Species list of Herbarium JCB

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | A-Z 4862

G

Gaillardia pulchella Foug. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Galactia tenuiflora (Willd.) Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Galactia villosa Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Galinsoga ciliata (Rifin.) Elake (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Galinsoga parviflora Cav. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Galium asperifolium Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Gantelbua urens (B.Heyne ex Roxb.) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Garcinia × mangostana L. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Garcinia darwiniana Kesh.Murthy, Yogan. & K.Vasudev (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Garcinia gummi-gutta (L.) N.Robson (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Garcinia indica (Dupetit-Thouars) Choisy (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Garcinia morella (Gaertn.) Desr. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Garcinia pedunculata Roxb. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Garcinia spicata (Wight & Arn.) Hook.f. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Garcinia talbotii Raizada ex Sant. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Garcinia xanthochymus J. Hooker ex Anderson (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Gardenia angusta (L.) Merr. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Gardenia gummifera L.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Gardenia latifolia Aiton (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Gardenia resinifera Roth (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Gardenia turgida Roxb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Gardneria ovata Wall. (Family : LOGANIACEAE)
Garnotia acutigluma Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Garnotia arborum Stapf ex Cooke (Family : POACEAE)
Garnotia arundinacea J. Hooker (Family : POACEAE)
Garnotia courtallensis (Arn. & Nees) Thwaites (Family : POACEAE)
Garnotia elata (Miq.) Janowsky (Family : POACEAE)
Garnotia fergusonii Trimen (Family : POACEAE)
Garnotia scoparia Thwaites (Family : POACEAE)
Garnotia stricta Brongn. (Family : POACEAE)
Garnotia tenella (Arn. ex Miq.) Jan. (Family : POACEAE)
Garuga pinnata Roxb. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Gastrochilus calceolaris (Buch.-Ham. ex Sm.) D.Don (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Gastrochilus flabelliformis (Blatt. & McCann) C.J.Saldanha (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Gastrochilus pulchellus (Wight) Schltr. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Gaultheria fragrantissima Wall. (Family : ERICACEAE)
Geissaspis cristata Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Geissaspis tenella Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Genianthus laurifolius (Roxb.) Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Gentiana pedicellata Wall.ex Griseb (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Gentiana quadrifaria Blume (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Gentiana quadrifaria var. zeylanica Kusnezow (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Geodorum densiflorum (Lam.) Schlr. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Geophila repens Linn.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Geranium nepalense Sweet (Family : GERANIACEAE)
Girardinia diversifolia (Link) Friis (Family : URTICACEAE)
Gisekia pharnaceoides L. (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Givotia rottleriformis Griffith (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Glinus lotoides L. (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Glinus oppositifolius (L.) DC. (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Gliricidia sepium (Jacq.) Walp. (Family : FABACEAE)
Globba bulbifera Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Globba ophioglossa Wight (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Glochidion arboreum Wight (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Glochidion bourdillonii Gamble (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Glochidion ellipticum Wight (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Glochidion fagifolium (Mull.Arg.) Bedd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Glochidion hohenackeri Bedd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Glochidion johnstonei J. Hooker (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Glochidion littorale Blume (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Glochidion neilgherrense Wight (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Glochidion tomentosum Dalzell (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Glochidion velutinum Wight (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Glochidion zeylanicum (Gaertn.) A.Jussieu (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Gloriosa superba L. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Glossocardia bosvallea (L.f.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Glossogyne bidens (Retz.) Alston (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Glossostigma diandrum (L.) Kuntze (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Gloxinia perennis (L.) Fritsch (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Glycine javanica L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Glycine pentaphylla Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Glycine wightii (Graham ex Wight & Arn.) Verdc. (Family : FABACEAE)
Glycosmis arborea (Roxb.) DC. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Glycosmis mauritiana (Lam.) Tanaka (Family : RUTACEAE)
Glycosmis pentaphylla (Retz.) DC. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Glyphochloa acuminata var. acuminata (Family : POACEAE)
Glyphochloa acuminata var. stocksii (Hook.f.) (Family : POACEAE)
Glyphochloa acuminata var. woodrowii (Bor) Clayton (Family : POACEAE)
Glyphochloa divergens (Hack.) Clayton (Family : POACEAE)
Glyphochloa divergens var. hirsuta (C.E.C.Fisch.) Clayton (Family : POACEAE)
Glyphochloa forficulata (C.E.C.Fisch.) Clayton (Family : POACEAE)
Glyphochloa mysorensis (S.K.Jain & Hemadri) Clayton (Family : POACEAE)
Glyptopetalum grandiflorum Bedd. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Gmelina arborea Roxb. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Gmelina asiatica L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Gmelina indica Burm.f. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Gmelina philippensis Cham. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Gnaphalium indicum L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gnaphalium luteo-album L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gnaphalium polycaulon Persoon (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gnaphalium pulvinatum Delile (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gnetum montanum Markgr. (Family : GNETACEAE)
Gnetum ula Brongn. (Family : GNETACEAE)
Gnidia glauca (Fresen.) Gilg (Family : THYMELAEACEAE)
Goldfussia dalhousiana Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Goldfussia tristis Wt. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Gomphandra coriacea Wight (Family : ICACINACEAE)
Gomphandra tetrandra (Wallich) Sleumer (Family : ICACINACEAE)
Gomphia serrata (Gaertn.) Kanis (Family : OCHNACEAE)
Gomphostemma heyneanum Wall. ex Bentham (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Gomphostemma strobilinum Wall. ex Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Gomphrena celosioides Mart. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Gomphrena globosa L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Goniocaulon glabrum Cass. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Goniogyna hirta (Willd.) Ali (Family : FABACEAE)
Goniothalamus cardiopetalus (Dalzell) Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Goniothalamus wynaadensis (Bedd.) Bedd. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Goodyera procera Hk. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Gordonia obtusa Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : THEACEAE)
Gossypium arboreum L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Gossypium barbadense L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Gouania microcarpa DC. (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Grangea maderaspatana (L.) Poir. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Graptophyllum hortense Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Grevillea robusta A.Cunn. ex R.Br. (Family : PROTEACEAE)
Grewia abutilifolia Vent. ex Juss. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia bracteata Heyne ex Roth (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia damine Gaertner (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia flavescens Juss. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia glabra Blume (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia heterotricha Masters (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia hirsuta Vahl (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia laevigata Vahl (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia lawsoniana Drummond (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia microcos L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia oppositifolia Buch.-Ham. ex DC. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia orbiculata Rottler (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia orientalis L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia polygama Roxb. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia rothii DC. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia serrulata DC. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia subinaequalis DC. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia tenax (Forssk.) Fiori (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia tiliifolia Vahl (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia umbellifera Bedd. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia villosa Willd. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Griffithella hookeriana (Tulasne) Warming (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Guazuma ulmifolia Lamk. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Guizotia abyssinica (L.f.) Cass. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gymnacranthera canarica (King) Warb. (Family : MYRISTICACEAE)
Gymnacranthera farquhariana (Hook.f. & Thomson) Warburg (Family : MYRISTICACEAE)
Gymnema cuspidatum (Thunb.) Kuntze (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Gymnema hirsutum Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Gymnema montanum Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Gymnema pergularioides Wight & Gardner ex Thwaites (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Gymnema sylvestre (Retz.) R.Br. ex Schult. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Gymnopetalum cochinchinense (Lour.) Kurz (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Gymnopetalum wightii Arn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Gymnosporia montana Benth. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Gymnosporia wallichiana Laws. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Gymnostachyum canescens T.Anders. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Gymnostachyum febrifugum Benth. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Gymnostachyum glabrum T.Anders (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Gymnostachyum latifolium (Dalzell) T.Anderson (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Gymnostachyum polyanthum Wight (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Gynura angulosa (Wall.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gynura lycopersicifolia DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gynura nitida DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gyrocarpus americanus N.J.Jacquin (Family : HERNANDIACEAEA)