Species list of Herbarium JCB

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | A-Z 4862

B

Baccaurea courtallensis Muell.-Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bacopa floribunda (R.Br.) Wettst. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Bacopa hamiltoniana (Benth.) Wettst. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Bacopa monnieri (L.) Wettstein (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Bactris major Jacq. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Balanites roxburghii Planchon (Family : SIMAROUBACEAE)
Balanophora abbreviata Blume (Family : BALANOPHORACEAE)
Balanophora fungosa subsp. indica (Arn.) Hansen (Family : BALANOPHORACEAE)
Balanophora polyandra Griff. (Family : BALANOPHORACEAE)
Baliospermum montanum (Willd.) Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Baliospermum raziana Keshav. et Yog. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bambusa arundinacea (Retz.) Willd. (Family : POACEAE)
Bambusa vulgaris Schrad. (Family : POACEAE)
Barleria acuminata Wight ex Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria buxifolia L. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria courtallica Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria cristata L. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria cristata var. dichotoma Roxb. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria cuspidata Heyne ex Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria gibsonii Dalz. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria grandiflora Dalz. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria involucrata var. elata (Dalzell) C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria involucrata var. involucrata (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria lawii T.Anderson (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria longiflora L.f (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria montana Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria morrisiana Barns & Fisch. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria mysorensis Roth. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria nitida Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria noctiflora L.f. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria prattensis Santapau (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria prionitis L. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria prionitis subsp. prionitoides (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria repens Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria stocksii T.Anders (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria strigosa Willd. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria terminalis Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria tomentosa Roth (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barringtonia acutangula (L.) Gaertn. (Family : LECYTHIDACEAE)
Barringtonia racemosa (L.) Spreng. (Family : LECYTHIDACEAE)
Basella alba L. (Family : BASELLACEAE)
Basilicum polystachyon (L.) Moench (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Bauhinia acuminata L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Bauhinia foveolata Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Bauhinia galpinii N. E. Br. (Family : FABACEAE)
Bauhinia malabarica Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Bauhinia phoenicea Heyne ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Bauhinia purpurea L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Bauhinia racemosa Lam. (Family : FABACEAE)
Bauhinia retusa Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Bauhinia tomentosa L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Bauhinia variegata L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Beaumontia jerdoniana Wight (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Begonia albococcinea W. Hooker (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia canarana Miq. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia concanensis A.DC. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia crenata Dryand (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia integrifolia Dalzell (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia malabarica Lam. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia picta Smith (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia subpeltata Wight (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia trichocarpa Dalzell (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Beilschmiedia dalzellii var. dalzellii (Meisner) Kostermans (Family : LAURACEAE)
Beilschmiedia gemmiflora (Blume) Kosterm. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Beilschmiedia wightii J. Hooker (Family : LAURACEAE)
Belamcanda chinensis (L.) DC. (Family : IRIDACEAE)
Belosynapsis kewensis Hassk. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Belosynapsis vivipara (Dalzell) C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Benincasa hispida (Thunb.) Cogn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Benkara malabarica (Lam.) Tirveng. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Bergia ammannioides Roxb. (Family : ELATINACEAE)
Bergia capensis L. (Family : ELATINACEAE)
Berrya ammonilla Roxb. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Bhidea burnsiana Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Bidaria indica M.A.Rahman & Wilcock (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Bidens bipinnata L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Bidens biternata (Lour.) Merr. & Sherff ex Sherff (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Bidens humilis Kunth (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Biophytum helenae Buscal. & Muschl. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum petersianum Klotzsch (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum reinwardtii (Zucc.) Klotzsch (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum sensitivum var. candolleanum (Wight) Edgew. & Hook.f. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum sensitivum var. sensitivum (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Bischofia javanica Blume (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bismarckia nobilis Hildebrandt & H. Wendl. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Bixa orellana L. (Family : BIXACEAE)
Blachia calycina Benth. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Blachia denudata Benth. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Blachia reflexa Benth. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Blachia umbellata (Willd.) Baill. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Blainvillea acmella (L.) Philipson (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blechnum orientale L. (Family : BLECHNACEAE)
Blepharis asperrima Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Blepharis edulis Pers. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Blepharis maderaspatensis (L.) Roth. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Blepharis repens (Vahl) Roth (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Blepharispermum subsessile DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blepharistemma membranifolia (Miq.) Ding Hou (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Blumea aurita (L.f.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea barbata DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea belangeriana DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea bifoliata (L.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea clarkei Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea eriantha DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea glomerata DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea hieraciifolia var. flexuosa (Cl.) Randeria (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea hieraciifolia var. hieraciifolia (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea hieraciifolia var. macrostachya (DC.) Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea lacera (Burm.f.) DC (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea laciniata (Wall. ex Roxb.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea lanceolaria var. spectabilis (DC.) Randeria (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea malcolmii (Clarke) Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea membranacea DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea membranacea var. jacquemontia (Hook.f.) Randeria (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea mollis (D.Don) Merr. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea obliqua (L.) Druce (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea oxyodonta DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea procera (Wall.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea virens DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blyxa aubertii L. Rich. (Family : HYDROCHARITACEAE)
Blyxa echinosperma (C.B.Clarke) Hook.f. (Family : HYDROCHARITACEAE)
Blyxa octandra (Roxb.) Planch. ex. Thwaites (Family : HYDROCHARITACEAE)
Boehmeria glomerulifera Miq. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Boehmeria macrophylla Hornem. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Boehmeria platyphylla D. Don (Family : URTICACEAE)
Boehmeria scabrella Gaudichaud (Family : URTICACEAE)
Boerhavia chinensis (L.) Asch. & Schweinf. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Boerhavia crispa F.Heyne ex Hook.f. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Boerhavia diffusa L. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Boerhavia erecta L. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Boerhavia verticillata Poiret (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Boesenbergia pulcherrima (Wal.) Kuntze (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Bolbitis appendiculata var. appendiculata (Willd.) K. Iwats. (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Bolbitis appendiculata var. asplenifolia (Bory) Sledge (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Bolbitis kanarensis Nayar & Chandra (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Bolbitis presiliana (Fee) Ching (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Bolbitis prolifera (Bory) C.Chr. & Tard. (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Bolbitis semicordata (Baker) Ching (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Bolbitis subcrenata (Hook. & Grev.) Ching (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Bolbitis subcrenata var. prolifera (Hooker) Hennipman (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Bolboschoenus maritimus (L.) Palla (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Bombax ceiba L. (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Bombax insigne Wallich (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Bonamia semidigyna (Roxb.) Hallier f. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Borassus aethiopum Mart. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Borassus flabellifer L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Borreria articularis (L.f.) F.N.Williams (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Borreria ocymoides (Burm.f.) DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Borreria pusilla (Wall.) DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Borreria stricta (L.f.) K.Schum. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Borreria verticillata (L.) G.Mey. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Boswellia serrata Roxb. ex Coleb. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Bothriochloa bladhii (Retz.) S.T.Blake (Family : POACEAE)
Bothriochloa concanensis (Hook.f.) Henrard (Family : POACEAE)
Bothriochloa pertusa (L.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Bothriochloa pseudoischaemum (Nees) Henr. (Family : POACEAE)
Botrychium daucifolium Wall. ex Hook. & Grev. (Family : OPHIOGLOSSACEAE)
Botrychium lanuginosum Wall. ex Hook. & Grev. (Family : OPHIOGLOSSACEAE)
Brachiaria distachya (L.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria eruciformis (Sm.) Grisb. (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria kurzii (Hook.f.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria miliiformis (C.Presl) A.Chase (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria mutica (Forssk.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria ramosa (L.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria remota (Retz.) Haines (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria reptans (L.) Gard.& C.E.Hebb. (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria semiundulata var. intermedia Basappa & Muniy. (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria stapfiana Basappa & Muniy. (Family : POACEAE)
Brachystelma beddomei Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma ciliatum Arekal & T.M.Ramakrishna (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma edule Coll. & Helmsl. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Brachystelma elenaduensis Char. ex Sathyan. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma kolarenses Arekal & T.M.Ramakrishna (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma laevigatum Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma maculatum Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma volubile J.Hooker (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brassica juncea (L.) Czernajew (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Brassica nigra (L.) K.Koch (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Brassica oleracea L. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Bremekampia neilgherryensis (Wight) Sreem. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Breweria cordata Blume (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Breweria latifolia Benth. ex C.B.Clarke (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Breynia nivosa (W.Bull) Small (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Breynia nivosa var. purpurea F.Br. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Breynia retusa (Dennst.) Alston (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Breynia vitis-idaea (Burm.f.) Fischer (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia crenulata Roxb. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia monoica (Lour.) Merr. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia montana Willd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia retusa (L.) Spreng. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia scandens (Roxb.) Willd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Broussonetia papyrifera (L.) (L.) L'Hér. ex Vent. (Family : MORACEAE)
Browallia demissa L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Brugmansia suaveolens (Willd.) Bercht. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Bruguiera cylindrica (L.) Blume (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Bruguiera gymnorrhiza (L.) Lam. (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Bruguiera parviflora (Roxb.) Wight & Arn. (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Buchanania axillaris (Desr.) Ramamoorthy (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Buchanania lanceolata Wight (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Buchanania lanzan Sprengel (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Buchnera hispida Ham. ex D. Don (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Buddleja asiatica Lour. (Family : BUDDLEJACEAE)
Buddleja davidii Franch. (Family : BUDDLEJACEAE)
Buddleja madagascariensis Lam. (Family : BUDDLEJACEAE)
Bulbophyllum fimbriatum (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum fischeri Seidenfaden (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum fuscopurpureum Wt. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum mysorense (Rolfe) J.J.Sm. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum neilgherrense Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum proudlockii (King & Pantling) J.J.Smith (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum rheedei Manilal & Sath.Kumar (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum tremulum Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbostylis barbata (Rottb.) C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Bulbostylis densa (Wall.) Hand.-Mazz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Bulbostylis puberula (Poir.) Cl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Bulbostylis subspinescens C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Bunium nothum (C.B.Clarke) P.K.Mukh. (Family : APIACEAE)
Bupleurum mucronatum Wight & Arn. (Family : APIACEAE)
Bupleurum virgatum W.&A. (Family : APIACEAE)
Bupleurum wightii Kojo-Polj. (Family : APIACEAE)
Burmannia championii Thwaites (Family : BURMANNIACEAE)
Burmannia coelestis D. Don (Family : BURMANNIACEAE)
Burmannia pusilla (Wall. ex Miers) Thwaites (Family : BURMANNIACEAE)
Bursera delpechiana Poiss. ex Engl. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Butea monosperma (Lam.) Taubert (Family : FABACEAE)
Butea superba Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Byttneria herbacea Roxb. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)