Species list of Herbarium JCB

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | A-Z 4862

S

Sabal blackburniana Glazebr. ex Schult. & Schult. f. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Sabal palmetto (Walt.) Lodd. ex Schult. & Schult. f. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Saccharum arundinaceum Retz. (Family : POACEAE)
Saccharum bengalense Retz. (Family : POACEAE)
Saccharum officinarum L. (Family : POACEAE)
Saccharum spontaneum L. (Family : POACEAE)
Sacciolepis indica (L.) A.Chase (Family : POACEAE)
Sacciolepis interrupta (Willd.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Sacciolepis myosuroides (R.Br.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Saccolabium jerdonianum Reich.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Saccolabium roseum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Sageraea laurifolia (Graham) Blatt. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Sageretia parviflora (Klein) G. Don (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Sagittaria guayanensis subsp. lappula (D.Don) Bogin (Family : ALISMATACEAE)
Sagittaria sagittifolia subsp. leucopetala (Miq.) Hartog (Family : ALISMATACEAE)
Sagittaria sagittifolia subsp. saggitifolia (Family : ALISMATACEAE)
Salacca zalacca (Gaertn.) Voss ex Vilmorin (Family : ARECACEAE)
Salacia beddomei Gamble (Family : HIPPOCRATEACEAE)
Salacia chinensis L. (Family : HIPPOCRATEACEAE)
Salacia fruticosa Lawson (Family : HIPPOCRATEACEAE)
Salacia macrosperma Wight (Family : HIPPOCRATEACEAE)
Salacia malabarica Gamble (Family : HIPPOCRATEACEAE)
Salacia oblonga Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : HIPPOCRATEACEAE)
Salacia reticulata Wight (Family : HIPPOCRATEACEAE)
Salacia talbotii Gamble (Family : HIPPOCRATEACEAE)
Salix tetrasperma (Family : SALICACEAE)
Salomonia ciliata (L.) DC. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Salvadora persica L. (Family : SALVADORACEAE)
Salvia aegyptiaca L. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Salvia coccinea Buc'hoz ex Etlinger (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Salvia leucantha Cav. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Salvinia molesta D.S. Mitch. (Family : SALVINIACEAE)
Samanea saman (Jacq.) Merr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Sanseviera cylindrica Boj. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Sansevieria roxburghiana J. & J. Schultes (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Sansevieria trifasciata Prain (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Santalum album L. (Family : SANTALACEAE)
Sapindus emarginatus Vahl (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Sapindus laurifolia Vahl (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Sapium insigne (Royle) Benth. & Hook.f. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Saprosma ceylanicum (Gardner) Bedd. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Saprosma glomerata (Gardner) Bedd. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Saraca asoca (Roxb.) W.J.de Wilde (Family : FABACEAE)
Sarcanthus pauciflorus Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Sarcococca pruniformis Lindl. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Sarcostemma acidum (Roxb.) Voigt (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Sarcostemma brunonianum W.&A. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Sarcostemma intermedium Decaisne (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Sarcostemma secamone (L.) Benn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Sarcostemma stocksii Hook. f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Sarcostigma kleinii Wight & Arn. (Family : ICACINACEAE)
Satyrium nepalense D. Don (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Sauromatum pedatum (Willd.) Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Sauropus androgynus (L.) Merr. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Sauropus bacciformis (L.) Airy Shaw (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Sauropus quadrangularis (Klein ex Willd.) Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Sauropus saksenanus Manilal, Prasann. & Sivar. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Saxifraga sarmentosa L.f (Family : SAXIFRAGACEAE)
Scadoxus multiflorus (Martyn) Raf. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Scaevola plumieri (L.) Vahl (Family : GOODENIACEAE)
Scaevola taccada (Gaertn.) Roxb. (Family : GOODENIACEAE)
Schefflera bengalensis Gamble (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Schefflera capitata (Wight & Arn.) Harms (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Schefflera rostrata var. micrantha (C.B.Clarke) Mahesh. (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Schefflera roxburghii Gamble (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Schefflera stellata (Gaertn.) Baill. (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Schefflera venulosa (Wight & Arn.) Harms (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Schefflera wallichiana (Wight & Arn.) Harms (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Schinus molle L. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Schizachyrium brevifolium (Sw.) Nees ex Buse. (Family : POACEAE)
Schizachyrium exile (Hochst.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Schizachyrium paranjpyeanum (Bhide) Raizada & S.K.Jain (Family : POACEAE)
Schizaea digitata (L.) Sw. (Family : SCHIZAEACEAE)
Schleichera oleosa (Lour.) Oken (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Schoenoplectus articulatus (L.) Palla (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Schoenoplectus corymbosus (Roth ex Roem. & Schult.) J.Raynal (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Schoenoplectus grossus (L.f.) Palla (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Schoenoplectus juncoides (Roxb.) Palla (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Schoenoplectus lateriflorus (J.F.Gmelin) Lye (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Schoenoplectus litoralis (Schrad.) Palla (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Schoenoplectus litoralis subsp. thermalis (Trabut) Murbeck (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Schoenoplectus mucronatus (L.) Palla (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Schoenoplectus senegalensis (Hochst. ex Steud.) Palla (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Schoenorchis latifolia (C.E.C.Fisch.) C.J.Saldanha (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Schouwia arabica (Vahl) DC. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Schrebera swietenioides Roxb. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Schumannianthus virgatus (Roxb.) Rolfe (Family : MARANTACEAE)
Scilla hyacinthina (Roth) Macbride (Family : LILIACEAE)
Scirpus articulatus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scirpus jacobi Fisch (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scirpus lateriflorus Gmel. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scirpus littoralis var. subulatus (Vahl.) Chiov. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scirpus mucronatus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scirpus supinus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scirpus tuberosus (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria africana Benth. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria annularis Steud. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria biflora Roxb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria corymbosa Roxb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria foliosa Hochstetter ex A. Richard (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria levis Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria lithosperma (L.) Sw. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria pergracilis (Nees) Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria poiformis Retz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria reticulata (Holttum) J.Kern (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria stocksiana Boeckeler (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria terrestris (L.) Fassett (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Scleria tessellata Willd. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Sclerocarpus africanus Jacq. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Scleropyrum pentandrum (Dennst.) Mabb. (Family : SANTALACEAE)
Scolopia crenata (Wight & Arn.) Clos (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Scoparia dulcis L. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Scurrula cordifolia (Wall.) G.Don (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Scurrula parasitica L. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Scurrula philippensis (Cham. & Schltdl.) G. Don (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Scutellaria angulosa Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Scutellaria colebrookiana Bth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Scutellaria discolor Wall. ex Bentham (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Scutellaria rivularis Wall. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Scutellaria violacea Heyne ex Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Scutellaria wightiana Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Scutia myrtina (Burm.f.) Kurz (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Sebastiania chamaelea (L.) Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Secamone emetica (Retz.) R.Br. ex Schult. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Securinega leucopyrus (Willd.) Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Securinega virosa (Willd.) Baill. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Sehima ischaemoides Forssk. (Family : POACEAE)
Sehima nervosum (Willd.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Sehima sulcatum (Hack.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Selaginella bryopteris (L.) Baker (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella chrysorrhizos Sring (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella ciliaris (Retz.) Spring (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella delicatula (Desv. ex Poir.) Alston (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella longipila Hieron. (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella miniatospora (Dalz.) Bak. (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella plana (Desv. ex Poir.) Hieron. (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella proniflora (Lam.) Baker (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella radicata (Hook. & Grev.) Spring (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella repanda (Desv. ex Poir.) Spring (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella tenera Spring (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selaginella wightii Hieron. (Family : SELAGINELLACEAE)
Selliguea hastata (Thunb.) H. Ohashi & K. Ohashi (Family : POLYPODIACEAE)
Semecarpus anacardium L.f. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Semecarpus auriculata Bedd. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Semecarpus kathalekanensis Dasappa & Swam. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Senecio belagaumensis C.B.Clarke (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Senecio candicans Wall. ex DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Senecio corymbosus Wall. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Senecio dalzellii C.B.Clarke (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Senecio edgeworthii Hk.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Senecio grahamii Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Senecio intermedius Wt. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Senecio ludens C.B.Clarke (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Senecio mayurii C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Senecio nilgheryanus DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Senecio nudicaulis Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Senecio tenuifolius N.Burman (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Senecio wightii (DC.) Benth. ex C.B.Clarke (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Senecio zeylanicus DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Senna sulfurea (Collad.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby (Family : FABACEAE)
Sesamum indicum L. (Family : PEDALIACEAE)
Sesamum laciniatum Klein (Family : PEDALIACEAE)
Sesamum radiatum Schumach. & Thonn. (Family : PEDALIACEAE)
Sesbania bispinosa (Jacq.) W.F.Wight (Family : FABACEAE)
Sesbania grandiflora (L.) Poir. (Family : FABACEAE)
Sesbania procumbens (Roxb.) Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Sesbania sesban (L.) Merr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Sesbania speciosa Taub. (Family : FABACEAE)
Sesuvium portulacastrum (L.) L. (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Setaria homonyma (Steud.) Chiov. (Family : POACEAE)
Setaria intermedia Roemer et Schultes (Family : POACEAE)
Setaria italica (L.) Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Setaria pallide-fusca (Schumach.) C.E.C.E.Hubb. (Family : POACEAE)
Setaria palmifolia (J.J.Koenig) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Setaria plicata (Lam.) T.Cooke (Family : POACEAE)
Setaria verticillata (L.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Shorea roxburghii G. Don (Family : DIPTEROCARPACEAE)
Shorea tumbuggaia Roxb. (Family : DIPTEROCARPACEAE)
Shuteria vestita Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Sida acuta N. Burman (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sida alnifolia L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sida beddomei Jacob (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sida cordata (Burm.f.) Borssum (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sida cordifolia L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sida glutinosa Cav. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sida mysorensis Wight & Arn. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sida orientalis Cav. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sida ovata Forssk. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sida rhombifolia subsp. retusa (L.) Borssum (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sida rhombifolia subsp. rhombifolia (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sida schimperiana Hochst. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sida spinosa L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Sigesbeckia orientalis L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Sirhookera lanceolata (Wight) Kuntze (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Sirhookera latifolia (Wight) Kuntze (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Smilax aspera L. (Family : SMILACACEAE)
Smilax perfoliata Lour. (Family : SMILACACEAE)
Smilax wightii A.DC. (Family : SMILACACEAE)
Smilax zeylanica L. (Family : SMILACACEAE)
Smithia bigemina Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Smithia blanda Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Smithia capitata Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Smithia conferta J.E.Smith (Family : FABACEAE)
Smithia gracilis Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Smithia hirsuta Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Smithia purpurea Hook. (Family : FABACEAE)
Smithia pycnantha Benth. ex Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Smithia racemosa Heyne ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Smithia salsuginea Hance (Family : FABACEAE)
Smithia sensitiva Aiton (Family : FABACEAE)
Smithia setulosa Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Smithsonia maculata (Dalzell) C.J.Saldanha (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Smithsonia straminea Saldanha (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Smithsonia viridiflora (Dalzell) C.J.Saldanha (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Solanum anguivi Lam. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum denticulatum Bl. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum diphyllum L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum elaeagnifolium Cav. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum erianthum D. Don (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum ferox L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum giganteum Jacq. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum hovei Dunal (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum incanum L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum indicum L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum indicum var. multiflorum Clarke (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum khasianum C.B.Clarke (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum melongena L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum melongena var. insanum Prain (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum myriacanthum Dunal (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum nigrum L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum pubescens Willd. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum seaforthianum Andrews (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum stramoniifolium N. Jacq. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum surattense Burm. f. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum torvum Sw. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum trilobatum L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum verbascifolium L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum viarum Dunal (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum violaceum Ortega (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum wendlandii Hook. f. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solena amplexicaulis (Lam.) Gandhi (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Solena heterophylla Lour. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Solenocarpus indica Wight & Arn. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Sonchus asper Hill (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Sonchus brachyotus DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Sonchus oleraceus L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Sonchus wightianus DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Sonerila pedunculosa Thwaites (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Sonerila rheedii Wight & Arn. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Sonerila rotundifolia Bedd. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Sonerila scapigera Dalz. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Sonerila versicolor var. axillaris (Wight) Gamble (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Sonerila wallichii Benn. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Sonneratia alba J.E. Smith (Family : SONNERATIACEAE)
Sonneratia apetala Buch.-Ham. (Family : SONNERATIACEAE)
Sonneratia caseolaris (L.) Engl. (Family : SONNERATIACEAE)
Sophora glauca DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Sophora wightii Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Sopubia delphinifolia var. delphinifolia (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Sopubia delphinifolia var. parviflora Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Sopubia delphiniifolia (L.) G.Don (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Sopubia trifida Ham. ex D. Don (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Sorghum bicolor (L.) Moench. (Family : POACEAE)
Sorghum halepense (L.) Pers. (Family : POACEAE)
Sorghum miliaceum (Roxb.) Snowden (Family : POACEAE)
Sorghum nitidum (Vahl) Pers. (Family : POACEAE)
Sorghum purpureosericeum (A.Rich.) Schweinf. & Asch. (Family : POACEAE)
Soymida febrifuga (Roxb.) A.Juss. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Spathodea campanulata P.Beauv. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Spatholobus parviflorus (Roxb.) Kuntze (Family : FABACEAE)
Spatholobus purpureus Benth. ex Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Spermacoce articularis L. f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Spermacoce hispida L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Spermacoce latifolia AuBlume (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Spermacoce malabarica (Sivar. & Manilal) Sivar., R.V.Nair & Kunju (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Spermacoce mauritiana O. Gideon (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Spermacoce ocymoides Burm.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Spermacoce pusilla Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Spermacoce remota Lam. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Spermacoce verticillata L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Spermadictyon suaveolens Roxb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Sphaeranthus africanus L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Sphaeranthus indicus L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Sphenoclea zeylanica Gaertn. (Family : SPHENOCLEACEAE)
Sphenodesme paniculata C.B.Clarke (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Spigelia anthelmia L. (Family : LOGANIACEAE)
Spilanthes acmella (L.) L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Spilanthes oleracea L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Spilanthes paniculata Wall. ex DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Spinifex littoreus (Burm.f.) Merr. (Family : POACEAE)
Spiranthes lancea (Thunb. ex Sw.) Bakh.f. & Steenis (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Spirodela polyrrhiza (L.) Schleiden (Family : LEMNACEAE)
Spodiopogon rhizophorus (Steud.) Pilger (Family : POACEAE)
Spondias dulcis Soland. ex Parkinson (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Spondias indica (Wight & Arn.) Airy Shaw & Forman (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Spondias pinnata (L.f.) Kurz (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Sporobolus capillaris Miq. (Family : POACEAE)
Sporobolus coromandelianus (Retz.) Kunth (Family : POACEAE)
Sporobolus diander (Retz.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Sporobolus fertilis (Steud.) Clayton (Family : POACEAE)
Sporobolus maderaspatanus Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Sporobolus piliferus (Trin.) Kunth (Family : POACEAE)
Sporobolus spicatus (Vahl) Kunth (Family : POACEAE)
Sporobolus tenuissimus (Schrank.) Kuntze (Family : POACEAE)
Sporobolus tremulus (Willd.) Kunth (Family : POACEAE)
Sporobolus virginicus (L.) Kunth (Family : POACEAE)
Sporobolus wallichii Munro ex Thwaites (Family : POACEAE)
Stachyphrynium spicatum (Roxb.) Schumann (Family : MARANTACEAE)
Stachytarpheta indica (L.) Vahl (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Stachytarpheta mutabilis (Jacq.) Vahl (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Stachytarpheta urticifolia (Salisb.) Sims (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Staurogyne glauca (Nees) Kuntze (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Staurogyne zeylanica (Nees) Kuntze (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Stellaria media (L.) Villars (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Stemodia verticillata (Mill.) Hassl. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Stemodia viscosa Roxb. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Stenochlaena palustris (Burm. f.) Bedd. (Family : BLECHNACEAE)
Stenosiphonium parviflorum T.And. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Stenosiphonium russelianum Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Stenotaphrum dimidiatum (L.) Brongn. (Family : POACEAE)
Stephania hernandiifolia (Willd.) Walp. (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Stephania japonica (Thunb.) Miers (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Sterculia foetida L. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Sterculia guttata Roxb. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Sterculia urens Roxb. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Sterculia villosa Roxb. ex DC. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Stereospermum personatum (Hassk.) Chatterjee (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Stereospermum suaveolens Roxb. DC (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Streblus asper Lour. (Family : MORACEAE)
Striga angustifolia (D.Don) Sald. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Striga asiatica (L.) Kuntze (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Striga densiflora (Benth.) Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Striga gesnerioides (Willd.) Vatke (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Strobilanthes anamallaica J.R.I.Wood (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Strobilanthes asperrimus Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Strobilanthes integrifolia Kuntze (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Strobilanthes meeboldii Craib. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Strobilanthes minor Talb. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Strombosia ceylanica Gardner (Family : OLACACEAE)
Strombosia leprosa (Dalzell) Talbot (Family : OLACACEAE)
Strychnos colubrina L. (Family : LOGANIACEAE)
Strychnos dalzellii C.B.Clarke (Family : LOGANIACEAE)
Strychnos dalzellii var. lanceolaris A.Hill (Family : LOGANIACEAE)
Strychnos nux-vomica L. (Family : LOGANIACEAE)
Strychnos potatorum L. f. (Family : LOGANIACEAE)
Strychnos wallichiana Steud.ex DC. (Family : LOGANIACEAE)
Stylidium tenellum Sw. (Family : STYLIDIACEAE)
Stylosanthes fruticosa (Retz.) Alston (Family : FABACEAE)
Stylosanthes guianensis (Aubl.) Sw. (Family : FABACEAE)
Stylosanthes hamata (L.) Taub. (Family : FABACEAE)
Stylosanthes humilis Kunth (Family : FABACEAE)
Supushpa scrobiculata (Dalzell ex C.B.Clarke) Suryan. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Suregada angustifolia (Mull.Arg.) Airy Shaw (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Sutera dissecta Walp. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Svensonia hyderabadensis (Walp.) Moldenke (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Swertia angustifolia Buch.-Ham.ex Don (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Swertia angustifolia var. pulchella (D. Don) Burkill (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Swertia beddomei C.B.Clarke (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Swertia chirayita (Roxb.ex Flem.) Karst. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Swertia corymbosa (Griseb.) C.B.Clarke (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Swertia densifolia (Griseb.) Kashyapa (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Swertia minor (Griseb.) KnoBlume (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Swertia trichotoma Wall.ex Cl. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Swietenia macrophylla King (Family : MELIACEAE)
Swietenia mahogoni (L.) Jacq. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Syagrus romanzoffiana (Cham.) Glassman (Family : ARECACEAE)
Syagrus schizophylla (Mart.) Glassman (Family : ARECACEAE)
Symphorema involucratum Roxb. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Symphorema polyandrum Wight (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Symplocos cochinchinensis subsp. laurina (Retz.) Noot. (Family : SYMPLOCACEAE)
Symplocos kanarana Talbot (Family : SYMPLOCACEAE)
Symplocos kurgensis C.B. Clarke (Family : SYMPLOCACEAE)
Symplocos macrocarpa subsp. kanarana (Talbot) Noot. (Family : SYMPLOCACEAE)
Symplocos macrophylla Wall. ex A. DC. (Family : SYMPLOCACEAE)
Symplocos obtusa Wall. ex G.Don (Family : SYMPLOCACEAE)
Symplocos pulchra Wight (Family : SYMPLOCACEAE)
Symplocos racemosa Roxb. (Family : SYMPLOCACEAE)
Symplocos rosea Bedd. (Family : SYMPLOCACEAE)
Symplocos villosa Brand (Family : SYMPLOCACEAE)
Synadenium grantii J. Hooker (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Synedrella nodiflora (L.) Gaertn. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Syzygium alternifolium Walp. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium aromaticum (L.) Merr. & Perry (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium caryophyllatum (L.) Alston (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium chavaran (Bourd.) Gamble (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium cumini (L.) Skeels (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium gardneri Thwaites (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium hemisphericum (Wight) Alston (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium heyneanum (Duthie) Wall. ex Gamble (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium jambos (L.) Alston (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium kanarensis (Talb.) Raizada (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium laetum (Ham.) Gandhi (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium lanceolatum (Lam.) Wight & Arn. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium leptanthum (Wt.) Nied (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium malabaricum (Bedd.) Gamble (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium malaccense (L.) Merr. & Perry (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium mundagam (Bourd.) Chithra (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium munronii (Wight) N.P.Balakr. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium myhendrae (Bedd.) Gam. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium nervosum A.Cunn. ex DC. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium occidentale (Bourd.) Gandhi (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium phillyraeoides (Trimen) Santapau (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium rubicundum Wight & Arn. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium ruscifolium (Willd.) Santapau & Wagh (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium samarangense (Bl.) Merr. & Perry (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium stocksii (Duthie) Gamble (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium travancoricum Gamble (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium wightianum Wallich ex Wight & Arn. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Syzygium zeylanicum (L.) DC. (Family : MYRTACEAE)