (Steud.) C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis tenera var. tenera (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis tetragona R. Br. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis virella Govind. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis woodrowii C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Firmiana colorata (Roxb.) R.Br. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Flacourtia indica (Burm.f.) Merr. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Flacourtia montana Graham (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Flagellaria indica L. (Family : FLAGELLARIACEAE)
Flaveria australasica Hooker (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Flaveria trinervia (Spreng.) Mohr. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Flemingia bracteata (Roxb.) Wight (Family : FABACEAE)
Flemingia gracilis (Mukerjee) Ali (Family : FABACEAE)
Flemingia grahamiana Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Flemingia involucrata Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Flemingia lineata (L.) Aiton (Family : FABACEAE)
Flemingia macrophylla (Willd.) Prain ex Merr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Flemingia nilgheriensis (Baker) Wight ex Cooke (Family : FABACEAE)
Flemingia strobilifera (L.) R.Brown (Family : FABACEAE)
Flemingia tuberosa Dalz. (Family : FABACEAE)
Flemingia wallichii Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Flemingia wightiana R. Graham ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Flickingeria nodosa (Dalzell) Seidenf. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Floscopa scandens Lour. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Foeniculum vulgare Mill. (Family : APIACEAE)
Fragaria nilgerrensis Schltdl. ex J. Gay (Family : ROSACEAE)
Friesodielsia sahyadrica N.V.Page & S.Surveswaran (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Fuirena ciliaris (L.) Roxb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fuirena pubescens (Poir.) Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fuirena trilobites C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fuirena tuwensis M.B.Deshp. & Shah (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fuirena umbellata Rottboell (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fuirena uncinata (Willd.) Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fuirena wallichiana Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fumaria indica (Hausskn.) Pugsley (Family : PAPAVERACEAE)
Furcraea foetida (L.) Haw. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Gaillardia pulchella Foug. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Galactia tenuiflora (Willd.) Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Galactia villosa Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Galinsoga ciliata (Rifin.) Elake (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Galinsoga parviflora Cav. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Galium asperifolium Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Gantelbua urens (B.Heyne ex Roxb.) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Garcinia × mangostana L. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Garcinia darwiniana Kesh.Murthy, Yogan. & K.Vasudev (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Garcinia gummi-gutta (L.) N.Robson (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Garcinia indica (Dupetit-Thouars) Choisy (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Garcinia morella (Gaertn.) Desr. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Garcinia pedunculata Roxb. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Garcinia spicata (Wight & Arn.) Hook.f. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Garcinia talbotii Raizada ex Sant. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Garcinia xanthochymus J. Hooker ex Anderson (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Gardenia angusta (L.) Merr. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Gardenia gummifera L.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Gardenia latifolia Aiton (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Gardenia resinifera Roth (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Gardenia turgida Roxb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Gardneria ovata Wall. (Family : LOGANIACEAE)
Garnotia acutigluma Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Garnotia arborum Stapf ex Cooke (Family : POACEAE)
Garnotia arundinacea J. Hooker (Family : POACEAE)
Garnotia courtallensis (Arn. & Nees) Thwaites (Family : POACEAE)
Garnotia elata (Miq.) Janowsky (Family : POACEAE)
Garnotia fergusonii Trimen (Family : POACEAE)
Garnotia scoparia Thwaites (Family : POACEAE)
Garnotia stricta Brongn. (Family : POACEAE)
Garnotia tenella (Arn. ex Miq.) Jan. (Family : POACEAE)
Garuga pinnata Roxb. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Gastrochilus calceolaris (Buch.-Ham. ex Sm.) D.Don (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Gastrochilus flabelliformis (Blatt. & McCann) C.J.Saldanha (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Gastrochilus pulchellus (Wight) Schltr. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Gaultheria fragrantissima Wall. (Family : ERICACEAE)
Geissaspis cristata Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Geissaspis tenella Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Genianthus laurifolius (Roxb.) Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Gentiana pedicellata Wall.ex Griseb (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Gentiana quadrifaria Blume (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Gentiana quadrifaria var. zeylanica Kusnezow (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Geodorum densiflorum (Lam.) Schlr. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Geophila repens Linn.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Geranium nepalense Sweet (Family : GERANIACEAE)
Girardinia diversifolia (Link) Friis (Family : URTICACEAE)
Gisekia pharnaceoides L. (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Givotia rottleriformis Griffith (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Glinus lotoides L. (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Glinus oppositifolius (L.) DC. (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Gliricidia sepium (Jacq.) Walp. (Family : FABACEAE)
Globba bulbifera Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Globba ophioglossa Wight (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Glochidion arboreum Wight (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Glochidion bourdillonii Gamble (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Glochidion ellipticum Wight (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Glochidion fagifolium (Mull.Arg.) Bedd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Glochidion hohenackeri Bedd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Glochidion johnstonei J. Hooker (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Glochidion littorale Blume (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Glochidion neilgherrense Wight (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Glochidion tomentosum Dalzell (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Glochidion velutinum Wight (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Glochidion zeylanicum (Gaertn.) A.Jussieu (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Gloriosa superba L. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Glossocardia bosvallea (L.f.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Glossogyne bidens (Retz.) Alston (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Glossostigma diandrum (L.) Kuntze (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Gloxinia perennis (L.) Fritsch (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Glycine javanica L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Glycine pentaphylla Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Glycine wightii (Graham ex Wight & Arn.) Verdc. (Family : FABACEAE)
Glycosmis arborea (Roxb.) DC. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Glycosmis mauritiana (Lam.) Tanaka (Family : RUTACEAE)
Glycosmis pentaphylla (Retz.) DC. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Glyphochloa acuminata var. acuminata (Family : POACEAE)
Glyphochloa acuminata var. stocksii (Hook.f.) (Family : POACEAE)
Glyphochloa acuminata var. woodrowii (Bor) Clayton (Family : POACEAE)
Glyphochloa divergens (Hack.) Clayton (Family : POACEAE)
Glyphochloa divergens var. hirsuta (C.E.C.Fisch.) Clayton (Family : POACEAE)
Glyphochloa forficulata (C.E.C.Fisch.) Clayton (Family : POACEAE)
Glyphochloa mysorensis (S.K.Jain & Hemadri) Clayton (Family : POACEAE)
Glyptopetalum grandiflorum Bedd. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Gmelina arborea Roxb. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Gmelina asiatica L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Gmelina indica Burm.f. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Gmelina philippensis Cham. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Gnaphalium indicum L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gnaphalium luteo-album L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gnaphalium polycaulon Persoon (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gnaphalium pulvinatum Delile (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gnetum montanum Markgr. (Family : GNETACEAE)
Gnetum ula Brongn. (Family : GNETACEAE)
Gnidia glauca (Fresen.) Gilg (Family : THYMELAEACEAE)
Goldfussia dalhousiana Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Goldfussia tristis Wt. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Gomphandra coriacea Wight (Family : ICACINACEAE)
Gomphandra tetrandra (Wallich) Sleumer (Family : ICACINACEAE)
Gomphia serrata (Gaertn.) Kanis (Family : OCHNACEAE)
Gomphostemma heyneanum Wall. ex Bentham (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Gomphostemma strobilinum Wall. ex Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Gomphrena celosioides Mart. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Gomphrena globosa L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Goniocaulon glabrum Cass. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Goniogyna hirta (Willd.) Ali (Family : FABACEAE)
Goniothalamus cardiopetalus (Dalzell) Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Goniothalamus wynaadensis (Bedd.) Bedd. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Goodyera procera Hk. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Gordonia obtusa Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : THEACEAE)
Gossypium arboreum L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Gossypium barbadense L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Gouania microcarpa DC. (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Grangea maderaspatana (L.) Poir. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Graptophyllum hortense Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Grevillea robusta A.Cunn. ex R.Br. (Family : PROTEACEAE)
Grewia abutilifolia Vent. ex Juss. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia bracteata Heyne ex Roth (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia damine Gaertner (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia flavescens Juss. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia glabra Blume (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia heterotricha Masters (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia hirsuta Vahl (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia laevigata Vahl (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia lawsoniana Drummond (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia microcos L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia oppositifolia Buch.-Ham. ex DC. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia orbiculata Rottler (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia orientalis L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia polygama Roxb. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia rothii DC. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia serrulata DC. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia subinaequalis DC. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia tenax (Forssk.) Fiori (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia tiliifolia Vahl (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia umbellifera Bedd. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia villosa Willd. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Griffithella hookeriana (Tulasne) Warming (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Guazuma ulmifolia Lamk. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Guizotia abyssinica (L.f.) Cass. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gymnacranthera canarica (King) Warb. (Family : MYRISTICACEAE)
Gymnacranthera farquhariana (Hook.f. & Thomson) Warburg (Family : MYRISTICACEAE)
Gymnema cuspidatum (Thunb.) Kuntze (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Gymnema hirsutum Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Gymnema montanum Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Gymnema pergularioides Wight & Gardner ex Thwaites (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Gymnema sylvestre (Retz.) R.Br. ex Schult. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Gymnopetalum cochinchinense (Lour.) Kurz (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Gymnopetalum wightii Arn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Gymnosporia montana Benth. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Gymnosporia wallichiana Laws. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Gymnostachyum canescens T.Anders. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Gymnostachyum febrifugum Benth. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Gymnostachyum glabrum T.Anders (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Gymnostachyum latifolium (Dalzell) T.Anderson (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Gymnostachyum polyanthum Wight (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Gynura angulosa (Wall.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gynura lycopersicifolia DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gynura nitida DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gyrocarpus americanus N.J.Jacquin (Family : HERNANDIACEAEA)
Habenaria commelinifolia (Roxb.) Wall. ex Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria crinifera Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria digitata Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria diphylla Dalz. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria elliptica Wt. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria elwesii J. Hooker (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria gibsonii var. foliosa (A.Rich) Sant. & Kap. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria gibsonii var. gibsonii (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria grandifloriformis Blatter & McCann (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria heyneana Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria hollandiana Santapau (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria longicorniculata Graham (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria longicornu Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria marginata Coleb. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria multicaudata Sedgewick (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria ovalifolia Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria perrottetiana A.Rich. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria plantaginea Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria rariflora A.Rich. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria rhynchocarpa (Thwaites) Trimen (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria roxburghii Nicolson (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria suaveolens Dalzell (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria virens (Lindl.) Hunt.&Summerheyes (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria viridiflora (Sw.) R.Br. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Hackelochloa granularis (L.) Kuntze (Family : POACEAE)
Halophila beccarii Asch. (Family : HYDROCHARITACEAE)
Hamelia patens Jacq. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Haplanthodes nilgherrensis (Wight) R.B.Majumdar (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Haplanthodes verticillatus (Roxb.) Majumd. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Hardwickia binata Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Harpullia arborea (Blanco) Radlk. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Hedychium coronarium Koenig (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Hedychium flavescens Carey ex Roscoe (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Hedyotis brachypoda (DC.) Sivar. & Biju (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis cyanantha Kurz (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis neesiana Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis trinervia (Retz.) Roem. & Schult. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Helicanthes elastica (Desr.) Danser (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Helichrysum buddleioides DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Helicia nilagirica Bedd. (Family : PROTEACEAE)
Heliconia psittacorum L.f. (Family : HELICONIACEAE)
Heliconia rostrata Ruiz & Pav. (Family : HELICONIACEAE)
Helicteres isora L. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Heliotropium bracteatum R.Br. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Heliotropium brevifolium Wall. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Heliotropium cornutum Johnst. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Heliotropium cornutum var. pusilla Cl. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Heliotropium indicum L. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Heliotropium keralense Sivarajan & Manilal (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Heliotropium marifolium var. marifolium (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Heliotropium marifolium var. wallichii C.B. Clarke (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Heliotropium ovalifolium Forskal (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Heliotropium ramosissimum (Lehm.) Sieber ex DC. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Heliotropium rariflorum Stocks (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Heliotropium strigosum Willd. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Heliotropium subulatum (Hochst. ex DC.) Vatke (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Heliotropium supinum L. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Helixanthera hookeriana (Wight & Arn.) Danser (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Helixanthera intermedia (Hook.f.Danser (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Helixanthera obtusata (Schult.) Danser (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Helixanthera wallichiana (Schult.) Danser (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Hemarthria compressa (L.f.) R.Br. (Family : POACEAE)
Hemicarpha isolepis Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Hemidesmus indicus (L.) R.Br. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Hemidesmus indicus var. pubescens Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Hemigraphis crenata (Bent. ex Hohenc.) (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Hemigraphis dura T.Ander. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Hemigraphis latebrosa (Roth) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Hemigraphis latebrosa var. beddomei (Heyne ex Roth) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Hemionitis arifolia (Burm. f.) T. Moore (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Hemisorghum venustum (Thwaites) Clayton (Family : POACEAE)
Heracleum candolleanum (Wight & Arn.) Gamble (Family : APIACEAE)
Heracleum ceylanicum Gardner ex C.B.Clarke (Family : APIACEAE)
Heracleum hookerianum Wight & Arn. (Family : APIACEAE)
Heracleum rigens Wallich ex DC. (Family : APIACEAE)
Heracleum sprengelianum Wight & Arn. (Family : APIACEAE)
Heritiera littoralis Aiton (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Heritiera papilio Bedd. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Heterophragma quadriloculare (Roxb.) K.Schum. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Heteropogon contortus (L.) P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult. (Family : POACEAE)
Heteropogon ritchiei (Hook.f.) Blatt. & McCann (Family : POACEAE)
Heteropogon triticeus (R.Br.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Heterospathe elata Scheff. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Heterostemma dalzellii Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Hevea brasiliensis (Willd. ex A.Juss.) Müll.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Hewittia malabarica (L.) Suresh (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Hewittia scandens (Milne) Mabb. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Hewittia sublobata (L.f.) Kuntze (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Hibiscus aculeatus Roxb. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus angulosus Steud. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus calyphyllus Cav. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus canescens Heyne ex Wight & Arn. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus cannabinus L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus furcatus Willd. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus hirtus L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus hispidissimus Griffith (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus lobatus (J.A.Murray) Kuntze (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus lunariifolius Willd. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus micranthus L.f. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus mutabilis L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus ovalifolius (Forssk.) Vahl (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus panduriformis N. Burman (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus radiatus Cav. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus sabdariffa L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus schizopetalus (Dyer) Hook.f (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus surattensis L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus syriacus L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus talbotii (Rakshit) Paul & Nayar (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus tiliaceus L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus trionum L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus vitifolius L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hippeastrum puniceum (Lam.) Voss (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Hiptage benghalensis (L.) Kurz (Family : MALPIGHIACEAE)
Holarrhena antidysenterica (Roth) A.DC. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Holigarna arnottiana J. Hooker (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Holigarna beddomei Hook.f. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Holigarna ferruginea Marchand (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Holigarna grahamii (Wight) Kurz (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Holigarna nigra Bourd. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Holmskioldia sanguinea Retz. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Holoptelea integrifolia (Roxb.) Planch. (Family : ULMACEAE)
Holostemma annulare (Roxb.) K.Schum. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Homalium zeylanicum (Gardner) Benth. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Homalocladium platycladum (F.Muell.) L.H.Bailey (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Homonoia retusa Muell.-Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Homonoia riparia Lour. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Hopea canarensis Hole (Family : DIPTEROCARPACEAE)
Hopea glabra Wight & Arn. (Family : DIPTEROCARPACEAE)
Hopea jacobi Fischer (Family : DIPTEROCARPACEAE)
Hopea parviflora Bedd. (Family : DIPTEROCARPACEAE)
Hopea ponga (Dennst.) Mabb. (Family : DIPTEROCARPACEAE)
Hopea ponga var. cauveriana Keshav. et Yog. (Family : DIPTEROCARPACEAE)
Hopea racophloea Dyer (Family : DIPTEROCARPACEAE)
Hopea wightiana Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : DIPTEROCARPACEAE)
Hoppea dichotoma Willd. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Hoppea fastigiata (Griseb.) C.B.Clarke (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Hoya ovalifolia Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Hoya pauciflora Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Hoya pendula W.&A. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Hoya retusa Dalzell (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Hoya wightii J.Hooker (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Hubbardia heptaneuron Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Hugonia belli Sedgwick (Family : LINACEAE)
Hugonia ferruginea Wight & Arn. (Family : LINACEAE)
Hugonia mystax L. (Family : LINACEAE)
Humboldtia brunonis Wall. (Family : FABACEAE)
Huperzia hamiltonii (Spreng.) Trevis. (Family : LYCOPODIACEAE)
Huperzia niligarica (Spring) R.D. Dixit (Family : LYCOPODIACEAE)
Huperzia phyllantha (Hook. & Walker-Arnott) Holub (Family : LYCOPODIACEAE)
Hybanthus enneaspermus (L.) F.V.Muell. (Family : VIOLACEAE)
Hybanthus stellarioides (Domin) P.I.Forster (Family : VIOLACEAE)
Hydnocarpus alpina Wight (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Hydnocarpus laurifolia (Dennst.) Sleumer (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Hydnocarpus pentandrus (Buch.-Ham.) Oken (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Hydrangea macrophylla (Thunb.) Ser. (Family : HYDRANGEACEAE)
Hydrilla verticillata (L.f.) Royle (Family : HYDROCHARITACEAE)
Hydrobryopsis sessilis (Wills) Engl. (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Hydrocotyle javanica Thunberg (Family : APIACEAE)
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides Lam. (Family : APIACEAE)
Hydrolea zeylanica (L.) Vahl (Family : HYDROPHYLLACEAE)
Hydrophylax maritima L. f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hygrophila auriculata (Schumach.) Heine (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Hygrophila balsamica (L.f) Rauf. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Hygrophila pinnatifida (Dalz.) Sreem. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Hygrophila polysperma T.Ander. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Hygrophila quadrivalvis (Buch-Ham) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Hygrophila ringens (L.) R.Br. ex Steud. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Hygrophila salicifolia (Vahl) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Hygroryza aristata (Retz.) Nees ex Wight & Arn. (Family : POACEAE)
Hymenachne pseudointerrupta C.Muell. (Family : POACEAE)
Hymenatherum tenuifolium Cass (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Hymenocallis littoralis (Jacq.) Salisb. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Hymenodictyon obovatum Wall (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hymenodictyon orixense (Roxb.) Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hymenophyllum exsertum Wall. ex Hook. (Family : HYMENOPHYLLACEAE)
Hymenophyllum polyanthos Sw. (Family : HYMENOPHYLLACEAE)
Hyophorbe lagenicaulis (L. H. Bailey) H. E. Moore (Family : ARECACEAE)
Hyophorbe verschaffeltii H. Wendl. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Hypericum japonicum Thunberg ex Murr. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Hypericum mysurense Wight & Arn. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Hypericum wightianum Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Hypodematium crenatum (Forssk.) Kuhn (Family : HYPODEMATIACEAE)
Hypolepis resistens Hook. (Family : DENNSTAEDTIACEAE)
Hypolytrum nemorum (Vahl) Spreng. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Hypoxis aurea Lour. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Hyptis suaveolens (L.) Poit. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Iberis amara L. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Ichnocarpus frutescens (L.) R.Br. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Ilex denticulata Wall. Ex Wight (Family : AQUIFOLIACEAE)
Ilex malabarica Bedd. (Family : AQUIFOLIACEAE)
Ilex tadiandamolense Keshava Murthy & Yogan (Family : AQUIFOLIACEAE)
Impatiens aadishankarii Bhaskar & Sringesh (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens acaulis Arn. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens acaulis var. acaulis (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens acaulis var. granulata Bhask. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens agumbeana Bhaskar & Razi (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens aliciae Fischer (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens bababudenensis Hook.f. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens balsamina L. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens balsamina var. micrantha J. Hooker (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens balsamina var. rosea (Lindley) Hook.f. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens barberi J. Hooker (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens bhaskarii J. Dessai, L. Joseph & Janarth., sp. nov. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens chinensis L. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens chinensis var. brevicornis Barnes (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens chinensis var. chinensis (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens clavata Bhaskar (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens cuspidata Wight & Arn. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens dasysperma Wight (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens dendricola Fischer (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens diversifolia Wallich ex Wight & Arn. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens flaccida Arn. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens fruticosa DC. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens gardneriana Wight (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens goughii Wight (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens hensloviana Arn. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens herbicola J. Hooker (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens inconspicua Benth. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens inconspicua var. jogensis Bhaskar (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens inconspicua var. pushpagiriensis L.Joseph & Bhaskar (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens kleiniformis Sedgwick (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens kleinii Wight & Arn. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens kodachadriensis Bhaskar & Sringesh (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens latifolia L. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens lawii J. Hooker & Thomson (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens lawsonii Hook.f. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens lucida Heyne ex J. Hooker (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens minor (DC.) Benn. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens mullaingiriensis Bhaskar (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens mysorensis Heyne ex Roth (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens nataliae J. Hooker (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens oppositifolia L. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens oppositifolia L. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens pendula Heyne ex Wight & Arn. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens pulcherrima Dalzell (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens raziana Bhaskar & Razi (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens rosea Lindl. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens rupicola Hook.f. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens scabriuscula Heyne ex Roxb. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens scabriuscula var. alba Bhaskar (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens scapiflora Heyne ex Roxb. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens stocksii J. Hooker & Thomson (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens talbotii J. Hooker (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens tenella Heyne ex Wt. & Arn. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens trichocarpa J. Hooker (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens vivekananthanii J. Dessai & Janarth., sp. nov. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Imperata cylindrica var. cylindrica (Family : POACEAE)
Imperata cylindrica var. major (Nees) C.E.C.E.Hubb. (Family : POACEAE)
Indigofera arrecta Hochst. ex A. Rich. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera aspalthoides Vahl ex DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera astragalina DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera caerulea Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera cassioides Rottler ex DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera colutea (Burm.f.) Merr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera constricta Trimen (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera cordifolia Heyne ex Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera dalzellii Cooke (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera galegoides DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera glabra L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera glandulosa Roxb. ex Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera hirsuta L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera hochstetteri Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera karnatakana Sanjappa (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera linifolia var. campbelli Wight ex Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera linifolia var. linifolia (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera linnaei Ali (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera mysorensis Rottler ex DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera nummulariifolia (L.) Livera ex Alston (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera oblongifolia Forskal (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera parviflora Heyne ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera prostrata Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera spicata Forskal (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera teysmanni Miq. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera tinctoria L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera trifoliata L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera trifoliata var. multicaulis (DC.) Gamble (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera trita var. subulata (Poir.) Ali (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera trita var. trita (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera uniflora Buch.-Ham. ex Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera wightii Graham ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indobanalia thyrsiflora (Moquin) Henry & Roy (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Indocourtoisia cyperoides Roxb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Indoneesiella echioides (L.) Sreem (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Indopoa paupercula (Stapf) Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Indotristicha ramosissima (Wight) P.Royen (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Iphigenia indica (L.) A.Gray (Family : LILIACEAE)
Iphigenia magnifica Ansari & R.S.Rao (Family : LILIACEAE)
Iphigenia mysorensis Arekal & S.N.Ramaswamy (Family : LILIACEAE)
Iphigenia pallida Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Iphigenia sahyadrica Ansari & Rolla Rao (Family : LILIACEAE)
Ipomoea aculeata Blume (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea alba L. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea aquatica Forsk. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea asarifolia (Desr.) Roem & Schult. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea barlerioides (Choisy) Benth. ex C.B.Clarke (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea batatas (L.) Lam. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea bracteata var. lobata (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea cairica (L.) Sweet (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea campanulata L. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea carnea (L.) Sweet (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea cheirophylla O'Donell (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea coptica (L.) Roth (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea digitata L. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea eriocarpa R.Br. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea fistulosa Mart. ex Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea hederifolia L. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea horsfalliae Hook. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea illustris (C.B.Clarke) Prain (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea laciniata C.B.Clarke (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea learii Knight ex Paxton (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea littoralis Blume (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea macrantha Roem. & Schult. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea maxima (L.f.) Don ex Sweet (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea muricata (L.) Jacq. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawl. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea perlonga B.L. Rob. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea pes-caprae (L.) R.Br. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea pes-tigridis L. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea pileata Roxb. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea pilosa Sw. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea purpurea (L.) Roth (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea quamoclit L. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea repens (L.) Lam. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea reptans Poir. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea sepiaria Roxb. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea soluta Kerr (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea staphylina Roemer & Schultes (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea triloba L. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea tropica Santapau & Patel (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea wightii Choisy. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Isachne angladei Fisch. (Family : POACEAE)
Isachne bourneorum C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : POACEAE)
Isachne dispar Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Isachne elegans Dalzell ex J. Hooker (Family : POACEAE)
Isachne globosa (Thunb.) Kuntze (Family : POACEAE)
Isachne globosa var. effusa (Trin. ex Hook.f.) Senaratna (Family : POACEAE)
Isachne gracilis C.E.Hubb. (Family : POACEAE)
Isachne kunthiana var. elatior (Hook.f.) Alston (Family : POACEAE)
Isachne kunthiana var. kunthiana (Family : POACEAE)
Isachne lisboae Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Isachne meeboldii C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : POACEAE)
Isachne miliacea Roth (Family : POACEAE)
Isachne mysorensis Sundararagh. (Family : POACEAE)
Isachne pulchella Roth (Family : POACEAE)
Isachne setosa C. Fischer (Family : POACEAE)
Isachne veldkampii Bhat & Nagendran (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum barbatum Retz. (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum ciliare Retz. (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum commutatum Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum dalzellii Stapf ex Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum flumineum Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum impressum Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum indicum (Houtt.) Merr. & Metc. (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum lisboae Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum molle Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum muticum L. (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum nilagiricum Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum pilosum (Kl.ex Willd.) Wt. (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum raizadae Hemadri & Billore (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum ritchiei Stapf ex Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum rugosum Salisb (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum semisagittatum Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum thomsonianum Stapf ex C. Fischer (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum timorense Kunth (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum tumidum Stapf ex Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Iseilema anthephoroides Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Iseilema laxum Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Iseilema prostratum (L.) Andersson (Family : POACEAE)
Isoetes coromandeliana L. f. (Family : ISOETACEAE)
Isoetes udupiensis P.K. Shukla, G.K. Srivast. & S.K.Shukla (Family : ISOETACEAE)
Isonandra lanceolata Wight (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Isonandra perrottetiana DC. (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Isonandra stocksii C.B. Clarke (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Ixora arborea Roxb. ex J. E. Sm. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora brachiata Roxb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora chinensis Lam. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora coccinea L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora coccinea var. lutea (Hutch.) Corner (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora cuneifolia Roxb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora elongata Heyne ex G. Don (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora finlaysoniana Wall. ex D. Don (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora lanceolaria Colebr. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora lawsonii Gamble (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora leucantha var. malabarica Gamble (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora macrothyrsa Teijsm. & Dinn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora nigricans R. Br. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora notoniana Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora polyantha Wight (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora williamsii Sandwitch (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Jacquemontia pentantha (Jacq.) G. Don (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Jansenella griffithiana (C.Muell.) Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Jasminum angustifolium Willd. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum arborescens Roxb. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum auriculatum Vahl (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum azoricum L. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum brevilobum A.DC. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum calophyllum wall.ex DC. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum cuspidatum Rottler (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum flexile Vahl (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum grandiflorum L. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum humile L. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum malabaricum Wight (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum multiflorum (Burm.f.) Andr. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum ritchiei C.B.Clarke (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum rottlerianum Wall. ex A. DC. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum roxburghianum Wall. ex C. B. Clarke in J.Hooker (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum sambac (L.) Aiton (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jatropha curcas L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Jatropha glandulifera Roxb. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Jatropha gossypifolia L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Jatropha heynei N.P.Balakr. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Jatropha multifida L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Jatropha tanjorensis J.L.Ellis & Saroja (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Jatropha villosa Wight (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Jerdonia indica Wight (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Juncus maritimus Lam. (Family : JUNCACEAE)
Juncus prismatocarpus R. Br. (Family : JUNCACEAE)
Juniperus chinensis L. (Family : CUPRESSACEAE)
Juniperus procera Hochst. ex Endl. (Family : CUPRESSACEAE)
Justicia andersonii Ramam. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia betonica L. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia betonica var.ramocissima Cl. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia diffusa Willd. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia gendarussa Burm. f. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia glabra Koenig ex Roxb. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia glauca Rottler (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia japonica Thumb. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia micrantha Wall. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia nagpurensis V.A.W.Graham (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia neesii Ramam. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia nilgherrensis (Nees) Wall. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia orbiculata Wall. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia procumbens L. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia prostrata (Cl.) Gamble (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia quinqueangularis K.D.Koenig ex Roxb. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia santapaui Benn. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia serpyllifolia Gamble (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia simplex D.Don (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia tranquebariensis L.f. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia trinervia Vahl (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia vahlii Roth (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia wynaadensis (Nees) T.Anderson (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Kaempferia galanga L. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Kaempferia rotunda L. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Kalanchoe bhidei Cooke (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Kalanchoe daigremontiana Raym.-Hamet & H. Perrier (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Kalanchoe floribunda Wight & Arn. (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Kalanchoe floribunda var. glabra C.B.Cl. (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Kalanchoe glandulosa Hochst. (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Kalanchoe integra (Medic.) Kuntze (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Kalanchoe laciniata (L.) Pers. (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Kalanchoe olivacea Dalz. (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Kalanchoe pinnata (Lam.) Pers. (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Kalanchoe tubiflora (Harv.) Hamet. (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Kandelia candel (L.) Druce (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Karnataka benthamii (C.B.Clarke) P.K.Mukh. & Constance (Family : APIACEAE)
Kedrostis coutallensis (Arn.) C. Jeffrey (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Kedrostis foetidissima (Jacq.) Cogniaux (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Kedrostis rostrata (Rottler) Cogn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Kickxia ramosissima (Wall.) Janch. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Kingidium deliciosum (Reichb.f.) Sweet (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Kingiodendron pinnatum (DC.) Harms (Family : FABACEAE)
Kirganelia reticulata (Poir.) Baill. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Kleinhovia hospita L. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Knema attenuata (Hook.f. & Thomson) Warburg (Family : MYRISTICACEAE)
Knoxia sumatrensis (Retz.) DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Knoxia wightiana Wall. & G.Don (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Kohautia aspera (B.Heyne ex Roth) Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Kohautia gracilis (Wall.) DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Kunstleria keralensis C.N.Mohanan & N.C.Nair (Family : FABACEAE)
Kydia calycina Roxb. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Kyllinga bifolia Miq. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Kyllinga brevifolia var. brevifolia (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Kyllinga brevifolia var. stellulata (J.V.Suringar) Ohwi (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Kyllinga melanosperma Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Kyllinga metzii Hochst. ex Steud. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Kyllinga nemoralis (Forster) Dandy ex Hutchinson (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Kyllinga odorata Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Kyllinga tenuifolia Steudel (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Kyllingiella microcephala (Steud.) R.W.Haines & Lye (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Lablab purpureus (L.) Sweet (Family : FABACEAE)
Lagascea mollis Cav. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Lagenandra meeboldii (Engl.) Fischer (Family : ARACEAE)
Lagenandra ovata (L.) Thwaites (Family : ARACEAE)
Lagenandra toxicaria Dalz. (Family : ARACEAE)
Lagenaria siceraria (Duch.) Rusby (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Lagerstroemia indica L. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Lagerstroemia microcarpa Wight (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Lagerstroemia parviflora Roxb. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Lagerstroemia reginae Roxb. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Lagerstroemia thomsonii Koehne (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Laggera alata (D.Don) C.Schultz ex Oliver (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Laggera aurita (Willd.) Sch.Bip. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Laggera flava (DC.) Benth. ex C.B.Clarke (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Laggera pterodonta (DC.) Benth. ex C.B.Clarke (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Lamprachaenium microcephalum Benth. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Lannea coromandelica (Houtt.) Merr. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Lantana camara var. aculeata (L.) Moldenke (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Lantana indica var. albiflora Wight ex C. B. Clarke (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Lantana indica var. indica (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Lantana montevidensis (Spreng.) Briq. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Lantana tiliifolia Cham (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Lantana trifolia L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Lantana veronicifolia Hayek (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Laportea interrupta (L.) Chew (Family : URTICACEAE)
Lasianthus acuminatus Wight (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Lasianthus capitulatus Wt. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Lasianthus coffeoides Fyson (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Lasianthus jackianus Wight (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Lasianthus parvifolius Wight (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Lasianthus venulosus (Wight & Arn.) Wt. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Latania loddigesii Mart. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Latania lontaroides (Gaertn.) H. E. Moore (Family : ARECACEAE)
Launaea acaulis (Roxb.) Babc. ex Kerr (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Launaea fallax (Jaub.et Spach) Kuntze (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Launaea intybacea (Jacq.) Beauverd (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Launaea pinnatifida Cass. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Laurentia longiflora (L.) Peterm. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Lavandula bipinnata O.Kuntze (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Lavandula canariensis L. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Lawsonia inermis L. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Lecanthus peduncularis (Royle) Wedd. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Leea aequata L. (Family : LEEACEAE)
Leea asiatica (L.) Ridsdale (Family : LEEACEAE)
Leea guineensis G. Don (Family : LEEACEAE)
Leea indica (Burm.f.) Merr. (Family : LEEACEAE)
Leea macrophylla Roxb. ex Hornem. (Family : LEEACEAE)
Leersia hexandra Sw. (Family : POACEAE)
Lemna aequinoctialis Welw. (Family : LEMNACEAE)
Lemna gibba L. (Family : LEMNACEAE)
Lemna perpusilla Torr. (Family : LEMNACEAE)
Lemna trisulca L. (Family : LEMNACEAE)
Leonotis nepetifolia (L.) R.Br. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leonurus sibiricus L. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Lepianthes umbellata (L.) Raf. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Lepidagathis barberi Gamb. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Lepidagathis cristata Willd. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Lepidagathis cuspidata Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Lepidagathis diffusa Cl. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Lepidagathis fasciculata (Retz.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Lepidagathis incurva var. incurva (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Lepidagathis incurva var. lophostachyoides (Nees) Sharma (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Lepidagathis incurva var. mucronata (Nees) C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Lepidagathis mitis Dalz. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Lepidagathis prostrata Dalz. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Lepidagathis spinosa Wight (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Lepidagathis subarmata Gamble (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Lepidagathis trinervis Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Lepidium sativum L. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Lepisanthes tetraphylla (Vahl) Radlk. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Lepisorus nudus (Hook.) Ching (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Leptadenia pyrotechnica (Forssk.) Decne. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Leptadenia reticulata (Retz.) Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Leptochilus axillaris (Cav.) Kaulf. (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Leptochilus decurrens Blume (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Leptochilus hemionitideus (Wall. ex C. Presl) Noot. (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Leptochilus pteropus subsp. minor (Bedd.) Fraser-Jenk. (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Leptochloa chinensis (L.) Nees (Family : POACEAE)
Leptochloa fusca (L.) Kunth (Family : POACEAE)
Lepturus radicans (Steud.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Lespedeza gerardiana Graham (Family : FABACEAE)
Leucaena latisiliqua (L.) Gillis (Family : FABACEAE)
Leucas angustissima Sedgw. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas aspera (Willd.) Link (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas biflora (Vahl) R.Br. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas cephalotes (Roth) Spreng. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas chinensis (Retz.) R.Br. ex Sm. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas ciliata Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas diffusa Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas eriostoma J. Hooker (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas hirta (Roth) Spreng. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas indica (L.) R.Br. ex Sm (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas lanata Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas lavandulifolia J. E. Sm. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas longifolia Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas marrubioides Desf. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas martinicensis (Jacq.) R.Br. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas mollissima Wall. ex Bentham (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas montana Spreng. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas nepetifolia Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas nutans Spreng. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas prostrata Gamb. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas pubescens Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas stelligera wall. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas stricta Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas suffruticosa Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas urticifolia R.Br. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas vestita Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas zeylanica R.Br. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucostegia immersa (Wall. ex Hook.) C. Presl (Family : HYPODEMATIACEAE)
Licuala grandis H. Wendl. ex Linden (Family : ARECACEAE)
Licuala spinosa Thunb. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Ligustrum gamblei Ramam. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Ligustrum perrottetii A.DC. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Ligustrum walkeri Decne. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Lilium neilgherrense Wt. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Limnophila aquatica (Roxb.) Alston (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Limnophila chinensis (Osbeck) Merr. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Limnophila connata (Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don) Hand.-Mazz. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Limnophila heterophylla (Roxb.) Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Limnophila indica (L.) Druce (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Limnophila polystachya Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Limnophila repens (Benth.) Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Limnophila sessiliflora (Vahl) Blume (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Limnophila sessilis (Bth.) Fisch (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Limnophyton obtusifolium (L.) Miq. (Family : ALISMATACEAE)
Limnopoa meeboldii (C.E.C.Fisch.) C.E.C.E.Hubb. (Family : POACEAE)
Limonia acidissima L. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Limonia crenulata Roxb. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Lindernia anagallis (Burm.f.) Pennell (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia antipoda (L.) Alston (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia ciliata (Colsm.) Pennell (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia crustacea (L.) F.V.Muell. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia hyssopoides (L.) Haines (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia manilaliana Sivarajan (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia nummulariifolia (D.Don) Wettstein (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia oppositifolia (Roxb.) Muk. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia parviflora (Roxb.) Haines (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia pusilla (Willd.) Boldingh (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia pyxidaria All. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia rotundifolia (L.) Alston (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia ruellioides (Colsm.) Pennell (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia tenuifolia (Colsm.) Alston (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia verbenifolia (Colsm.) Pennell (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia viscosa (Hornem.) Boldingh. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindsaea ensifolia Sw. (Family : LINDSAEACEAE)
Lindsaea heterophylla Dryand. (Family : LINDSAEACEAE)
Lindsaea malabarica (Bedd.) Baker ex Christ (Family : LINDSAEACEAE)
Lindsaea odorata Roxb. (Family : LINDSAEACEAE)
Lindsaea venusta Klf. ex Kuhn (Family : LINDSAEACEAE)
Linociera malabarica Wall. ex G. Don (Family : OLEACEAE)
Linociera ramiflora (Roxb.) Wall. ex G.Don (Family : OLEACEAE)
Linum mysurense Heyne ex Bentham (Family : LINACEAE)
Linum usitatissimum L. (Family : LINACEAE)
Liparis atropurpurea Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Liparis biloba Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Liparis elliptica Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Liparis nervosa (Sw.) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Liparis platyphylla Ridley (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Liparis prazeri King & Pantling (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Liparis viridiflora (Blume) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Liparis wightiana Thw. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Lipocarpha chinensis (Osbeck) Kern (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Lipocarpha sphacelata (Vahl) Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Litsea bourdillonii Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea coriacea Hook.f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea deccanensis Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea floribunda (Blume) Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea ghatica Saldanha (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea glabrata Wall. ex J. Hooker (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea glutinosa (Lour.) C.B.Rob. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea laevigata (Nees) Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea lakshmammaniana Kesh.Murthy & Yogan. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea mysorensis Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea oblonga (Nees) Hook. f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea oleoides Hook.f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea stocksii Hook.f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea stocksii var. glabrescens J. Hooker (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea wightiana (Nees) Hook.f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Livistona chinensis R. Br. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Livistona rotundifolia (Lam.) Mart. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Lobelia alsinoides Lam. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Lobelia excelsa Leschen. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Lobelia heyneana Roem. & Schult. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Lobelia nicotianifolia Roth ex Roemer & Schultes (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Loeseneriella africana (Willd.) Wilczek (Family : HIPPOCRATEACEAE)
Loeseneriella arnottiana (Wight) A.C.Sm. (Family : HIPPOCRATEACEAE)
Loeseneriella bourdillonii (Gamble) Ramamoorthy (Family : HIPPOCRATEACEAE)
Loeseneriella obtusifolia (Roxb.) A.C. Smith. (Family : HIPPOCRATEACEAE)
Loeseneriella ovata (Lam.) M.R.Almeida (Family : HIPPOCRATEACEAE)
Lonicera caprifolioides C.Koch (Family : CAPRIFOLIACEAE)
Lonicera japonica Thunb. (Family : CAPRIFOLIACEAE)
Lonicera leschenaultii Wall. (Family : CAPRIFOLIACEAE)
Lophopetalum wightianum Arn. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Lophopogon tridentatus (Roxb.) Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Loxogramme chinensis Ching (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Loxogramme cuspitata (Zenker) M.G. Price (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Loxogramme involuta (D. Don) C. Presl (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Ludwigia adscendens (L.) Hara (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Ludwigia hyssopifolia (G.Don) Exell (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Ludwigia octovalvis (Jacq.) Raven (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Ludwigia peploides (Kunth) Raven (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Ludwigia perennis L. (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Ludwigia peruviana (L.) Hara (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Ludwigia prostrata Roxb. (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Luffa acutangula (L.) Roxb. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Luffa cylindrica (L.) M.Roem. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Luffa tuberosa Roxb. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Luisia macrantha Blatter & McCann (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Luisia tenuifolia Blume (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Luisia tenuifolia var. tenuifolia (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Luisia zeylanica Lindley (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Lumnitzera racemosa Willdenow (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Luvunga eleutherandra Dalzell (Family : RUTACEAE)
Luvunga sarmentosa (Blume) Kurz (Family : RUTACEAE)
Luzula campestris (L.) DC. (Family : JUNCACEAE)
Lycianthes bigeminata (Nees) Bitter (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Lycianthes laevis (Dunal) Bitter (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Lycopersicon esculentum Mill. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Lycopersicon pimpinellifollium Mill. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Lycopodium cernum L. (Family : LYCOPODIACEAE)
Lycopodium squarrosum G. Forst. (Family : LYCOPODIACEAE)
Lygodium flexuosum (L.) Sw. (Family : LYGODIACEAE)
Lygodium microphyllum (Cav.) R.Br. (Family : LYGODIACEAE)
Macaranga indica Wight (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Macaranga peltata (Roxb.) Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Mackenziea caudata (T.Anderson) Ramamoorthy (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Mackenziea intergrifolia (Dalz.) Bremek (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Macroptilium atropurpureum (DC.) Urb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Macroptilium lathyroides (L.) Urb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Macrosolen capitellatus (Wight & Arn.) Danser (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Macrosolen parasiticus (L.) Danser (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Macrothelypteris ornata (Wall. ex Bedd.) Ching (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Macrothelypteris torresiana (Gaudich.) Ching (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Macrotyloma uniflorum (Lam.) Verdc. (Family : FABACEAE)
Madhuca bourdillonii (Gamble) Lam. (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Madhuca insignis (Radlk.) H.J. Lam (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Madhuca longifolia var. latifolia (Roxb.) Chevalier (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Madhuca longifolia var. longifolia (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Madhuca neriifolia (Moon) H.J.Lam (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Maerua oblongifolia (Forssk) A.Richard (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Maesa indica (Roxb.) DC. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Maesa perrottetiana A.DC. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Magnolia grandiflora L. (Family : MAGNOLIACEAE)
Magnolia x alba (DC.) Figlar (Family : MAGNOLIACEAE)
Malachra capitata (L.) L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Malaxis rheedei Swartz (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Malaxis versicolor (Lindl.) Abeywickr. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Mallotus aureo-punctatus (Dalzell) Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Mallotus beddomei J. Hooker (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Mallotus philippensis (Lam.) Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Mallotus repandus tragia (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Mallotus resinosus (Blanco) Merr. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Mallotus stenanthus Muell.-Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Mallotus tetracoccus (Roth) Kurz (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Malpighia glabra L. (Family : MALPIGHIACEAE)
Malva parviflora L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Malva sylvestris var. mauritiana (L.) Boiss. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Malvastrum coromandelianum (L.) Garcke (Family : MALVACEAE)
Malvaviscus arboreus Cav. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Mammea suriga (Buch.-Ham. ex Roxb.) Kosterm. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Mangifera indica L. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Manihot esculenta Pohl. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Manihot glaziovii Mueller (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Manihot heterophylla Pohl (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Manilkara hexandra (Roxb.) Dubard (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Manilkara roxburghiana (Wight) Dubard (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Manilkara zapota (L.) P.Royen (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Manisuris forficulata C. Fischer (Family : POACEAE)
Maranta arundinacea L. (Family : MARANTACEAE)
Margaritaria indica (Dalzell) Airy Shaw (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Mariscus cyperinus (Retz.) Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Mariscus dubius (Rottb.) Kük. ex G.E.C.Fischer (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Mariscus javanicus (Houtt.) Merr. & Metc. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Mariscus maderaspatanus (Willd.) Napper (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Mariscus paniceus (Rottb.) Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Mariscus pedunculatus (R.Br.) Koyama (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Mariscus squarrosus (L.) C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Mariscus sumatrensis Retzius (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Marsdenia brunoniana Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Marsdenia raziana Yog. et Subr. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Marsdenia tenacissima (Roxb.) Moon (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Marsilea minuta L. (Family : MARSILEACEAE)
Martynia annua L. (Family : PEDALIACEAE)
Mastixia arborea (Wight) C.B.Clarke (Family : CORNACEAE)
Mastixia arborea subsp. meziana (Wangerin) Matthew (Family : CORNACEAE)
Maurandya barclaiana Lindl. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Maytenus emarginata (Willd.) Ding Hou (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Maytenus heyneana (Roth) Raju & Babu (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Maytenus puberula (Lawson) Loesener (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Maytenus rothiana (Walp.) Lobreau-Callen (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Maytenus senegalensis (Lam.) Excell. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Maytenus wallichiana (Spreng.) D.C.S.Raju & Babu (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Maytenus wallichii (G.Don) Bennet & K.C.Sahni (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Mazus pumilus (Burm.f.) Steenis (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Mecardonia procumbens (Mill.) Small (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Medicago sativa L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Medinilla beddomei C.B.Clarke (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Meiogyne pannosa (Dalzell) Sinclair (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Meiogyne ramarowii (Dunn) Gandhi (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Melanocenchris jacquemontii Jaubert & Spach (Family : POACEAE)
Melastoma malabathricum L. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Melhania incana Heyne ex Wight & Arn. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Melhania tomentosa Stocks ex Mast. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Melia azedarach L. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Melia composita Willd. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Melia dubia Cav. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Melilotus alba Desr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Melilotus indica All. (Family : FABACEAE)
Meliosma pinnata subsp. arnottiana (Wight) Beusekom (Family : SABIACEAE)
Meliosma simplicifolia subsp. pungens (Wight & Arn.) Beusekom (Family : SABIACEAE)
Meliosma simplicifolia subsp. simplicifolia (Family : SABIACEAE)
Melocanna bambusoides Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Melochia corchorifolia L. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Melothria angulata Chakravarty. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Melothria leiosperma (Wight & Arn.) Cogn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Memecylon angustifolium Wight (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon depressum Benth. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon edule Roxb. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon grande Retz. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon lushingtonii Gamble (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon malabaricum (C.B.Clarke) Cogn. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon randerianum S.M.Almeida & M.R.Almeida (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon talbotianum Brandis (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon terminale Dalz. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon umbellatum N. Burman (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon wightii Thw. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Merremia aegyptia (L.) Urb. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Merremia dissecta (Jacq.) Hallier f. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Merremia gangetica (L.) Cufod. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Merremia hedracea Hall.f. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Merremia quinquefolia (L.) Hallier f. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Merremia rhyncorhiza Hall.f (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Merremia tridentata (L.) Hall.f. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Merremia tridentata subsp. hastata (Hallier f.) Ooststr. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Merremia umbellata (L.) H.Hallier (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Merremia vitifolia (Burm.f.) Hallier f. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Mesua ferrea L. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Mesua ferrea subsp. pulchella (Planch. & Triana) Vesque (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Mesua ferrea subsp. thwaitesii (Planchon & Triana) Vesque (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Mesua nagassarium (Burm.f.) Kosterm. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Meyenia hawtayneana (Wall.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Meyna laxiflora Robyns (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Mezoneuron cucullatum (Roxb.) Wight. & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Michelia champaca L. (Family : MAGNOLIACEAE)
Michelia nilagirica Zenker (Family : MAGNOLIACEAE)
Micrargeria wightii Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Microcarpaea minima (J.Koenig ex Retz.) Merr. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Microchloa indica (L.f.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Micrococca mercurialis (L.) Benth. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Microlepia speluncae (L.) T. Moore (Family : DENNSTAEDTIACEAE)
Microlepia strigosa (Thunb.) C. Presl (Family : DENNSTAEDTIACEAE)
Microsorum punctatum (L.) Copel. (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Microsorum zippelii (Blume) Ching (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Microstegium ciliatum (Trin.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Microstylis densiflora (A.Rich.) Alston (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Microtropis latifolia Wight ex Lawson (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Microtropis stocksii Gamble (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Microtropis wallichiana Wight ex Thwaites (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Mikania cordata (Burm.f.) B.L.Rob. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Mikania micrantha Kunth (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Miliusa eriocarpa Dunn. ex Gamble (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Miliusa malnadensis N.V.Page & Nerlekar (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Miliusa nilagirica Bedd. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Miliusa tectona Hutch. ex. Parkinson (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Miliusa tomentosa (Roxb.) Sinclair (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Miliusa velutina (Dunal) Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Miliusa wightiana J. Hooker & Thoms. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Millettia racemosa Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Millingtonia hortensis L.f. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Mimosa hamata Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Mimosa intsia L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Mimosa invisa Mart. (Family : FABACEAE)
Mimosa prainiana Gamble (Family : FABACEAE)
Mimosa pudica L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Mimosa rubicaulis Lam. (Family : FABACEAE)
Mimusops elengi L. (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Miquelia dentata Bedd. (Family : ICACINACEAE)
Mirabilis jalapa L. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Mirabilis viscosa Cav. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Mitracarpus verticillatus (Schumach.) Vatke (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Mitragyna parvifolia (Roxb.) Kunth (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Mitrasacme alsinoides R.Br. (Family : LOGANIACEAE)
Mitrasacme indica Wight (Family : LOGANIACEAE)
Mitrasacme pygmaea R. Br. (Family : LOGANIACEAE)
Mitrasacme pygmaea var. malaccensis (Wight) Hara (Family : LOGANIACEAE)
Mitrephora grandiflora Bedd. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Mnesithea laevis (Retz.) Kunth (Family : POACEAE)
Moghania strobilifera (Linn.) St. Hil ex Jascks. (Family : FABACEAE)
Molineria capitulata (Lour.) Herb. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Molineria trichocarpa (Wight) N.P.Balakr. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Mollugo cerviana (L.) Seringe (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Mollugo disticha Ser. (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Mollugo nudicaulis Lam. (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Mollugo pentaphylla L. (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Momordica charantia L. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Momordica cochinchinensis (Lour.) Spreng. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Momordica cymbalaria Fenzl ex Naudin (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Momordica dioica Roxb. ex Willd. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Momordica lanata Thunb. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Momordica subangulata Blume (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Monochoria hastata (L.) Solms (Family : PONTEDERIACEAE)
Monochoria vaginalis (Burm.f.) C.Presl (Family : PONTEDERIACEAE)
Montanoa bipinnatifida (Kunth) K.Koch (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Moonia arnottiana Wight (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Morinda citrifolia Trin. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Morinda coreia Buch.-Ham (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Morinda pubescens var. pubescens (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Morinda tomentosa Heyne ex Roth (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Morinda umbellata L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Moringa oleifera Lam. (Family : MORINGACEAE)
Morus alba L. (Family : MORACEAE)
Morus indica L. (Family : MORACEAE)
Morus macroura Miq. (Family : MORACEAE)
Moullava spicata (Dalzell) Nicolson (Family : FABACEAE)
Mucuna atropurpurea (Roxb.) DC. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Mucuna hirsuta Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Mucuna monosperma DC. ex Wight (Family : FABACEAE)
Mucuna pruriens (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Mukia leiosperma (Wight & Arn.) Wight (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Mukia maderaspatana (L.) Roem. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Mundulea sericea (Willd.) A.Cheval (Family : FABACEAE)
Munronia pinnata (Wall.) Harms (Family : MELIACEAE)
Muntingia calabura L. (Family : MUNTINGIACEAE)
Murdannia dimorpha (Dalzell) Bruckner (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia edulis (Stokes) Faden (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia elata (Vahl) G.Brückn. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia esculenta (Wall. ex C.B.Clarke) R.S.Rao & Kammathy (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia gigantea (Vahl) G.Brückn. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia japonica (Thunb.) Faden (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia koenigii (Wall. ex C.B.Clarke) G.Brückn. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia lanuginosa (C.B.Clarke) Brueckner (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia loriformis (Hask.) Rolla Rao & Kammathy (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia nudiflora (L.) Brenan (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia ochracea (Dalz.) G. Bruckn. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia pauciflora Brueckner (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia semiteres (Dalzell) Sant. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia simplex (Vahl) Brenan (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia spirata (L.) Brueckner (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia vaginata (L.) G.Bruckn. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia versicolor (Dalzell) Brueck. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia zeylanica var. longiscapa (C.B.Clarke) Raizada (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murraya koenigii (L.) Spreng. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Murraya paniculata (L.) W.Jack (Family : RUTACEAE)
Musa balbisiana Colla (Family : MUSACEAE)
Musa nana Lour. (Family : MUSACEAE)
Musa paradisiaca L. (Family : MUSACEAE)
Mussaenda belilla Buch.-Ham. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Mussaenda erythrophylla Schumach. & Thonn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Mussaenda glabrata (Hk. f.) Hutch. ex Gamble (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Mussaenda hirsutissima (Hook.f.) Hutch. ex Gamble (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Mussaenda laxa (Hook.f.) Hutch. ex Gamble (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Mussaenda phillipica A.Rich. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Mycetia acuminata (Wight) Kuntze (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Myriophyllum indicum Willd. (Family : HALORAGACEAE)
Myriophyllum intermedium DC. (Family : HALORAGACEAE)
Myriophyllum oliganthum (Wight & Arn.) F.Muell. (Family : HALORAGACEAE)
Myriophyllum tuberculatum Roxb. (Family : HALORAGACEAE)
Myristica beddomei King (Family : MYRISTICACEAE)
Myristica dactyloides Gaertner (Family : MYRISTICACEAE)
Myristica fatua var. magnifica (Bedd.) Sinclair (Family : MYRISTICACEAE)
Myristica fragrans Houtt. (Family : MYRISTICACEAE)
Myristica malabarica Lamarck (Family : MYRISTICACEAE)
Myrsine capitellata Wall. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Najas graminea Dell. (Family : NAJADACEAE)
Najas indica (Willd.) Cham. (Family : NAJADACEAE)
Najas minor All. (Family : NAJADACEAE)
Nanothamnus sericeus Thomson (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Naravelia zeylanica (L.) DC. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Naregamia alata Wight & Arn. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Naringi crenulata (Roxb.) Nicolson (Family : RUTACEAE)
Neanotis calycina (Wall. ex Hook.f) Lewis (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Neanotis carnosa (Dalzell) W.H.Lewis (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Neanotis concanensis Daniel & Vajravelu (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Neanotis decipiens (Hook.f.) Lewis (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Neanotis foetida (Dalzell) W.H.Lewis (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Neanotis indica var. indica (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Neanotis latifolia Deb & R.M.Dutta (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Neanotis montholonii (Hook.f) Lewis (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Neanotis quadrilocularis (Thwaites) W.H.Lewis (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Neanotis rheedei (Wall. ex Wight & Arn.) W.H.Lewis (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Neanotis wightiana (Wall. ex Wight & Arn.) W.H.Lewis (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Nechamandra alternifolia (Roxb.) Thwaites (Family : HYDROCHARITACEAE)
Nelsonia canescens (Lam.) Spreng. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Nelumbo nucifera Gaertner (Family : NELUMBONACEAE)
Neolamarckia cadamba (Roxb.) Bosser (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Neolitsea cassia (L.) Kosterm. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Neolitsea foliosa var. caesia (Meisner) Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Neolitsea scrobiculata (Meisner) Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Neolitsea zeylanica (Nees) Merr. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Neonauclea purpurea (Roxb.) Merr. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Nephelium lappaceum L. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Nephrolepis cordifolia (L.) C. Presl (Family : NEPHROLEPIDACEAE)
Nephrolepis multiflora (Roxb.) F.M. Jarrett ex C.V. Morton (Family : NEPHROLEPIDACEAE)
Nephrolepis undulata (Afzel. ex Sw.) J. Sm. (Family : NEPHROLEPIDACEAE)
Neptunia oleracea Loureiro (Family : FABACEAE)
Neptunia triquetra (Vahl) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Nerium oleander L. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Nervilia aragoana Gaudichaud (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Nervilia discolor (Bl.) Schltr. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Nervilia hispida Blatt. & McCann (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Nervilia infundibulifolia Blatt. & McCann (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Nervilia juliana (Roxb.) Schltr. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Nervilia plicata (Andrews) Schlechter (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Nervilia prainiana (King & Pantling) Seidenfaden & Smitin. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Nesaea brevipes Koehne (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Nesaea lanceolata (Heyne ex C.B.Clarke) Koehne (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Neuracanthus sphaerostachys Dalzell (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Neuracanthus trinervius Wt. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Neurocalyx calycinus (R.Br. ex Benn.) Rob. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Neuropeltis malabarica Ooststr. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Neuropeltis racemosa Wall. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Nicandra physalodes (L.) Gaertn. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Nicotiana plumbaginifolia Viv. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Nicotiana tabacum L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Nilgirianthus asper (Wt.) Sant. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Nilgirianthus barbatus (Nees) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Nilgirianthus campanulatus (Wt.) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Nilgirianthus ciliatus (Nees) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Nilgirianthus decurrens (Nees) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Nilgirianthus foliosus (Wt.) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Nilgirianthus heyneanus (Nees) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Nilgirianthus lupulinus (Nees) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Nilgirianthus membranaceus (Dhal) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Nilgirianthus neilgherrensis (Bedd.) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Nilgirianthus punctatus (Nees) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Nilgirianthus urceolaris (Gamble) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Nilgirianthus warrensis (Dalzell) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Nogra dalzellii (Baker) Merr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Normanbya normanbyi (W. Hill) L. H. Bailey (Family : ARECACEAE)
Nothapodytes nimmoniana (Graham) Mabb. (Family : ICACINACEAE)
Nothopegia beddomei Gamble (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Nothopegia colebrookeana (Wight) Blume (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Nothopegia heyneana J.Hooker (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Nothopegia racemosa (Dalzell) Ramamoorthy (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Nothopegia travancorica Bedd. ex Hook.f. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Nothosaerva brachiata L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Notonia grandiflora DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis L. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Nymphaea nouchali N. Burman (Family : NYMPHAEACEAE)
Nymphaea pubescens Willd. (Family : NYMPHAEACEAE)
Nymphaea rubra Roxb. ex Andrews (Family : NYMPHAEACEAE)
Nymphoides cristata (Roxb.) Kuntze (Family : MENYANTHACEAE)
Nymphoides hydrophylla (Lour.) Kuntze (Family : MENYANTHACEAE)
Nymphoides indica (L.) Kuntze (Family : MENYANTHACEAE)
Nymphoides parvifolia (Griseb.) Kuntze (Family : MENYANTHACEAE)
Oberonia bellii Blatt. & McCann (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia bicornis Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia brachyphylla Blatter & McCann (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia brunoniana Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia ensiformis (Rees) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia falconeri Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia iridifolia var. denticulata Hk.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia josephi Saldanha (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia orbicularis Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia proudlockii Kurz & Pantl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia rangannana Kesh.Murthy, S.N.Yogan. & K.Vasudeva (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia recurva var. recurva (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia santapaui Kapadia (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia tenuis Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia verticillata Wt. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia wightiana Lnadl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia zeylanica Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Ochlandra scriptoria (Dennst.) C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : POACEAE)
Ochlandra talbotii Brandis (Family : POACEAE)
Ochlandra travancorica Gamble. (Family : POACEAE)
Ochna lanceolata Sprengel (Family : OCHNACEAE)
Ochna obtusata var. gamblei (Brandis) Kanis (Family : OCHNACEAE)
Ochna obtusata var. obtusata (Family : OCHNACEAE)
Ochna squarrosa L. (Family : OCHNACEAE)
Ochreinauclea missionis (Wight & Arn.) Ridsd. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ocimum adscendens Willd. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Ocimum americanum L. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Ocimum basilicum L. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Ocimum gratissimum L. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Ocimum kilimandscharicum Gürke (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Ocimum sanctum L. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Odontosoria tenuifolia (Lam.) J. Sm. (Family : LINDSAEACEAE)
Oenothera rosea W. Aiton (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Oianthus beddomei Hk. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Oianthus disciflorus Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Oianthus urceolatus Benth. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Olax imbricata Roxb. (Family : OLACACEAE)
Olax scandens Roxb. (Family : OLACACEAE)
Olax wightiana Wall. (Family : OLACACEAE)
Olax zeylanica L. (Family : OLACACEAE)
Oldenlandia affinis (Roem. & Schult.) DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia alata Roxb. ex Miq. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia aspera (Roth) DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia auricularia (L.) K.Schum. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia caerulea (Wight & Arn.) Gamble (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia corymbosa L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia diffusa (Willd.) Roxb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia herbacea (L.) Roxb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia nagporensis Brace ex Haines (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia nitida (Wight & Arn.) Gamble (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia nudicaulis (Wt.& Arn) Roth (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia prainiana (Talb.) Craib (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia pumila (L.f.) DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia pusilla Rottl. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia shuteri Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia stocksii Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia umbellata L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia wightii J. Hooker (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Olea dioica Roxb. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Olea glandulifera Wall. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Olea polygama Wight (Family : OLEACEAE)
Oleandra musifolia (Blume) C. Presl (Family : OLEANDRACEAE)
Oligochaeta ramosa (Roxb.) Wagenitz (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Operculina turpethum (L.) Silva. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ophioglossum gramineum Willd. (Family : OPHIOGLOSSACEAE)
Ophioglossum parvifolium Grev. & Hook. (Family : OPHIOGLOSSACEAE)
Ophioglossum pedunculosum Desv. (Family : OPHIOGLOSSACEAE)
Ophioglossum reticulatum L. (Family : OPHIOGLOSSACEAE)
Ophiopogon intermedius D. Don (Family : LILIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza brunonis Wight & Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza codyensis Gamb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza hirsutula Wight ex J. Hooker (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza mungos Linn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza prostrata D.Don (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza rugosa Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiuros bombaiensis Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Ophiuros exaltatus (L.) Kuntze (Family : POACEAE)
Opilia amentacea Roxb. (Family : OPILIACEAE)
Oplismenus burmannii (Retz.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Oplismenus compositus (L.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Opuntia cochenillifera (L.) Mill. (Family : CACTACEAE)
Opuntia dillenii Haw. (Family : CACTACEAE)
Opuntia elatior (Willd.) Mill. (Family : CACTACEAE)
Opuntia monacantha Haw. (Family : CACTACEAE)
Opuntia vulgaris Miller (Family : CACTACEAE)
Oreocnide integrifolia (Gaud.) Miq. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Oreogrammitis pilifera (Ravi & J.Joseph) Parris (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Origanum vulgare L. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Ormosia travancorica Bedd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Orobanche cernua Loefl. (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Orobanche cernua var. desertorum C. Beck. (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Oropetium roxburghianum (Schult.) S.M.Phillips (Family : POACEAE)
Oropetium thomaeum (L.) Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Oropetium villosulum Stapf ex Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Orophea malabarica Sasidh. & Sivar. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Orophea sivarajanii Sasidh. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Orophea uniflora J. Hooker & Thoms. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Orophea zeylanica J. Hooker & Thoms. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Oroxylum indicum L. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Orthosiphon glabratus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Orthosiphon pallidus Mss. ex Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Orthosiphon rubicundus (D.Don.) Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Oryza glaberrima Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Oryza granulata Nees & Arn. (Family : POACEAE)
Oryza latifolia Desv. (Family : POACEAE)
Oryza meyeriana subsp. granulata (Nees & Arn. ex Steud.) Tateoka (Family : POACEAE)
Oryza rufipogon Griff. (Family : POACEAE)
Oryza sativa L. (Family : POACEAE)
Osbeckia aspera Bl (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia brachystemon Naudin (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia cupularis D. Don ex Wight & Arn. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia gracilis Bedd. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia hispidissima Wt. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia minor Triana (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia muralis Naudin (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia octandra L. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia parvifolia Arn. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia stellata var. hispidissima Hansen (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia truncata D. Don ex Wight & Arn. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia virgata D. Don ex Wight & Arn. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia zeylanica L.f. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osmunda hugeliana Presl. (Family : OSMUNDACEAE)
Osyris quadripartita Salz. ex Decaisne (Family : SANTALACEAE)
Otonephelium stipulaceum (Bedd.) Radlk. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Ottelia alismoides (L.) Pers. (Family : HYDROCHARITACEAE)
Ottochloa nodosa (Kunth) Dandy (Family : POACEAE)
Ougeinia oojeinensis (Roxb.) Hochr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Oxalis corniculata L. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Oxalis corymbosa DC. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Oxalis latifolia Humb. Bonpl. & Kunth. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Oxalis violacea L. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Oxybaphus himalaicus Edgew. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Oxygonum sinuatum (Hochst. and Steud. Ex. A. Rich.) Dammer (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Oxystelma esculentum (L.f.) R.Br.ex Schult. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Oxytenanthera monadelpha (Thwaites) Alst. (Family : POACEAE)
Oxytenanthera monostigma Bedd. (Family : POACEAE)
Oxytenanthera nigrociliata var. hohenackeri Fisch. (Family : POACEAE)
Oxytenanthera ritcheyi (Monro) Blatt McC. (Family : POACEAE)
Pachygone ovata (Poir.) Miers ex Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Pachygone zeylanica Santapau & Wagh (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Pachystoma senile Reichb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Paederia foetida L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pajanelia longifolia (Willd.) K.Schum. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Palaquium ellipticum (Dalzell) Baill. (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Pamburus missionis (Wight) Swingle (Family : RUTACEAE)
Pancratium parvum Dalz. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Pancratium triflorum Roxb. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Pancratium zeylanicum L. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Pandanus amaryllifolius Roxb. (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandanus canaranus Warburg (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandanus fascicularis Lamarck (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandanus foetidus Roxb. (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandanus furcatus Roxb. (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandanus kaida Kurz (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandanus mangalorensis Nadf & Zanan (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandanus tectorius var. laevis Warb. (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandanus tectorius var. sanderi (Sander) B.C.Stone (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandanus thwaitesii Martelli (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Panicum antidotale Retz. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum auritum Presl ex Nees (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum brevifolium L. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum garadei Sundararagh. & Karthik. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum gardneri thw. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum humile Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum maximum Jacq. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum miliaceum L. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum notatum Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum paludosum Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum psilopodium Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum psilopodium var. coloratum Hk.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum repens L. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum tripheron Schultes (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum walense Mez (Family : POACEAE)
Paphiopedilum insigne (Wall. ex Lindl.) Pfitzer (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Paphiopedilum venustum (Wall. ex Sims) Pfitzer (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Paracalyx scariosus (Roxb.) Ali (Family : FABACEAE)
Paracaryum malabaricum C.B.Clarke (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Paracautleya bhatii R. M. Smith (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Paramignya monophylla Wight (Family : RUTACEAE)
Parathelypteris beddomei (Baker) Ching (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Parietaria debilis Forster (Family : URTICACEAE)
Parkia biglandulosa Wt. & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Parkia roxburghii G.Don (Family : FABACEAE)
Parkinsonia aculeata L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Parnassia mysorensis Heyne ex Wight & Arn. (Family : SAXIFRAGACEAE)
Parochetus communis Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (Family : FABACEAE)
Parsonsia laevigata (Moon) Alston (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Parthenium hysterophorus L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Paspalidium flavidum (Retz.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalidium geminatum (Forssk.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalidium punctatum (Burm.f.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum canarae var. canarae (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum compactum var. compactum (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum compactum var. fimbriatum Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum conjugatum Bergius (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum orbiculare G. Forster (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum paspalodes (Michx. ) Scribn. (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum scrobiculatum L. (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum vaginatum Sw. (Family : POACEAE)
Passiflora alato-caerulea Lindl. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora calcarata Mast. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora edulis Sims (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora foetida L. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora leschenaultii DC. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora suberosa L. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora subpeltata Ortega (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Pavetta blanda Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta breviflora DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta cracicaulis Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta hispidula Wight & Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta indica L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta indica var. glabrescens (Kurz) Deb & Rout (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta praecox Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta siphonantha Dalz. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta thomsonii Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta thomsonii var. glaberrima Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta tomentosa Roxb. ex J. E. Sm. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavonia arabica Hochst. ex Steud. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Pavonia odorata Willd. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Pavonia patens (Ander.) Chiov. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Pavonia procumbens (Wight & Arn.) Walpers (Family : MALVACEAE)
Pavonia zeylanica (L.) Cav. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Pecteilis gigantea (Sm.) Raf. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Pedalium murex L. (Family : PEDALIACEAE)
Pedicularis zeylanica Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Pedilanthus tithymaloides (L.) Poit. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Peganum harmala L. (Family : ZYGOPHYLLACEAE)
Pelargonium graveolens L' Her. (Family : GERANIACEAE)
Pelargonium radula (Cav.) L' Her. (Family : GERANIACEAE)
Pelargonium vitifolium (L.) L' Her. (Family : GERANIACEAE)
Peliosanthes teta subsp. humilis (Andr.) Jessop (Family : LILIACEAE)
Pellaea longipilosa Bonap. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pellionia heyneana Wedd. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Peltophorum pterocarpum (DC.) K.Heyne (Family : FABACEAE)
Pennisetum hohenackeri Hochst. ex Steudel (Family : POACEAE)
Pennisetum pedicellatum Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Pennisetum polystachyon (Linn.) Schult. (Family : POACEAE)
Pennisetum purpureum Schum. (Family : POACEAE)
Pennisetum typhoides (Burm.f.) Stapf et C.E.Hubb. (Family : POACEAE)
Pennisetum villosum R.Br.ex Fresen. (Family : POACEAE)
Pentapanax leschenaultii Seem. (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Pentas lanceolata (Forssk.) Deflers (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pentatropis capensis (L.f.) Bullock (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Pentatropis spiralis (Forssk.) Decne. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Peperomia dindigulensis Miq. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Peperomia heyneana Miq. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Peperomia meeboldii C.DC. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Peperomia pellucida (L.) Humb. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Peperomia portulacoides (Lam.) A. Dietr. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Peperomia tetraphylla (G.Forst.) Hook. & Arn. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Peperomia wightiana Miq. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Pergularia daemia (Forssk.) Chiov. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Peristrophe bicalyculata (Retz.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Peristylus aristatus Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus goodyeroides (D.Don.) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus lawii Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus plantagineus (Lindl.) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus secundus (Lindl.) Rathak. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus spiralis A.Rich. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus stocksii (Hook.f.) Kraenz. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Perotis indica (L.) Kuntze (Family : POACEAE)
Persea americana Mill. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Persea macrantha (Nees) Kosterm. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Persicaria hastatoauriculata (Makino ex Nakai) H. Gross ex Nakai (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Petalidium barlerioides (Roth) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Petiveria alliacea L. (Family : PHYTOLACCACEAE)
Petrea volubilis L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Petunia violacea Lindl. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Peucedanum dhana var. dalzellii C.B.Clarke (Family : APIACEAE)
Phalaenopsis decumbens (Griffith) Holttum (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Phalaenopsis mysorensis Saldanha (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Phanera vahlii (Wight & Arn.) Bth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Phaseolus adenanthus G.F.W.Meyer (Family : FABACEAE)
Phaseolus lunatus L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Phaseolus trilobus (L.) Aiton (Family : FABACEAE)
Phaulopsis dorsiflora (Retz.) Sant. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Phaulopsis imbricata (Forssk.) Sweet (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Phlebophyllum canaricum (Bedd.) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Phlebophyllum kunthianum Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Phlebophyllum spicatum (Roth) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Phlebophyllum versicolor (Wt.) Brtemek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Phoebe cathia D. Gandhi (Family : LAURACEAE)
Phoebe lanceolata (Nees) Nees (Family : LAURACEAE)
Phoebe wightii Meisner (Family : LAURACEAE)
Phoenicophorium borsigianum (K. Koch) Stuntz [P. sechellarum H. Wendl.] (Family : ARECACEAE)
Phoenix reclinata Jacq. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Phoenix acaulis Roxb. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Phoenix canariensis Chabaud. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Phoenix dactylifera L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Phoenix humilis var. pedunculata Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Phoenix loureiroi Kunth (Family : ARECACEAE)
Phoenix roebelenii O'Brien (Family : ARECACEAE)
Phoenix sylvestris (L.) Roxb. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Pholidota pallida Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Phragmites karka (Retz.) Trin. ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Phragmites maximus (Forssk.) Blatt. & McCann (Family : POACEAE)
Phrynium capitatum Willd. (Family : MARANTACEAE)
Phrynium placentarium (Lour.) Merr. (Family : MARANTACEAE)
Phyla nodiflora (L.) Greene (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Phyllanthus acidus (L.) Skeels (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus amarus Schumacher & Thonn. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus asperulatus Hutch. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus debilis Klein ex Willd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus emblica L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus fraternus Webester (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus gardnerianus (Wight) Baill. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus indofischeri Benn. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus lawii Graham (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus maderaspatensis L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus myrtifolius (Wight) Müll.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus narayanswamii Gamble (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus pinnatus (Wight) G.L.Webster (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus polyphyllus Willd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus rheedii Wight (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus rotundifolius Klein (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus scabrifolius Hook.f. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus talbotii Sedgw. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus tenellus Roxb. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus urinaria L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus virgatus G. Forster (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllocephalum mayurii (C.E.C.Fisch.) Narayana (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Phyllocephalum scabridum (DC.) Kirkman (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Phyllocephalum tenue (C.B.Clarke) Narayana (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Phymatosorus nigrescens (Blume) Pic. Serm. (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Physalis angulata L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Physalis micrantha Link (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Physalis minima L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Physalis peruviana L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Phytolacca dioica L. (Family : PHYTOLACCACEAE)
Pilea melastomoides (Poir.) Wedd. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pilea microphylla (L.) Liebm. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pilea wightii Weddell (Family : URTICACEAE)
Piliostigma malabaricum (Roxb.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pimpinella ascendens Dalzell (Family : APIACEAE)
Pimpinella candolleana Wight & Arn. (Family : APIACEAE)
Pimpinella heyneana (DC.) Kurz (Family : APIACEAE)
Pimpinella wallichiana (Hohen.) Gandhi (Family : APIACEAE)
Pinanga dicksonii (Roxb.) Scheffer (Family : ARECACEAE)
Pinda concanensis Mukerjee & Constance (Family : APIACEAE)
Pinus caribaea var. hondurensis (Sénécl.) W.H.Barrett & Golfari (Family : PINACEAE)
Pinus insularis Endl. (Family : PINACEAE)
Pinus radiata D.Don (Family : PINACEAE)
Pinus roxburghii Sarg. (Family : PINACEAE)
Pinus sylvestris L. (Family : PINACEAE)
Pinus wallichiana A.B.Jacks. (Family : PINACEAE)
Piper argyrophyllum Miq. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper betle L. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper crenulatibracteum C.DC. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper cubeba L.f. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper galeatum (Miq.) C.DC. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper hookeri Miq. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper hymenophyllum (Miq.) Wight (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper longum L. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper mullesua Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper nigrum L. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper nilghirianum C.DC. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper schmidtii J. Hooker (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper trichostachyon (Miq.) C.DC. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper trioicum Roxb. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Pisonia aculeata L. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Pistia stratiotes L. (Family : ARACEAE)
Pisum sativum L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pithecellobium dulce (Roxb.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pittosporum dasycaulon Miq. (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Pittosporum floribundum Wight & Arn. (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Pittosporum karnatakense sp. nov. (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Pittosporum neelgherrense Wight & Arn. (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Pittosporum tetraspermum Wight & Arn. (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Pittosporum viridiflorum Sims (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Pityrogramma calomelanos (L.) Link (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pityrogramma calomelanos var. austroamericana (Domin) Farw. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Plantago asiatica L. (Family : PLANTAGINACEAE)
Plantago major L. (Family : PLANTAGINACEAE)
Platanthera susannae (L.) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Platycerium wallichii Hook. (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Platystoma flaccidum Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plecospermum spinosum (Willd.) Trecul (Family : MORACEAE)
Plectranthus bishopianus Gamble (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus coetsa Buch.-Ham. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus coleoides Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus japonicus (Burm.f.) Kodiz (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus mollis (Aiton) Spreng. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus nigrescens Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus nilgherricus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus parvifolius Talbot (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus rotundifolius (Poir.) Spreng. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus stocksii J. Hooker (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus urticifolius (Benth.) Hook.f. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus wightii Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pleiospermium alatum (Wall. ex Wight & Arn.) Swingle (Family : RUTACEAE)
Pleocaulus ritchiei (Cl.) Brem. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Pleocaulus sessilioides (Cl.) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Pleopeltis macrocarpa (Bory ex Willd.) Kaulf. (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Pleurostylia opposita (Wallich) Alston (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Pluchea lanceolata Oliv. & Hiern (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Pluchea tomentosa DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Plumbago auriculata Lam. (Family : PLUMBAGINACEAE)
Plumbago indica L. (Family : PLUMBAGINACEAE)
Plumbago zeylanica L. (Family : PLUMBAGINACEAE)
Plumeria obtusa L. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Plumeria rubra L. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Pneumatopteris truncata (Poir.) Holttum (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Poa annua L. (Family : POACEAE)
Podocarpus wallichianus C.Presl (Family : PODOCARPACEAE)
Podostemon barberi Willis (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Poeciloneuron indicum Bedd. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Pogonatherum crinitum (Thunb.) Kunth (Family : POACEAE)
Pogonatherum paniceum (Lam.) Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Pogostemon auricularius (L.) Hassk. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon benghalensis (Burm.f.) Kuntze (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon heyneanus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon mollis Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon paniculatus (Willd.) Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon parviflorus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon plectrantoides Desf. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon pubescens Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon purpurascens Dalzell (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon speciosus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon wightii Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Polianthes tuberosa L. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Polyalthia cerasoides (Roxb.) Bedd. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Polyalthia coffeoides (Thwaites) Benth. & Hooker (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Polyalthia fragrans (Dalzell) Bedd. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Polyalthia longifolia (Sonn.) Thwaites (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Polyalthia suberosa (Roxb.) Benth. & Hook.f. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Polycarpaea aurea Wight & Arn. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Polycarpaea corymbosa (L.) Lam. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Polycarpon prostratum (Forssk.) Aschers. & Schweinf. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Polygala abyssinica R. Br. ex Fresen. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala arillata Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala arvensis Willd. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala chinensis L. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala elongata Klein ex Willd. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala erioptera DC. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala jacobii Chandrabose (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala javana DC. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala persicariifolia DC. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala rosmarinifolia Wight & Arn. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala sibirica L. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala telephioides Willd. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala vahliana DC. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygonum barbatum L. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum chinense L. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum glabrum Willd. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum hydropiper var. glandulosissima Gage (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum hydropiper var. flaccidum Steward (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum hydropiper var. hydropiper (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum lanigerum R. Br. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum minus Hud. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum nepalense Meisn. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum orientale L. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum pedunculare Wall. ex Meis. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum pedunculare var. angustissima J. Hooker (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum pedunculare var. nilagirica J. Hooker (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum plebeium R.Br. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum plebeium var. indica J. Hooker (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum plebeium var. miqueliana J. Hooker (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum plebeium var. plebeium (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum plebeium var. polyneura J. Hooker (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum pulchrum Blume (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum salicifolium Willd. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum stagninum Buch.-Ham. ex Meisner (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum viscosum Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polypleurum stylosum (Wight) J.B.Hall (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Polypogon monspeliensis (L.) Desf. (Family : POACEAE)
Polyscias cumingiana (C.Presl) Fern.-Vill. (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Polyscias fruticosa (L.) Harms (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Polyscias scutellaria (Burm.f.) Fosberg (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Polystachya flavescens (Blume) J.J.Sm. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Polystichum squarrosum (D. Don) Fee (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Polyzygus tuberosus Dalzell ex Walpers (Family : APIACEAE)
Pongamia pinnata (L.) Pierre (Family : FABACEAE)
Porana paniculata Roxb. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Porpax jerdoniana (Wight) Rolfe (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Porpax reticulata Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Porteresia coarctata (Roxb.) Tateoka (Family : POACEAE)
Portulaca grandiflora Hook. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Portulaca oleracea L. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Portulaca pilosa L. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Portulaca pilosa subsp. pilosa (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Portulaca quadrifida L. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Portulaca suffriticosa Wt. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Portulaca wightiana Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Potamogeton nodosus Poiret (Family : POTAMOGETONACEAE)
Potamogeton pectinatus L. (Family : POTAMOGETONACEAE)
Potamogeton perfoliatus L. (Family : POTAMOGETONACEAE)
Pothos scandens L. (Family : ARACEAE)
Pouzolzia auriculata Wight (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia bennettiana Wight (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia bennettiana var. mysorensis J. Hooker (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia cymosa Wight (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia integrifolia Dalzell (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia pentandra Benn. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia wightii Benn. & Br. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia wightii var. caudata Fisch. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia wightii var. nilghirensis (Wight) Hook.f. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia wightii var. scabra Wt. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia zeylanica (L.) Benn. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Premna coriacea C.B.Clarke (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna latifolia Roxb. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna obtusifolia R. Br. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna procumbens Moon (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna tomentosa Willd. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna villosa C.B.Clarke (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Pritchardia pacifica Seem. & H. Wendl. ex H. Wendl. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Priva cordifolia (L.) Druce (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Procris wightiana Wall. ex Wedd. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pronephrium articulatum (Houlston & T. Moore) Holttum (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Prosopis chilensis (Molina) Stuntz (Family : FABACEAE)
Prosopis cineraria (L.) Druce (Family : FABACEAE)
Prosopis glandulosa Torr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Prosopis juliflora (Sw.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Prunus cerasoides D. Don (Family : ROSACEAE)
Prunus ceylanica (Wight) Miq. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Pseudanthistiria heteroclita (Roxb.) Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Pseudanthistiria umbellata (Hack.) Hook. f. (Family : POACEAE)
Pseudarthria viscida (L.) Wight. & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pseudechinolaena polystachya (Humb., Bonpl. & Kunth) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Pseuderanthemum bicolor (Schrank.) Radlk. ex Lindau (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Pseuderanthemum carruthersii (Seem.) Guillaumin (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Pseuderanthemum latifolium (Vahl) Hansen (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Pseuderanthemum malabaricum (C.B.Clarke) Gamble (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Pseudocyclosorus tylodes (Kunze) Ching (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum (L.) Hill. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Pseudopogonatherum contortum (Brongn.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Pseudoraphis spinescens (R.Br.) Vickery (Family : POACEAE)
Pseudoxytenanthera stocksii (Munro) T.Q.Nguyen (Family : POACEAE)
Psidium guajava L. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Psilanthus travancorensis (Wight & Arn.) J.-F.Leroy (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psilotrichum nudum Moq. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Psilotum nudum (L.) P. Beauv. (Family : PSILOTACEAE)
Psophocarpus tetragonolobus (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Psoralea corylifolia L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Psychotria anamallayana Bedd. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria bisulcata W.&A. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria canarensis Talbot (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria dalzellii J. Hooker (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria elongata Hk.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria flavida Talbot (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria nigra (Gaertn.) Alston (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria octosulcata Talbot (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria subintegra Hk.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria truncata Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pteridium revolutum (Blume) Nakai (Family : DENNSTAEDTIACEAE)
Pteris argyraea T. Moore (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris arisanesis Tagawa (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris biaurita subsp. walkeriana Fraser-Jenk. & Dominic Rajkumar (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris blumeana C. Agardh (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris confusa T.G. Walker (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris ensiformis Burm. f. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris heteromorpha Fée (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris longipes D. Don (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris otaria Bedd. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris pellucida C. Presl (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris perrottetii Hieron. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris praetermissa T.G.Walker (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris scabripes Wall. ex Ag. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris vittata L. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pterocarpus indicus Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pterocarpus marsupium Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pterocarpus santalinus L.f. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pterocymbium tinctorium Merr (Family : MALVACEAE)
Pterolobium hexapetalum (Roth) Santapau & Wagh (Family : FABACEAE)
Pterospermum acerifolium Willd. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Pterospermum diversifolium Blume (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Pterospermum heyneanum Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Pterospermum reticulatum Wight & Arn. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Pterospermum rubiginosum Heyne ex Wight & Arn. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Pterospermum suberifolium Lam. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Pterospermum xylocaprum (Gaertn.) Santapau & Wagh (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Pterygota alata (Roxb.) R.Br. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Ptychosperma caryotoides Ridley (Family : ARECACEAE)
Ptychosperma elegans (R. Br.) Blume (Family : ARECACEAE)
Ptychosperma macarthurii (H. Wendl. ex Veitch) H. Wendl. ex Hook. f. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Pueraria phaseoloides (Roxb.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pueraria tuberosa (Roxb. ex Willd.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pulicaria angustifolia DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Pulicaria wightiana (DC.) C.B.Clarke (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Punica granatum L. (Family : PUNICACEAE)
Pupalia lappacea var. lappacea (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Pupalia lappacea var. orbiculata (Heyne ex Wall) Townsend (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Pycnospora lutescens (Poir.) Schindler (Family : FABACEAE)
Pycreus diaphanus var. diaphanus (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus diaphanus var. gracilescens (Kueken.) S. Hooper (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus flavescens (L.) P.Beauv. ex Rchb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus globosus var. globosus (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus globosus var. nilagiricus (Steud.) C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus globosus var. strictus (Roxb.) C.B. Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus macrostachyos (Lam.) J.Raynal (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus polystachyos var. laxiflorus (Benth.) C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus polystachyos var. polystachyos (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus pumilus (L.) Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus puncticulatus (Vahl) Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus sanguinolentus (Vahl) Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus stramineus C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pyrrosia ceilanica Sledge (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Pyrrosia lanceolata (L.) Farw. (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Pyrrosia porosa (C. Presl) Hovenkamp (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Pyrus communis L. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Queenslandiella hyalina (Vahl) Ballard (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Quisqualis indica L. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Quisqualis malabarica Bedd. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Radermachera xylocarpa (Roxb.) K.Schum. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Randia candolleana Wt. & Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Randia gardneri Hook.f (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Randia rugulosa (Thwaites) Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ranunculus peninsularis Saldanha (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Ranunculus subpinnatus Wight & Arnott (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Ranunculus wallichianus Wight & Arnott (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Rapanea striata Mez (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Rapanea wightiana (Wall. ex A.DC.) Mez (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Rauvolfia decurva Hook.f. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Rauvolfia densiflora (Wall.) Benth.ex Hook.f. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Rauvolfia serpentina (L.) Benth. ex Kurz (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Rauvolfia tetraphylla L. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Ravenala madagascariensis Sonn. (Family : STRELITZIACEAE)
Reidia floribunda Wight (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Reidia latifolia Wight (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Reidia macrocalyx (Mull.Arg.) Gamble (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Reinwardtia indica Dumortier (Family : LINACEAE)
Reinwardtiodendron anamalaiense (Bedd.) Saldanha (Family : MELIACEAE)
Reissantia grahamii (Wight) Ding Hou (Family : HIPPOCRATEACEAE)
Reissantia indica (Willd.) Halle (Family : HIPPOCRATEACEAE)
Remusatia vivipara (Roxb.) Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Rhamnus virgata Roxb. (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Rhamnus wightii Wight & Arn. (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Rhamphicarpa longiflora (Arn.) Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Rhaphidophora laciniata (Burm.f.) Merr. (Family : ARACEAE)
Rhaphidophora pertusa (Roxb.) Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Rhaphidospora glabra (Roxb.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Rhapis excelsa (Thunb.) A. Henry ex Rehder (Family : ARECACEAE)
Rhinacanthus nasutus (L.) Kurz (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Rhizophora apiculata Blume (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Rhizophora mucronata Poir. (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Rhopaloblaste augusta (Kurz) H. E. Moore (Family : ARECACEAE)
Rhus mysorensis G. Don (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Rhus paniculata Wall. ex G. Don (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Rhynchelytrum repens (Willd.) C.E.Hubb. (Family : POACEAE)
Rhynchelytrum villosum (Parl.) Chiov. (Family : POACEAE)
Rhynchoglossum notonianum (Wall.) Burtt (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Rhynchoglossum obliquum Blume (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Rhynchosia aurea DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Rhynchosia beddomei Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Rhynchosia cana DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Rhynchosia capitata (Roth) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Rhynchosia heynei Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Rhynchosia hirta (Andrews) Meikle & Verdc. (Family : FABACEAE)
Rhynchosia minima (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Rhynchosia minima var. laxiflora (Camb.) Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Rhynchosia rothii Benth. ex Aitchison (Family : FABACEAE)
Rhynchosia rufescens (Willd.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Rhynchosia suaveolens (L.f.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Rhynchosia viscosa DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Rhynchospora corymbosa (L.) Britton (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Rhynchospora rugosa (Vahl) Gale (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Rhynchospora wightiana Steud. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Rhynchostylis retusa (L.) Blume (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Rhynchotechum permolle (Nees) Burtt (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Richardia scabra L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ricinus communis L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Rikliella kernii (Raymond) J.Raynal (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Rikliella squarrosa (L.) J.Raynal (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Rinorea bengalensis (Wall.) Kuntze (Family : VIOLACEAE)
Rivea hypocrateriformis (Desr.) Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Rivea ornata Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Rivina humilis L. (Family : PHYTOLACCACEAE)
Rorippa indica (L.) Hiern (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Rorippa montana (Wall. ex Hook.f. & Thomson) Small (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Rosa involucrata Roxb. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Rosa leschenaultiana Wight & Arn. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Rosa multiflora Thunb. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Rostellularia procumbens Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Rotala densiflora (Roth ex Roem. & Schult.) Koehne (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Rotala fimbriata Wight (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Rotala illecebroides Koehne (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Rotala indica (Willd.) Koehne (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Rotala macrandra Koehne (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Rotala malampuzhensis Nair ex Cook (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Rotala mexicana Chamisso ex Schlectendal (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Rotala occultiflora Koehne (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Rotala ritchiei (C.B.Clarke) Koehne (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Rotala rosea (Poir.) Cook (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Rotala rotundifolia (Roxb.) Koehne (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Rotala serpyllifolia (Roth) Bremek. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Rotala verticillaris L. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Rothia indica (L.) Druce (Family : FABACEAE)
Rottboellia cochinchinensis (Lour.) Clayton (Family : POACEAE)
Rottboellia exaltatta L.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Rotula aquatica Lour. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Rourea minor (Gaertn.) Alston (Family : CONNARACEAE)
Rourea prainia Talbot (Family : CONNARACEAE)
Roystonea regia (Kunth) O. F. Cook (Family : ARECACEAE)
Rubia cordifolia L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Rubia tinctoria Salis. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Rubus ellipticus J.E.Smith (Family : ROSACEAE)
Rubus ellipticus var. hirta Hook.f (Family : ROSACEAE)
Rubus fairholmianus Gardner (Family : ROSACEAE)
Rubus fockei Gandhi (Family : ROSACEAE)
Rubus glomeratus Blume (Family : ROSACEAE)
Rubus micropetalus Gardner (Family : ROSACEAE)
Rubus niveus Thunb. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Rubus rosifolius J.E.Smith (Family : ROSACEAE)
Rubus rugosus J.E.Smith (Family : ROSACEAE)
Ruellia beddomei C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Ruellia tuberosa L. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Rumex acetocella L. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Rumex dentatus L. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Rungia crenata T.Andr. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Rungia elegans Dalz. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Rungia linifolia Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Rungia parviflora var. parviflora Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Rungia pectinata (L.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Rungia repens (L.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Russelia equisetiformis Schltdl. & Cham. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Ruta graveolens L. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Sabal blackburniana Glazebr. ex Schult. & Schult. f. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Sabal palmetto (Walt.) Lodd. ex Schult. & Schult. f. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Saccharum arundinaceum Retz. (Family : POACEAE)
Saccharum bengalense Retz. (Family : POACEAE)
Saccharum officinarum L. (Family : POACEAE)
Saccharum spontaneum L. (Family : POACEAE)
Sacciolepis indica (L.) A.Chase (Family : POACEAE)
Sacciolepis interrupta (Willd.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Sacciolepis myosuroides (R.Br.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Saccolabium jerdonianum Reich.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Saccolabium roseum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Sageraea laurifolia (Graham) Blatt. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Sageretia parviflora (Klein) G. Don (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Sagittaria guayanensis subsp. lappula (D.Don) Bogin (Family : ALISMATACEAE)
Sagittaria sagittifolia subsp. leucopetala (Miq.) Hartog (Family : ALISMATACEAE)
Sagittaria sagittifolia subsp. saggitifolia (Family : ALISMATACEAE)
Salacca zalacca (Gaertn.) Voss ex Vilmorin (Family : ARECACEAE)
Salacia beddomei Gamble (Family : HIPPOCRATEACEAE)
Salacia chinensis L. (Family : HIPPOCRATEACEAE)
Salacia fruticosa Lawson (Family : HIPPOCRATEACEAE)
Salacia macrosperma Wight (Family : HIPPOCRATEACEAE)
Salacia malabarica Gamble (Family : HIPPOCRATEACEAE)
Salacia oblonga Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : HIPPOCRATEACEAE)
Salacia reticulata Wight (Family : HIPPOCRATEACEAE)
Salacia talbotii Gamble (Family : HIPPOCRATEACEAE)
Salix tetrasperma (Family : SALICACEAE)
Salomonia ciliata (L.) DC. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Salvadora persica L. (Family : SALVADORACEAE)
Salvia aegyptiaca L. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Salvia coccinea Buc'hoz ex Etlinger (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Salvia leucantha Cav. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Salvinia molesta D.S. Mitch. (Family : SALVINIACEAE)
Samanea saman (Jacq.) Merr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Sanseviera cylindrica Boj. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Sansevieria roxburghiana J. & J. Schultes (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Sansevieria trifasciata Prain (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Santalum album L. (Family : SANTALACEAE)
Sapindus emarginatus Vahl (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Sapindus laurifolia Vahl (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Sapium insigne (Royle) Benth. & Hook.f. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Saprosma ceylanicum (Gardner) Bedd. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Saprosma glomerata (Gardner) Bedd. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Saraca asoca (Roxb.) W.J.de Wilde (Family : FABACEAE)
Sarcanthus pauciflorus Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Sarcococca pruniformis Lindl. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Sarcostemma acidum (Roxb.) Voigt (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Sarcostemma brunonianum W.&A. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Sarcostemma intermedium Decaisne (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Sarcostemma secamone (L.) Benn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Sarcostemma stocksii Hook. f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Sarcostigma kleinii Wight & Arn. (Family : ICACINACEAE)
Satyrium nepalense D. Don (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Sauromatum pedatum (Willd.) Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Sauropus androgynus (L.) Merr. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Sauropus bacciformis (L.) Airy Shaw (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Sauropus quadrangularis (Klein ex Willd.) Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Sauropus saksenanus Manilal, Prasann. & Sivar. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Saxifraga sarmentosa L.f (Family : SAXIFRAGACEAE)
Scadoxus multiflorus (Martyn) Raf. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Scaevola plumieri (L.) Vahl (Family : GOODENIACEAE)
Scaevola taccada (Gaertn.) Roxb. (Family : GOODENIACEAE)
Schefflera bengalensis Gamble (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Schefflera capitata (Wight & Arn.) Harms (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Schefflera rostrata var. micrantha (C.B.Clarke) Mahesh. (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Schefflera roxburghii Gamble (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Schefflera stellata (Gaertn.) Baill. (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Schefflera venulosa (Wight & Arn.) Harms (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Schefflera wallichiana (Wight & Arn.) Harms (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Schinus molle L. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Schizachyrium brevifolium (Sw.) Nees ex Buse. (Family : POACEAE)
Schizachyrium exile (Hochst.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Schizachyrium paranjpyeanum (Bhide) Raizada & S.K.Jain (Family : POACEAE)
Schizaea digitata (L.) Sw. (Family : SCHIZAEACEAE)
Schleichera oleosa (Lour.) Oken (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Schoenoplectus articulatus (L.) Palla (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Schoenoplectus corymbosus (Roth ex Roem. & Schult.) J.Raynal (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Schoenoplectus grossus (L.f.) Palla (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Schoenoplectus juncoides (Roxb.) Palla (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Schoenoplectus lateriflorus (J.F.Gmelin) Lye (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Schoenoplectus litoralis (Schrad.) Palla (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Schoenoplectus litoralis subsp. thermalis (Trabut) Murbeck (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Schoenoplectus mucronatus (L.) Palla (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Schoenoplectus senegalensis (Hochst. ex Steud.) Palla (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Schoenorchis latifolia (C.E.C.Fisch.) C.J.Saldanha (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Schouwia arabica (Vahl) DC. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Schrebera swietenioides Roxb. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Schumannianthus virgatus (Roxb.) Rolfe (Family : MARANTACEAE)
Scilla hyacinthina (Roth) Macbride (Family : LILIACEAE)
Scirpus articulatus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scirpus jacobi Fisch (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scirpus lateriflorus Gmel. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scirpus littoralis var. subulatus (Vahl.) Chiov. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scirpus mucronatus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scirpus supinus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scirpus tuberosus (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria africana Benth. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria annularis Steud. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria biflora Roxb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria corymbosa Roxb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria foliosa Hochstetter ex A. Richard (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria levis Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria lithosperma (L.) Sw. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria pergracilis (Nees) Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria poiformis Retz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria reticulata (Holttum) J.Kern (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria stocksiana Boeckeler (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria terrestris (L.) Fassett (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria tessellata Willd. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Sclerocarpus africanus Jacq. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Scleropyrum pentandrum (Dennst.) Mabb. (Family : SANTALACEAE)
Scolopia crenata (Wight & Arn.) Clos (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Scoparia dulcis L. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Scurrula cordifolia (Wall.) G.Don (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Scurrula parasitica L. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Scurrula philippensis (Cham. & Schltdl.) G. Don (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Scutellaria angulosa Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Scutellaria colebrookiana Bth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Scutellaria discolor Wall. ex Bentham (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Scutellaria rivularis Wall. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Scutellaria violacea Heyne ex Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Scutellaria wightiana Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Scutia myrtina (Burm.f.) Kurz (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Sebastiania chamaelea (L.) Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Secamone emetica (Retz.) R.Br. ex Schult. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Securinega leucopyrus (Willd.) Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Securinega virosa (Willd.) Baill. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Sehima ischaemoides Forssk. (Family : POACEAE)
Sehima nervosum (Willd.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Sehima sulcatum (Hack.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Selaginella bryopteris (L.) Baker (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella chrysorrhizos Sring (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella ciliaris (Retz.) Spring (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella delicatula (Desv. ex Poir.) Alston (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella longipila Hieron. (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella miniatospora (Dalz.) Bak. (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella plana (Desv. ex Poir.) Hieron. (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella proniflora (Lam.) Baker (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella radicata (Hook. & Grev.) Spring (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella repanda (Desv. ex Poir.) Spring (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella tenera Spring (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella wightii Hieron. (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selliguea hastata (Thunb.) H. Ohashi & K. Ohashi (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Semecarpus anacardium L.f. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Semecarpus auriculata Bedd. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Semecarpus kathalekanensis Dasappa & Swam. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Senecio belagaumensis C.B.Clarke (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Senecio candicans Wall. ex DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Senecio corymbosus Wall. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Senecio dalzellii C.B.Clarke (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Senecio edgeworthii Hk.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Senecio grahamii Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Senecio intermedius Wt. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Senecio ludens C.B.Clarke (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Senecio mayurii C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Senecio nilgheryanus DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Senecio nudicaulis Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Senecio tenuifolius N.Burman (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Senecio wightii (DC.) Benth. ex C.B.Clarke (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Senecio zeylanicus DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Senna sulfurea (Collad.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby (Family : FABACEAE)
Sesamum indicum L. (Family : PEDALIACEAE)
Sesamum laciniatum Klein (Family : PEDALIACEAE)
Sesamum radiatum Schumach. & Thonn. (Family : PEDALIACEAE)
Sesbania bispinosa (Jacq.) W.F.Wight (Family : FABACEAE)
Sesbania grandiflora (L.) Poir. (Family : FABACEAE)
Sesbania procumbens (Roxb.) Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Sesbania sesban (L.) Merr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Sesbania speciosa Taub. (Family : FABACEAE)
Sesuvium portulacastrum (L.) L. (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Setaria homonyma (Steud.) Chiov. (Family : POACEAE)
Setaria intermedia Roemer et Schultes (Family : POACEAE)
Setaria italica (L.) Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Setaria pallide-fusca (Schumach.) C.E.C.E.Hubb. (Family : POACEAE)
Setaria palmifolia (J.J.Koenig) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Setaria plicata (Lam.) T.Cooke (Family : POACEAE)
Setaria verticillata (L.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Shorea roxburghii G. Don (Family : DIPTEROCARPACEAE)
Shorea tumbuggaia Roxb. (Family : DIPTEROCARPACEAE)
Shuteria vestita Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Sida acuta N. Burman (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sida alnifolia L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sida beddomei Jacob (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sida cordata (Burm.f.) Borssum (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sida cordifolia L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sida glutinosa Cav. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sida mysorensis Wight & Arn. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sida orientalis Cav. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sida ovata Forssk. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sida rhombifolia subsp. retusa (L.) Borssum (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sida rhombifolia subsp. rhombifolia (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sida schimperiana Hochst. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sida spinosa L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sigesbeckia orientalis L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Sirhookera lanceolata (Wight) Kuntze (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Sirhookera latifolia (Wight) Kuntze (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Smilax aspera L. (Family : SMILACACEAE)
Smilax perfoliata Lour. (Family : SMILACACEAE)
Smilax wightii A.DC. (Family : SMILACACEAE)
Smilax zeylanica L. (Family : SMILACACEAE)
Smithia bigemina Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Smithia blanda Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Smithia capitata Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Smithia conferta J.E.Smith (Family : FABACEAE)
Smithia gracilis Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Smithia hirsuta Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Smithia purpurea Hook. (Family : FABACEAE)
Smithia pycnantha Benth. ex Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Smithia racemosa Heyne ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Smithia salsuginea Hance (Family : FABACEAE)
Smithia sensitiva Aiton (Family : FABACEAE)
Smithia setulosa Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Smithsonia maculata (Dalzell) C.J.Saldanha (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Smithsonia straminea Saldanha (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Smithsonia viridiflora (Dalzell) C.J.Saldanha (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Solanum anguivi Lam. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum denticulatum Bl. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum diphyllum L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum elaeagnifolium Cav. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum erianthum D. Don (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum ferox L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum giganteum Jacq. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum hovei Dunal (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum incanum L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum indicum L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum indicum var. multiflorum Clarke (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum khasianum C.B.Clarke (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum melongena L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum melongena var. insanum Prain (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum myriacanthum Dunal (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum nigrum L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum pubescens Willd. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum seaforthianum Andrews (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum stramoniifolium N. Jacq. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum surattense Burm. f. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum torvum Sw. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum trilobatum L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum verbascifolium L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum viarum Dunal (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum violaceum Ortega (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum wendlandii Hook. f. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solena amplexicaulis (Lam.) Gandhi (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Solena heterophylla Lour. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Solenocarpus indica Wight & Arn. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Sonchus asper Hill (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Sonchus brachyotus DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Sonchus oleraceus L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Sonchus wightianus DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Sonerila pedunculosa Thwaites (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Sonerila rheedii Wight & Arn. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Sonerila rotundifolia Bedd. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Sonerila scapigera Dalz. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Sonerila versicolor var. axillaris (Wight) Gamble (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Sonerila wallichii Benn. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Sonneratia alba J.E. Smith (Family : SONNERATIACEAE)
Sonneratia apetala Buch.-Ham. (Family : SONNERATIACEAE)
Sonneratia caseolaris (L.) Engl. (Family : SONNERATIACEAE)
Sophora glauca DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Sophora wightii Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Sopubia delphinifolia var. delphinifolia (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Sopubia delphinifolia var. parviflora Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Sopubia delphiniifolia (L.) G.Don (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Sopubia trifida Ham. ex D. Don (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench. (Family : POACEAE)
Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers. (Family : POACEAE)
Sorghum miliaceum (Roxb.) Snowden (Family : POACEAE)
Sorghum nitidum (Vahl) Pers. (Family : POACEAE)
Sorghum purpureosericeum (A.Rich.) Schweinf. & Asch. (Family : POACEAE)
Soymida febrifuga (Roxb.) A.Juss. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Spathodea campanulata P.Beauv. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Spatholobus parviflorus (Roxb.) Kuntze (Family : FABACEAE)
Spatholobus purpureus Benth. ex Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Spermacoce articularis L. f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Spermacoce hispida L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Spermacoce latifolia AuBlume (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Spermacoce malabarica (Sivar. & Manilal) Sivar., R.V.Nair & Kunju (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Spermacoce mauritiana O. Gideon (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Spermacoce ocymoides Burm.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Spermacoce pusilla Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Spermacoce remota Lam. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Spermacoce verticillata L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Spermadictyon suaveolens Roxb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Sphaeranthus africanus L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Sphaeranthus indicus L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Sphenoclea zeylanica Gaertn. (Family : SPHENOCLEACEAE)
Sphenodesme paniculata C.B.Clarke (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Spigelia anthelmia L. (Family : LOGANIACEAE)
Spilanthes acmella (L.) L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Spilanthes oleracea L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Spilanthes paniculata Wall. ex DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Spinifex littoreus (Burm.f.) Merr. (Family : POACEAE)
Spiranthes lancea (Thunb. ex Sw.) Bakh.f. & Steenis (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Spirodela polyrrhiza (L.) Schleiden (Family : LEMNACEAE)
Spodiopogon rhizophorus (Steud.) Pilger (Family : POACEAE)
Spondias dulcis Soland. ex Parkinson (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Spondias indica (Wight & Arn.) Airy Shaw & Forman (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Spondias pinnata (L.f.) Kurz (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Sporobolus capillaris Miq. (Family : POACEAE)
Sporobolus coromandelianus (Retz.) Kunth (Family : POACEAE)
Sporobolus diander (Retz.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Sporobolus fertilis (Steud.) Clayton (Family : POACEAE)
Sporobolus maderaspatanus Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Sporobolus piliferus (Trin.) Kunth (Family : POACEAE)
Sporobolus spicatus (Vahl) Kunth (Family : POACEAE)
Sporobolus tenuissimus (Schrank.) Kuntze (Family : POACEAE)
Sporobolus tremulus (Willd.) Kunth (Family : POACEAE)
Sporobolus virginicus (L.) Kunth (Family : POACEAE)
Sporobolus wallichii Munro ex Thwaites (Family : POACEAE)
Stachyphrynium spicatum (Roxb.) Schumann (Family : MARANTACEAE)
Stachytarpheta indica (L.) Vahl (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Stachytarpheta mutabilis (Jacq.) Vahl (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Stachytarpheta urticifolia (Salisb.) Sims (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Staurogyne glauca (Nees) Kuntze (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Staurogyne zeylanica (Nees) Kuntze (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Stellaria media (L.) Villars (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Stemodia verticillata (Mill.) Hassl. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Stemodia viscosa Roxb. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Stenochlaena palustris (Burm. f.) Bedd. (Family : BLECHNACEAE)
Stenosiphonium parviflorum T.And. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Stenosiphonium russelianum Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Stenotaphrum dimidiatum (L.) Brongn. (Family : POACEAE)
Stephania hernandiifolia (Willd.) Walp. (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Stephania japonica (Thunb.) Miers (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Sterculia foetida L. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Sterculia guttata Roxb. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Sterculia urens Roxb. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Sterculia villosa Roxb. ex DC. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Stereospermum personatum (Hassk.) Chatterjee (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Stereospermum suaveolens Roxb. DC (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Streblus asper Lour. (Family : MORACEAE)
Striga angustifolia (D.Don) Sald. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Striga asiatica (L.) Kuntze (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Striga densiflora (Benth.) Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Striga gesnerioides (Willd.) Vatke (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Strobilanthes anamallaica J.R.I.Wood (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Strobilanthes asperrimus Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Strobilanthes integrifolia Kuntze (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Strobilanthes meeboldii Craib. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Strobilanthes minor Talb. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Strombosia ceylanica Gardner (Family : OLACACEAE)
Strombosia leprosa (Dalzell) Talbot (Family : OLACACEAE)
Strychnos colubrina L. (Family : LOGANIACEAE)
Strychnos dalzellii C.B.Clarke (Family : LOGANIACEAE)
Strychnos dalzellii var. lanceolaris A.Hill (Family : LOGANIACEAE)
Strychnos nux-vomica L. (Family : LOGANIACEAE)
Strychnos potatorum L. f. (Family : LOGANIACEAE)
Strychnos wallichiana Steud.ex DC. (Family : LOGANIACEAE)
Stylidium tenellum Sw. (Family : STYLIDIACEAE)
Stylosanthes fruticosa (Retz.) Alston (Family : FABACEAE)
Stylosanthes guianensis (Aubl.) Sw. (Family : FABACEAE)
Stylosanthes hamata (L.) Taub. (Family : FABACEAE)
Stylosanthes humilis Kunth (Family : FABACEAE)
Supushpa scrobiculata (Dalzell ex C.B.Clarke) Suryan. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Suregada angustifolia (Mull.Arg.) Airy Shaw (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Sutera dissecta Walp. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Svensonia hyderabadensis (Walp.) Moldenke (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Swertia angustifolia Buch.-Ham.ex Don (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Swertia angustifolia var. pulchella (D. Don) Burkill (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Swertia beddomei C.B.Clarke (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Swertia chirayita (Roxb.ex Flem.) Karst. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Swertia corymbosa (Griseb.) C.B.Clarke (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Swertia densifolia (Griseb.) Kashyapa (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Swertia minor (Griseb.) KnoBlume (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Swertia trichotoma Wall.ex Cl. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Swietenia macrophylla King (Family : MELIACEAE)
Swietenia mahogoni (L.) Jacq. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Syagrus romanzoffiana (Cham.) Glassman (Family : ARECACEAE)
Syagrus schizophylla (Mart.) Glassman (Family : ARECACEAE)
Symphorema involucratum Roxb. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Symphorema polyandrum Wight (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Symplocos cochinchinensis subsp. laurina (Retz.) Noot. (Family : SYMPLOCACEAE)
Symplocos kanarana Talbot (Family : SYMPLOCACEAE)
Symplocos kurgensis C.B. Clarke (Family : SYMPLOCACEAE)
Symplocos macrocarpa subsp. kanarana (Talbot) Noot. (Family : SYMPLOCACEAE)
Symplocos macrophylla Wall. ex A. DC. (Family : SYMPLOCACEAE)
Symplocos obtusa Wall. ex G.Don (Family : SYMPLOCACEAE)
Symplocos pulchra Wight (Family : SYMPLOCACEAE)
Symplocos racemosa Roxb. (Family : SYMPLOCACEAE)
Symplocos rosea Bedd. (Family : SYMPLOCACEAE)
Symplocos villosa Brand (Family : SYMPLOCACEAE)
Synadenium grantii J. Hooker (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Synedrella nodiflora (L.) Gaertn. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Syzygium alternifolium Walp. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium aromaticum (L.) Merr. & Perry (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium caryophyllatum (L.) Alston (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium chavaran (Bourd.) Gamble (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium cumini (L.) Skeels (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium gardneri Thwaites (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium hemisphericum (Wight) Alston (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium heyneanum (Duthie) Wall. ex Gamble (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium jambos (L.) Alston (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium kanarensis (Talb.) Raizada (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium laetum (Ham.) Gandhi (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium lanceolatum (Lam.) Wight & Arn. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium leptanthum (Wt.) Nied (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium malabaricum (Bedd.) Gamble (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium malaccense (L.) Merr. & Perry (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium mundagam (Bourd.) Chithra (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium munronii (Wight) N.P.Balakr. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium myhendrae (Bedd.) Gam. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium nervosum A.Cunn. ex DC. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium occidentale (Bourd.) Gandhi (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium phillyraeoides (Trimen) Santapau (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium rubicundum Wight & Arn. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium ruscifolium (Willd.) Santapau & Wagh (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium samarangense (Bl.) Merr. & Perry (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium stocksii (Duthie) Gamble (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium travancoricum Gamble (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium wightianum Wallich ex Wight & Arn. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium zeylanicum (L.) DC. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Tabebuia aurea (Silva Manso) Benth. & Hook.f. ex S.Moore (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Tabebuia rosea (Bertol.) Bertero ex A.DC. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Tabernaemontana dichotoma Roxb. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Tabernaemontana divaricata (L.) R.Br. ex Roem. & Schult. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Tabernaemontana gamblei Subr. & A.N.Henry (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Tacca leontopetaloides (L.) Kuntze (Family : TACCACEAE)
Tagetes erecta L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Tagetes patula L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Tagetes tenuifolia Cav. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Tainia bicornis (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Talinum portulacifolium (Forssk.) Aschers. & Schweinf. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Talinum triangulare (Jacq.) Willd. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Tamarindus indica L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tamarix ericoides Rottler & Willd. (Family : TAMARICACEAE)
Taraxacum officinale Webb (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Tarenna agumbensis Sundararaghavan (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Tarenna asiatica (L.) Kuntze ex K.Schum. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Tarenna asiatica var. rigida Wight (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Tarenna canarica (Bedd.) Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Tarenna nilagirica (Bedd.) Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Taverniera cuneifolia (Roth) Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Taxillus bracteatus Tiegh. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Taxillus courtallensis (Gamble) Danser (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Taxillus cuneatus (Roth) Danser (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Taxillus heyneanus (Schult.) Danser (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Taxillus recurvus (Wall. ex DC.) Tiegh. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Taxillus tomentosus (Roth) Van Tieghem (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Taxus baccata L. (Family : TAXACEAE)
Tecoma castanifolia (D.Don) Melch. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Tecoma stans (L.) Kunth (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Tectaria herpetocaulos Holttum (Family : TECTARIACEAE)
Tectaria macrodonta (Fee) C. Chr. (Family : TECTARIACEAE)
Tectaria paradoxa (Fee) Sledge (Family : TECTARIACEAE)
Tectona grandis L. f. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Teinostachyum beddomei C. Fischer (Family : POACEAE)
Telosma pallida (Roxb.) Craib (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tephrosia calophylla Bedd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia canarensis J.R.Drumm. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia candida DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia coccinea Wall. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia hamiltonii Drumm. ex Gamb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia hirta Bojer (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia hookeriana Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia maxima (L.) Pers. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia pentaphylla (Roxb.) G.Don (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia pulcherrima (Baker) Gamble (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia pumila (Lam.) Pers. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia purpurea (L.) Pers. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia roxburghiana J.R.Drumm. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia spinosa (L.) Pers. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia strigosa (Dalzell) Santapau & Maheshw. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia tinctoria Persoon (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia uniflora subsp. petrosa (Blatt. & Hallb.) J.B.Gillett & Ali (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia villosa (L.) Pers. (Family : FABACEAE)
Teramnus labialis (L.f.) Spreng. (Family : FABACEAE)
Teramnus mollis Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Terminalia alata Heyne ex Roth (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia arjuna (Roxb. ex DC.) Wight & Arn. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia bellirica (Gaertn.) Roxb. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia catappa L. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia chebula Retz. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia crenulata Roth (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia gella Dalzell (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia paniculata Roth (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terniola pedunculosa Wedd. (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Terniola zeylanica (Gaud.) Tul. (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Tetrameles nudiflora R. Br. (Family : DATISCACEAE)
Tetrapogon tenellus (Koen. ex Roxb.) Chiov. (Family : POACEAE)
Tetrastigma canarense (Dalziel) Gamble (Family : VITACEAE)
Tetrastigma gamblei Shetty & Singh (Family : VITACEAE)
Tetrastigma lanceolarium (Roxb.) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Tetrastigma leucostaphylum (Dennst.) Alston ex Mabb. (Family : VITACEAE)
Tetrastigma muricatum (Wright & Arn.) Gamble (Family : VITACEAE)
Tetrastigma sulcatum (Lawson) Gamble (Family : VITACEAE)
Teucrium tomentosum Heyne ex Bentham (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Thalictrum dalzellii Hooker (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Thalictrum javanicum Blume (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Thalictrum saniculaeforme DC. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Thecagonum biflorum (L.) Babu (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Thecagonum ovatifolium (Cav.) Babu (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Thelasis pygmaea (Griff.) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Thelepaepale ixiocephala (Benth.) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Thelepogon elegans Roth.ex R.& S. (Family : POACEAE)
Thelypteris octhodes (Kunze) Ching (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Thelypteris papilio (C. Hope) K. Iwats. (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Thelypteris prolifera (Retz.) C.F. Reed (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Themeda cymbaria Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Themeda laxa (Anders.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Themeda quadrivalvis (L.) Kuntze (Family : POACEAE)
Themeda tremula (Steud.) Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Themeda triandra Forskal (Family : POACEAE)
Theobroma cacao L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Theriophonum dalzellii Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Thespesia lampas (Cav.) Dalzell & A.Gibson (Family : MALVACEAE)
Thespesia populnea (L.) Sol. ex Correa (Family : MALVACEAE)
Thevetia neriifolia Juss. ex Steud (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Thevetia peruviana (Pers.) K.Schum. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Thrinax parviflora Sw. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Thryallis glauca (Cav.) Kuntze (Family : MALPIGHIACEAE)
Thuja orientalis L. (Family : CUPRESSACEAE)
Thunbergia alata Bojer ex Sims (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Thunbergia coccinea Wall. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Thunbergia erecta (Benth.) T.Anderson (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Thunbergia fragrans Roxb. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Thunbergia fragrans var. laevis (Nees) C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Thunbergia grandiflora (Roxb. ex Rottl.) Roxb. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Thunbergia mysorensis (Wt.) T.Anderson (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Thunbergia tomentosa Wall. ex Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Thunia venosa Rolfe (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Tillaea pentandra Royle ex Edgew. (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Tinospora cordifolia (Willd.) Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Tinospora sinensis (Lour.) Merr. (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Tithonia diversifolia (Hemsl.) A.Gray (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Toddalia asiatica (L.) Lam. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Toddalia asiatica var. floribunda Gamble (Family : RUTACEAE)
Toddalia asiatica var. gracilis Gamble (Family : RUTACEAE)
Tolypanthus lagenifer Tiegh. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Toona ciliata Roemer (Family : MELIACEAE)
Torenia bicolor Dalzell (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Torenia cordifolia Roxb. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Torenia fournieri Lind. ex Fourn. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Torenia indica C.J.Saldanha (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Torenia lindernioides Sald. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Torenia thouarsii (Cham. & Schltdl.) Kuntze (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Torenia travancorica Gamble (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Tournefortia reticosa Wt. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Toxocarpus concanensis Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Toxocarpus kleinii Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Trachys muricata (L.) Pers. (Family : POACEAE)
Trachyspermum ammi (L.) Sprague (Family : APIACEAE)
Trachyspermum roxburghianum (DC.) Craib (Family : APIACEAE)
Tragia bicolor Miq. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Tragia cannabina L.f. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Tragia hildebrandtii Muell.-Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Tragia hispida Willd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Tragia involucrata L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Tragia muelleriana var. unicolor (Mull.Arg.) Pax & K.Hoffm. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Tragus biflorus Schult. (Family : POACEAE)
Tragus roxburghii Panigrahi (Family : POACEAE)
Trapa natans var. bispinosa (Roxb.) Makino (Family : TRAPACEAE)
Trema orientalis (L.) Blume (Family : ULMACEAE)
Trewia nudiflora L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Trewia polycarpa Benth. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Trianthema crystallina Vahl (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Trianthema portulacastrum L. (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Trianthema triquetra Rottl. ex Willd. (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Trias stocksii Benth. ex Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Tribulus lanuginosus L. (Family : ZYGOPHYLLACEAE)
Tribulus subramanyamii Singh et al. ex Nayar & Giri (Family : ZYGOPHYLLACEAE)
Tribulus terrestris L. (Family : ZYGOPHYLLACEAE)
Tricalysia apiocarpa (Dalzell ex Hook.f.) Gamble (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Trichilia connaroides (Wight & Arn.) Bentvelzen (Family : MELIACEAE)
Trichodesma amplexicaule (Roth) Cooke. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Trichodesma indicum (L.) Lehmann (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Trichodesma sedgwickianum Beanergi (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Trichodesma zeylanicum (Burm.f.) R.Br. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Trichoglottis tenera (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Tricholaena teneriffae (L.f) Link. (Family : POACEAE)
Tricholepis amplexicaulis C.B.Clarke (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Tricholepis angustifolia DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Tricholepis glaberrima DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Tricholepis radicans (Roxb.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Trichomanes exiguum Baker (Family : HYMENOPHYLLACEAE)
Trichomanes henzaianum Parish ex Hk. (Family : HYMENOPHYLLACEAE)
Trichomanes intramarginale Hook. & Grev. (Family : HYMENOPHYLLACEAE)
Trichomanes latemarginale A.A. Eaton (Family : HYMENOPHYLLACEAE)
Trichomanes obscurum Blume (Family : HYMENOPHYLLACEAE)
Trichomanes plicatum (Bosch) Bedd. (Family : HYMENOPHYLLACEAE)
Trichomanes proliferum Blume (Family : HYMENOPHYLLACEAE)
Trichosanthes anaimalaiensis Bedd. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes anguina L. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes bracteata (Lam.) Voigt (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes bracteata var. tomentosa (Heyne ex Clarke) Chak. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes cucumerina L. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes lepiniana (Naudin) Cogn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes lobata Roxb. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes nervifolia L. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes perrottetiana Cogn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes tricuspidata Lour. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes villosula Cogn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes wallichiana (Seringe) Wight (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichurus monsoniae (L.f.) Townsend (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Tridax procumbens L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Trigonospora ciliata (Wall. ex Benth.) Holttum (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Trigonospora ciliata var. angustiloba Holttum (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Trilobachne cookii (Stapf) Schenk ex Henr. (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon bromoides Roemer & Schultes (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon capillatus Jauber & Spach (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon filiformis Nees ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon jacquemontii Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon lisboae Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon pungens Fisch (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon purpurascens Duthie (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon wightii Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Trithuria konkanensis S. R. Yadav & Janarthanan (Family : HYDATELLACEAE)
Triumfetta annua L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Triumfetta pentandra A.Rich. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Triumfetta pilosa Roth (Family : TILIACEAE)
Triumfetta rhomboidea N. Jacq. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Triumfetta rotundifolia Lam. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Tropidia angulosa (Lindl.) Bl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Turbina corymbosa (L.) Raf. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Turnera subulata Sm. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Turnera ulmifolia L. (Family : TURNERACEAE)
Turpinia cochinchinensis (Lour.) Merr. (Family : STAPHYLEACEAE)
Turpinia malabarica Gamble (Family : STAPHYLEACEAE)
Turpinia pomifera (Roxb.) DC. (Family : STAPHYLEACEAE)
Turraea villosa Benn. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Tylophora capparidifolia W.&A. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora dalzellii J.Hooker (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora fasciculata Ham. ex Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora indica (Burm.f.) Merr. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora indica var. glabra (Decne.) H. Huber (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora iphisia Decne. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora multiflora (Wight & Arn.) Alston (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora pauciflora Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora rotundifolia Ham. ex Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora tenuis Blume (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Typha angustata Chaubard (Family : TYPHACEAE)
Typha angustifolia L. (Family : TYPHACEAE)
Typhonium flagelliforme (Lodd.) Blume (Family : ARACEAE)
Typhonium roxburghii Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Umbilicus rupestris (Salisb.) Dandy (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Uraria alopecuroides (Roxb.) Wight (Family : FABACEAE)
Uraria lagopodioides Desvaux (Family : FABACEAE)
Uraria picta (Jacq.) Desv. (Family : FABACEAE)
Uraria rufescens (DC.) Schindler (Family : FABACEAE)
Urena lobata subsp. lobata var. lobata (Family : MALVACEAE)
Urena lobata subsp. lobata var. viminea (Cav.) Gurke (Family : MALVACEAE)
Urena lobata subsp. sinuata (L.) Borssum (Family : MALVACEAE)
Urginea indica (Roxb.) Kunth (Family : LILIACEAE)
Urginea polyantha Blatt. & McCann (Family : LILIACEAE)
Urochloa panicoides var. panicoides (Family : POACEAE)
Urochloa panicoides var. pubescens (Kunth) Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Urochloa setigera (Retz.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Urochondra setulosa (Trin.) C.E.C.E.Hubb. (Family : POACEAE)
Utricularia albocoerulea Dalzell (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Utricularia arcuata Wight (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Utricularia aurea Lour. (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Utricularia australis R. Br. (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Utricularia bifida L. (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Utricularia caerulea L. (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Utricularia cecilii P.Taylor (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Utricularia exoleta R. Br. (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Utricularia gibba (R.Br.) P.Taylor (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Utricularia graminifolia Vahl (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Utricularia inflexa Forsk. (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Utricularia lazulina Taylor (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Utricularia minutissima Vahl (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Utricularia polygaloides Edgew. (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Utricularia praeterita P.Taylor (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Utricularia reticulata Smith (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Utricularia scandens subsp. scandens P. Taylor (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Utricularia smithiana Wt. (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Utricularia squamosa Wight (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Utricularia stellaris L. f. (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Utricularia striatula J. E. Sm. (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Utricularia uliginosa Vahl (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Uvaria eucincta Bedd. ex Dunn (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Uvaria hookeri King (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Uvaria narum (Dunal) Wight & Arn. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Vaccinium neilgherrense Wight (Family : ERICACEAE)
Vahlia dichotoma (Murray) Kuntze (Family : SAXIFRAGACEAE)
Vahlia digyna (Retz.) Kuntze (Family : SAXIFRAGACEAE)
Vallaris solanacea (Roth) Kuntze (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Vallisneria spiralis L. (Family : HYDROCHARITACEAE)
Vanasushava pedata (Wight) P.K. Mukh. & Constance (Family : APIACEAE)
Vanda spathulata Spreng. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Vanda tessellata (Roxb.) Hook.f. ex G.Don (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Vanda testacea (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Vanda thwaitesii Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Vanda wightii Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Vanilla planifolia Jacks. ex Andrews (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Vateria indica L. (Family : DIPTEROCARPACEAE)
Vateria malabarica Blume (Family : DIPTEROCARPACEAE)
Vatica chinensis L. (Family : DIPTEROCARPACEAE)
Ventilago bombaiensis Dalz. (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Ventilago denticulata Willd. (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Ventilago goughii Gamb. (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Ventilago madraspatana Gaertner (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Vepris bilocularis (Wight & Arn.) Engl. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Verbascum chinense (L.) Santapau (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Verbesina encelioides (Cav.) Bth. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Vernonia albicans DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Vernonia anthelmintica (L.) Willd. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Vernonia arborea Ham. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Vernonia cinerascens Sch.Bip. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Vernonia cinerea (L.) Less. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Vernonia conyzoides DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Vernonia dalzelliana Drumm. & Hutch. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Vernonia divergens (Roxb.) Edgew. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Vernonia elaeagnifolia DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Vernonia fysoni Cald. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Vernonia indica C.B. Clarke (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Vernonia malabarica Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Vernonia monosis Benth. ex C.B.Clarke (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Vernonia ornata Talbot (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Vernonia pectiniformis DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Vernonia saligna DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Vernonia travancorica Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Veronica persica Poir. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Vetiveria lawsonii (Hook.f.) Blatt. et McCann (Family : POACEAE)
Vetiveria zizanioides (L.) Nash (Family : POACEAE)
Viburnum coriaceum Blume (Family : CAPRIFOLIACEAE)
Viburnum cylindricum Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don (Family : CAPRIFOLIACEAE)
Viburnum punctatum Ham. ex D. Don (Family : CAPRIFOLIACEAE)
Vicoa cernua Dalzell (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Vicoa indica (L.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Vigna aconitifolia (Jacq.) Marechal (Family : FABACEAE)
Vigna adenantha (G.Mey.) Marechal & al. (Family : FABACEAE)
Vigna angularis (Willd.) Ohwi & Ohashi (Family : FABACEAE)
Vigna bournaea Gamble (Family : FABACEAE)
Vigna dalzelliana (Kuntze) Verdc. (Family : FABACEAE)
Vigna grahamiana (Wight & Arn.) Verdc. (Family : FABACEAE)
Vigna mungo (L.) Hepper (Family : FABACEAE)
Vigna pilosa (Willd.) Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Vigna radiata (L.) R.Wilczek (Family : FABACEAE)
Vigna radiata var. sublobata (Roxb.) Verdc. (Family : FABACEAE)
Vigna trilobata (L.) Verdc. (Family : FABACEAE)
Vigna umbellata (Thunb.) Ohwi & Ohashi (Family : FABACEAE)
Vigna unguiculata subsp. cylindrica (L.) Verdc. (Family : FABACEAE)
Vigna unguiculata subsp. unguiculata L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Vigna vexillata (L.) A.Rich. (Family : FABACEAE)
Vigna wightii Bth.ex Bedd (Family : FABACEAE)
Villebrunea frutescens (Thunb.) Blume (Family : URTICACEAE)
Villebrunea integrifolia Gaud. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Viola arcuata Blume (Family : VIOLACEAE)
Viola betonicifolia subsp. betonicifolia Jacobs & Moore (Family : VIOLACEAE)
Viola patrinii Ging. (Family : VIOLACEAE)
Viola pilosa Blume (Family : VIOLACEAE)
Viscum angulatum Heyne ex DC. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Viscum articulatum var. articulatum Burm. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Viscum articulatum var. thelocarpum (Danser) Rolla Rao (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Viscum capitellatum J.E. Smith (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Viscum heyneanum DC. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Viscum monoicum Roxb. ex DC. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Viscum mysorense Gamble (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Viscum nepalense Sprengel (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Viscum orbiculatum Wight (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Viscum orientale Willd. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Viscum ramosissimum Wall. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Viscum trilobatum Talbot (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Vitex altissima L. f. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Vitex leucoxylon L. f. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Vitex negundo L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Vitex peduncularis Wall. ex Schauer (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Vitex pinnata L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Vitex trifolia L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Vitis reticulata M.A. Lawson (Family : VITACEAE)
Vittadinia australis A.Rich. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Vittaria elongata Sw. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Vulpia myuros (L.) Gmel. (Family : POACEAE)
Wahlenbergia erecta (Roem. ex Schult.) (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Wahlenbergia marginata (Thunb.) DC. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Walsura trifolia (A. Juss.) Harms (Family : MELIACEAE)
Waltheria indica L. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Washingtonia filifera (Linden ex André) H.Wendl. ex de Bary (Family : ARECACEAE)
Wattakaka volubilis (L.f.) Stapf (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Wedelia biflora (L.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Wedelia chinensis (Osbeck) Merr. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Wedelia trilobata (L.) Hitchc. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Wedelia urticaefolia (Blume) DC. ex Wight (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Wendlandia angustifolia Wt. ex Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Wendlandia exerta DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Wendlandia thyrsoidea (Roem. & Schult.) Steud. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Wisneria triandra (Dalzell) Mich. (Family : ALISMATACEAE)
Withania coagulans Dunal (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Withania somnifera (L.) Dunal (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Wodyetia bifurcata A. K. Irvine (Family : ARECACEAE)
Wolffia arrhiza (L.) Horkel ex Wimmer (Family : LEMNACEAE)
Wolffia globosa (Roxb.) Hartog. & Plas. (Family : LEMNACEAE)
Wolffia microscopica (Griff.) Kurz (Family : LEMNACEAE)
Woodfordia fruticosa (L.) Kurz (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Wrightia arborea R. & S. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Wrightia tinctoria R.Br. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Wrightia tinctoria var. rothii (G.Don) Hook.f. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Xanthium indicum Koenig (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Xanthium strumarium L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Xanthophyllum flavescens Roxb. (Family : XANTHOPHYLLACEAE)
Xanthosoma sagittifolium (L.) Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Xantolis tomentosa (Roxb.) Raf. (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Xenacanthus pulneyensis (C.B.Clarke) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Xeromphis spinosa (Thunb.) Keay (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Xeromphis uliginosa (Retz.) Maheshw. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ximenia americana L. (Family : OLACACEAE)
Xylia xylocarpa (Roxb.) Taub. (Family : FABACEAE)
Xylosma latifolium J.Hooker & Thoms. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Xyris capensis Thunb. (Family : XYRIDACEAE)
Xyris complanata R.Br. (Family : XYRIDACEAE)
Xyris indica L. (Family : XYRIDACEAE)
Xyris pauciflora Willd. (Family : XYRIDACEAE)
Zaleya decandra (L.) Burm.f. (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Zaleya govindia (Buch.-Ham. ex G.Don) N.C.Nair (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Zaleya pentandra (L.) C.Jeffrey (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Zamia furfuracea L.f. ex Aiton (Family : ZAMIACEAE)
Zanonia indica L. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Zanthoxylum budrunga (Roxb.) DC. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Zanthoxylum ovalifolium Wight (Family : RUTACEAE)
Zanthoxylum rhetsa (Roxb.) DC. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Zanthoxylum tetraspermum Wight & Arn. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Zea mays L. (Family : POACEAE)
Zebrina pendula Schnizl. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Zehneria maysorensis (Wight & Arn.) Arn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Zehneria mucronata (Blume) Cogn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Zehneria scabra (L.f.) Sonder (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Zenkeria stapfii Henr. (Family : POACEAE)
Zephyranthes carinata Herb. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Zeuxine gracilis (Breda) Blume (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Zeuxine longilabris (Lindl.) Benth. ex Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Zeuxine strateumatica Schl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Zeylanidium johnsonii (Wight) Engl. (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Zeylanidium lichenoides (Kurz) Engl. (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Zingiber capitatum Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Zingiber cernuum Dalzell (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Zingiber cylindricum Moon (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Zingiber montanum (J.Koenig) Link ex Dietrich (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Zingiber neesanum (Graham) Ramam. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Zingiber officinale Roscoe (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Zingiber wightianum Thwaites (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Zingiber zerumbet Rosc. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Zinnia elegans Jacq. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Zinnia peruviana (L.) L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Ziziphus abyssinica Hochst. ex A.Rich. (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Ziziphus glaberrima Santapau (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Ziziphus glabrata Heyne ex Roth (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Ziziphus horrida Roth (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Ziziphus mauritiana Lam. (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Ziziphus mauritiana var. fruticosa (Haines) Seb. & Balak. (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Ziziphus nummularia (Burm.f.) Wight & Arn. (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Ziziphus oenoplia (L.) Mill. (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Ziziphus rugosa Lam. (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Ziziphus xylopyrus (Retz.) Willd. (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Zornia diphylla (L.) Pers. (Family : FABACEAE)
Zornia gibbosa Spanoghe (Family : FABACEAE)
Zoysia matrella (L.) Merr. (Family : POACEAE)
Zoysia matrella var. pacifica Goudsw. (Family : POACEAE)