Species list of Herbarium JCB

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | A-Z 4862

T

Tabebuia aurea (Silva Manso) Benth. & Hook.f. ex S.Moore (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Tabebuia rosea (Bertol.) Bertero ex A.DC. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Tabernaemontana dichotoma Roxb. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Tabernaemontana divaricata (L.) R.Br. ex Roem. & Schult. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Tabernaemontana gamblei Subr. & A.N.Henry (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Tacca leontopetaloides (L.) Kuntze (Family : TACCACEAE)
Tagetes erecta L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Tagetes patula L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Tagetes tenuifolia Cav. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Tainia bicornis (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Talinum portulacifolium (Forssk.) Aschers. & Schweinf. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Talinum triangulare (Jacq.) Willd. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Tamarindus indica L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tamarix ericoides Rottler & Willd. (Family : TAMARICACEAE)
Taraxacum officinale Webb (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Tarenna agumbensis Sundararaghavan (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Tarenna asiatica (L.) Kuntze ex K.Schum. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Tarenna asiatica var. rigida Wight (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Tarenna canarica (Bedd.) Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Tarenna nilagirica (Bedd.) Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Taverniera cuneifolia (Roth) Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Taxillus bracteatus Tiegh. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Taxillus courtallensis (Gamble) Danser (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Taxillus cuneatus (Roth) Danser (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Taxillus heyneanus (Schult.) Danser (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Taxillus recurvus (Wall. ex DC.) Tiegh. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Taxillus tomentosus (Roth) Van Tieghem (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Taxus baccata L. (Family : TAXACEAE)
Tecoma castanifolia (D.Don) Melch. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Tecoma stans (L.) Kunth (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Tectaria herpetocaulos Holttum (Family : TECTARIACEAE)
Tectaria macrodonta (Fee) C. Chr. (Family : TECTARIACEAE)
Tectaria paradoxa (Fee) Sledge (Family : TECTARIACEAE)
Tectona grandis L. f. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Teinostachyum beddomei C. Fischer (Family : POACEAE)
Telosma pallida (Roxb.) Craib (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tephrosia calophylla Bedd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia canarensis J.R.Drumm. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia candida DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia coccinea Wall. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia hamiltonii Drumm. ex Gamb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia hirta Bojer (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia hookeriana Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia maxima (L.) Pers. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia pentaphylla (Roxb.) G.Don (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia pulcherrima (Baker) Gamble (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia pumila (Lam.) Pers. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia purpurea (L.) Pers. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia roxburghiana J.R.Drumm. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia spinosa (L.) Pers. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia strigosa (Dalzell) Santapau & Maheshw. (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia tinctoria Persoon (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia uniflora subsp. petrosa (Blatt. & Hallb.) J.B.Gillett & Ali (Family : FABACEAE)
Tephrosia villosa (L.) Pers. (Family : FABACEAE)
Teramnus labialis (L.f.) Spreng. (Family : FABACEAE)
Teramnus mollis Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Terminalia alata Heyne ex Roth (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia arjuna (Roxb. ex DC.) Wight & Arn. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia bellirica (Gaertn.) Roxb. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia catappa L. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia chebula Retz. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia crenulata Roth (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia gella Dalzell (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terminalia paniculata Roth (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Terniola pedunculosa Wedd. (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Terniola zeylanica (Gaud.) Tul. (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Tetrameles nudiflora R. Br. (Family : DATISCACEAE)
Tetrapogon tenellus (Koen. ex Roxb.) Chiov. (Family : POACEAE)
Tetrastigma canarense (Dalziel) Gamble (Family : VITACEAE)
Tetrastigma gamblei Shetty & Singh (Family : VITACEAE)
Tetrastigma lanceolarium (Roxb.) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Tetrastigma leucostaphylum (Dennst.) Alston ex Mabb. (Family : VITACEAE)
Tetrastigma muricatum (Wright & Arn.) Gamble (Family : VITACEAE)
Tetrastigma sulcatum (Lawson) Gamble (Family : VITACEAE)
Teucrium tomentosum Heyne ex Bentham (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Thalictrum dalzellii Hooker (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Thalictrum javanicum Blume (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Thalictrum saniculaeforme DC. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Thecagonum biflorum (L.) Babu (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Thecagonum ovatifolium (Cav.) Babu (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Thelasis pygmaea (Griff.) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Thelepaepale ixiocephala (Benth.) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Thelepogon elegans Roth.ex R.& S. (Family : POACEAE)
Thelypteris octhodes (Kunze) Ching (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Thelypteris papilio (C. Hope) K. Iwats. (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Thelypteris prolifera (Retz.) C.F. Reed (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Themeda cymbaria Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Themeda laxa (Anders.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Themeda quadrivalvis (L.) Kuntze (Family : POACEAE)
Themeda tremula (Steud.) Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Themeda triandra Forskal (Family : POACEAE)
Theobroma cacao L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Theriophonum dalzellii Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Thespesia lampas (Cav.) Dalzell & A.Gibson (Family : MALVACEAE)
Thespesia populnea (L.) Sol. ex Correa (Family : MALVACEAE)
Thevetia neriifolia Juss. ex Steud (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Thevetia peruviana (Pers.) K.Schum. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Thrinax parviflora Sw. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Thryallis glauca (Cav.) Kuntze (Family : MALPIGHIACEAE)
Thuja orientalis L. (Family : CUPRESSACEAE)
Thunbergia alata Bojer ex Sims (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Thunbergia coccinea Wall. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Thunbergia erecta (Benth.) T.Anderson (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Thunbergia fragrans Roxb. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Thunbergia fragrans var. laevis (Nees) C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Thunbergia grandiflora (Roxb. ex Rottl.) Roxb. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Thunbergia mysorensis (Wt.) T.Anderson (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Thunbergia tomentosa Wall. ex Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Thunia venosa Rolfe (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Tillaea pentandra Royle ex Edgew. (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Tinospora cordifolia (Willd.) Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Tinospora sinensis (Lour.) Merr. (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Tithonia diversifolia (Hemsl.) A.Gray (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Toddalia asiatica (L.) Lam. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Toddalia asiatica var. floribunda Gamble (Family : RUTACEAE)
Toddalia asiatica var. gracilis Gamble (Family : RUTACEAE)
Tolypanthus lagenifer Tiegh. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Toona ciliata Roemer (Family : MELIACEAE)
Torenia bicolor Dalzell (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Torenia cordifolia Roxb. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Torenia fournieri Lind. ex Fourn. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Torenia indica C.J.Saldanha (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Torenia lindernioides Sald. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Torenia thouarsii (Cham. & Schltdl.) Kuntze (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Torenia travancorica Gamble (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Tournefortia reticosa Wt. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Toxocarpus concanensis Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Toxocarpus kleinii Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Trachys muricata (L.) Pers. (Family : POACEAE)
Trachyspermum ammi (L.) Sprague (Family : APIACEAE)
Trachyspermum roxburghianum (DC.) Craib (Family : APIACEAE)
Tragia bicolor Miq. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Tragia cannabina L.f. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Tragia hildebrandtii Muell.-Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Tragia hispida Willd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Tragia involucrata L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Tragia muelleriana var. unicolor (Mull.Arg.) Pax & K.Hoffm. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Tragus biflorus Schult. (Family : POACEAE)
Tragus roxburghii Panigrahi (Family : POACEAE)
Trapa natans var. bispinosa (Roxb.) Makino (Family : TRAPACEAE)
Trema orientalis (L.) Blume (Family : ULMACEAE)
Trewia nudiflora L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Trewia polycarpa Benth. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Trianthema crystallina Vahl (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Trianthema portulacastrum L. (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Trianthema triquetra Rottl. ex Willd. (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Trias stocksii Benth. ex Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Tribulus lanuginosus L. (Family : ZYGOPHYLLACEAE)
Tribulus subramanyamii Singh et al. ex Nayar & Giri (Family : ZYGOPHYLLACEAE)
Tribulus terrestris L. (Family : ZYGOPHYLLACEAE)
Tricalysia apiocarpa (Dalzell ex Hook.f.) Gamble (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Trichilia connaroides (Wight & Arn.) Bentvelzen (Family : MELIACEAE)
Trichodesma amplexicaule (Roth) Cooke. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Trichodesma indicum (L.) Lehmann (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Trichodesma sedgwickianum Beanergi (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Trichodesma zeylanicum (Burm.f.) R.Br. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Trichoglottis tenera (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Tricholaena teneriffae (L.f) Link. (Family : POACEAE)
Tricholepis amplexicaulis C.B.Clarke (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Tricholepis angustifolia DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Tricholepis glaberrima DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Tricholepis radicans (Roxb.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Trichomanes exiguum Baker (Family : HYMENOPHYLLACEAE)
Trichomanes henzaianum Parish ex Hk. (Family : HYMENOPHYLLACEAE)
Trichomanes intramarginale Hook. & Grev. (Family : HYMENOPHYLLACEAE)
Trichomanes latemarginale A.A. Eaton (Family : HYMENOPHYLLACEAE)
Trichomanes obscurum Blume (Family : HYMENOPHYLLACEAE)
Trichomanes plicatum (Bosch) Bedd. (Family : HYMENOPHYLLACEAE)
Trichomanes proliferum Blume (Family : HYMENOPHYLLACEAE)
Trichosanthes anaimalaiensis Bedd. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes anguina L. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes bracteata (Lam.) Voigt (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes bracteata var. tomentosa (Heyne ex Clarke) Chak. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes cucumerina L. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes lepiniana (Naudin) Cogn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes lobata Roxb. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes nervifolia L. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes perrottetiana Cogn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes tricuspidata Lour. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes villosula Cogn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichosanthes wallichiana (Seringe) Wight (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Trichurus monsoniae (L.f.) Townsend (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Tridax procumbens L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Trigonospora ciliata (Wall. ex Benth.) Holttum (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Trigonospora ciliata var. angustiloba Holttum (Family : THELYPTERIDACEAE)
Trilobachne cookii (Stapf) Schenk ex Henr. (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon bromoides Roemer & Schultes (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon capillatus Jauber & Spach (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon filiformis Nees ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon jacquemontii Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon lisboae Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon pungens Fisch (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon purpurascens Duthie (Family : POACEAE)
Tripogon wightii Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Trithuria konkanensis S. R. Yadav & Janarthanan (Family : HYDATELLACEAE)
Triumfetta annua L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Triumfetta pentandra A.Rich. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Triumfetta pilosa Roth (Family : TILIACEAE)
Triumfetta rhomboidea N. Jacq. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Triumfetta rotundifolia Lam. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Tropidia angulosa (Lindl.) Bl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Turbina corymbosa (L.) Raf. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Turnera subulata Sm. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Turnera ulmifolia L. (Family : TURNERACEAE)
Turpinia cochinchinensis (Lour.) Merr. (Family : STAPHYLEACEAE)
Turpinia malabarica Gamble (Family : STAPHYLEACEAE)
Turpinia pomifera (Roxb.) DC. (Family : STAPHYLEACEAE)
Turraea villosa Benn. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Tylophora capparidifolia W.&A. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora dalzellii J.Hooker (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora fasciculata Ham. ex Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora indica (Burm.f.) Merr. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora indica var. glabra (Decne.) H. Huber (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora iphisia Decne. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora multiflora (Wight & Arn.) Alston (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora pauciflora Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora rotundifolia Ham. ex Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora tenuis Blume (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Typha angustata Chaubard (Family : TYPHACEAE)
Typha angustifolia L. (Family : TYPHACEAE)
Typhonium flagelliforme (Lodd.) Blume (Family : ARACEAE)
Typhonium roxburghii Schott (Family : ARACEAE)