Species list of Herbarium JCB

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | A-Z 4862

P

Pachygone ovata (Poir.) Miers ex Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Pachygone zeylanica Santapau & Wagh (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Pachystoma senile Reichb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Paederia foetida L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pajanelia longifolia (Willd.) K.Schum. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Palaquium ellipticum (Dalzell) Baill. (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Pamburus missionis (Wight) Swingle (Family : RUTACEAE)
Pancratium parvum Dalz. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Pancratium triflorum Roxb. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Pancratium zeylanicum L. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Pandanus amaryllifolius Roxb. (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandanus canaranus Warburg (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandanus fascicularis Lamarck (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandanus foetidus Roxb. (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandanus furcatus Roxb. (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandanus kaida Kurz (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandanus mangalorensis Nadf & Zanan (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandanus tectorius var. laevis Warb. (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandanus tectorius var. sanderi (Sander) B.C.Stone (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandanus thwaitesii Martelli (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Panicum antidotale Retz. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum auritum Presl ex Nees (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum brevifolium L. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum garadei Sundararagh. & Karthik. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum gardneri thw. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum humile Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum maximum Jacq. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum miliaceum L. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum notatum Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum paludosum Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum psilopodium Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum psilopodium var. coloratum Hk.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum repens L. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum tripheron Schultes (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum walense Mez (Family : POACEAE)
Paphiopedilum insigne (Wall. ex Lindl.) Pfitzer (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Paphiopedilum venustum (Wall. ex Sims) Pfitzer (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Paracalyx scariosus (Roxb.) Ali (Family : FABACEAE)
Paracaryum malabaricum C.B.Clarke (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Paracautleya bhatii R. M. Smith (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Paramignya monophylla Wight (Family : RUTACEAE)
Parathelypteris beddomei (Baker) Ching (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Parietaria debilis Forster (Family : URTICACEAE)
Parkia biglandulosa Wt. & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Parkia roxburghii G.Don (Family : FABACEAE)
Parkinsonia aculeata L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Parnassia mysorensis Heyne ex Wight & Arn. (Family : SAXIFRAGACEAE)
Parochetus communis Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (Family : FABACEAE)
Parsonsia laevigata (Moon) Alston (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Parthenium hysterophorus L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Paspalidium flavidum (Retz.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalidium geminatum (Forssk.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalidium punctatum (Burm.f.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum canarae var. canarae (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum compactum var. compactum (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum compactum var. fimbriatum Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum conjugatum Bergius (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum orbiculare G. Forster (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum paspalodes (Michx. ) Scribn. (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum scrobiculatum L. (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum vaginatum Sw. (Family : POACEAE)
Passiflora alato-caerulea Lindl. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora calcarata Mast. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora edulis Sims (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora foetida L. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora leschenaultii DC. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora suberosa L. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora subpeltata Ortega (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Pavetta blanda Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta breviflora DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta cracicaulis Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta hispidula Wight & Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta indica L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta indica var. glabrescens (Kurz) Deb & Rout (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta praecox Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta siphonantha Dalz. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta thomsonii Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta thomsonii var. glaberrima Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta tomentosa Roxb. ex J. E. Sm. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavonia arabica Hochst. ex Steud. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Pavonia odorata Willd. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Pavonia patens (Ander.) Chiov. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Pavonia procumbens (Wight & Arn.) Walpers (Family : MALVACEAE)
Pavonia zeylanica (L.) Cav. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Pecteilis gigantea (Sm.) Raf. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Pedalium murex L. (Family : PEDALIACEAE)
Pedicularis zeylanica Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Pedilanthus tithymaloides (L.) Poit. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Peganum harmala L. (Family : ZYGOPHYLLACEAE)
Pelargonium graveolens L' Her. (Family : GERANIACEAE)
Pelargonium radula (Cav.) L' Her. (Family : GERANIACEAE)
Pelargonium vitifolium (L.) L' Her. (Family : GERANIACEAE)
Peliosanthes teta subsp. humilis (Andr.) Jessop (Family : LILIACEAE)
Pellaea longipilosa Bonap. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pellionia heyneana Wedd. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Peltophorum pterocarpum (DC.) K.Heyne (Family : FABACEAE)
Pennisetum hohenackeri Hochst. ex Steudel (Family : POACEAE)
Pennisetum pedicellatum Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Pennisetum polystachyon (Linn.) Schult. (Family : POACEAE)
Pennisetum purpureum Schum. (Family : POACEAE)
Pennisetum typhoides (Burm.f.) Stapf et C.E.Hubb. (Family : POACEAE)
Pennisetum villosum R.Br.ex Fresen. (Family : POACEAE)
Pentapanax leschenaultii Seem. (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Pentas lanceolata (Forssk.) Deflers (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pentatropis capensis (L.f.) Bullock (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Pentatropis spiralis (Forssk.) Decne. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Peperomia dindigulensis Miq. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Peperomia heyneana Miq. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Peperomia meeboldii C.DC. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Peperomia pellucida (L.) Humb. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Peperomia portulacoides (Lam.) A. Dietr. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Peperomia tetraphylla (G.Forst.) Hook. & Arn. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Peperomia wightiana Miq. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Pergularia daemia (Forssk.) Chiov. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Peristrophe bicalyculata (Retz.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Peristylus aristatus Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus goodyeroides (D.Don.) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus lawii Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus plantagineus (Lindl.) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus secundus (Lindl.) Rathak. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus spiralis A.Rich. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus stocksii (Hook.f.) Kraenz. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Perotis indica (L.) Kuntze (Family : POACEAE)
Persea americana Mill. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Persea macrantha (Nees) Kosterm. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Persicaria hastatoauriculata (Makino ex Nakai) H. Gross ex Nakai (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Petalidium barlerioides (Roth) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Petiveria alliacea L. (Family : PHYTOLACCACEAE)
Petrea volubilis L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Petunia violacea Lindl. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Peucedanum dhana var. dalzellii C.B.Clarke (Family : APIACEAE)
Phalaenopsis decumbens (Griffith) Holttum (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Phalaenopsis mysorensis Saldanha (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Phanera vahlii (Wight & Arn.) Bth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Phaseolus adenanthus G.F.W.Meyer (Family : FABACEAE)
Phaseolus lunatus L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Phaseolus trilobus (L.) Aiton (Family : FABACEAE)
Phaulopsis dorsiflora (Retz.) Sant. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Phaulopsis imbricata (Forssk.) Sweet (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Phlebophyllum canaricum (Bedd.) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Phlebophyllum kunthianum Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Phlebophyllum spicatum (Roth) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Phlebophyllum versicolor (Wt.) Brtemek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Phoebe cathia D. Gandhi (Family : LAURACEAE)
Phoebe lanceolata (Nees) Nees (Family : LAURACEAE)
Phoebe wightii Meisner (Family : LAURACEAE)
Phoenicophorium borsigianum (K. Koch) Stuntz [P. sechellarum H. Wendl.] (Family : ARECACEAE)
Phoenix reclinata Jacq. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Phoenix acaulis Roxb. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Phoenix canariensis Chabaud. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Phoenix dactylifera L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Phoenix humilis var. pedunculata Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Phoenix loureiroi Kunth (Family : ARECACEAE)
Phoenix roebelenii O'Brien (Family : ARECACEAE)
Phoenix sylvestris (L.) Roxb. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Pholidota pallida Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Phragmites karka (Retz.) Trin. ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Phragmites maximus (Forssk.) Blatt. & McCann (Family : POACEAE)
Phrynium capitatum Willd. (Family : MARANTACEAE)
Phrynium placentarium (Lour.) Merr. (Family : MARANTACEAE)
Phyla nodiflora (L.) Greene (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Phyllanthus acidus (L.) Skeels (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus amarus Schumacher & Thonn. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus asperulatus Hutch. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus debilis Klein ex Willd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus emblica L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus fraternus Webester (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus gardnerianus (Wight) Baill. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus indofischeri Benn. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus lawii Graham (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus maderaspatensis L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus myrtifolius (Wight) Müll.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus narayanswamii Gamble (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus pinnatus (Wight) G.L.Webster (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus polyphyllus Willd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus rheedii Wight (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus rotundifolius Klein (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus scabrifolius Hook.f. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus talbotii Sedgw. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus tenellus Roxb. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus urinaria L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus virgatus G. Forster (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllocephalum mayurii (C.E.C.Fisch.) Narayana (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Phyllocephalum scabridum (DC.) Kirkman (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Phyllocephalum tenue (C.B.Clarke) Narayana (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Phymatosorus nigrescens (Blume) Pic. Serm. (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Physalis angulata L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Physalis micrantha Link (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Physalis minima L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Physalis peruviana L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Phytolacca dioica L. (Family : PHYTOLACCACEAE)
Pilea melastomoides (Poir.) Wedd. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pilea microphylla (L.) Liebm. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pilea wightii Weddell (Family : URTICACEAE)
Piliostigma malabaricum (Roxb.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pimpinella ascendens Dalzell (Family : APIACEAE)
Pimpinella candolleana Wight & Arn. (Family : APIACEAE)
Pimpinella heyneana (DC.) Kurz (Family : APIACEAE)
Pimpinella wallichiana (Hohen.) Gandhi (Family : APIACEAE)
Pinanga dicksonii (Roxb.) Scheffer (Family : ARECACEAE)
Pinda concanensis Mukerjee & Constance (Family : APIACEAE)
Pinus caribaea var. hondurensis (Sénécl.) W.H.Barrett & Golfari (Family : PINACEAE)
Pinus insularis Endl. (Family : PINACEAE)
Pinus radiata D.Don (Family : PINACEAE)
Pinus roxburghii Sarg. (Family : PINACEAE)
Pinus sylvestris L. (Family : PINACEAE)
Pinus wallichiana A.B.Jacks. (Family : PINACEAE)
Piper argyrophyllum Miq. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper betle L. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper crenulatibracteum C.DC. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper cubeba L.f. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper galeatum (Miq.) C.DC. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper hookeri Miq. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper hymenophyllum (Miq.) Wight (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper longum L. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper mullesua Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper nigrum L. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper nilghirianum C.DC. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper schmidtii J. Hooker (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper trichostachyon (Miq.) C.DC. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper trioicum Roxb. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Pisonia aculeata L. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Pistia stratiotes L. (Family : ARACEAE)
Pisum sativum L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pithecellobium dulce (Roxb.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pittosporum dasycaulon Miq. (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Pittosporum floribundum Wight & Arn. (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Pittosporum karnatakense sp. nov. (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Pittosporum neelgherrense Wight & Arn. (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Pittosporum tetraspermum Wight & Arn. (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Pittosporum viridiflorum Sims (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Pityrogramma calomelanos (L.) Link (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pityrogramma calomelanos var. austroamericana (Domin) Farw. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Plantago asiatica L. (Family : PLANTAGINACEAE)
Plantago major L. (Family : PLANTAGINACEAE)
Platanthera susannae (L.) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Platycerium wallichii Hook. (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Platystoma flaccidum Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plecospermum spinosum (Willd.) Trecul (Family : MORACEAE)
Plectranthus bishopianus Gamble (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus coetsa Buch.-Ham. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus coleoides Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus japonicus (Burm.f.) Kodiz (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus mollis (Aiton) Spreng. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus nigrescens Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus nilgherricus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus parvifolius Talbot (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus rotundifolius (Poir.) Spreng. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus stocksii J. Hooker (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus urticifolius (Benth.) Hook.f. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus wightii Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pleiospermium alatum (Wall. ex Wight & Arn.) Swingle (Family : RUTACEAE)
Pleocaulus ritchiei (Cl.) Brem. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Pleocaulus sessilioides (Cl.) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Pleopeltis macrocarpa (Bory ex Willd.) Kaulf. (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Pleurostylia opposita (Wallich) Alston (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Pluchea lanceolata Oliv. & Hiern (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Pluchea tomentosa DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Plumbago auriculata Lam. (Family : PLUMBAGINACEAE)
Plumbago indica L. (Family : PLUMBAGINACEAE)
Plumbago zeylanica L. (Family : PLUMBAGINACEAE)
Plumeria obtusa L. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Plumeria rubra L. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Pneumatopteris truncata (Poir.) Holttum (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Poa annua L. (Family : POACEAE)
Podocarpus wallichianus C.Presl (Family : PODOCARPACEAE)
Podostemon barberi Willis (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Poeciloneuron indicum Bedd. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Pogonatherum crinitum (Thunb.) Kunth (Family : POACEAE)
Pogonatherum paniceum (Lam.) Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Pogostemon auricularius (L.) Hassk. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon benghalensis (Burm.f.) Kuntze (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon heyneanus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon mollis Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon paniculatus (Willd.) Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon parviflorus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon plectrantoides Desf. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon pubescens Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon purpurascens Dalzell (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon speciosus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon wightii Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Polianthes tuberosa L. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Polyalthia cerasoides (Roxb.) Bedd. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Polyalthia coffeoides (Thwaites) Benth. & Hooker (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Polyalthia fragrans (Dalzell) Bedd. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Polyalthia longifolia (Sonn.) Thwaites (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Polyalthia suberosa (Roxb.) Benth. & Hook.f. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Polycarpaea aurea Wight & Arn. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Polycarpaea corymbosa (L.) Lam. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Polycarpon prostratum (Forssk.) Aschers. & Schweinf. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Polygala abyssinica R. Br. ex Fresen. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala arillata Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala arvensis Willd. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala chinensis L. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala elongata Klein ex Willd. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala erioptera DC. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala jacobii Chandrabose (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala javana DC. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala persicariifolia DC. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala rosmarinifolia Wight & Arn. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala sibirica L. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala telephioides Willd. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala vahliana DC. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygonum barbatum L. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum chinense L. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum glabrum Willd. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum hydropiper var. glandulosissima Gage (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum hydropiper var. flaccidum Steward (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum hydropiper var. hydropiper (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum lanigerum R. Br. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum minus Hud. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum nepalense Meisn. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum orientale L. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum pedunculare Wall. ex Meis. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum pedunculare var. angustissima J. Hooker (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum pedunculare var. nilagirica J. Hooker (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum plebeium R.Br. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum plebeium var. indica J. Hooker (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum plebeium var. miqueliana J. Hooker (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum plebeium var. plebeium (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum plebeium var. polyneura J. Hooker (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum pulchrum Blume (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum salicifolium Willd. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum stagninum Buch.-Ham. ex Meisner (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum viscosum Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polypleurum stylosum (Wight) J.B.Hall (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Polypogon monspeliensis (L.) Desf. (Family : POACEAE)
Polyscias cumingiana (C.Presl) Fern.-Vill. (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Polyscias fruticosa (L.) Harms (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Polyscias scutellaria (Burm.f.) Fosberg (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Polystachya flavescens (Blume) J.J.Sm. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Polystichum squarrosum (D. Don) Fee (Family : DRYOPTERIDACEAE)
Polyzygus tuberosus Dalzell ex Walpers (Family : APIACEAE)
Pongamia pinnata (L.) Pierre (Family : FABACEAE)
Porana paniculata Roxb. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Porpax jerdoniana (Wight) Rolfe (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Porpax reticulata Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Porteresia coarctata (Roxb.) Tateoka (Family : POACEAE)
Portulaca grandiflora Hook. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Portulaca oleracea L. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Portulaca pilosa L. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Portulaca pilosa subsp. pilosa (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Portulaca quadrifida L. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Portulaca suffriticosa Wt. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Portulaca wightiana Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Potamogeton nodosus Poiret (Family : POTAMOGETONACEAE)
Potamogeton pectinatus L. (Family : POTAMOGETONACEAE)
Potamogeton perfoliatus L. (Family : POTAMOGETONACEAE)
Pothos scandens L. (Family : ARACEAE)
Pouzolzia auriculata Wight (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia bennettiana Wight (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia bennettiana var. mysorensis J. Hooker (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia cymosa Wight (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia integrifolia Dalzell (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia pentandra Benn. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia wightii Benn. & Br. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia wightii var. caudata Fisch. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia wightii var. nilghirensis (Wight) Hook.f. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia wightii var. scabra Wt. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia zeylanica (L.) Benn. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Premna coriacea C.B.Clarke (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna latifolia Roxb. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna obtusifolia R. Br. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna procumbens Moon (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna tomentosa Willd. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna villosa C.B.Clarke (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Pritchardia pacifica Seem. & H. Wendl. ex H. Wendl. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Priva cordifolia (L.) Druce (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Procris wightiana Wall. ex Wedd. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pronephrium articulatum (Houlston & T. Moore) Holttum (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Prosopis chilensis (Molina) Stuntz (Family : FABACEAE)
Prosopis cineraria (L.) Druce (Family : FABACEAE)
Prosopis glandulosa Torr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Prosopis juliflora (Sw.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Prunus cerasoides D. Don (Family : ROSACEAE)
Prunus ceylanica (Wight) Miq. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Pseudanthistiria heteroclita (Roxb.) Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Pseudanthistiria umbellata (Hack.) Hook. f. (Family : POACEAE)
Pseudarthria viscida (L.) Wight. & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pseudechinolaena polystachya (Humb., Bonpl. & Kunth) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Pseuderanthemum bicolor (Schrank.) Radlk. ex Lindau (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Pseuderanthemum carruthersii (Seem.) Guillaumin (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Pseuderanthemum latifolium (Vahl) Hansen (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Pseuderanthemum malabaricum (C.B.Clarke) Gamble (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Pseudocyclosorus tylodes (Kunze) Ching (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum (L.) Hill. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Pseudopogonatherum contortum (Brongn.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Pseudoraphis spinescens (R.Br.) Vickery (Family : POACEAE)
Pseudoxytenanthera stocksii (Munro) T.Q.Nguyen (Family : POACEAE)
Psidium guajava L. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Psilanthus travancorensis (Wight & Arn.) J.-F.Leroy (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psilotrichum nudum Moq. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Psilotum nudum (L.) P. Beauv. (Family : PSILOTACEAE)
Psophocarpus tetragonolobus (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Psoralea corylifolia L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Psychotria anamallayana Bedd. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria bisulcata W.&A. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria canarensis Talbot (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria dalzellii J. Hooker (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria elongata Hk.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria flavida Talbot (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria nigra (Gaertn.) Alston (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria octosulcata Talbot (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria subintegra Hk.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria truncata Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pteridium revolutum (Blume) Nakai (Family : DENNSTAEDTIACEAE)
Pteris argyraea T. Moore (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris arisanesis Tagawa (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris biaurita subsp. walkeriana Fraser-Jenk. & Dominic Rajkumar (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris blumeana C. Agardh (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris confusa T.G. Walker (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris ensiformis Burm. f. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris heteromorpha Fée (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris longipes D. Don (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris otaria Bedd. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris pellucida C. Presl (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris perrottetii Hieron. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris praetermissa T.G.Walker (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris scabripes Wall. ex Ag. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pteris vittata L. (Family : PTERIDACEAE)
Pterocarpus indicus Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pterocarpus marsupium Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pterocarpus santalinus L.f. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pterocymbium tinctorium Merr (Family : MALVACEAE)
Pterolobium hexapetalum (Roth) Santapau & Wagh (Family : FABACEAE)
Pterospermum acerifolium Willd. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Pterospermum diversifolium Blume (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Pterospermum heyneanum Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Pterospermum reticulatum Wight & Arn. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Pterospermum rubiginosum Heyne ex Wight & Arn. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Pterospermum suberifolium Lam. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Pterospermum xylocaprum (Gaertn.) Santapau & Wagh (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Pterygota alata (Roxb.) R.Br. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Ptychosperma caryotoides Ridley (Family : ARECACEAE)
Ptychosperma elegans (R. Br.) Blume (Family : ARECACEAE)
Ptychosperma macarthurii (H. Wendl. ex Veitch) H. Wendl. ex Hook. f. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Pueraria phaseoloides (Roxb.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pueraria tuberosa (Roxb. ex Willd.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pulicaria angustifolia DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Pulicaria wightiana (DC.) C.B.Clarke (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Punica granatum L. (Family : PUNICACEAE)
Pupalia lappacea var. lappacea (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Pupalia lappacea var. orbiculata (Heyne ex Wall) Townsend (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Pycnospora lutescens (Poir.) Schindler (Family : FABACEAE)
Pycreus diaphanus var. diaphanus (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus diaphanus var. gracilescens (Kueken.) S. Hooper (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus flavescens (L.) P.Beauv. ex Rchb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus globosus var. globosus (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus globosus var. nilagiricus (Steud.) C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus globosus var. strictus (Roxb.) C.B. Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus macrostachyos (Lam.) J.Raynal (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus polystachyos var. laxiflorus (Benth.) C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus polystachyos var. polystachyos (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus pumilus (L.) Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus puncticulatus (Vahl) Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus sanguinolentus (Vahl) Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pycreus stramineus C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Pyrrosia ceilanica Sledge (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Pyrrosia lanceolata (L.) Farw. (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Pyrrosia porosa (C. Presl) Hovenkamp (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Pyrus communis L. (Family : ROSACEAE)