Species list of Herbarium JCB

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | A-Z 4862

C

Cadaba fruticosa (L.) Druce (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Caesalpinia bonduc (L.) Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Caesalpinia coriaria (Jacq.) Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Caesalpinia crista L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Caesalpinia decapetala (Roth) Alston (Family : FABACEAE)
Caesalpinia major (Medik.) Dandy & Exell (Family : FABACEAE)
Caesalpinia mimosoides Lam. (Family : FABACEAE)
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (L.) Sw. (Family : FABACEAE)
Caesulia axillaris Roxb. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cajanus cajan (L.) Millspaugh (Family : FABACEAE)
Cajanus crassus (King) Maesen (Family : FABACEAE)
Calacanthus grandiflorus (Dalz.) Radlk. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Caladium bicolor (Ait.) Vent. (Family : ARACEAE)
Calamus dransfieldii Renuka (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus gamblei Becc. ex Becc. & Hook. f. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus huegelianus Martius (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus karnatakensis Renuka & Lakshmana (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus lacciferus Lakshmana & Renuka (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus lakshmanae Renuka (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus metzianus Schlecht. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus nagbettai Fernandez & Dey (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus prasinus Lakshmana & Renuka (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus pseudotenuis Becc. ex Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus rotang L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus stoloniferus Renuka (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus thwaitesii var. canaranus Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus travancoricus Bedd. ex Becc. & Hook. f. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus vattayila Renuka (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus viminalis Willd. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calanthe lunifera J.J.Smith (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Calanthe masuca (D.Don) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Calceolaria mexicana Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Caldesia parnassiifolia (L.) Parl. (Family : ALISMATACEAE)
Calendula officinalis L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Calliandra haematocephala Hassk. (Family : FABACEAE)
Callicarpa tomentosa (L.) Murray (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Callistephus hortensis Cass (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Callitris rhomboidea R.Br. ex Rich. & A.Rich. (Family : CUPRESSACEAE)
Calophyllum apetalum Willd. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Calophyllum austroindicum Kostermans ex P.F.Stevens (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Calophyllum elatum Bedd. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Calophyllum inophyllum L. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Calophyllum polyanthum Wall. ex Choisy (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Calopogonium mucunoides Desv. (Family : FABACEAE)
Calotropis gigantea (L.) R.Br. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Calotropis procera Aiton (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Calpurnia aurea (Ait.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Calycopteris floribunda Lam. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Campanula alphonsii Wall. ex A.DC. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Campanula fulgens Wall (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Campanula wallichii Babu (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Cananga odorata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Canarium strictum Roxb. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Canavalia cathartica Thouars (Family : FABACEAE)
Canavalia ensiformis (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Canavalia lineata (Thunb.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Canavalia mollis Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Canavalia rosea (Sw.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Canavalia virosa (Roxb.) Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Canna indica L. (Family : CANNACEAE)
Cannabis sativa L. (Family : CANNABACEAE)
Canscora decurrens Dalzell (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora decussata Schultes & Schultes (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora devendrae R.Kr.Singh & Diwakar (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora diffusa (Vahl) R.Br. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora heteroclita (L.) Gilg (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora perfoliata Lam. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora sanjappae Diwakar & R.Kr.Singh (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora stricta Sedgw. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Cansjera rheedei Gmelin (Family : OPILIACEAE)
Canthium angustifolium Roxb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Canthium dicoccum var. dicoccum (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Canthium dicoccum var. umbellatum (Wight) Santapau & Merchant (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Canthium parviflorum Lam. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Canthium rheedei DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Capillipedium assimile (Steud.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Capillipedium huegelii (Hack.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Capparis cleghornii Dunn ex Gamble (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis decidua (Forssk.) Edgew. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis divaricata Lam. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis floribunda Wight (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis grandiflora Wall. ex J. Hooker & Thoms. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis grandis L.f. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis moonii Wight (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis pyrifolia Lamk (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis rheedii DC. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis rotundifolia Rottler (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis sepiaria L. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis spinosa L. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis tenera Dalz. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis zeylanica L. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capsicum annuum L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Capsicum frutescens L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Carallia brachiata (Lour.) Merr. (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Caralluma adscendens Haworth (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma adscendens var. attenuata (Wight) Gravely & Mayur. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma adscendens var. fimbriata (Wall.) Gravely & Mayur. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma indica (Wight & Arn.) N.E.Br. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma procumbens Gravely & Mayur. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma stalagmifera Fischer (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma stalagmifera var. longipetala Karupp. & Pull. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma truncatocoronata (Sedgw.) Gravely & Mayur. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma umbellata Haworth (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cardamine africana L. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Cardamine hirsuta L. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Cardamine pratensis L. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Cardamine trichocarpa Hochst. ex A. Rich. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Cardiospermum canescens Wall. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Cardiospermum halicacabum L. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Carex baccans Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex filicina Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex foliosa D.Don (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex glaucina Boeckeler (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex indica L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex lindleyana Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex maculata Boott (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex raphidocarpa Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex speciosa Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Careya arborea Roxb. (Family : LECYTHIDACEAE)
Carica papaya L. (Family : CARICACEAE)
Carissa carandas L. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa congesta Wight (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa grandiflora (E.Mey.) A.DC. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa hirsuta Roth (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa inermis Vahl (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa paucinerva A.DC. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carmona retusa (Vahl) Masamune (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Carpentaria acuminata (H. Wendl. & Drude) Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Carvia callosa (Nees) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Caryota mitis Lour. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Caryota urens L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Casearia bourdillonii Mukherjee (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia elliptica Willd. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia esculenta Roxb. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia graveolens Dalz. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia ovata (Lam.) Willd. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia rubescens Dalzell (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia rubescens var. gambleii N.Mukh. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia wynadensis Bedd. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia zeylanica (Gaertn.) Thwaites (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Cassia absus L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia alata L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia auriculata L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia fistula L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia floribunda Cavanilles (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia hirsuta L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia italica (Mill.) Lam. ex Andrews (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia javanica L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia kleinii Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia mimosoides L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia montana Heyne ex Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia multijuga Rich. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia nigricans Vahl (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia obtusifolia L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia occidentalis L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia pumila Lam. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia roxburghii DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia senna L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia sericea Sw. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia siamea Lam. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia sophera L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia spectabilis DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia suffruticosa Koenig ex Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia surattensis N. Burman (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia timorensis DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia tomentosa L.f. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassia tora L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cassine glauca (Rottb.) Kuntze (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Cassine paniculata (Wight & Arn.) Lobreau-Callen (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Cassytha capillaris Meisn. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cassytha filiformis L. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Casuarina equisetifolia L. (Family : CASURINACEAE)
Catha edulis (Vahl) Forss. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Catharanthus pusillus (Murray) G.Don. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Catharanthus roseus (L.) G.Don (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Catunaregam rugulosa (Thwaites) Tiruv. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Cayratia auriculata (Roxb.) Gamble (Family : VITACEAE)
Cayratia japonica (Thunb.) Gagn. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cayratia mollissima (Wall.) Gagn. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cayratia pedata (Lam.) Gagn. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cayratia tenuifolia (Wight & Arn.) Gagn. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cayratia trifolia (L.) Domin (Family : VITACEAE)
Cedrela odorata L. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Ceiba pentandra (L.) Gaertn. (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Celastrus paniculatus Willd. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Celastrus paniculatus subsp. aggregatus K.T. Mathew (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Celosia argentea var. argentea (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Celosia argentea var. cristata (L.) Kuntze (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Celosia polygonoides Retz. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Celosia pulchella Moquin (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Celtis cinnamomea Lindl. ex Planch. (Family : ULMACEAE)
Celtis philippensis Blanco (Family : ULMACEAE)
Celtis tetrandra Roxb. (Family : ULMACEAE)
Cenchrus biflorus Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Cenchrus ciliaris L. (Family : POACEAE)
Cenchrus setigerus Vahl (Family : POACEAE)
Centaurium roxburghii (G.Don) Druce (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Centella asiatica (L.) Urb. (Family : APIACEAE)
Centipeda minima (L.) A.Br. & Asch. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Centipeda orbicularis Lour. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Centotheca latifolia (Osbeck) Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Centranthera indica (L.) Gamble (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Centranthera tranquebarica (Spreng.) Merr. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Centratherum anthelminticum (L.) Kuntze (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Centratherum phyllolaenum (DC.) Benth. ex Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Centratherum punctatum Cass. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Centratherum ritchiei Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Centrosema pubescens Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Centrosema virginianum (L.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Centrostachys aquatica (R.Br.) Wall. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Cephalostigma flexuosum Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Cerasiocarpum bennettii (Miq.) Cogn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cerastium glomeratum Thuillier (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Ceratophyllum demersum L. (Family : CERATOPHYLLACEAE)
Ceratopteris thalictroides (L.) Brongn. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Cerbera manghas L. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Cerbera odollam Gaertn. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Cereus peruvianus (L.) Mill. (Family : CACTACEAE)
Ceriops tagal (Perr.) C.B.Rob. (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Ceropegia attenuata Hook. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia attenuata var. mookambikae Diwakar & R. Kr. Singh (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia brevicollis Hk. f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia bulbosa Roxb. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia candelabrum L. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia decaisneana Wt. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia elegans Wall. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia fantastica Sedgw. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia fimbriifera Bedd. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia hirsuta Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia intermedia Wt. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia juncea Roxb. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia pusilla W.&A. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia spiralis Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia tuberosa Roxb. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cestrum aurantiacum Lindl. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Cestrum diurnum L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Cestrum nocturnum L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Chamaecrista leschenaultiana (DC.) Degener (Family : FABACEAE)
Chamaecrista rotundifolia (Pers.) Greene (Family : FABACEAE)
Chamaedorea metallica F. Cooke ex H. E. Moore (Family : ARECACEAE)
Chamaedorea seifrizii Burret (Family : ARECACEAE)
Chamaerops humilis L (Family : ARECACEAE)
Chamaesyce hypericifolia (L.) Millsp. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Chamaesyce orbiculata (Kunth) Soják (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Chandrasekharania keralensis V.J.Nair, V.S.Ramach. & Sreek. (Family : POACEAE)
Chasallia ophioxyloides (Wall.) Craib. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Chassalia curviflora var. ophioxyloides (Wall.) Deb & B.Krishna (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Chassalia virgata Talb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Cheilanthes albomarginata C.B. Clarke (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Cheilanthes anceps Blanf. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Cheilanthes bicolor (Roxb.) Fraser-Jenk. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Cheilanthes mysurensis Wall. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Cheilanthes tenuifolia (Burm. f.) Sw. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Cheirostylis flabellata Wt. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Chenopodium album L. (Family : CHENOPODIACEAE)
Chenopodium ambrosioides L. (Family : CHENOPODIACEAE)
Chenopodium murale L. (Family : CHENOPODIACEAE)
Chilocarpus atrovirens (G.Don.) Blume (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Chiloschista glandulosa Blatt. & McCann (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Chiloschista lunifera (Rchb.f.) J.J.Sm. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Chionachne koenigii (Spreng.) Thwaites (Family : POACEAE)
Chionanthus paniculatus var. paniculatus (Family : OLEACEAE)
Chionanthus paniculatus var. roxburgii (Spreng.) Nair et Janardh. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Chirita hamosa R.Br. (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Chloris barbata Sw. (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris bournei Rang.et Tad (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris gayana Kunth (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris montana Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris quinquesetica Bhide (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris roxburghiana Schult. (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris virgata Sw. (Family : POACEAE)
Chlorophytum arundinaceum Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum belgumense Chandore, Malpure, Adsul & S. R. Yadav (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum bharuchae Ansari, Sundararagh. & Hemadri (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum breviscapum Dalz. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum glaucum Dalz. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum heynei Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum indicum (Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f.) Dress (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum laxum R. Br. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum malabaricum Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum nimmonii (Graham) Dalzell (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum tuberosum (Roxb.) Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chloroxylon swietenia DC. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Chonemorpha fragrans (Moon) Alston (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Christella dentata (Forssk.) Holttum (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Christella hispidula (Decne.) Holttum (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Christella meeboldii Holttum (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Christella parasitica (L.) Holttum (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Christisonia bicolor Gardner (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Christisonia flammea Sedgw. (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Christisonia lawii Wight (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Christisonia tubulosa (Wight) Benth. ex. Hook.f. (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Chromolaena odorata (L.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Chrozophora prostrata Dalzell (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Chrozophora rottleri (Geiseler) A.Juss. ex Spreng. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Chrysanthemum indicum L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Chrysoglossum maculatum Hk.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Chrysophyllum lanceolatum (Blume) DC. (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Chrysophyllum roxburghii G.Don (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Chrysopogon aciculatus (Retz.) Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon asper B.Heyne ex Blatt. & McCann (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon fulvus (Spreng.) Chiovenda (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon gryllus (L.) Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon hackelii (Hook.f.) Fischer (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon orientalis (Desv.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon pseudozeylanicus K.G.Bhat & Nagendran (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon serrulatus Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon velutinus (Hk. f. ) Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon verticillatus (Roxb.) Trin. ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon zeylanicus (Nees) Thwaites (Family : POACEAE)
Chukrasia tabularis A.Juss. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Chukrasia tabularis var. velutina King (Family : MELIACEAE)
Cinnamomum camphora (L.) J.Presl (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum heyneanum Nees (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum macrocarpum Hk. f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum malabatrum (Burm.f.) Blume (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum riparium Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum sulphuratum Nees (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum travancoricum Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum verum J.S.Presl (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum wightii Meisner (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cipadessa baccifera (Roth) Miq. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Cirrhopetalum acutiflorum (A.Rich.) Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cirrhopetalum elegantulum Rolfe (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cirrhopetalum nilgherrense Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cissampelos pareira var. hirsuta L. (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cissus adnata Roxb. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus aristata Blume (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus discolor Blume (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus elongata Roxb. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus elongata subsp. littoralis (Talbot) B.V.Shetty & Par.Singh (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus gigantea Bedd. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus glauca Roxb. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus glyptocarpa (Thwaites) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus pallida (Wight & Arn.) Steud. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus quadrangularis L. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus repanda Vahl (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus repens Lam. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus setosa Roxb. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus vitiginea L. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus woodrowii (Stapf ex Cooke) Santapau (Family : VITACEAE)
Citharexylum spinosum L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Citrullus colocynthis (L.) Schrad. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Citrus aurantiifolia (Christm.) Swingle (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus × aurantium L. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus grandis (L.) Osbeck (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus limon (L.) Burm. f. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus medica L. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Clausena anisata (Willd.) Hook.f. ex Benth. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Clausena dentata (Willd.) Roem. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Clausena indica (Dalzell) Oliver (Family : RUTACEAE)
Cleidion javanicum Blume (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Cleistachne stocksii Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Cleistanthus collinus (Roxb.) Benth. & Hook.f. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Cleistanthus malabaricus (Mull.Arg.) Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Cleistanthus patulus (Roxb.) Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Clematis gouriana Roxb. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis hedysarifolia DC. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis montana Ham. ex. DC (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis munroiana Wight (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis smilacifolia Wallich (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis triloba Heyne ex Roth (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis wightiana Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Cleome angustifolia Forsk. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome aspera Koenig ex DC. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome chelidonii L.f. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome felina L.f. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome gynandra L. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome monophylla L. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome rutidosperma DC. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome simplicifolia J. Hooker & Thoms. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome speciosa Raf. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome viscosa L. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Clerodendrum aculeatum (L.) Griseb. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum calamitosum L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum colebrookianum Walp. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum incisum Klotzsch (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum indicum (L.) Kuntze (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum inerme (L.) Gaertn. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum paniculatum L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum petasites (Lour.) Moon (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum philippinum Schauer (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum phlomidis L.f. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum serratum var. dentatum H. J. Lam (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum serratum var. serratum (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum splendens G.Don (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum thomsoniae Balf.f. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum viscosum Vent. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clitoria ternatea L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Coccinia grandis (L.) Voigt (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cocculus hirsutus (L.) Diels (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cocculus laurifolius DC. (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cocculus pendulous (J.R. & G.Forst) Diels. (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cochlospermum religiosum (L.) Alston (Family : BIXACEAE)
Cocos nucifera L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Codariocalyx motorius (Houtt.) Ohashi (Family : FABACEAE)
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Coelachne simpliciuscula (Steud.) Munro ex Benth. (Family : POACEAE)
Coelachyrum lagopoides (Burm.f.) Senaratna (Family : POACEAE)
Coeloglossum densum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelogyne breviscapa Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelogyne cristata Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelogyne nervosa Rich. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelogyne odoratissima Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelorachis clarkei (Hack.) Blatt. & McCann (Family : POACEAE)
Coffea arabica L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Coffea robusta L.Linden (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Coffea wightiana Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Coix lacryma-jobi L. (Family : POACEAE)
Cola acuminata Schott. & Endl. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Coldenia procumbens L. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Colebrookea oppositifolia J. E. Smith (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Coleus amboinicus Lour. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Coleus barbatus (Andrews) Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Coleus caninus (Roth) Vatke (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Coleus forskohlii Briq. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Coleus malabaricus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Coleus rotundifolius (Poir.) A.Cheval. & Perr. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Coleus scutellarioides (L.) Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Colocasia affinis Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott. (Family : ARACEAE)
Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brogniart (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Combretum latifolium Blume (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Combretum ovalifolium Roxb. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Combretum razianum K.G.Bhat (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Combretum shivannae Gholave, Kambale, Lekhak & S. R. Yadav (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Commelina attenuata K.D.Koenig ex Vahl (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina benghalensis L. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina clavata Cl. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina diffusa N. Burman (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina ensifolia R. Br. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina erecta L. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina forskalaei Vahl. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina hasskarlii Cl. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina hirsuta C. B. Cl. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina indehiscens E.Barnes (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina longifolia Lam. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina maculata Edgew. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina paleata Hassk. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina paludosa Blume (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina subulata Roth (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina suffruticosa Blume (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commicarpus boissieri (Heimerl) Cufod. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Commiphora berryi (Arn.) Engl. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Commiphora caudata (Wight & Arn.) Engl. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Commiphora wightii (Arn.) Bhandari (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Congea tomentosa Roxb. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Congea tomentosa var. azurea (Family : VERBANACEAE)
Connarus monocarpus L. (Family : CONNARACEAE)
Connarus paniculatus Roxb. (Family : CONNARACEAE)
Connarus sclerocarpus Schellenberg ex Gamble (Family : CONNARACEAE)
Connarus wightii J. Hooker (Family : CONNARACEAE)
Consolida ambigua (L) Ball. & Heywood (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Convolvulus arvensis L. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Convolvulus flavus Willd. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Convolvulus rottlerianus Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Conyza bonariensis var. leiotheca (S.F.Blake) Cuatrec. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Conyza floribunda Kunth (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Conyza japonica (Thunb.) Less. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Conyza leucantha (D.Don) Ludlow & Raven (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Conyza stricta Willd. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Corallocarpus conocarpus (Dalzell & A.Gibson) C.B.Clarke (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Corallocarpus epigaeus (Rottler) C.B.Clarke (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Corbichonia decumbens (Forssk.) Exell (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Corchorus aestuans L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus capsularis L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus fascicularis Lam. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus olitorius L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus tridens L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus trilocularis L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus urticifolius Wt. & Arn. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Cordia alba R.& S. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia dichotoma Forsk. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia evolutior (C.B.Clarke) Gamble (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia gharaf (Forssk) Ehr.& Asch. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia macleodii Hk.f.&Th. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia monoica Roxb. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia nevillii Alston (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia perrottetii Wt. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia wallichii G. Don (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordyline fruticosa (L.) A.Chev. (Family : ASPARAGACEAE)
Coreopsis tinctoria Nutt. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Coriandrum sativum L. (Family : APIACEAE)
Coronopus didymus (L.) Sm. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Corymbia intermedia (F.Muell. ex R.T.Baker) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Corypha umbraculifera L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Corypha utan Lam. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Coscinium fenestratum (Gaertn.) Colebr. (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cosmos bipinnatus Cav. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cosmos caudatus Kunth (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cosmos diversifolius Otto (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cosmos sulphureus Cav. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cosmostigma racemosum (Roxb.) Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Costus pictus D.Don (Family : COSTACEAE)
Costus speciosus (J.Koenig) Smith (Family : COSTACEAE)
Cottonia peduncularis (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cotula australis Hk.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Couroupita guianensis Aubl. (Family : LECYTHIDACEAE)
Courtoisia cyperoides (Roxb.) Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Crassocephalum crepidioides (Benth.) S. Moore (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Crateva magna (Lour.) DC. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Crateva nurvala Buch.-Ham. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cressa cretica L. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Crinum asiaticum L. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Crinum defixum Ker-Gawler (Family : LILIACEAE)
Crinum latifolium L. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Crinum pratense Herb. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Crossandra infundibuliformis (L.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Crotalaria acicularis Buch.Ham (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria alata Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria albida Heyne ex Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria anagyroides Kunth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria angulata Miller (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria berteroana DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria bifaria L.f. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria biflora L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria calycina Schrank (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria chinensis L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria digitata Hooker (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria dubia Graham ex Bentham (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria epunctata Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria evolvuloides Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria evolvuloides var. acutifolia Gamble (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria ferruginea Graham ex Bentham (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria filipes Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria filipes var. trichophora (Baker) T.Cooke (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria goreensis Guill. & Perr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria heyneana Graham ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria hirsuta Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria hirta Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria huillensis Taub. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria humifusa Graham ex Bentham (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria incana L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria juncea L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria laburnifolia L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria laevigata Lam. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria leptostachya Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria leschenaultii DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria linifolia L.f. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria lutescens Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria madurensis Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria medicaginea var. herniarioides (Wight & Arn.) Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria medicaginea var. medicaginea (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria medicaginea var. neglecta (Wight & Arn.) Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria mysorensis Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria nana N. Burman (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria obtecta var. glabrescens (Benth.) Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria orixensis Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria ovalifolia Wall. ex Fyson (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria pallida Aiton (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria paniculata Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria parviflora Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria peduncularis Graham ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria priestleyoides Benth. ex Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria prostrata Rottl. In Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria pulcherrima Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria pulchra Andrews (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria pusilla Heyne ex Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria quinquefolia L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria ramosissima Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria retusa L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria salicifolia Heyne ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria sandoorensis Bedd. ex Gamble (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria scabrella Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria semperflorens Vent. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria speciosa Heyne ex Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria spectabilis Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria triquetra Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria umbellata Wt.ex W. & A. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria verrucosa L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria vestita Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria walkeri Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Croton aromaticus L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton bonplandianus Baill. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton caudatus Geiseler (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton gibsonianus Nimmo (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton hirtus L'Herit. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton laccifer L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton lawianus Nimmo (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton malabaricus Bedd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton roxburghii N.P.Balakr. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton tiglium L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton zeylanicus Muell.-Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Crypsinus montanus Sledge (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Cryptocarya beddomei Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocarya bourdillonii Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocarya lawsonii Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocarya meeboldii Engl. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocarya neilgherrensis Meisner (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocarya procera Talbot (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocarya stocksii Meisner (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocoryne ciliata (Roxb.) Fisch. ex Wydler (Family : ARACEAE)
Cryptocoryne cognatoides Blatt. & McCann (Family : ARACEAE)
Cryptocoryne consobrina Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Cryptocoryne crispatula Engl. (Family : ARACEAE)
Cryptocoryne retrospiralis (Roxb.) Kunth (Family : ARACEAE)
Cryptocoryne sivadasanii Bogner (Family : ARACEAE)
Cryptocoryne spiralis (Retz.) Fischer ex Wydler (Family : ARACEAE)
Cryptolepis buchananii Roemer & Schultes (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cryptolepis elegans Wall. ex G.Don (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cryptolepis grandiflora Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cryptomeria japonica (Thunb. ex L.f.) D.Don (Family : CUPRESSACEAE)
Cryptostegia grandiflora R.Br. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ctenolepis garcinii (Burm.f.) C.B.Clarke (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumella ritchiei (Chakr.) Jeffrey (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis callosus (Rottler) Cogn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis melo L. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis prophetarum L. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis sativus L. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucurbita maxima Duchesne (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucurbita moschata (Lam.) Duch. ex Poir. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cullenia exarillata Robyns (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Cupressus arizonica Greene (Family : CUPRESSACEAE)
Cupressus funebris Endl. (Family : CUPRESSACEAE)
Cupressus lusitanica Mill. (Family : CUPRESSACEAE)
Cupressus sempervirens L. (Family : CUPRESSACEAE)
Cupressus torulosa D.Don (Family : CUPRESSACEAE)
Curculigo orchioides Gaertner (Family : LILIACEAE)
Curcuma aeruginosa Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma amada Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma aromatica Salisb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma caesia Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma decipiens Dalzell (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma karnatakensis Amalraj, Velay. & Mural. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma leucorrhiza Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma longa L. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma montana Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma mukhraniae R. Kr. Singh & A. Garg (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma neilgherrensis Wight (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma oligantha var. lutea (R.Ansari, V.J.Nair & N.C.Nair) K.G.Bhat (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma oligantha var. oligantha (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma pseudomontana Grah. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma zedoaria (Christm.) Roscoe (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Cuscuta campestris Yunck. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Cuscuta chinensis Lam. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Cuscuta hyalina Roth (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Cuscuta reflexa Roxb. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Cyamopsis tetragonoloba (L.) Taub. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cyanotis arachnoidea C.B.Clarke (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis arcotensis Rolla S Rao (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis burmanniana Wt. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis cristata (L.) D.Don (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis fasciculata (B.Heyne ex Roth) Schult. & Schult.f. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis papilionacea (Burm.f.) Schult. & Schult.f. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis pilosa (L) Schult. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis thwaitesii Hassk. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis tuberosa (Roxb.) Schult. & Schult.f. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis tuberosa var. adscendens (Dalz.) C. B. Cl. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis vaginata Wight (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis villosa Schult. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyathea gigantea (Wall. ex Hook.) Holttum (Family : CYATHEACEAE)
Cyathea nilgerense Holttum (Family : CYATHEACEAE)
Cyathea spinulosa Wall. ex Hook. (Family : CYATHEACEAE)
Cyathocalyx zeylanicus Champion ex J. Hooker & Thoms. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Cyathocline purpurea (D.Don) Kuntze (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cyathula prostrata (L.) Blume (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Cycas beddomei Dyer (Family : CYCADACEAE)
Cycas circinalis L. (Family : CYCADACEAE)
Cycas indica A.Lindstr. & K.D.Hill (Family : CYCADACEAE)
Cycas revoluta Thunb. (Family : CYCADACEAE)
Cycas rumphii Miq. (Family : CYCADACEAE)
Cycas sphaerica Roxb. (Family : CYCADACEAE)
Cycas swamyi Rita Singh & P.Radha (Family : CYCADACEAE)
Cyclea arnottii Miers (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cyclea peltata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thomason (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cyclosorus interruptus Sensu. Ching (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Cyclosorus terminans (J. Sm. ex Hook.) K.H. Shing (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Cymbidium aloifolium (L.) Sw. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cymbidium ensifolium var. haematodes (Lindl.) Trimen (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cymbopogon caesius (Hook. & Arn.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon coloratus (Nees ex Hook.f.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon flexuosus (Steud.) Watson (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon gidarba (Buch.-Ham. ex Steud.) Haines (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon martini (Roxb.) Wats. (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon nardus (L.) Rendle (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon polyneuros (Steud.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon schoenanthus (L.) Spreng. (Family : POACEAE)
Cynanchum alatum W. & A. ex Wt. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cynanchum callialata Hamilton ex Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cynanchum parviflorum (R. Br.) Alain (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cynanchum tunicatum (Retz.) Alston (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cynoctonum mitreola (L.) Britton (Family : LOGANIACEAE)
Cynodon arcuatus J. Presl (Family : POACEAE)
Cynodon dactylon C. Fischer (Family : POACEAE)
Cynoglossum lanceolatum Forsk. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cynoglossum ritchiei C.B.Clarke (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cynoglossum wallichii G.Don (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cynoglossum zeylanicum (Hornem.) Thunb. ex Lehm. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cynometra beddomei Prain (Family : FABACEAE)
Cynometra bourdillonii Gamble (Family : FABACEAE)
Cynometra iripa Kostel. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cynometra travancorica Bedd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cyperus albomarginatus Mart.& Schrad. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus alopecuroides Rottboell (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus alternifolius L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus alulatus J.Kern (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus arenarius Retz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus articulatus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus atroglumosa Govind. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus bulbosus Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus castaneus Willd. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus cephalotes Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus clarkei Cooke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus compactus Retz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus compressus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus corymbosus Rottb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus cuspidatus Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus cyperinus (Retz.) Sur.. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus difformis L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus digitatus var. digitatus (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus digitatus var. hookeri (Boeck.) C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus distans var. distans (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus distans var. pseudonutans Kueken. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus esculentus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus exaltatus Retzius (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus exaltatus var. dives C. B. Cl. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus flabelliformis Rottb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus fuscus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus haspan subsp. haspan (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus haspan subsp. juncoides (Lam.) Kuekenthal (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus iria L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus kyllinga Endl. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus laevigatus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus macer C. B. Cl. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus malaccensis Lam. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus meeboldii Kük. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus michelianus subsp. pygmaeus (Rottb.) Ascherson & Graebner (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus mitis Steud. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus niveus Retz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus nutans Vahl. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus nutans var. eleusinoides (Kunth) Haines (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus odoratus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus pangorei Rottboell (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus pilosus Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus platystylis R.Br. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus procerus Rottb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus pubisquama Steudel (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus pulchellus R. Brown (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus pygmaeus Rottb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus rotundus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus rubicundus Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus sesquiflorus var. cylindricus (Nees) Kuk. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus stoloniferus Retz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus surinamensis Rottb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus teneriffae Poir. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus tenuiculmis Boeckeler (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus tenuispica Steudel (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus triceps (Rottb.) Endl. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyrtococcum accrescens (Trin.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Cyrtococcum deccanense Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Cyrtococcum longipes (W.a.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Cyrtococcum oxyphyllum (Steud.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Cyrtococcum patens (L.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Cyrtococcum trigonum A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Cyrtostachys renda Blume (Family : ARECACEAE)